Slovenia Tenders - 1 September 2026

89 tenders published in Slovenia on 1 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Slovenia on 1 September 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Slovenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Slovenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Slovenia.

14609861 Sukcesivna dobava prehrane po sklopih s sklenitvijo okvirnega sporazuma za obdobje treh let Deadline30 Sep 2026 14609897 SERVIS IN VZDRŽEVANJE HVAC sistemov, razdeljen v 3 sklope Deadline28 Sep 2026 14609910 Sukcesivna dobava osteosintetskega materiala Deadline30 Nov 2026 14609914 Sukcesivna dobava dentalnega materiala in instrumentarija za izvajanje študijskega procesa Deadline05 Oct 2026 14609964 Izdelava strokovnih podlag (SP) za fazo ŠV in fazo DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana Maribor Deadline29 Sep 2026 14610091 IZVEDBA LOKALNE VODOVODNE INFRASTRUKTURE IN CENTRALNEGA SISTEMA DALJINSKEGA ODČITAVANJA Z NADZORNIM CENTROM (DM) Deadline05 Oct 2026 14610097 DOBAVA ELEKTRIČNEGA AVTOBUSA Deadline01 Oct 2026 14610100 Podpora pri izvajanju postopkov za pridobivanje pravice graditi za sanacijo plazov in vzpostavitev sistem monitoringa za območja plazov Stovže, Koroška Bela, Slano Blato, Macesn Deadline30 Nov 2026 14610118 Svetovalne in inženirske storitve pri investicijah na obstoječih cestah s katerimi upravlja DARS; sklop 1: Gradbena dela, sklop 2: Elektro strojna dela Deadline08 Oct 2026 14610247 Nakup in dobava posipnih materialov za potrebe KPL d.o.o. za leto 2026 / 2027 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14616416 Nakup perkutanih aortnih zaklopk Deadline02 Oct 2026 14616457 CTN – Ureditev Gregorčičeve ulice s Trgom generala Maistra Deadline09 Sep 2026 14616485 Vzdrževanje obstoječe aplikacije Skupno zajemno mesto (SZM) za obdobje 2026-2029 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14616493 DNS Zagotavljanje elektronskih komunikacijskih storitev (stacionarna telefonija) in nakup/najem IP telefonskih stacionarnih in prenosnih IP aparatov različnih tipov po specifikaci Deadline31 Aug 2026 14616600 Establishment of the GPS Tracking Platform for rolling stock SŽ- Passenger transport and integration with internal systems of Slovenian railways - Tracking of railway vehicles wit Deadline01 Oct 2026 14616617 Supply of medical, disinfectant and medical material —EXPLOSIVES in the period 1.1.2026 - 31.10.2027 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14616633 Buying air-ground missiles 2,75'' Deadline01 Oct 2026 14616698 Purchase of radio equipment HOOK3 CSR Deadline31 Dec 2026 14616802 Upgrading the traffic management system on municipal roads Deadline07 Sep 2026 14616827 Izdelava dopolnitev ŠV (utemeljitev rešitve) in DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana Maribor Deadline29 Sep 2026 14616858 PREVZEM IN ODVOZ ODPADKOV Deadline14 Sep 2026 14618174 Electricity supply in 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14618175 Construction of project documentation for construction in the area of the KR0163 VDJK bridge in Lipnica on R3-635/1121 in km 9,955 Deadline05 Oct 2026 14618176 Upgrading the program automatic lung collimation Deadline25 Sep 2026 14618177 Renewal of the lift conveyor Deadline11 Sep 2026 14618712 Production of IZN for renewal of running surface on parts of sections AC A2 0072/0672 Bič – Trebnje and 0024/0624 Trebnje V – Novo mesto Deadline29 Sep 2026 14618713 CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC WATER AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE ACCESS ROAD IN GREEN GAI Deadline10 Sep 2026 14618829 Conversion of premises at the Department of Pathology Deadline09 Sep 2026 14618830 Performance of professional OSH and fire safety tasks Deadline11 Sep 2026 14619136 Advisory and engineering services for investments on existing roads operated by DARS; Assembly 1: Construction works, Assembly 2: Electrical machinery works Deadline08 Oct 2026 14619881 Rehabilitation of the avalanche on public route JP 681181 Šonovo – Bela near house Zdole 44 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14622281 Reconstruction of Kosovel Street - Phase I Deadline15 Sep 2026 14622868 Public contract for the award of a negotiated supply contract after prior publication for the supply of a safety device management console and licence rental and implementation Deadline29 Sep 2026 14622943 Purchase of buffer testing equipment Deadline21 Sep 2026 14622944 Cycling connection Selca - Dolenja Vas – Ševlje Deadline30 Sep 2026 14622946 Purchase of a small-value industrial humanoid robot Deadline14 Sep 2026 14622948 Regulation of the Hofer-South street on the state road R2-435 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14622949 TRANSPORT AND STORAGE CONCENTRATIONS Deadline24 Sep 2026 14622951 CLEARANCE OF EXTERNAL GLASS AREAS Deadline19 Oct 2026 14622953 High-performance oscilloscope with realistic display capability Deadline29 Sep 2026 14622955 Rental of EDR/XDR cloud solutions to protect end points Deadline25 Sep 2026 14622959 Supply and installation of electrical equipment for connection of BHE HE Mariborski otok to the EESC (LOT EO) Deadline25 Sep 2026 14622961 Purchase of vehicles for ZD Kamnik Deadline24 Sep 2026 14622963 Supply of hardware for data storage, archiving and processing in the framework of the project “Establishment of National Infrastructure for the Slovenian Genome (1+MGenom-SI) – Deadline28 Sep 2026 14622964 Laboratory services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14622966 High frequency measuring chamber Deadline29 Sep 2026 14622968 MEDICINAL PRODUCTS Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622969 CONSOLIDATED PROPER FUEL CONSTRUCTION — SKLOP 1: PROPER FUEL FOR THE LOCATION OF PRAGER. Deadline25 Sep 2026 14622970 Transport of primary school children in the Municipality of Pesnica in the school years 2026/2027, 2027/2028 and 2028/2029 Deadline25 Sep 2026 14622971 SERVATION AND MAINTENANCE of HVAC systems divided into 3 sets Deadline28 Sep 2026 14622972 HEARING PROMOTORS Deadline29 Sep 2026 14622973 Cleaning the Karavanke railway tunnel in km 633+187,95 on track 20 Ljubljana - Jesenice – d.m. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14622974 Provision of replacement lamps for travel lights Deadline22 Sep 2026 14622975 Upgrade of reserve power supply at gas stations for the period up to 31.12.2028 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14622976 IMPLEMENTING THE INTERMEDIATE COMMUNICATION INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE PHYSICAL PATIENT AREA BEGUNJE – Phase 1 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14622977 TRAKT A - cooling and ventilation Deadline11 Sep 2026 14622978 Partial renovation of the Tarsia Palace for the purpose of conservation of cultural heritage and provision of new work spaces Deadline08 Sep 2026 14622979 Idle design (IDZ) for the installation of photovoltaic devices within the project "Green energy on surfaces and buildings owned by the City Municipality of Ljubljana II" - by sets Deadline10 Sep 2026 14623165 Renovation of sanitary and other premises at the Maribor Maintenance Centre Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623167 PRINTING,CURVERSION, SENDING ACCOUNTS AND OTHER FIELDS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623169 High-pressure regular and intervention cleaning and recording of sewage systems – repeat procedure Deadline04 Sep 2026 14624244 GETTING ELECTRICAL AUTOBUS Deadline01 Oct 2026 14624371 MAKING OF PATIENTS Deadline25 Sep 2026 14624372 Maintenance of passive cable infrastructure Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624373 Purchase of active network equipment and servers Deadline30 Sep 2026 14624374 Purchase of a system for the development and characterisation of functional coatings for textiles Deadline05 Oct 2026 14624375 IMPLEMENTING THE LOCAL WATER INFRASTRUCTURE AND THE CENTRAL DISTANCE RECORDING SYSTEM WITH A CONTROL CENTRE (DM) Deadline05 Oct 2026 14624376 Supply of electricity from renewable energy sources for the purposes of the Infrastructure Bled d.o.o. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14624377 Suspendable supply of food by bundles by concluding a framework agreement for a period of three years Deadline30 Sep 2026 14624378 CONCESSION FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE COMMUNICATION’S COMMUNICATION COMMUNICATION AREA 2027-2031 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624379 Engineering services for the construction of DKP D3 Dravograd - Muta Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624381 Purchase of a new generation sequence system based on semiconductor technology through maintenance Deadline05 Oct 2026 14624382 Purchase and supply of waste materials for the purpose of KPL d.o.o. for the year 2026 / 2027 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14624383 Maintenance of various dedicated applications developed for the HCL Notes/Domino platform Deadline12 Oct 2026 14624384 Suctional supply of dental materials and instruments for conducting the study process Deadline05 Oct 2026 14631053 KONCESIJA ZA IZVAJANJE OBVEZNE GOSPODARSKE JAVNE SLUŽBE UREJANJA IN VZDRŽEVANJA OBČINSKIH CEST NA OBMOČJU OBČINE KOMENDA V OBDOBJU 2027 - 2031 Deadline02 Oct 2026 14631221 Nakup aktivne mrežne opreme in strežnikov Deadline30 Sep 2026 14631290 Izdelava in dobava tečajnih in priložnostnih evrokovancev ter numizmatičnih izdelkov za obdobje 2027-2031 Deadline14 Oct 2026 14631315 Dobava skladiščnih regalov v novozgrajenih objektih na zunanjem skladišču NEK Deadline04 Sep 2026 14631347 IZVEDBA UKREPOV PRILAGAJANJA NA PODNEBNE SPREMEMBE NA OBMOČJU NOTRANJSKEGA REGIJSKEGA PARKA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14631533 Vzdrževanje različnih namenskih aplikacij, razvitih za platformo HCL Notes/Domino Deadline12 Oct 2026 14631573 Dopolnitev Okoljskega poročila za fazo ŠV in fazo DPN ter sodelovanje v postopku do sprejema Uredbe o DPN za Letališče Edvarda Rusjana Maribor Deadline29 Sep 2026 14631661 Dobava električne energije iz obnovljivih virov energije za potrebe Infrastrukture Bled d.o.o. Deadline01 Oct 2026 14631670 Celovita idejna zasnova - Cerknica s pritoki v občini Cerkno Deadline07 Sep 2026 14631709 Nakup sistema sekvenciranja nove generacije na osnovi polprevodniške tehnologije z vzdrževanjem Deadline05 Oct 2026 14631948 Sukcesivna dobava konvencionalnih živil in živil iz shem kakovosti Deadline14 Sep 2026 14632008 JAVNI POZIV NA STROKOVNI DIALOG ZA PREDHODNO PREVERJANJE TRGA ZA IZVEDBO JAVNEGA NAROČILA ZA NAKUP IN VZDRŽEVANJE OPREME »Monoplani hibridni angiografski kardiološki aparat« Deadline30 Nov 2026 14632123 Vzdrževanje pasivne kabelske infrastrukture Deadline02 Oct 2026 14632137 A-44/26; Inženirske storitve pri izgradnji DKP D3 Dravograd - Muta Deadline02 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us