Acquisition of Various Materials for Stock

Tender Summary

The guas de Santo Andr SA 505600005 in Portugal from Europe region has released this tender for Acquisition of Various Materials for Stock with tender notice no. 21728/2026 published on 28 Aug 2026. The tender is due to expire on 12 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from Base Portugal and is eligible for suppliers interested in Railway materials, Construction materials and associated items, Construction materials, Miscellaneous construction materials, Building materials. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14578145.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14578145
Tender Notice No
21728/2026
Tender Organisation
guas de Santo Andr SA 505600005
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
34946120 : Railway materials44100000 : Construction materials and associated items44110000 : Construction materials44190000 : Miscellaneous construction materials44111000 : Building materials
Tender Source
Base Portugal
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Sep 2026 11 days left
Tender Description
Acquisition of Various Materials for Stock
Tender Bidding Type