Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2910185
Tender Notice No
RFP 038/2023
Tender Organisation
DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (DBSA)
Tender CPV
45000000 : Construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Apr 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Service Provider for Design, Layout, Proofreading and Production of the Dbsa’s 2020/21 to 2022/23 Integrated Annual Report
Closing Date: Monday, April 3, 2023 - 23:45
Sector: Graphic design, publishing and DTP
Meeting Date: Monday, March 20, 2023 - 10:00
Description: Appointment of a Service Provider for Design, Layout, Proofreading and Production of the DBSA’s 2020/21 to 2022/23 Integrated Annual Report
Tender number: RFP 038/2023
Closing date and time: 2023/04/03 at 23H55
Compulsory briefing: 20 March 2023 @ 10H00 via Microsoft Teams
Tender briefing will be done online via Microsoft teams. Bidders are advised to use the link below to join the briefing session
RFP038/2023 IAR Briefing Session Meeting Link
Click on the link to join the meeting
Link: 20 March 2023 @10H00 (Johannesburg time)
PERIOD FOR WHICH BIDS ARE REQUIRED TO REMAIN OPEN FOR ACCEPTANCE: 120 days
BID DOCUMENTS ELECTRONIC SUBMISSION:
1. ELECTRONIC SUBMISSIONS
INSTRUCTIONS:
Bidders are required to submit written requests for clarification via e-mail to davidscm@dbsa.org ONLY, quoting the RFP Number on the subject of the e-mail. This must be done three (3) working days before submission day.
Bidders will thereafter receive a OneDrive Link to upload their submission documents electronically.
Written requests for clarification will be considered up to and ncluding 28 March 2023 16:30 Johannesburg time. Requests received after this date may not be attended to.
Any requests after the stipulated date and time may be disregarded.
NB: Electronic submission is encouraged for all bidders interested in this tender
Closing date of this RFP038/2023 is before 23:55pm.
No physical bids will be received or accepted at the DBSA offices
see document for more details
see: https://www.dbsa.org/sites/default/files/media/documents/2023-03/RFP038_...
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (DBSA) in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number RFP 0382023.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 15 Mar 2023 and submissions close on 03 Apr 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45000000, which correspond to Construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (DBSA), using the method described in the original tender document, before 03 Apr 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (DBSA). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 45000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Appointment of a Service Provider for Design, Layout, Proofreading and Production of the DBSAs 202021 to 202223 Integrated Annual Report?
The public procurement trends for Appointment of a Service Provider for Design, Layout, Proofreading and Production of the DBSAs 202021 to 202223 Integrated Annual Report can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction work Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.