Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14604877
Tender Notice No
JN006801/2026-EUe17/01
Tender Organisation
ELES, d. o. o., combined transmission and distribution system operator
Tender CPV
34100000 : Motor vehicles34140000 : Heavy-duty motor vehicles34144700 : Utility vehicles34144900 : Electric vehicles90700000 : Environmental services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Sep 2026 29 days left
Tender Description
Supply of environmentally less burdensome vehicles (4 sets)
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ELES, d. o. o., combined transmission and distribution system operator in Slovenia. Such a type of tender falls under Motor vehicles, Heavy-duty motor vehicles, Utility vehicles, Electric vehicles, Environmental services, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number JN0068012026-EUe1701.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 30 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34100000, 34140000, 34144700, 34144900, 90700000, which correspond to Motor vehicles, Heavy-duty motor vehicles, Utility vehicles, Electric vehicles, Environmental services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ELES, d. o. o., combined transmission and distribution system operator, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ELES, d. o. o., combined transmission and distribution system operator. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Slovenia?
There are currently 1794 live tenders of 31443 total tenders from Slovenia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Slovenia tenders page, or save a search combining Slovenia with CPV codes 34100000, 34140000, 34144700, 34144900, 90700000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Motor vehicles, Heavy-duty motor vehicles, Utility vehicles, Electric vehicles, Environmental services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply of environmentally less burdensome vehicles (4 sets)?
The public procurement trends for Supply of environmentally less burdensome vehicles (4 sets) can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Motor vehicles, Heavy-duty motor vehicles, Utility vehicles, Electric vehicles, Environmental services Tenders in Slovenia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Motor vehicles, Heavy-duty motor vehicles, Utility vehicles, Electric vehicles, Environmental services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Slovenia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Slovenia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,794 live Slovenia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34100000, 34140000, 34144700, 34144900, 90700000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.