Slovenia Tenders - 31 August 2026

174 tenders published in Slovenia on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Slovenia on 31 August 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Slovenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Slovenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Slovenia.

14590958 Prevozi učencev OŠ Metlika, OŠ Podzemelj in OŠ Milke Šobar Nataše Črnomelj v šolskih letih 2024/2025, 2025/2026 in 2026/2027 (ponovitev) Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591002 JHL-32/26 Izdelava idejne zasnove projekta - Vzpostavitev krožne plovne poti na Ljubljanici in Gruberjevem prekopu ob hkratni energetski izrabi Ljubljanice Deadline17 Sep 2026 14591130 VZDRŽEVANJE VOZIL IN STROJEV TER DOBAVA REZERVNIH DELOV Deadline02 Oct 2026 14591176 VZPOSTAVITEV DINAMIČNEGA NABAVNEGA SISTEMA ZA DOBAVO IN VZDRŽEVANJE RAČUNALNIŠKE OPREME Deadline23 Sep 2026 14591178 SN STIKALNI BLOKI Deadline21 Sep 2026 14591221 Obnova HCL licenc in vzdrževanje strežniške programske opreme HCL Domino server (Lotus Notes) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14591239 Dobava električne energije v obdobju od 1.1.2027 do 31.12.2028 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14591302 Izvajanje storitev svetovanja pri nabavnem postopku za projekt JEK2 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14591436 Podatkovni center Arnes - lokaciji Maribor in Ljubljana Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591606 NAKUP PROGRAMSKE REŠITVE AI/LLM Deadline04 Sep 2026 14591625 Preplastitev voziščne konstrukcije na delih odsekov AC A2 0024/0624 Trebnje-Novo mesto V in priključek 0413 Novo mesto zahod Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591633 namerilne naprave in povečave Deadline26 Nov 2026 14591639 Premoženjsko zavarovanje za 48 mesecev Deadline29 Sep 2026 14591839 GASILSKO VOZILO GVGP-2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14591932 A-41/26; Ureditev ceste R1-216/1177 Soteska - Črmošnjice od km 0.100 do km 2.500, od Soteske do Podhoste Deadline04 Sep 2026 14591939 NAJEM GINEKOLOŠKO-PORODNIŠKE OPERACIJSKE MIZE Z VKLJUČENIM VZDRŽEVANJEM (ALL INCLUSIVE – VSE VKLJUČENO) ZA OBDOBJE OSEM (8) LET Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591976 Izgradnja Polnega priključka na Celovški cesti, 3a faza G1-8/0213, Ljubljana (Šentvid - obvoznica) Deadline26 Nov 2026 14592048 Gradnja stanovanjske soseske Novi trg, Celje s komunalno opremo Deadline17 Sep 2026 14592156 DOBAVA ELEKTRIČNE ENERGIJE 2027-2028 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14592176 Endoproteze Deadline05 Oct 2026 14592306 Nakup zobozdravstvenih aparatov stolov in sterilizatorjev z vzdrževanjem v garancijskem roku Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592462 Nakup hematološke platforme z vzdrževanjem in dobavo potrošnega materiala Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592550 Izdelava dopolnitev ŠV (utemeljitev rešitve) in DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana Maribor Deadline29 Sep 2026 14592601 Operativno spremljanje stanja izvajanje GJPS JPP – sledenje vozil Deadline28 Sep 2026 14592679 NUJNO REŠEVALNO VOZILO TIP C Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592773 Obnova ceste in objektov na odsekih AC A1 0036 in 0636 Fram-Slovenska Bistrica od km 0,500 do km 4,200 Deadline29 Nov 2026 14592791 IZVEDBA UKREPOV PRILAGAJANJA NA PODNEBNE SPREMEMBE NA OBMOČJU NOTRANJSKEGA REGIJSKEGA PARKA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14592822 Dobava gasilskega vozila s cisterno GVC-1 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14592907 DOBAVA MATERIALA ZA RESPIRATORNO TERAPIJO IN EPIDURALNI DOSTOP za obdobje 4 let Deadline14 Sep 2026 14593052 Construction of charging infrastructure for electric passenger cars 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593128 Construction of the solar power plant mFE Dravograd Deadline29 Sep 2026 14594621 POTROŠNI MATERIAL ZA ARTROSKOPIJE Deadline09 Sep 2026 14595270 NABAVA ČITALCA ZA MIKROMREŽE IN SEKVENATORJA ZA GENOMSKE ANALIZE Z VZDRŽEVANJEM IN POTROŠNIM MATERIALOM Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595272 DOBAVA IN MONTAŽA ENERGETSKIH TRANSFORMATORJEV Deadline29 Nov 2026 14595490 Laboratorijsko pohištvo in digestoriji Deadline28 Sep 2026 14595910 Nakup in dobava reagentov in potrošnega materiala v okviru projekta »Vzpostavitev nacionalne infrastrukture za Slovenski genom (1+MGenom-SI)« Deadline30 Sep 2026 14597361 The forest road to the mountain Zapleč in 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14597363 Renewal of the Roman road in Čatež ob Savi - 3rd phase (1st stage) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14597364 Road R1-216/1177 Soteska - Črmošnjica from km 0.100 to km 2500, from Soteska to Podhosta Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597366 MAINTENANCE WORK ON ROAD SEVLE — PLANINA OF BOSS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14597367 Supply and delivery of road salt in winter 2026/2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14597368 Arrangement of the left turn belt at the intersection G1-1/0244 Abyss – Ruta and R3-704/1335 Ribnica – Abyss (support construction of Podvelka) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14598520 Suctional supply of conventional food and food from quality schemes Deadline14 Sep 2026 14598521 HURRY EQUIPMENT FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HOME OF DR. JOSET CONSUMERS Deadline07 Sep 2026 14598968 Paving works in Maribor - Regiment of Gregorčič Street with Trg Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599585 SN STOCK Deadline21 Sep 2026 14599586 GETTING A WATER MATERIAL Deadline28 Sep 2026 14600247 Temporary reinforcement and rehabilitation of Viaducts VA0045 and VA0046 Long Bridge Deadline09 Sep 2026 14600248 ARRANGEMENT OF THE COMMUNAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND THE ROAD IN THE FIELD (KS RICH) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600249 Road through Lukovica and Šentozbolt Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600250 Construction of a new and reconstruction of the existing Parecag-Sečovlje connecting road Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600851 Substitute construction of bridge bridge over Soča (GO0133) and part of road section R3-603/1041 Most on Sochi-Ušnik from km 0+120 to km 0+253 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602315 Purchase of protective clothing made from environmentally less burdensome materials for field work Deadline02 Oct 2026 14602335 Purchase of protective clothing made from environmentally less burdensome materials for field work Deadline02 Oct 2026 14603053 Dopolnitev Okoljskega poročila za fazo ŠV in fazo DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana Maribor Deadline29 Sep 2026 14603083 Izdelava strokovnih podlag (SP) za fazo ŠV in fazo DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana Maribor Deadline29 Sep 2026 14603087 Izdelava projektne dokumentacije in izvedbenih načrtov za nadgradnjo železniške infrastrukture na železniškem območju ljubljanskih postaj brez postaje Ljubljana Deadline29 Nov 2026 14604834 VKS-59/26 Supply and replacement of blowers, regular and exceptional maintenance of blowers and supply of spare parts to IČN Barje Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604840 Equipment for the maintenance of water systems Deadline04 Sep 2026 14604846 Construction control service for the project "Enlargement and restoration of the UM FZV facility through the purchase of equipment in two phases", which takes account of environmen Deadline11 Sep 2026 14604855 First noise assessment for A1 0498 Dragomer connector Deadline22 Sep 2026 14604858 Supply of natural gas for 24 months Deadline22 Sep 2026 14604863 Advisory Engineer and Superintendent Services for the Construction of the "ShiIH VELENJA OSTEL" Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604869 Supply and installation of equipment for the object – Reconstruction and attachment of the Šempas Elementary School Deadline14 Sep 2026 14604870 Remediation of the Kren landslide - Hrastnik Deadline18 Sep 2026 14604871 Establishment and provision of Security Operations Centre services Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604872 Room cleaning services Sports houses Radlje ob Dravi from 2026 to 2028 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14604873 Purchase of perimeters Deadline04 Sep 2026 14604875 Construction of the system for informing and alerting users of the SC Postojna and the regulation of entrances or the replacement of doors to ensure universal accessibility of the Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604876 Production of project documentation for Rejčeva 7, Nova Gorica Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604877 Supply of environmentally less burdensome vehicles (4 sets) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604878 Microgrid experimental system Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604879 ELECTRICITY SUPPLY 2027-2028 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14604880 Suctional supply of food according to the Green Public Procurement Guidelines Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604881 MEDICAL CONSUMER MATERIAL SUPPLY MEDICINAL PRODUCTS Deadline30 Oct 2026 14604882 SALE AND PURCHASE OF TESTENINES AND MOCKS, COMMITMENTS OF STORAGE AND RECOVERY Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604883 Purchase of systems for testing electrical machinery, propulsions and components in the air conditioning chamber by assembly Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604914 Obligatory material Deadline18 Sep 2026 14604915 Purchase of server infrastructure Deadline01 Oct 2026 14604916 Purchase and supply of reagents and consumables in the framework of the project “Establishment of National Infrastructure for the Slovenian Genome (1+MGenom-SI)” Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604918 Continued operation of the Lekarna Ljubljana Contact Centre Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604919 Purchase of dental appliances for chairs and sterilizers with maintenance in the warranty period Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604920 Supply of fire-fighting vehicle with lifting platform and associated equipment Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604921 Laboratory furniture and digestories Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604923 Purchase of protective clothing from environmentally less burdensome materials for field work Deadline02 Oct 2026 14604924 BUILDING OF A CHARGE AND SCHEDULE FOR GENOMIC ANALYSISS WITH MAINTENANCE AND CONSUMPTION MATERIAL Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604925 Waste disposal and treatment Deadline28 Sep 2026 14604926 Endoproses Deadline05 Oct 2026 14604927 AN EMERGENCY TYPE C VEHICLE Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604928 Supply of a fire-fighting vehicle with tank GVC-1 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14604929 OPERATIONAL INNER EQUIPMENT IN NCCU AREAS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14604930 Buy Sports Ammunition (.22LR) Lapua SK Standard Plus Deadline08 Sep 2026 14604931 Integrated telecommunications and network services and equipment Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604948 Supply of an electric passenger car Deadline11 Sep 2026 14604950 Remediation of the dam in km 2+400, line 60 Divača - Prešnica Deadline10 Sep 2026 14604951 WOOD SHARES AND TRANSPORT Deadline04 Sep 2026 14604952 Acquisition, transport, treatment and disposal of residues from recovery or disposal of mixed municipal waste Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604953 Supply of tyres (3 years period) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14604954 MANUFACTURE OF THE PROJECT DOCUMENTATION FOR THE BRIDGE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604955 Energy management, servicing and maintenance of energy installations, systems and installations on contracting entities Deadline23 Sep 2026 14604956 Implementation of the LERM approach control Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604957 Supply of hydromechanical equipment for Šaleška Valley CNN (renewal of procedure) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14604958 Supply of dental material for a period of 2 years Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604960 Purchase of office shoes Deadline14 Sep 2026 14604961 Children's holiday home Murska Sobota – Baška – remediation of bathrooms and toilets Deadline14 Sep 2026 14604962 Purchase of personal protective equipment for high infectious diseases Deadline24 Sep 2026 14604963 Selection of the contractor to provide storage services for seized items Deadline02 Oct 2026 14604964 Waste collection and treatment for the period 2027-2028 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14604965 Maintenance and upgrading of new IS inspectors UVHVVR (N-ISI) Deadline24 Sep 2026 14604966 Construction of residential neighborhoods Ob Savi, Kranj with municipal equipment Deadline25 Sep 2026 14604967 Buying an enteral diet within a dynamic purchasing system Deadline24 Sep 2026 14604968 Evaluation of the broader economic impacts of the JEK2 project Deadline22 Sep 2026 14604969 JN Construction of the OŠ station Dvor Deadline04 Sep 2026 14604970 Physical security services for persons and property with reception services in Nova Gorica School Deadline10 Sep 2026 14604971 Green move Trnovska vas Deadline03 Sep 2026 14604972 Purchase of infusion pumps and perfusors with maintenance and consumables Deadline09 Sep 2026 14604974 Rental of KT manipulator Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604975 Construction of the sidewalk Small top Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604976 Delivery of the fire-fighting vehicle PV-1 with upgrade Deadline14 Sep 2026 14604977 RECOVERY OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS IN PHASE 2 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14604978 Removal of the object at Otalež 1 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14604979 NUTRITION OF A MEDICAL BALL (repealed) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14604981 Supply of equipment for testing protection and control systems 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14604982 Machinery for washing and disinfection of night vessels Deadline11 Sep 2026 14604984 ELECTRICAL AGGREGATES Deadline04 Sep 2026 14604985 ARRANGEMENT OF PARKING IN THE DOOR OF THE DOOR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14604986 Reaver Tower – construction of service facility and rehabilitation of steel construction Deadline09 Sep 2026 14604987 Consumable medical material 2026-2027 — repeated assembly 8 and 12 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14604988 Delivery and installation of gamma camera Deadline02 Sep 2026 14604989 Mechanical processing of machine elements for the period 2027-2028 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14605838 NAJEM GINEKOLOŠKO-PORODNIŠKE OPERACIJSKE MIZE Z VKLJUČENIM VZDRŽEVANJEM (ALL INCLUSIVE – VSE VKLJUČENO) ZA OBDOBJE OSEM (8) LET Deadline28 Sep 2026 14605851 Obvezilni material Deadline18 Sep 2026 14605914 Nadaljevanje obratovanja kontaktnega centra Lekarne Ljubljana Deadline30 Sep 2026 14606219 Renewal of the carriageway on the national road G2-103/1008, Ušnik - Plave from km 1.600 to km 2.144 in length 544 m Deadline05 Oct 2026 14606299 High pressure cleaners Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606378 RECOVERY, EXPORTING AND PROCESSING OF BIODEGRABLE WASTE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606380 Delivery and first start of the fruit grass mulcher Deadline10 Sep 2026 14606382 Support and development of operational technical documentation Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606384 PURCHASE OF HUMANOID ROBOT — RECURRENCE OF THE PROCEDURE Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606385 Delivery of two (2) new goods vehicles of category N1 to 3,500 kg for the purpose of carrying out operations Waste collection and disposal in eco islands Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606387 Production of project documentation (UN) for rehabilitation and anti-corrosive protection of steel bridges in the Postojna Section and massive bridges on the Metlika - Ljubljana ro Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606389 Maintenance of active fire protection and technical protection systems Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606391 Deforestation of forest land in Natura 2000 Goričko under the project Related Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606393 PURCHASING OF COSTS FOR A CT, MR AND RTG INVESTIGATION FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2026 14606395 OBSERVATION OF DIAGNITY FROM APARAT Deadline07 Sep 2026 14606396 Construction renovations on DV 2026, by lots Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606398 Assistance in the execution of engineering services in investments in the construction and renovation of motorways, express roads and in the construction and upgrading of railway i Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606400 Cellar reconstruction Deadline17 Sep 2026 14606402 HEALTH EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14606404 MAINTENANCE WORK - REASON OF MEDIUM POOL IN PORT PIRAN Deadline15 Sep 2026 14606405 Delivery of the solution (Urea 40%) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14606409 CERTIFICATION OF THE TRANSPORT SIGNALISATION AREA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606413 Selection of the contractor for the project: »Renewal of the green areas of the Primary School complex in Prevalje for the needs of sport in nature: Bike site Pumptrack Prevalje« Deadline04 Sep 2026 14606417 Purchase of gel and membrane imaging apparatus Deadline15 Sep 2026 14606419 VKS-136/26 - Delivery of iron III sulphate (fericol) for 4 years Deadline16 Sep 2026 14606420 GETTING A MATERIAL FOR RESPIRATORY THERAPY AND EPIDURAL ACCESS FOR 4 YEARS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14606421 Dobrepolje Sports Park Deadline04 Sep 2026 14606422 ABROL CISTERN Deadline22 Sep 2026 14606424 Purchase and supply of electric passenger car Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606425 Maintenance of SCSM software product and CIRESON tool Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606427 Clothing for NUS members Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606429 MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLES AND MACHINERY AND SUPPLY OF RESERVES Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606431 Establishment and maintenance of IT resource management system (IAM) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14606432 Insurance for 48 months Deadline29 Sep 2026 14606435 Execution of an Aerial Gunnery Live-Fire Exercise Deadline28 Sep 2026 14606487 SN STIKALNI BLOKI Deadline21 Sep 2026 14606506 Pomoč pri izvedbi inženirskih storitev pri investicijah v gradnjo in obnove avtocest, hitrih cest ter v gradnjo in nadgradnjo železniške infrastrukture Deadline11 Sep 2026 14606544 Začasna ojačitev in sanacija viaduktov VA0045 in VA0046 Dolgi most Deadline09 Sep 2026 14606722 Nakup strežniške infrastrukture Deadline01 Oct 2026 14606892 Dobava gasilskega vozila z dvižno ploščadjo in pripadajočo opremo Deadline28 Sep 2026 14607418 Supply and installation of foundation and sports equipment RETURNING SPORTING FIELD AT THE CEREAL OF CONSTRUCTION Deadline07 Sep 2026 14609565 Renovation of the existing entrance and facade of the business building CKŽ 46, Krško - repetition Deadline15 Sep 2026 14609566 Carrying out professional tasks in the field of safety and health at work (HRS), fire protection (HRS) and related professional services. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14609761 Odstranjevanje in obdelava odpadkov Deadline28 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us