South Africa Tenders - 15 March 2023

200 tenders published in South Africa on 15 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 March 2023, across industries like Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Education & Training, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Education & Training, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2909436 Telephony system upgarde Deadline13 Jun 2023 2909487 Aerial monitoring and aviation services ( various packages) for the western region Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909490 Telecommunications services Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909491 Human resources and leave management system Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909511 Supply, programming and delivery of radio communication equipment for the fire and rescue services Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909513 To procure a new human resources information systems Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909517 Supply, deliver & install 2-way radio for fire dept & law enforcement Deadline06 Apr 2023 2909723 Supply, installation, repairs & maintenance of biomatrix Deadline26 Apr 2023 2909744 Trailer tracking system Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909745 The supply and delivery of five (5) transmitter dp:-0.3 to 3 kpa;o/p 4-20 ma Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909747 Design, procure, supply, transport, deliver, install, test, commission, the security access control, and closed-circuit television (cctv) security network system Deadline14 Jun 2023 2909748 Licensing, support & maintenance of current human resource management system (payroll, self-service leave system) Deadline14 Apr 2023 2909749 Appointment of a service provider to print braille and large print workbooks Deadline13 Jun 2023 2910185 Appointment of a Service Provider for Design, Layout, Proofreading and Production of the DBSA’s 2020/21 to 2022/23 Integrated Annual Report Deadline03 Apr 2023 2910186 Supply & Delivery of Road Marking Paint for Traffic Services Deadline17 Mar 2023 2910200 Supply, Install and Commission Envidas Logger Hardware and Software for Air Quality Monitoring Station Deadline17 Mar 2023 2910201 Appointment of a Structural Engineer to Determine the Cost and Requirements for the Demolition of Structures on Northern Farms Deadline24 Mar 2023 2910209 Appointment of a Suitable Contractor from the JPC Panel of Contractors for the Glass Replacement of an Entrance Door Deadline17 Mar 2023 2910282 Appointment of A Professional Construction Health and Safety Agent as A Supplementary to The Principal Agent for Safety Services on Disbursement to Rubiquant Quantity Surveyors Pro Deadline20 Mar 2023 2910694 supply of Ouster Lidars to the CSIR Deadline27 Mar 2023 2910772 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AMD RERPAIRS OF MOBILE RADIO AND PORTABLE RADIO FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Apr 2023 2910778 Procurement Plans: Printing solution Deadline14 Jun 2023 2910789 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AMD RERPAIRS OF MOBILE RADIO AND PORTABLE RADIO FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Apr 2023 2910845 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND TRAFFIC UNIFORM Deadline06 Apr 2023 2910859 Supply,delivery and installlation of departmental dedicated line for internet - virtual private network Deadline14 Jun 2023 2910860 Internet services for a three-year period Deadline13 Jun 2023 2910862 Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud based hosted internet protocol-private branch exchange (ip-pbx) using voice internet protocol (voip) telephone system solution Deadline14 Jun 2023 2910864 Provision of E-Learning authoring licenses, implementation, training & 1 year support Deadline22 Mar 2023 2910865 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A RECRUITMENT AGENCY FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF A GIS EXPERT/MODELLER FOR THE INCOMATI AND MAPUTO WATERCOURSE COMMISSION (INMACOM) Deadline28 Mar 2023 2910867 Provide software application for TV outside broadcast including maintenance & support for 1 year Deadline24 Mar 2023 2911073 Fire Safety Legislation Training Deadline23 Mar 2023 2911076 ECD Capacity Building Workshop Deadline16 Mar 2023 2911238 Maintenance, service & repairs of x-ray machine & walk through metal detector for 3 years Deadline23 Mar 2023 2911331 Supply & delivery of protective clothing for 3 years &; compilation of annual financial statements (AFS) for 3 years Deadline31 Mar 2023 2911338 Motor Vehicle and Heavy Plant Tyres and Batteries Deadline21 Apr 2023 2911344 Motor Vehicle and Heavy Plant Tyres and Batteries Deadline21 Apr 2023 2911346 Printed Office Stationery Deadline21 Mar 2023 2911392 Servers x4 Deadline14 Jun 2023 2911455 Printing, dispatching, emailing, uploading online & SMS of monthly municipal account statements for 3 years Deadline13 Apr 2023 2911459 Appointment of a service provider to print and deliver a4 case files with labels, affixed clips and ccma logo for a period of 60 months. Deadline13 Jun 2023 2911507 Framework contract for supply, delivery, and repair of tyres for municipal vehicle fleet Deadline14 Jun 2023 2911517 The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery and off-loading of various transformer bushings Deadline14 Apr 2023 2911530 Supply, install & commission biometric access control for laboratories within Nelson Mandela Bay & Sarah Baartman business unit Deadline17 Mar 2023 2911537 Supply & install biometric system Deadline22 Mar 2023 2911732 Reading project: purchasing and printing of books/ readers and stocking of mobile libraries Deadline13 Jun 2023 2911737 Procurement Plans: Provision of bulk processing, printing, posting, and distribution on monthly municipal rates statements Deadline13 Jun 2023 2911773 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT COMPONENTS “ONCE OFF” PURCHASING AGREEMENT FOR GAUTENG REGION Deadline23 Mar 2023 2911786 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPLACE AND UPGRADE OF THE FIRE TELEPHONE SYSTEM WITHIN SABC OFFICES AT AUCKLAND PARK ON RADIO PARK BUILDING. Deadline31 Mar 2023 2911788 Appointment of a Panel of Anti-Land Invasion Service Providers for the Provision of Assistance in Handling Evictions and Relocations to Counter Land Invasion as and when Required f Deadline21 Mar 2023 2911794 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE/SMALL SAWMILL AND ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Apr 2023 2911800 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of dynamically-mixed multistage flow reactor to the CSIR Deadline28 Mar 2023 2911802 Lead organiser for international conference on the Procurement of Innovation and use of Innovation Procurement Methods. Deadline29 Mar 2023 2911803 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MUSIC MASTER SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline13 Apr 2023 2911804 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of a CNC Milling Machine to the CSIR Deadline27 Mar 2023 2911806 Provision for cost benefit analysis for space infrastructure hub business case Deadline27 Mar 2023 2911808 Supply,delivery and installlation of monitoring and evaluation system Deadline14 Jun 2023 2911809 Provision of services, maintenance, repairs on Eskom Telecommunications Towers, Masts and Structures on an as and when required basis over a period of 36 months. Deadline25 Apr 2023 2911810 Provisioning of Facilities and Financial services Deadline17 Mar 2023 2911812 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMU WARNING STICKER ON A “ONCE OFF” PURCHASING AGREEMENT FOR GAUTENG REGI Deadline22 Mar 2023 2911814 Data warehouse and bi reporting Deadline14 Jun 2023 2911817 ELECTRIFICATION OF CLUSTER 3 (WARDS 3, 4, 5 and 14) NEW CONNECTIONS Deadline17 Apr 2023 2911819 Request for Quotation(RFQ) for License renewal for Sophos Malware protection, email security, and data encryption suite to the CSIR Deadline28 Mar 2023 2911822 Provisioning of Caseware consultant Deadline17 Mar 2023 2911825 Request for Proposal (RFP) for the provisioning of licensing, support and maintenance for Checkpoint firewalls to the CSIR, until the end of equipment support, December 2025 Deadline27 Mar 2023 2911830 Supply & installation of web Controlled Centre Pivot at Roodeplaat, VIMP Deadline20 Mar 2023 2911832 WORKING AT HEIGHTS “Once Off” FOR BOTH GAUTENG NORTH AND SOUTHREQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) Deadline17 Mar 2023 2911833 Labels pre-printed blue 120 x 55mm55mm Deadline22 Mar 2023 2911836 FIRST AID LEVEL 1 TRAINING “ONCE OFF” FOR BOTH GAUTENG NORTH AND SOUTH Deadline17 Mar 2023 2911838 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT AT HILLTOP FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline23 Mar 2023 2911843 Supply & deliver new passenger tyres Deadline20 Mar 2023 2911844 Appointment of a Service Provider to Install the Irrigation System at Phesheya Farm Camperdown Local Municipality under UMgungundlovu District Municipality Deadline24 Mar 2023 2911850 SUPPLY, INSTALL, AND CONFIGURE, THE HPE STORAGE AREA NETWORK (SAN) WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2911852 Supply and Installation of an Irrigation System at Lekkerwater Farm in Vryheid Local Municipality Under Zululand District Municipality Deadline24 Mar 2023 2911856 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TAR Deadline24 Mar 2023 2911857 The assessment, design, detailed engineering, manufacture, testing at works, supply, delivery, removal of existing high voltage direct current (hvdc) transformers and reactors Deadline14 Jun 2023 2911859 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME AND PRIMARY HEALTH CARE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline27 Mar 2023 2911861 Appointment of a service provider to rehabilitate the pumps at Makhathini Irrigation Scheme Deadline03 Apr 2023 2911873 Supply & install biometric system Deadline22 Mar 2023 2911878 Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer System Deadline28 Mar 2023 2911879 PROVISION OF A LOANS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE NATIONAL EMPOWERMENT FUND Deadline07 Apr 2023 2911880 COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH SCREENING PACKAGE FOR 35 EMPLOYEES Deadline20 Mar 2023 2911881 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EXTERNAL INVESTIGATORS FOR INVESTIGATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline26 Apr 2023 2911883 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REFURBISHEMENT WORKS OF THE VETERINARY BUILDING AT VRYHEID, ZULULAND DISTRICT Deadline03 Apr 2023 2911886 Printing Stationery/Limited Released Tags Deadline24 Mar 2023 2911890 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNET SERVICES, PABX, LAN/WAN CONNECTIVITY AND MANAGED SECURITY SERVICES TO SAQA Deadline04 Apr 2023 2911892 supply and delivery of chemicals Deadline17 Mar 2023 2911894 Re-advert: REQUEST TO APPOINT A PANEL OF DEBT COLLECTORS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Mar 2023 2911897 ALTERATIONS AND PARTITIONING OF THE eMENDI BUILDING INCLUDING DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL, CIVIL & STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING WORKS AT THE Deadline11 Apr 2023 2911902 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE NLC CORPOPRATE AND MARKETING VIDEOS Deadline22 Mar 2023 2911904 FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING NQF 1 “Once Off” FOR BOTH GAUTENG NORTH AND SOUTH Deadline17 Mar 2023 2911907 Provision of Internal Audit services for the period of 36 months Deadline05 Apr 2023 2911909 DEVELOPMENT OF THE ecoASA SPECIFICATION FOR FURNITURE & FITTINGS FOR AGRÉMENT SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2911910 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: REFURBISHMENT OF RABALI STADIUM CHANGE ROOMSAND GRANDSTAND Deadline31 Mar 2023 2911911 Re-advertisement: Provision of cleaning for the Nelson Mandela at Bhunga Building and Youth & Heritage Centre for a period of three years. Deadline05 Apr 2023 2911973 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AMD RERPAIRS OF MOBILE RADIO AND PORTABLE RADIO FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ASAND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Apr 2023 2911974 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ENUMERATION SERVICES Deadline20 Mar 2023 2911981 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EXTEND EXISTING CIVIC CENTRE WIRELESSCONNECTIVITY FROM CHAMBERS TO OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEAR Deadline11 Apr 2023 2911983 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REFILL AND SERVICE OF COUNCIL FIRE EXTINGUISHERS CABINETS FOR THE PERIOD THREE (03) YEARS Deadline11 Apr 2023 2911985 Appointment of a service provider for website reconstruction and mobile app development. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2911987 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND TABLETS AS PRIZES FOR LEARNERS WHO PARTICIPATED IN THE NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Deadline29 Mar 2023 2911989 Provision of External Audit services for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline20 Mar 2023 2911993 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CONSORTIUM/ MULTI-DISCIPLINARY FOR ENGINEERING PROJECTS, LOCATED IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD Deadline04 Apr 2023 2911994 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF CLEANING, HYGIENE, DISINFECTION AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE AT THE FREE STATE Deadline04 Apr 2023 2911998 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL THE REQUIRED BOSCH VIDEO MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE OF THE CLOSE CIRCUIT TELEVISON SYSTEM AND TO RECONFIGURE CAMERAS THAT ARE OFF Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912002 Appointment of an EAP Service Provider to provide Employee Assistance Programme services to employees as and when required for a period of one (1) year. Deadline28 Mar 2023 2912004 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PEST CONTROL SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SANBI) AT THE NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL GARDEN (NZG) FOR A PER Deadline12 Apr 2023 2912005 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF SHARED SERVICE CENTRE MODEL Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912377 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM (PPE) ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS PART A: TRAFFIC OFFICERS, PART B: BY-LAWS OFFICERS AND PART C: F Deadline17 Apr 2023 2912391 REQUEST FOR PRICE PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR THE FREE STATE OFFICE IN WELKOM FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2912392 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LIFT MAINTENANCE, CALL OUT, REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT AT ATNS CONTROL TOWER KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - FALE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE Deadline28 Mar 2023 2912393 Appointment of a Service Provider to Advertise and Live Broadcast of the 2023 Budget Speech on TV, Radio, Print and Digital Platforms. Deadline29 Mar 2023 2912394 Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Book and Place Digital and Traditional advertising for Clean Joburg Campaign. Deadline30 Mar 2023 2912395 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD FROM MAILA MAPITSANE TO MAGOLEGO TRIBAL OFFICE Deadline05 Apr 2023 2912396 PART A: APPOINTMENT PANEL OF CONSULTANT TO ASSIST WITH PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS PART B: A Deadline14 Apr 2023 2912397 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD FROM JANE FURSE RDP TO MOGORWANE Deadline05 Apr 2023 2912398 CONSTRUCTION OF KOME INTERNAL STREET PH2 DESING ONLY Deadline05 Apr 2023 2912399 THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE COACHING SERVICES TO THE SADPMR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912400 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER COAXIAL CABLE AT ATNS KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONTROL TOWER - FALE. Deadline21 Mar 2023 2912401 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD FROM MOHLALA MAMONE-R579 FROM JANE FURSE TURN-KEY Deadline05 Apr 2023 2912402 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN THE ACCOUNTING TREATMENT OF DBSA LOAN INITIATION FEES, LEGAL FEES, AND TREATMENT OF ASSESSED LOSSES Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912403 PROCUREMENT OF METER READING SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 Apr 2023 2912404 TIDIMALO AND ROOIKOPPIES: UPGRADING OF STORMWATER SYSTEMS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2912405 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR NIGHTSOIL REMOVAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline12 Apr 2023 2912406 COMPILATION OF AFS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2912407 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MOBILE PA SYSTEM Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912408 Protective Clothing for a period of 3 years as and when required Deadline31 Mar 2023 2912409 Supply and delivery of chest freezer and free standing fridge(Refer to attached specifications) Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912678 REVIEW FOR INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS Deadline28 Mar 2023 2912685 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PETROL UNLEADED Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912686 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL FUEL 50PPM Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912687 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISIONING OF RED-HAT MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2912688 FOR THE: DESIGN, SUPPLY, REPAIRS, MODIFICATION, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TRACTION (3KV DC & 25KV AC) AND DISTRIBUTION (11 KV & 6.6 KV AC) SUBSTATIONS ON AN AS AND Deadline05 Apr 2023 2912689 FOR THE: DESIGN, SUPPLY, REPAIRS, MODIFICATION, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TRACTION (3KV DC) SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT AND (11 KV AC & 6.6 KV AC) DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION Deadline06 Apr 2023 2912690 FOR THE: DESIGN, SUPPLY, REPAIRS, MODIFICATION, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TRACTION (3KV DC, 25 & 50KV AC) AND DISTRIBUTION (11 KV & 6.6 KV AC) SUBSTATIONS ON AN AS Deadline11 Apr 2023 2912691 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE AND MAINTAIN GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSETS REGISTER AND THE PROVISION OF AN ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) FINANCIAL YE Deadline12 Apr 2023 2912692 Fencing around Kriel Power Station Effluent Dams for a period of nine (9) months. Deadline06 Apr 2023 2912693 DIESEL LOCOMOTIVE BRAKE SYSTEM-28LAV TRAINING FOR 11 DAYS Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912694 AMENDED SPECIFICATION/ PRICING SCHEDULE AND FUNCTIONALITY FOR LEASE OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES AND EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Apr 2023 2912695 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE BUSINESS NEEDS ANALYSIS/ASSESSMENT OF SMALL TOURISM BUSINESSES WITHIN TKZN ENTERPRISE SUPPORT PROGRAMME. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2912696 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PEST CONTROL SERVICES IN GROENKLOOF NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912697 Appointment of an Electrical Contractor for Electrical Upgrade in all College sites. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2912698 DISPOSAL OF THE OBSELETE/ BROKEN OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912699 CONSTRUCTION OF NSIKAZI NORTH WATER RETICULATION PHASE 3-NYONGANE TOWNSHIP Deadline14 Apr 2023 2912700 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT SOFTWARE Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912701 CONSTRUCTION OF NSIKAZI SOUTH WATER RETICULATION – PHASE 3 (MAMINZA) Deadline14 Apr 2023 2912702 REPAIRS AND SUPPLY OF SASKOP MS TYPE AUTOMATIC COUPLERS, OVER A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR PRASA KZN RAIL Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912703 CONSTRUCTION OF NSIKAZI SOUTH WATER RETICULATION – PHASE 3 (GOBHOZA Deadline30 Mar 2023 2912704 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS B Deadline06 Apr 2023 2912705 MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE FOR GOVAN MBEKI EMPLOYEES Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912706 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN A TRAFFIC CONTRAVENETION SYSTEM AND THE RENTING OF SPEED CAMERAS TOGETHER WITH A LICENCE RECOGNITIO Deadline17 Apr 2023 2912707 RFQ 20802: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS THE FAIR VALUE FOR ALL PROPERTIES OF THE SABS. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912708 RFQ 20801: PROVISION OF COST ALLOCATION AND GRANT ALLOCATION METHODOLOGY REVIEW SERVICES Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912709 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF COLD PREMIX FOR VULINDLELA AREA OFFFICE Deadline28 Mar 2023 2912710 Metallic Silver Bar Fridge Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912711 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON DIVERSITY AWARENESS TRAINING TO HSRC RESEARCHERS AND SUPPORT STAFF MEMBERS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2912712 Replacement of Escalators at King Shaka International Airport Deadline17 Apr 2023 2912713 BID FOR RENEWAL OF MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR DESKTOP AND LAPTOP BACKUP SOLUTION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Apr 2023 2912714 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF COLD PREMIX FOR UMSHWATHI AREA OFFICE Deadline28 Mar 2023 2912715 UPGRADING OF THE PRINCE ALBERT AND KLAARSTROOM SPORT FIELDS. Deadline07 Apr 2023 2912716 Panel of service providers to Supply /Vendor fuel and lubricants for a period of three years. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2912717 WATER DISPENSER Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912718 Supply and deliver HTH monthly over 6 months as per site requirements (HTH - Granular DRY 25kg) Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912719 REQUEST FOR ZULU DANCERS AND CHOIR FOR THE APIMONDIA REGIONAL CONFERENCE. Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912720 DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION TRAINING COURSE Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912721 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF COLD PREMIX FOR AREA OFFICE MPUMALANGA Deadline28 Mar 2023 2912722 Panel of Suppliers to Supply and Deliver Cold Mix Bags as and when required for a period of 36 months (3) Three years . Deadline18 Apr 2023 2912723 CORPORATE WEAR Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912724 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMNET OF A PANEL OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO MAINTAIN AND REPAIR VEHICLES AND EQUIPMENT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO THE RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Apr 2023 2912725 THE PROVISION OF THE REHABILITATION AND UPGRADE OF ROADS IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2023 2912726 Provision of Amazon AWS 2TB Storage Services S3 Bucket Annual Subscription Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912727 CORPORATE WEAR Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912728 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline19 Apr 2023 2912729 Supply and delivery of tools. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912730 Urgent Request for Quotation for Laboratory Chemicals Deadline17 Mar 2023 2912731 Supply and delivery of Clamp on tester 750v / 1000A ac Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912732 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE CAPE TOWN REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912733 Supply and delivery of Triangula telescopic insulating fiberglass link stick extendable to 9.5m and maximum voltage of 830kv with all fitting and carry bag. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912734 Urgent Request for Quotation for Laboratory Consumable Deadline17 Mar 2023 2912735 RFQ ETHANOL Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912736 BARBERTON PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Apr 2023 2912737 LOCKABLE AND SAFE STORAGE FOR 700 HIGHBACK CHAIRS FOR 90 DAYS Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912738 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply, Delivery and Installation of a 60 000 BTU Air- conditioner Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912739 MIDDELBURG PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Apr 2023 2912740 FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) SELF-POWERED MOBILE FLOODLIGHTING UNITS FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT AT TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY (TNPA) IN THE PORT OF R Deadline29 Mar 2023 2912741 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCER (IPP) FOR ENERGY AUGMENTATION AT A SELECTED GOVERNMENT WATERWORKS INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A 20-YEARS OPER Deadline18 Apr 2023 2912742 RFQ COUCHES COVERING Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912743 WITBANK PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Apr 2023 2912744 Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912745 ERMELO PRISON: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Apr 2023 2912746 PRINTING OF C-BRTA DESK PADS Deadline22 Mar 2023 2912747 NELSPRUIT PRISON: OPERATION AND MAITENANCE OF BOILERS FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Apr 2023 2912748 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN INTEGRATED ION CHROMATOGRAPHY INSTRUMENT (IC) FOR SCIENTIFIC ANALYSIS SECTION, INCLUDING TRAINING AND A THREE YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN TO THE S Deadline03 Apr 2023 2912749 Training Microsoft power BI and B13 Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912750 For the supply, install, commission and test equipment at Woestaleen 3KV DC Substation under the control of Ermelo depot. Deadline30 Mar 2023 2912751 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDE TO PROVIDE ZOOM WEBINAR 1000 PARTICIPANTS LICENSE TO THE NATIONAL REASEARCH FOUNDATION IN BRUMMERIA, PRETORIA FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912752 Re-issued Supply and Deliver Sealing Bags to ICASA (as per attached specification) –(if you submitted before kindly submit on the this new document) Deadline24 Mar 2023 2912753 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT AT GIANTS CASTLE FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline23 Mar 2023 2912754 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Soil Sieve Set Deadline20 Mar 2023 2912755 For the Renewal of Bitbucket, Jira and Confluence Licences for a period of 3 (Three) years Deadline28 Mar 2023 2912756 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDERS IN A CO-SOURCED CAPACITY AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us