Philippines Tenders - 24 October 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

682 tenders published in Philippines on 24 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 24 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Security Printing.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Philippines on 24 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

6188714 IMPROVEMENT OF BILLETING QUARTERS FOR THE HOSTING OF WVRAA MEET (Antique National School, San Jose, Antique)/IB NO. SC-2024-202 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188731 RFQ NO CHEMICAL INDICATOR LABEL,40M/ROLL, CASP 5 Roll ₱ 14,803.00 ₱ 74,015.00 Deadline01 Nov 2024 6188732 PUBLICATION OF ORDINANCES OF SP OFFICE FOR CY 2025 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188733 QUALITY IN THE GOVERNANCE EMBARKING ON A WHOLE OF GOVERNMENT APPROACH FOR TNHE (TNHE MASTERCLASS) ON NOVEMBER 4-8, 2024 (Accommodation) Deadline30 Oct 2024 6188734 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR POWERED PUMP WITH AI-SATELLITE-ASSISTED MINITORING AND FERTIGATION SYSTEM Deadline20 Nov 2024 6188735 25KL0013 - CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM, BARANGAY C.P. GARCIA, GITAGUM, MISAMIS ORIENTAL Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188736 To hire contractor to provide materials, labor and equipment for the “Waterworks Project, Mabinay Central Business District, Mabinay, Negros Oriental Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188737 JOB ORDER: For suppying the labor and materials for uniform for the poorest of the poor for our youth development 2024 (REBID). Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188738 Invitation to Bid for SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, IMPLEMENTATION, ACTIVATION, AND ADMINISTRATORS' TRAINING FOR VARIOUS ICT SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTIONS FOR PSHS-CLC Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188739 PBG-2024-10-60 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLIES & MATERIALS TO BE USED FOR PASKUHAN 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188740 IMPROVEMENT OF FISH LANDING FACILITY Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188741 25KL0012 - Construction of Road, Barangay Betahon, Lugait, Misamis Oriental Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188742 ONE JOB ORDER FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD (FMR) AT YAMBA ROAD GOING TO EDIANON ROAD located at BITAUG, BANSALAN, DAVAO DEL SUR all in accordance to plans, specificat Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188743 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF COTTAGES AT MT. ANAHAWON, BARANGAY BANLAG, VALENCIA CITY, BUKIDNON Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188744 25BE0001-CONVERGENCE AND SPECIAL SUPPORT PROGRAM-BASIC INFRASTRUCTRE PROGRAM (BIP) – ACCESS ROADS AND/OR BRIDGES FROM THE NATIONAL ROADS LEADING TO MAJOR/STRATEGIC PUBLIC BUILDI Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188812 IB PAYUKEPIK SIP Deadline20 Nov 2024 6188813 IB STA. LUCIA-CANDON NIS Deadline20 Nov 2024 6188814 PROCUREMENT OF FISH CAGE Deadline07 Nov 2024 6188972 CID No. 25I00025: Asset Preservation - Construction/Upgrading/ Rehabilitation of Drainage along National Roads - Primary Roads - Maharlika Highway (Sn Isidro - Sn Juanico Br) - K07 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188973 25CJ0053 Construction of Flood Control Structures along Susubaen Creek (Segment 30), Ramos, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188974 25CJ0052 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Daycare), Barangay San Agustin, Gerona, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188975 25CJ0050 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Daycare), Barangay Cruz, Victoria, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188977 25GN0022 - Construction of Sitio Sampaguita, Barangay Antipolo to Municipal Government Center Road, Barangay Antipolo, Pontevedra, Negros Occidental Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188978 Rehabilitation/Improvement of Diversion Works and Canal System of Namanaan CIS, Rehabilitation/Improvement of Diversion Works and Canal System of Kawayan Kiling CIS, and Rehabilita Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188979 25CJ0046 Retrofitting/ Strengthening of Permanent Bridges Guiteb Br. (B04671LZ) along Paniqui-Ramos Rd Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188980 ORDERING AGREEMENT CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FISH FEEDS IN IFUGAO FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF HIGH-DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (HDPE) FISH CAGE LIVELIHOOD FOR THE FISCAL YEAR (FY) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6188981 25CJ0045 Construction of Paniqui Drainage System Phase 2, Paniqui, Tarlac Deadline14 Nov 2024 6188982 Procurement of Fire Truck Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188985 25GN0019 - Construction of Multi-Purpose Building, Barangay Palaka, Valladolid, Negros Occidental Deadline12 Nov 2024 6188986 Supply and Delivery of Rice for CY 2024 IB NO: BSWM-2024-10-063 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6188987 Supply/Delivery of Drugs and Medicines Deadline31 Oct 2024 6188988 24A00470 (Rebid): Preventive Maintenance- Primary Roads, Manila North Road - K0513+ 455 - K0516 + 000 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6188989 REBIDDING FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 8 UNITS TEMPORARY LEARNING SPACES WITH 2 UNITS STAND-ALONE WASH FACILITIES AT LINTANGAN INTEGRATED SCHOOL Deadline18 Nov 2024 6188990 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING IN SUMPOT Deadline31 Oct 2024 6189328 Purchase of Satellite Internet Connection Deadline29 Oct 2024 6189380 For Purchase of Geo-Tagging Equipment (GPS) for Farming Database Deadline28 Oct 2024 6190112 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 1 Unit HDPE Milkfish Broodstock Cage with Broodstock Net, Cover Net, Egg Collector, and Basic Mooring at Libon Multi-Species Hatchery, Pantao, Deadline11 Nov 2024 6190459 Supply and Delivery of Materials Used for Repair of Facility at Clarin Slaughter House- Mialen, Clarin, Mis. Occ. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6191174 Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment for the Proposed Road Concreting with Drainage System at Purok Comon, Brgy. Cogon, City of Naga, Cebu Deadline12 Nov 2024 6191319 Drug and Medicine Expense Deadline31 Oct 2024 6192339 PBD OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND NEW VIBRO ROAD ROLLER USE FOR THE PROJECTS IN THIS MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Oct 2024 6192350 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS FOR THE SUPPLEMENTARY FEEDING PROGRAM OF THE MSWDO Deadline12 Nov 2024 6192370 RESCUE VEHICLE 2024 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6192613 Subscription of Cyber-Security Initiatives for One (1) Year Deadline13 Nov 2024 6192654 CONSTRUCTION OF SLAUGHTER HOUSE Deadline06 Nov 2024 6192851 Supply and Delivery of Laminated Sacks for Farming Support Services Program (FSSP) of LAMISCA IMO Deadline18 Nov 2024 6192998 IMPROVEMENT OF FARM TO MARKET ROAD (TIRE PATHWAY) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193016 EARLY PROCUREMENT ACTIVITY (EPA) FOR THE PROPOSED WELL DRILLING USING BOREHOLING BY HAMMER DRILLING WITH HIGH COMPRESSED AIR METHOD AT PUROK 2, BRGY. MINSAPINIT, GINGOOG CITY WITH Deadline15 Nov 2024 6193103 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 625 SACKS RICE UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 2312-24 Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193118 Procurement of Supplies, Furniture and Fixtures for WVMC, IB No. 2024-044 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6193125 PROCUREMENT OF MEALS UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 1986-24 Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193372 Purchase of One (1) unit Patient Transport Vehicle for the use of City Disaster Risk Reduction & Management Office of the City of Talisay Deadline11 Nov 2024 6193373 Procurement of Medical Hospital Equipment, IB No. SB-2024-053 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6193374 EPA: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND HANDLING OF VARIOUS INORGANIC FERTILIZERS UNDER THE CY 2025 CFIDP-CHP Deadline18 Nov 2024 6193375 EARLY PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS AND MEDICINES FOR 1ST SEMESTER 2025 (LOT 3) Deadline19 Nov 2024 6193376 Wheel Chair Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193377 24GDN0007-SUPPLY/ DELIVERY/ INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING UNIT OF DPWH RIZAL 1ST DISTRICT ENGINEERING OFFICE SITIO CABADING, ANTIPOLO CITY Deadline12 Nov 2024 6193378 Procurement of Security Services of 240 Guards for Cebu City Hall and Satellite Offices for November 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024) Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193381 2024-GOODS-061 2024-GOODS-061_Procurement of Various Equipment for the Expansion of the Fabrication and Innovation Laboratory in PSU Urdaneta City Campus Deadline12 Nov 2024 6193382 Provision of Supplies and Equipment for Production and Distribution of Learning Resources for the Pilot Implementation of the MATATAG Curriculum Deadline12 Nov 2024 6193383 Service Vehicle (Rescue Vehicle) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193384 EPA: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND HANDLING OF 8,944 BAGS (30 KG) COCO PEAT UNDER THE CY 2025 CFIDP-CHP Deadline18 Nov 2024 6193385 PROCUREMENT OF MEALS UNDER PURCHASE REQUEST NO. 2440-24 Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193387 PROCUREMENT OF MINI DUMP TRUCK FOR GARBAGE COLLECTION AT BARANGAY POBLACION, KAPATAGAN, LANAO DEL NORTE Deadline14 Nov 2024 6193389 Supply of Labor, Materials and Equipment for the Proposed Road Reblocking and Construction of Slope Protection at Purok Katikan and Purok Kabangkalan, Brgy. Cogon, City of Naga, Ce Deadline12 Nov 2024 6193423 RE-BID FOR THE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF TECHNICAL AND SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT (LOT 1) AND (LOT 2) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6193424 Procurement of Construction Supplies and Materials for Fabrication & Installation of Street Sign Deadline31 Oct 2024 6193425 ITB-Proposed Construction of Perimeter Fence, Drainage System, Retaining Wall, and Concreting Works Deadline13 Nov 2024 6193426 Acquisition of Materials for Construction, Major Renovation and Rehabilitation of Various School Buildings and Perimeter Fence (Lot 1 and Lot 2) Deadline13 Nov 2024 6193428 MEALS AND SNACKS FOR THE ORIENTATION AND TRAINING FOR TEACHERS AND SCHOOL LEADERS ON DEVELOPING/STRENGTHENING LEARNER'S READING/LITERACY AND MATHEMATICS/NUMERACY Deadline18 Nov 2024 6193497 Supply and delivery of AV Equipment and Peripherals (CODTL) Deadline28 Oct 2024 6193499 UPLB-S-237-11-24, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND TRAINING OF BRANDED AND BRAND NEW AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR CPAF-DO Deadline12 Nov 2024 6193500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193521 UPLB-S-238-11-24, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED AND BRAND NEW AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR OVCPD-RGDO Deadline12 Nov 2024 6193711 Purchase And Delivery Of Semi-expendable Ict Equipment Av And Others For Dswd Car Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193764 Procurement for the Supply and Delivery of Fabric Workstation with Glass In Deadline25 Oct 2024 6193992 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEALS, LODGING, VENUE & AV EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2024 6195492 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS STICKERS FOR THE ISSUANCE OF BUSINESS PERMIT AND LICENSE FOR THE YEAR 2025 Deadline30 Oct 2024 6195648 Purchase of Gift Certificates (groceries) as token of gratitude to our dedicated job order employees. Deadline25 Oct 2024 6195901 CAO(BPLD)-24-IT-1692 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) TECHNOLOGY SUBSCRIPTION FOR DATA ANALYSIS Deadline12 Nov 2024 6195908 Consultancy 23-Oct-2024 Asset Management System Support And Maintenance Project Deadline13 Nov 2024 6196005 Supply and Delivery of Lincense Microsoft 365 Deadline25 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us