Portugal Tenders - 25 August 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

298 tenders published in Portugal on 25 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 25 August 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Portugal on 25 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

9136777 Acquisition of a multifunction vehicle for the battalion sapadores firefighters of the municipality of vila nova de gaia Deadline04 Sep 2025 9136780 Acquisition of the driver school transport service for the school year 2025 2026 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9136782 Conducting requalification conservation or maintenance works of jos belchior viegas secondary school in s o br s de alportel Deadline08 Sep 2025 9136783 Cp 31 25 dcp - acquisition of didactic material for students of the 1st cycle of basic education Deadline26 Aug 2025 9136786 Cp 30 25 dcp - acquisition of typography and printing services in continuous supply regime Deadline26 Aug 2025 9136787 Repair and benefit of housing of people with disabilities lot 9 - project 11655 lot 12 - project 13955 lot 13 - project 13956 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9136788 2025_057cp-punctual rental of vehicles on a rent-a-car Deadline29 Aug 2025 9136793 Contract for the installation of dune regenerators in the Douro Estuary Local Nature Reserve in the Municipality of Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline28 Aug 2025 9136811 Supply installation and configuration of technological solution that includes storage system with high performance discs for databases licensing support and maintenance Deadline02 Sep 2025 9136823 Construction of an official animal collection center Deadline11 Sep 2025 9136825 Medical equipment for uci Deadline21 Sep 2025 9136850 Fors-2025-domasp-83 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9136854 Acquisition of 2 fixed x-ray equipment for radiology service local sa de s o jo o epe Deadline22 Sep 2025 9136868 Multithechnical maintenance of health centers in the municipality of oeiras Deadline19 Sep 2025 9136870 Provision of legal and litigation support services to the local health unit of alto alentejo epe - 2025 to 2027 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9136871 Em25 00083 - accessibility equipment under prr - recreational union of merc s - scms shop - 4th version Deadline10 Sep 2025 9136872 Cps emp recoverp est epac s ancient barns - in re-c04-i02-pat cult measurement c04-i02-m01- req and cons of the museums monu and the public palaces and const of the nac Deadline26 Aug 2025 9136873 Network equipment for telecommunications Deadline04 Sep 2025 9136874 Public tender for the concession of exploration of viana camping Deadline01 Sep 2025 9136875 Em25 00064-encounter of benefit and expansion of sintra s gnr underdestation Deadline05 Sep 2025 9136876 Construction contract for the medical ward d Deadline28 Aug 2025 9136878 International public tender for the provision of surveillance services through human means and monitoring alarm and video surveillance signals Deadline24 Sep 2025 9136879 Rehabilitation of the certification lakes rehabilitation Deadline04 Sep 2025 9136880 Ency - en106 - hydraulic passage km 17 950 - rehabilitation and reinforcement of the artwork Deadline12 Sep 2025 9136881 Acquisition of balloons for drug infusion Deadline28 Aug 2025 9136883 Requalification and expansion of the integrated basic school of ferreiras - construction of edificio d Deadline05 Sep 2025 9136884 Requalification and expansion of eb1 gon alo mendes da maia guilhabreu Deadline05 Sep 2025 9136886 3025006753_0680_di - santana climatization system remodeling provision at santana - azores Deadline12 Sep 2025 9136889 Public works contracts for the execution of energy efficiency measures in the city of porto building Deadline10 Sep 2025 9136891 Requalification of the 1st ceb school of caxins within the north warning 2030 energy efficiency Deadline19 Sep 2025 9136892 Acquisition of cooling system for data center and room by Deadline04 Sep 2025 9136893 Solutions for digital forensic incident response and reverse engineering Deadline02 Sep 2025 9136895 Acquisition of electoral process support services contact center crre virtual assistant for the election of local authorities 2025 organs Deadline26 Aug 2025 9136899 Prr 40 341 014 tf14 25 r1 - pm 018 oeiras rehabilitation of housing at unap cmdlog Deadline11 Sep 2025 9136900 286_2025_cp_bs - acquisition of audiovisual services for peroli and christmas market Deadline29 Aug 2025 9136903 148003425_anight installation and placement in dental chair service material kits and turbine kits in the new building of the cascais health center Deadline01 Sep 2025 9136907 Aq_serv_dpgom_2025_26 supervision safety and archeology coordination for rehabilitation of the housing building mota emp_dpgom_2025_024 housing building Deadline29 Aug 2025 9136910 Scaffolding Deadline18 Sep 2025 9136915 Provision of services for supervision quality control safety coordination in work and topography of the new municipal market employee - building and surrounding Deadline18 Sep 2025 9136921 Acquisition of servers storage systems backup repository and software Deadline30 Aug 2025 9136924 Acquisition of digital cinema projection equipment dcp Deadline31 Aug 2025 9136927 Rehabilitation of the school of the 1st cycle of sazes of beira national bag of urgent and temporary accommodation Deadline09 Sep 2025 9136930 Acquisition of 9 -seater light vehicle with transformation for the municipality of tondela Deadline05 Sep 2025 9136936 Paq 264 2025 - provision of services for the transportation of students in special circuits and transportation adapted to students of inclusive education and with locomotion diffic Deadline18 Sep 2025 9136939 Execution of water and wastewater infrastructures - parish of alpendorada v rzea and torr o Deadline04 Sep 2025 9136946 Implementation of instant speed display and traffic data collection Deadline03 Sep 2025 9136965 Acquisition of traumatology material Deadline25 Aug 2025 9136968 School transportation services - special circuits no 1 2 3 and 4 - school year 2025 2026 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9136975 Cpn 96 2025 - update and expansion of perpetual licenses zwcad Deadline28 Aug 2025 9137014 Cp tb17 2025 - transport of personal goods Deadline31 Aug 2025 9137017 Requalification of the 2nd and 3rd cycles of s o bernardo Deadline21 Sep 2025 9137020 Supply of online instrumentation equipment for the various steps of treatment of the etas of the beiras and associated services by lots Deadline22 Sep 2025 9137023 Acquisition of services within the scope of social action through the provision of the most solidary card to the families of the municipality of cascais tending to the acquisitio Deadline18 Sep 2025 9137028 Museography of the permanent exhibition of the miranda land museum Deadline18 Sep 2025 9137031 Acquisition of biomass in the form of pellets for the municipal pools of gondomar Deadline18 Sep 2025 9137062 Predep 32749 2025 dge-dsdc-dre-acquisition of digital educational resources of basic education-science mathematics and portuguese-under the plan of recovery and resilience invest Deadline06 Sep 2025 9137088 Acquisition of 2200 tons of bituminous concrete for the conservation of the road network Deadline17 Sep 2025 9137101 Election of Local Government Bodies 2025 - Acquisition of Planning services and purchase of media space for the dissemination of the voter information campaign Deadline27 Aug 2025 9137104 Licensing acquisition by subscription of splunk software Deadline27 Aug 2025 9137121 Construction of mortuary chapel in guas de moura Deadline07 Sep 2025 9137181 12024525 - Vitrectomy kits with equipment placement Deadline23 Sep 2025 9137188 CONTRACTING THE ACQUISITION OF PREFABRICATED MODULES FOR INSTALLATION IN THE URAP AT THE LOULÉ HEALTH CENTER Deadline08 Sep 2025 9137195 Concession to operate the cafeteria and bar at the Aula Magna Café of the Rectorate of the University of Lisbon Deadline05 Sep 2025 9137242 Requalification of the surrounding the pools green spaces parking and access Deadline29 Aug 2025 9137253 INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC COMPETITION No. 127/2025/DCP/DIT/DTC SWITCHING RENEWAL Deadline21 Sep 2025 9137260 DAT 5025009167 - ACQUISITION OF CHEMICALS FOR AIR FORCE AIRCRAFT FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9137304 Proc cp 924 2025 - acquisition of microsoft licensing and related services to the general secretariat of the government Deadline03 Sep 2025 9137307 A2 2730 2025 - plasma radiofrequency electrodes for treatment of palate tongue and tonsils with equipment placement Deadline01 Sep 2025 9137310 End of replacement of interconnection conduct section between the pump rvii and rviii reservoirs - meia praia Deadline16 Sep 2025 9137312 SERVICE PROVISION FOR THE “ALDEIA NATAL” EVENT 2025 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9137347 Change of part of an built to adapt to a social support establishment day care center the spaces are already built by changing the compartmentalization as established in the leg Deadline05 Sep 2025 9137375 Rehabilitation and modernization of the municipal market Deadline05 Sep 2025 9137379 Acquisition of inspection services for the work requalification of the factory of the archinho for aerospace engineering school - urgeses Deadline01 Sep 2025 9137394 PRR - CONTRACT FOR INSTALLATION OF COGENERATION SYSTEM AT SÃO TEOTÓNIO HOSPITAL, IN VISEU Deadline02 Sep 2025 9137432 Public Tender, with publication of an announcement in the Official Journal of the European Union, under reference no. 04/2025, for the conclusion of a contract for the "Acquisition Deadline11 Sep 2025 9137433 Public tender with advertising of announcement in the official journal of the european union under reference no cp 03 2025 for the acquisition of urban management platform Deadline11 Sep 2025 9137434 Feed acquisition for staff cattle sheep goats and pigs from experimentation and innovation centers Deadline04 Sep 2025 9137436 Acquisition of continued supply services and acquisition of bathroom and laboratory consumables for the polytechnic institute of leiria Deadline31 Aug 2025 9137505 Prr explection convent of s bento de castris vora - ward ward rehabilitation Deadline05 Sep 2025 9137551 Cpub004deu2025 - contract for the construction of the alcabideche urban park Deadline04 Sep 2025 9137581 Cpub003deu2025 - community space construction contract in the 25 de abril neighborhood Deadline04 Sep 2025 9137585 CONTRACT NO. 19/DMMC/DHM/DPH/2024 - CONTRACT FOR RENOVATION OF THE MASONRY AREA OF THE PADRE CRUZ NEIGHBORHOOD - LOTS 5 TO 10, NEW BUILDINGS, RESPECTIVE BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURES, U Deadline03 Oct 2025 9137592 Supply and installation of Hybrid Storage (SSD and mechanical disks) in SAN and Server Systems Deadline24 Aug 2025 9137593 Acquisition of software licensing and technical support services Deadline26 Aug 2025 9137594 PUBLIC COMPETITION FOR THE ACQUISITION OF WORKPLACE ACCIDENT INSURANCE AND PERSONAL ACCIDENT INSURANCE (GRANTS AND RESEARCHERS) FOR THE YEARS 2026, 2027 AND 2028 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9137596 INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC COMPETITION No. 129/2025/DCP/DIT/ WI-FI NETWORK RENEWAL - CITIZEN Deadline21 Sep 2025 9137598 Castain a wastewater drainage networks deactivation of the seventh tank and wwtp construction Deadline04 Sep 2025 9137599 Construction contract for a continuing care unit in s o jo o da pesqueira Deadline05 Sep 2025 9137601 Synthetic lawn installation at eng ant nio moreira - vaira sports park Deadline11 Sep 2025 9137602 Public tender tending to supply oximetry sensors compatible with masimo equipment intended for the local health unit of s jos e p e for the year 2025 Deadline30 Aug 2025 9137603 Repair works of 8 municipal fireworks and demolition of illegal buildings for urgent resettlement of aggregates on the damaia military road - amadora Deadline05 Sep 2025 9137604 1100003 2026 - dm endoscopic surgery 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9137765 Purchase of shoes Deadline29 Aug 2025 9137821 dag acquisition of services for the development of the management and request of diets of the health care system for pillar 3 prr 20250413 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9137823 dag acquisition of operation and installation services in s3 - health care system for pillar 3 - si reform available to the professional prr 20250412 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9137864 dag licensing acquisition 20250448 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9137871 Acquisition of consumables for fans year 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9137873 12023025 - material for osteotomies arthrodeses and arthroplasties Deadline26 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us