Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14624374
Tender Notice No
JN006900/2026-EUe16/01
Tender Organisation
UNIVERSA IN MARIBORU Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Tender CPV
39563000 : Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses39563400 : Impregnated, coated or covered textile fabrics39563500 : Textile articles for technical uses44113330 : Coating materials45442000 : Application work of protective coatings
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Oct 2026 31 days left
Tender Description
Purchase of a system for the development and characterisation of functional coatings for textiles
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by UNIVERSA IN MARIBORU Faculty of Mechanical Engineering in Slovenia. Such a type of tender falls under Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses, Impregnated, coated or covered textile fabrics, Textile articles for technical uses, Coating materials, Application work of protective coatings, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number JN0069002026-EUe1601.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 05 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39563000, 39563400, 39563500, 44113330, 45442000, which correspond to Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses, Impregnated, coated or covered textile fabrics, Textile articles for technical uses, Coating materials, Application work of protective coatings. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to UNIVERSA IN MARIBORU Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to UNIVERSA IN MARIBORU Faculty of Mechanical Engineering. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Slovenia?
There are currently 1825 live tenders of 31658 total tenders from Slovenia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Slovenia tenders page, or save a search combining Slovenia with CPV codes 39563000, 39563400, 39563500, 44113330, 45442000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses, Impregnated, coated or covered textile fabrics, Textile articles for technical uses, Coating materials, Application work of protective coatings and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Purchase of a system for the development and characterisation of functional coatings for textiles?
The public procurement trends for Purchase of a system for the development and characterisation of functional coatings for textiles can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses, Impregnated, coated or covered textile fabrics, Textile articles for technical uses, Coating materials, Application work of protective coatings Tenders in Slovenia, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses, Impregnated, coated or covered textile fabrics, Textile articles for technical uses, Coating materials, Application work of protective coatings? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Slovenia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Slovenia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,825 live Slovenia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39563000, 39563400, 39563500, 44113330, 45442000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.