South Africa Tenders - 14 July 2021

198 tenders published in South Africa on 14 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Systems, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Systems, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1066525 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON P708 (KM0+800 TO KM Deadline13 Aug 2021 1066548 Appointment of Two (02) Service Providers for Swimming Pools Filtration, Maintenance and Repairs of Plant Rooms for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline02 Aug 2021 1066550 Development of Training Manual for Regional Calestous Juma Executive Dialogue (CJED) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1066552 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO DEVELOP UNSERVICED LAND ON PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF ERF 168 (UNREGISTERED ERF 2611) LAMBERTS BAY FOR RESIDENTIAL PURPOSES Deadline22 Jul 2021 1066555 Appointment of Service provider to design, supply and maintenance of billboard advertising for a period of five (5) years (Re-Advert) Deadline26 Jul 2021 1066557 Provision of Security Services for a Period of Three Years for the Matatiele Local Municipality (Mlm) (Commencing From The Period Of Appoinment) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1066560 IZIKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA (IZIKO) INVITES SUITABLE INDEPENDENT PROFESSIONAL INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR CO-SOURCING OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066561 Call for proposal of revenue enhancement and debt collection for Kopanong Local Municipality for a period of 12 mothns. Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066562 PROVISION OF ROUNDLOG LOGS TRANSPORT AT ENTABENI PLANTATION (61-70KM). Deadline16 Jul 2021 1066564 Hire of mechanical plant, equipment and machinery for a period of thirty-six months. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1066565 IMPLEMENTING AGENT FOR A TURN-KEY DEVELOPMENT, PLANNING, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF UMZIMKHUULU COMMUNITY UNITS (300 CRU) Deadline13 Aug 2021 1066566 Call for interested investors for development of farm portion 35 and 141 in Trompsburg into: • Shopping Complex • Petrol stations X 2 (N1 Route) with all related infrastructure Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066567 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Assess Employer COIDA Compliance for a period of 60 Months Deadline28 Jul 2021 1066569 PROVISION FOR HANDLING OF ROUNDLOG LOGS AT ENTABENI PLANTATION Deadline16 Jul 2021 1066571 The Provision of Parking Management for Period of Three Months (Month to Month Basis) at King Shaka International Airport Deadline23 Jul 2021 1066573 To Maintain and Support Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance & Operations, CRM and Talent. Deadline22 Jul 2021 1066574 WEB BASED POWER QUALITY MONITORING AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ON THE ELECTRICAL NETWORK OF THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY UNTIL 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline16 Aug 2021 1066593 Appointment of One Additional Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Air conditioning and Heatpumbs Maintenance Works for Municipal Wide Facilities for a period o Deadline19 Jul 2021 1066595 REFURBISHMENT OF DROP OFF CANOPY – TERMINAL BUILDING AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline19 Jul 2021 1066596 Appointment of a Service Provider to increase physical memory on SAP HANA SERVERS for Compensation Fun Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066599 Appointment of a panel of four (4) service providers for repairs of sewer pump stations and severe pipe blockages in all nine towns of Kopanong Local Municipality as and when requi Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066600 Interim contract for Maintenance of HVAC system for a period of 3 years Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066601 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO TRANSFORM EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT THROUGH COACHING FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066602 Appointment of a service provider to provide self-help kiosks for the Compensation Fund Labour Centres and maintenance for the period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066605 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of short term insurance contract Deadline26 Jul 2021 1066606 PANEL OF 5 (FIVE) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE AND NEW INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066610 Facilitation of a strategic planning session for SANEDI Deadline15 Jul 2021 1066613 FOR THE PROVISION OF GARDEN SERVICES FOR FACILITIES MARAPONG CONTRACTORS VILLAGE, EXTENSION 30, PORTION 7, EMPTY HOUSES AND COMMUNAL AREAS FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION PROJECT Deadline02 Aug 2021 1066616 CONSTRUCTION OF SDANGENI BRIDGE ROAD Deadline29 Jul 2021 1066625 Customer Information and Billing System Replacement Deadline05 Aug 2021 1066802 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATERMETERS Deadline23 Jul 2021 1066827 REQUEST FOR AN APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVISION OF SEMI AND INTENSIVE CLEANING AND INCLUDING SANITISING OF COACHES COVID-19 AT DURBAN STAGING YARD Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066829 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ASSESSMENT, SIMULATIONS, ETHICS WORKSHOPS, REVIEWER AND MENTOR TRAINING FOR THE CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS ACADEMY (CAA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066830 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE INCLUDED IN THE PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Aug 2021 1066831 Appointment of a panel of four (4) attorneys/law firms for a provision of legal service for Kopanong Local Municipality, as and when required for a period of 12 months. Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066833 Appointment of Two (2) Service Providers to Supply and Deliver Pumps, Motors, Blowers, Compressors and Rewiring of Motors for a Period of Three (3) Years (Re-Advert) Deadline23 Jul 2021 1066834 ALIENATION OF RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES IN CITRUSDAL AND CLANWILLIAM: GAP HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066835 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT DURBAN STATION IN KWAZULU NATAL REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066836 ALIENATION OF PORTION OF ERF 168 LAMBERTS BAY: MALKOP BAY CARAVAN PARK Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066839 Bus hire services to transport Transnet employees at operations general freight business (OPS GFB) depot and 2279 depot for a period of six [6] months Deadline20 Jul 2021 1066842 CALL FOR DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS FOR BUSINESS/ECONOMIC/TOURIST DEVELOPMENT PURPOSES, ELANDS BAY OLD SCHOOL SITE Deadline22 Jul 2021 1066843 The Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Study to Determine the Impact of Property Valuation Act on Land Reform Programme in South Africa. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1066844 Facilitation of a strategic planning session for SANEDI Deadline15 Jul 2021 1066845 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK BALLAST TAMPING DUAL PURPOSE MACHINES COUNTRYWIDE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELE (12) MONTHS Deadline15 Jul 2021 1066848 To Maintain and Support Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance & Operations, CRM and Talent. Deadline22 Jul 2021 1066849 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE INCLUDED IN THE PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Aug 2021 1066941 THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF NELSONSKOP SEWAGE TREATMENT\nPLANT AT MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline29 Jul 2021 1066942 FOR THE REMOVAL, REFURBISHMENT, INSTALLATION, RECOMMISSIONING AND SUPPLY OF SPARES OF THE FUEL OIL GUNS ON UNIT 1-6 DURING OUTAGES AND RUNNING MAINTENANCE ON AN \ Deadline16 Aug 2021 1066944 Civil Works for 132kV Hendrina Protection Upgrade Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066945 Term tender for groundwater development in the tmg aquifer: mechanical and electrical works (design-build) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1066946 The construction of a new guardhouse and earthing of the outer security fence at Marang Substation. Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066948 Note: Quotations must be submitted by email to informaltendering@eskom.co.za ONLY, with OLT1267223 as an email subject.\n\nHIGH LEVEL DAM SPILLWAY CHANNEL UPGRADE Deadline23 Jul 2021 1066949 The provision of security services for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline17 Aug 2021 1066954 THE APPOINTMENT OF 5GB OR 5CE OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY(ABT)PROGRAMME IN ECR REGION (HORSE SHOE AND LONETREE STATIONS) Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066965 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE IFRS17 IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066966 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF HARDWARE ITEMS (PAINT & TILING) FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline12 Aug 2021 1066970 South Europe Integrated Marketing, Trade and Communication Services Deadline30 Jul 2021 1066973 The Upgrading from Gravel to surface standard of Road D201 as well as appurtenant works, from Pampierstad to Matlapeng – Phase 1- 24km Deadline05 Aug 2021 1066974 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED CORPORATE WEAR FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline10 Aug 2021 1066985 Brief Description: REQUEST FOR AN APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline12 Aug 2021 1066987 COMPILATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT INFRASTRUCTURE / IMMOVABLE FIXED ASSET REGISTER Deadline29 Jul 2021 1066989 THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ROAD STUDS WITHIN MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY’S AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline11 Aug 2021 1066991 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON D2262 (KM0+00 TO KM 8+00) KZ284 GRADE 4CE/HIGHER Deadline16 Aug 2021 1066994 ROAD MARKING AND STUDS ON ROADS P236, P234, P453, D9, P522-1, P522-2 - JOZINI AREA OFFICE GRADE 3SK OR HIGHER Deadline06 Aug 2021 1066999 UPGRADING OF TAFELKOP STADIUM ACCESS ROAD AND STORMWATER CONTROL Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STOCK: READYBOARDS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline20 Aug 2021 1067003 The Development, Compilation, Design, Layout and Printing of Career Guides for the W&RSETA Deadline04 Aug 2021 1067004 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INSURANCE SERVICES FOR TETA ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1067005 Supply and Delivery of Clamps Deadline22 Jul 2021 1067006 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067008 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON P425 (KM13+00 TO KM 20+00) KZ281 GRADE 4CE/HIGHER Deadline11 Aug 2021 1067009 DELIVERY OF DRINKING WATER FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2021 1067010 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON D2475 (KM00+00 TO KM 3+500) KZ286 GRADE 3CE/HIGHER Deadline13 Aug 2021 1067011 The Appointment of an Accredited Skills Development Provider (SDP) to provide Occupational Certificate: Career Development Information officer, SAQA ID: 96372, NQF Level 5 to the W Deadline02 Aug 2021 1067031 EAST LONDON: FORT GLAMORGAN PRISON & MDANTSANA PRISON: 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR BOILER MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS & SERVICE. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1067032 FOR THE PROVISION OF INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES WITH DEEP CLEANING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFER Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067034 For the Supply and delivery of Bedding Deadline20 Jul 2021 1067036 PANEL OF 5 (Five) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE AND NEW INSTALLATION OF MUNICIPAL BUILDING ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067038 REHABILITATION OF VUWANI INTERNAL STREETS Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067040 For the provision of classroom assessor training nationally for a period of six (06) months Deadline20 Jul 2021 1067042 REHABILITATION OF DELAREYVILLE TAXI RANK PHASE 2 Deadline09 Aug 2021 1067043 Appointment of a panel of Attorneys for the rendering Legal services for a period of 36 months (Re-Advert) Deadline12 Aug 2021 1067045 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SPECIALIST SUPPORT TO THE RSR BY DEVELOPING THE HIGH-SPEED RAIL REGULATIONS Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067047 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STOCK: ELECTRICAL CABLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline20 Aug 2021 1067048 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AT 20 000 LITRES PER WEEK FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2021 1067053 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABINETS SLIDE FILING FOR MIROSCOPE GLASS SLIDES AT NHLS TYGERBERG. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067055 BLACKTOP PATCHING ON D1599, P15-2, P50-2, P50-3 AND P90 IN NKANDLA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY- KZ286 GRADE 5CE OR HIGHER Deadline18 Aug 2021 1067058 Supply and delivery of Extrification Equipment’s Deadline26 Jul 2021 1067060 GEYSDORP COMMUNITY HALL Deadline09 Aug 2021 1067062 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON L561 (KM04+00 TO KM 12+00) KZ286 GRADE 4CE/HIGHER Deadline16 Aug 2021 1067064 CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY HALL IN SIONE Deadline09 Aug 2021 1067066 PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT SANAS OVER A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067108 DELIVERY OF DRINKING WATER FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Aug 2021 1067110 Maintenance of all Airfield Ground Lighting Systems at the Port Elizabeth International Airport, King Shaka International Airport, and the East London Airport Deadline05 Aug 2021 1067111 Enterprise Risk, Governance and Compliance tool for a period of five (5) years. Deadline13 Aug 2021 1067112 RFQ for Regulatory Training for SAA Cargo personnel Deadline19 Jul 2021 1067115 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON L1693 (KM10+00 TO KM 12+00) KZ284 GRADE 3CE/HIGHER Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067117 ROAD MARKING AND STUDS ON ROADS P475, P453, P451, P235-2, D1907, P414, P401 AND D2437 IN THE BIG 5 HLABISA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY GRADE 3SK OR HIGHER Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067118 DRAIN CLEARING AND VERGE MAINTENANCE ON P237, P397, P484, P369, P235-1, P380, P2/6 AND D127 GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067121 Appointment of a service provider to provide IT cloud Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067127 Appointment of a service provider to provide IT cloudPROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE NEWTOWN PRECINCT MAINLY MARY FITZGERALD SQUARE AND NEWTOWN PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3 Deadline11 Aug 2021 1067129 DRAIN CLEARING AND VERGE MAINTENANCE OF P496 GRADE 4CE/HIGHER Deadline12 Aug 2021 1067132 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON P494 (KM08+00 TO KM 10+00) KZ281 GRADE 3CE/HIGHER Deadline12 Aug 2021 1067133 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON L3273 (KM00+00 TO KM 03+00) KZ284 GRADE 3CE/HIGHER Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067135 The Multi-Disciplinary Team Of Professionals: Women-Led Design And Placemaking – Indlela Ya Bafazi – Women’s Way Over 24 Months Period For The Jda Deadline12 Aug 2021 1067136 The Development and Implementation of a Turnkey Solution for the South African Tourism Enterprise and Supplier Development (E&SD) Programme Deadline03 Aug 2021 1067138 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON P494 (KM02+00 TO KM 08+00) KZ282 GRADE 4CE/HIGHER Deadline12 Aug 2021 1067140 DISTRICT FRAMEWORK BID: LEARNER TRANSPORT IN FEZILE DABI DISTRICT PERIOD: THREE YEARS FROM DATE OF APPROVAL Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067143 Global Tourism Advocacy Programme Deadline02 Aug 2021 1067145 Request for Proposal for Travel Agency to provide Travel Management services to SAAT employees on a month to month basis for a period not exceeding 12 months. Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067219 Coordination and Management of the Business Process Outsourcing Programme for a period of 36 months(Re-Advert) Deadline12 Aug 2021 1067221 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON D550 (KM00+00 TO KM 10+00) KZ285 GRADE 4CE/HIGHER Deadline11 Aug 2021 1067223 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE RAILWAY SAFETY REGULATOR WITH A 3DAY VIRTUAL CONFERENCE CONSISTING OF HALF-DAY SESSIONS AND 5 ONLINE STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT SESSIONS Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067228 PIPE INSTALLATION AND HEADWALLS CONSTRUCTION ON ROADS P745, D404, P484, D2390 AND D857 IN MTUBATUBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067230 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR HEAD OFFICE COMPONENTS: 3 YEAR CONTRACT. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1067231 Professional Corrosion Engineering Services at King Shaka International, Port Elizabeth International, East London, George, and Cape Town International Airport Deadline11 Aug 2021 1067233 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT PIETERMARITZBURG GREATER EDENDALE VULINDLELA DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVE(GEVDI) Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067237 DRAIN CLEARING AND VERGE MAINTENANCE OF P47-3 & P47-4 GRADE 4CE/HIGHER Deadline17 Aug 2021 1067240 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ERECTION OF SECURITY FENCE IN SCHOOLS WITHIN THE DISTRICTS OF THE NORTH WEST DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (3SQ OR HIGHER) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1067243 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES (PUBLIC HEALTH & INDIGENT FUNERAL) Deadline12 Aug 2021 1067245 Supply and Delivery of Anti-Retroviral Medicines to the Department of Health for the period 1 July 2022 to 30 June 2025 Deadline23 Aug 2021 1067254 Appointment of an Actuarial Reserving Software Solution service provider for the Road Accident Fund (RAF) with maintenance and support for a period of five (5) years. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1067256 PANEL OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067258 Appointment of an Actuarial Reserving Software Solution service provider for the Road Accident Fund (RAF) with maintenance and support for a period of five (5) years. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1067260 DISINFECTION FOGGING SERVICES OF BUILDINGS/FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067261 WATER CARTING SERVICES IN ENON, BERSHEBA AND WARD Deadline15 Jul 2021 1067262 Cleaning and Hygiene Services for Head Office, Regional Offices and Institutions for a period of Two (2) years with an option to extend for twelve (12) months. Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067300 ELECTRICAL AS AND WHEN FOR SGR Deadline21 Jul 2021 1067302 Special maintenance of road P34/5 (R506) from Schweizer-Reneke to Christiana (89.0KM) Phase 2 of approximately 30KM Deadline05 Aug 2021 1067304 Appointment of Service Provider to Render the Services of Protection and Safekeeping of Endangered Animal Species for Polokwane Municipality for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067306 NEW 11KV SWITCHING STATION IN THE DE HOOP AREA, MALMESBURY Deadline13 Aug 2021 1067308 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 90 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT MALAMULELE EAST Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067310 Drain Clearing and Verge Maintenance on P393 Deadline17 Aug 2021 1067312 High Level Dam Spillway Channel upgrade Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067313 UPINGTON MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067314 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 90 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT MALAMULELE WEST Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067317 KIMBERLEY SAPS LIVESTOCK BUILDING Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067319 UPGRADING OF MPHAMBO RING ROAD Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067320 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 90 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT MALAMULELE NORTH Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067322 The supply and delivery of radiated EMC/EMI pre-compliance test equipment Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067327 KBG2058 - Publication of Names of Bidders for The Provision of radiological protection services during long term operations as and when required at Koeberg Operating Unit. Deadline28 Jul 2021 1067331 For the Industrial Vacuum Truck Plant Cleaning at Medupi Power station for a period of twenty four (24) months. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1067511 HANKEY BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME- PHASE 3 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1067512 The Upgrading of Road Z422 from the intersection of Chief Albert Luthuli Road through Lokaleng and Mogosane villages to Tlapeng– Phase 1- 15km Deadline05 Aug 2021 1067513 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE THE EXISTING ANODES, SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL NEW ANODES AT THE ACCESS PLATFROMS IN THE IRON ORE JETTY, PORT OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067514 HUMANSDORP GROUNDWATER SUPPLY Deadline26 Jul 2021 1067515 Supply and install Busducting for the new unit 4 generator Motor Transformer at Drakensberg Pumped Storage \nSLEEVE:CONNECTOR;ID 3 X WD 15 MM;RUBBER Deadline21 Jul 2021 1067516 Construction of New Livelihood Building (PHASE 1) Located at University of KwaZulu-Natal (UKZN), PMB Campus. Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067517 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND PARTS SUPPLY FOR TRANSFORMERS & HIGH TENSTION SWITCHGEARS AT SABC AUCKLAND PARK CAMPUS. Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067518 Appointment of Architectural Professional Design and Drafting of Building Plans for New and As-Built Structures Deadline13 Aug 2021 1067519 CONSULTATION WITH A PROFESSIONAL REGISTERED CHEMIST, ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS ON THE GEOPOLYMERISATION OF COAL ASH AND EXTRACTION OF REE’S FROM COAL ASH FOR A PERIOD OF TWO Deadline11 Aug 2021 1067520 SHEQ Dept – Drinking Water Quality Monitoring for 36 months on an as and when basis Deadline20 Jul 2021 1067521 UPGRADING OF MALAMULELE D EXTENSION Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067522 The Development and Implementation of a Turnkey Solution for the South African Tourism Enterprise and Supplier Development (E&SD) Programme Deadline03 Aug 2021 1067523 WIDENING AND OPENING OF STREETS IN BUSINESS PARK Deadline10 Aug 2021 1067524 Appointment of a service provider to provide IT cloud services Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067525 Appointment of three (03) Service Providers to render Adhoc Static Security for Municipal event for a period of three (03) Years (ReAdvert) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1067526 Publication of Names of Bidders for Repair of external concrete, coating, downpipe and waterproofing of both Containment buildings. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067527 RFQ for Regulatory Training for SAA Cargo personnel Deadline19 Jul 2021 1067528 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INSURANCE SERVICES FOR TETA ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1067529 PANEL OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067530 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF SERVICE CONNECTIONS INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline13 Aug 2021 1067531 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW NETBALL/TENNIS COMBINATION COURTS: CHATSWORTH SPORTSGROUND Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067871 Provision of learner management system to support blended learning Deadline03 Aug 2021 1067873 Implementation and application of an enterprise-wide internal control model (model Deadline30 Jul 2021 1067875 Provision of application testing services Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067877 Develop a Model Contract Management Policy and Standard Operating Procedures Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067884 Reblade the Fire Breaks for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline02 Aug 2021 1067888 Repair of Distribution Transformers Deadline26 Jul 2021 1067889 Guidelines for inclusive agricultural value chains development Deadline20 Jul 2021 1067891 Supply and Deliver Office Furniture and Office Equipment Deadline21 Jul 2021 1067893 Supply and Delivery of Flocculants, Chlorine Products, Other Consumables and Maintenance of Dosing Equipment Deadline23 Jul 2021 1067895 Veterinary Service at the Game Reserve Deadline22 Jul 2021 1067896 The Specialised Legal Services Deadline27 Jul 2021 1067898 Panel of Forensic Investigators Deadline21 Jul 2021 1067901 Individual consultants for interpretation services Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067911 Supply Citrix licences Deadline13 Aug 2021 1067913 Appointment of actuarial reserving software solution service provider for 5 years Deadline27 Jul 2021 1067914 Development & implementation of turnkey solution for Enterprise & Supplier development programme Deadline03 Aug 2021 1067915 Provision of ICT managed print solution (MPS) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1067916 Render cloud service for 3 years Deadline29 Jul 2021 1067917 Printing, binding, pre-sealing, packaging of examination question Deadline06 Aug 2021 1067918 Appointment of integrated marketing & communication agency Deadline02 Aug 2021 1067919 Supply 2 AO printers for 3 years Deadline04 Aug 2021 1068059 Supply and Delivery of Flocculants, Chlorine Products, Other Consumables and Maintenance of Dosing Equipment Deadline23 Jul 2021 1068060 Building Contractors (East London) Deadline16 Jul 2021 1068065 Appointment of a consultant to conduct nursing practice / task analysis Deadline11 Aug 2021 1068069 Waterproofing Contractor (East London) Deadline16 Jul 2021 1068072 Reblade the Fire Breaks for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline02 Aug 2021 1068075 Supply, delivery and installation of Shelves Deadline10 Aug 2021 1068078 Appointment of a service provider to develop revenue models Deadline12 Aug 2021 1068080 Provision of digital and social services Deadline15 Jul 2021 1068081 Enquiry for asphalt and surface repairs Deadline21 Jul 2021 1068083 Enquiry for asphalt and surface repairs Deadline21 Jul 2021 1068084 Stormwater Inlet repairs Deadline21 Jul 2021 1068085 Stormwater Inlet repairs Deadline21 Jul 2021 1068087 Minor repairs & refurbishment at Clermont Sizakala building Deadline20 Jul 2021 1068130 Provide monthly maintenance inspection and servicing of installed solar system Deadline20 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us