Portugal Tenders - 28 August 2026

97 tenders published in Portugal on 28 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Portugal on 28 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Portugal?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Portugal and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Portugal.

14576421 PROCEDIMENTO N.º 755/2026 - AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE PRESTAÇÃO DE AULAS E ATIVIDADES NA MODALIDADE DE TÉNIS PARA O COMPLEXO MUNICIPAL DE TÉNIS DA MAIA, POR LOTES, EM REGIME Deadline24 Sep 2026 14576428 Serviços de Telerradiologia, elaboração de relatórios de TAC e RMN - 2.º Semestre de 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14576437 CM03EP AVENIDA DA LIBERDADE PARA A EMPREITADA 1ª FASE DE REABILITAÇÃO DOS CANTEIROS ARBUSTIVOS NOS SEPARADORES CENTRAIS Deadline24 Sep 2026 14576478 Aquisição de uma licença de sistema de gestão de aprendizagem (LCMS) com integração de sistema de gestão da formação (LMS) para a Academia dos Fundos da Agência, I.P. Deadline24 Sep 2026 14576533 Aquisição de bens e serviços para modernização da infraestrutura de rede e segurança Deadline23 Sep 2026 14576562 AQUISIÇÃO DE MEIOS P ANALISES CLINICAS ELETROFORESE- PC.02502.2026 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14576608 Concurso público, com publicidade internacional, para contratação de 105 veículos ligeiros de passageiros em regime de aluguer operacional Deadline16 Sep 2026 14576620 4026021369/DA/B0036/2026-Aquisição de Apontadores iluminadores - laser light module - Vario-Ray Low Profile Deadline24 Sep 2026 14576680 3026008410 / Aquisição de Equipamento de Inserção e Extração Tática - Corpo de Fuzileiros e Destacamento de Mergulhadores Nº1. Deadline24 Sep 2026 14576706 Aquisição de equipamentos para o Laboratório (LQA) da ARM Deadline24 Sep 2026 14576734 Fornecimento contínuo de peças para as viaturas da frota VITRUS, por lotes Deadline24 Sep 2026 14576795 PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS PARA ADMINISTRAÇÃO E MANUTENÇÃO DE PLATAFORMA TECNOLÓGICA DE COMUNICAÇÕES E REDE ELÉTRICA DE BAIXA TENSÃO DAS ESCOLAS 1.º CICLO E JARDINS DE INF� Deadline23 Sep 2026 14576864 Acquisition of services for the implementation and development of a Geographic Information System solution Deadline24 Sep 2026 14578145 Acquisition of Various Materials for Stock Deadline12 Sep 2026 14578149 Improvement of CM1083 from EM15 to Vale do Lobo Deadline12 Sep 2026 14579429 CONTRACT NO 29 DMMC DS 2026 - REPAIR OF THE SEWER ON AV INDIA - NEXT TO THE ALCANTARA MAR VIADUCT INTERSECTION Process No 0066 CP DGES ND 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14580344 Supply of food products meats and processed meat products for the preparation of school meals in the canteens of the Muralhas do Minho School Group Deadline12 Sep 2026 14580345 Supply of frozen food products for the preparation of school meals in the canteens of the Muralhas do Minho School Group Deadline12 Sep 2026 14580848 Acquisition and provision of meals prepared using the Cook Chill method for the Social Action Services of the Polytechnic University of Santar m Deadline12 Sep 2026 14580850 Supply and transport of prepared school meals for the 2026 2027 school year Deadline12 Sep 2026 14580852 Acquisition of a service for the preparation and distribution of school meals for the Sintra School and the Colares School Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586051 Acquisition of movable goods for Social equipment under the PRR Application Notice No 16 C03-i01 2025 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586052 Stabilization of the retaining wall at lvaro Guerra Basic School - Vila Franca de Xira Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586053 Acquisition of sodium hypochlorite for municipal swimming pools on a continuous supply basis Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586054 Optical SFP modules and Access Points for the Cyber Defense School Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586055 Demolition of a water tank measuring 1 60m in diameter and 3 00m in height constructed with concrete pipes and reconstruction of the pavement using granite cubes Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586059 Public Tender No 03 SC UNIPS 2026 Acquisition of group personal accident school insurance for students of the Polytechnic University of Set bal Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586061 Rehabilitation Project for the Gymnasium Building - Repair of Damage Caused by Flooding Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586078 Public tender for the installation of flashing and rehabilitation of the facade in the D ARMINDO LOPES COELHO development Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586082 2026 110-DEM UCR Redevelopment of the Terrugem Urban Park - Phase 3 - EFO Space Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586086 IBM Maximo Application Suite software license rental Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586089 Rehabilitation of buildings in and around the citadel as part of the local housing strategy Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586092 Moimenta de Maceira D o Wastewater Treatment Plant Project Construction Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586095 Acquisition of transportation services for students with special health needs for the 2026 2027 school year Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586111 Acquisition of school furniture Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586118 Contract for the restoration of habitability conditions in the Municipal housing located at Rua 5 de outubro n 6 - 2 e in Poceir o Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586126 Replacement of the water supply network in Outeiro Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586186 Acquisition of Medical Equipment for Modular Unit - Outpatient Clinic UPA Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586310 CPN_99 2026 DICP - Supply of piped natural gas to the facilities of the Municipality of Leiria in the continuous supply modality Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586356 Acquisition of Wallets for Coins Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586360 CP-16-2026-CONSTRUCTION OF A RAINWATER RETENTION BASIN AT CASA MEADA - ANTANHOL Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586363 Acquisition of multiparameter physiological monitors and a monitoring center for Neonatology Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586372 CONTRACT NO 21 DMMC DS 2026 - EXECUTION OF WORKS FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE COLLECTOR ON JOS DO PATROCINIO STREET - PROCESS NO 051 CP DGES ND 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586375 CPN 101 2026 DICP - Rental of Lighting Sound and Video Equipment Organized and Co-organized by the Municipality of Leiria in 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586393 Acquisition of the provision of public urban passenger transport services by bus in the Municipality of Londrina Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586399 PUBLIC TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES FOR LIVER HEMOPERFUSION WITH EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION INTENDED FOR THE LOCAL HEALTH UNIT OF S O JOS E P E FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586407 ACQUISITION OF VALVE MAINTENANCE AND INSPECTION SERVICES Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586417 Provision of Inspection and Safety Coordination Services for the Data Center Reinstallation Project at the Alcoit o Rehabilitation Medicine Center Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586425 CPN 91 2026 DICP - Insurance Brokerage and Specialized Technical Support Service for the Management of the CML Insurance Portfolio Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586446 RTP CP 16 2026-MC Acquisition of LTO-9 data cartridges Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586452 Conservation and Construction of Pavements in the Municipality 2026 2027 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586460 Provision of fixed and mobile communications and internet for the Municipality of Cantanhede - CP-CCP-ABS No 18 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586495 Acquisition of services for carrying out participatory dynamics and cultural practices to enhance local cultural heritage Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586513 Provision of ongoing services for the preparation of architectural and engineering projects Deadline12 Sep 2026 14586530 Acquisition of Flow Meters Vacuum Gauges and Accessories 2026 2029 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587217 Event organization and management services specifically equipment rental for the S o Miguel Fair and Festival 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587219 Rehabilitation of the Vista Alegre Bridge Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587220 Maintenance and operational support services and HVAC at FCNAUP facilities Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587222 Acquisition of Green Area Maintenance Services Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587224 AQS 118 GEBALIS 2026 - Acquisition of maintenance services for fire protection systems in own facilities and in buildings with dispersed assets Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587227 Provision of construction supervision services within the scope of the construction contract for the new Municipal Police Station Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587229 Acquisition of Nokia SR Licenses Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587231 Acquisition of Specialized Technical Consulting Services for the preparation of the acquisition procedure for an ocean patrol vessel OPV Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587233 VARIOUS REAGENTS FOR SPECIAL BIOCHEMISTRY - PC 02709 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587236 CPUB 02 2026 - ACQUISITION OF SERVICES FOR THE ORGANIZATION AND EXECUTION OF A SOCIO-CULTURAL TRIP Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587259 Granting of the right to operate the space designated for Reprographics at the Faculty of Arts of the University of Lisbon Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587261 Installation of the Health and Wellness Service and improvement of store number 1 at the Santo Tirso Transport Hub Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587469 Provision of services including execution design supply construction assembly and technical support for the Wines of Portugal stand at Prowein Dusseldorf Germany 2027 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587471 Acquisition of bulk propane gas for the Forj es Municipal Swimming Pool Complex Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587474 Remodeling project for the new RIAC building Deadline12 Sep 2026 14587995 FOODLAB Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588007 2026001795_2 HFAR - Oracle Database Licensing Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588070 Concession for the operation of the HFAR PL bar and the installation and operation of vending machines at HFAR PL and UTITA Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588074 Provision of Wines of Portugal Brand Management services at PROWEIN DUSSELDORF year 2027 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588093 Provision of brand management services for Wines of Portugal at WINE PARIS year 2027 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588127 Rehabilitation of the Areias Housing Complex Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588131 OPJ 2024 - Palmeira Padel Center Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588135 Procurement of travel accommodation and transport services for the Competition Authority Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588137 Acquisition of IoT Equipment for Air Quality and Noise Monitoring Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588139 2026004901 HFAR - Acquisition of Dosimetry Services Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588143 2326000106 - Vehicle rental for a period exceeding 60 days Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588146 Acquisition of Consulting Services in Information and Communication Technologies ICT Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588154 26EP00008081-Contract for the alteration of electrical installations at the Central Archive of the Porto District Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588157 Student taxi transport services for the 2026 2027 and 2027 2028 school years - Lots Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588159 Rental Installation Maintenance and Dismantling of Christmas Lighting for Streets and Locations in Vila Nova de Gaia Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588163 Acquisition of repair and maintenance services for municipal vehicles of the MAN MERCEDES and VOLVO brands Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588167 Urban Rehabilitation in Aldeia Ruiva S Bartolomeu de Messines Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588180 Provision of Technical Assistance Preventive Maintenance Corrective Maintenance and Repair Services for Heavy and Light Vehicles Equipped for Unblocking and Cleaning Sewer Networ Deadline12 Sep 2026 14588766 Serviços de manutenção e suporte da plataforma Exadata Database Machine e serviços de manutenção da infraestrutura Oracle, suporte para equipamento Oracle ZFS Storage e assis Deadline25 Sep 2026 14588840 CONCURSO PUBLICO INTERNACIONAL DA EMPREITADA DE CONSTRUÇÃO DA NOVA TRAVESSIA DO RIO LIMA ENTRE A E.N. 203 - DEOCRISTE E A E, N, 202 - NOGUEIRA Deadline26 Nov 2026 14588895 264A000028 - Aquisição de fardamento para colaboradores, para os anos 2026 e 2027 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14588910 CONCURSO PUBLICO INTERNACIONAL DA EMPREITADA DE CONSTRUÇÃO DA NOVA TRAVESSIA DO RIO LIMA ENTRE A E.N. 203 - DEOCRISTE E A E, N, 202 - NOGUEIRA Deadline26 Nov 2026 14588934 Acordo-Quadro para Fornecimento de Refeições Escolares Deadline25 Sep 2026 14589042 CP 15 0004/2027 - Prestação de Serviços na área de Radiologia em regime presencial Deadline28 Sep 2026 14589308 Empreitada - EN115, KM59+200 A KM69+900. ESTABILIZAÇÃO DA PLATAFORMA RODOVIÁRIA - 1.ª Fase - IT2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14589959 AQUISIÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO MECÂNICA E SERRALHARIA PARA PARAGEM DE CENTRAL DE VALORIZAÇÃO ENERGÉTICA Deadline28 Sep 2026 14589966 Fornecimento de sensores para medição de oximetria para a ULS de São José em 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us