South Africa Tenders - 19 June 2023

121 tenders published in South Africa on 19 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 June 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Energy, Real Estate, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Energy, Real Estate, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3239599 TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE OF CORPSE INCLUDING THE RENDERING OF PAUPERS'S BURIALS AT VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF HEALTHFOR A PERIOD OF 30 MONTHS Deadline14 Jul 2023 3239604 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC WEB-BASED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND RELATED CONSULTING ACTIVITIES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Jul 2023 3239605 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline18 Jul 2023 3240196 Provision of Employment Checks for Recruitment & Selection for 3yrs Deadline21 Jul 2023 3240197 PROVISION OF COMPETENCY ASSESSMENT SERVICES FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SENIOR MANAGERS TO THE SENQU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Jul 2023 3240198 Appointment of Service Provider for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Back Up Office System and Speed Laser System and Speed Laser Cam 4 for Traffic Service for a P Deadline27 Jul 2023 3240199 PROVISION OF FRAMEWORK FOR AN INTERGRATED SECURITYSYSTEM Deadline04 Jul 2023 3240200 PROVISION OF SECURITY AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS TO THE SENQU MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Jul 2023 3240201 Supply and Installation of Floor Covering in Municipal Office Deadline19 Jul 2023 3240202 Supply and Installation of Blinds in Municipal Building Deadline19 Jul 2023 3240203 Repair and Maintenance of Fleet for a period of three years. Deadline20 Jul 2023 3240258 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply of an aero dynamic portable drone with a payload capacity of 10kg and flight time of 88 minutes. to the CSIR Deadline28 Jun 2023 3240463 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Equipment & Existing Infrastructure Deadline27 Jun 2023 3240469 Supply, delivery, installation & commissioning of security screening equipment Deadline20 Jun 2023 3240481 Procurement Plans: Procurement strategy the manufacture, testing, supply, installation of smart meters, readyboard retrofit, access covers and poletop box and all associated access Deadline14 Sep 2023 3241356 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Deadline17 Jul 2023 3241381 Appointment of Financial Consultant Services to Assist with the Verification, Reconciliation and Preparation of Working Paper Deadline17 Jul 2023 3241385 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Deadline05 Jul 2023 3241401 Procurement of Desktop Computers Deadline17 Jul 2023 3241403 Construction of Toilets Deadline19 Jul 2023 3241404 Supply and Delivery of Desktops Deadline21 Jun 2023 3241406 Supply and Deliver Laser Pointer with LCD Screen, Laser Printer and Wireless Mouse Deadline22 Jun 2023 3241516 Construction of New Tac Park Homes Deadline17 Jul 2023 3241517 Supply and Deliver Laptop Deadline22 Jun 2023 3241520 Supply and Deliver Laptop Deadline22 Jun 2023 3242112 FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPATIONS (QCTO) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline19 Jul 2023 3242574 Galvanising of Gates Deadline20 Jun 2023 3242953 Supply of Printed Cartridges Deadline06 Jul 2023 3245172 Request for Quotation for Supply installation and commission of ip telephones and related equipment for the durban icc (once off purchase) Deadline22 Jun 2023 3245676 Medicines Price Reduction Impact Assessment Deadline30 Jun 2023 3245915 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for the Development of An ICT Market Strategy and Implementation Plan Deadline29 Jun 2023 3246845 Supply and delivery of mobile handsets including voice, data and sms packages for period of 24 months Deadline17 Jul 2023 3246871 Procurement of the maintenance support service for the application of the geographic information system, 1 set Deadline14 Jul 2023 3246988 Supply, delivery and off-loading of cleaning material and toiletries to Goedemoed Management Area for a period of 12 months (1 year) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3246989 Qty 600 of item 5 of drawing 05228-98010001-220001 Revision C attached, Qty of 300 item 6 of drawing 05228-98010001-220001 Revision C attached, Qty 300 of item 7 of drawing 05228-9 Deadline26 Jun 2023 3246990 SAHPRA/2023/RFB002: SOURCING OF PUBLIC RELATIONS/MARKETING AGENCY TO SUPPORT SAHPRA COMMUNICATIONS AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline12 Jul 2023 3246991 The supply and installation of an Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) for PE Office Deadline23 Jun 2023 3246992 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENTERPRISE ICT HARDWARE AND OPERATING SYSTEM. Deadline11 Jul 2023 3246993 Supply, delivery and off-loading of high and medium voltage XLPE, oil-filled and Paper Insulated Lead Covered (PILC) cable accessories on a 36-month period Deadline21 Jul 2023 3246994 Flood damage remediationShallcross/Blundell Road and bridge construction, Ward 63 Deadline21 Jul 2023 3246995 Supply, delivery and off-loading of 500 kVA mini-substations and 11kV ring main units during a 36-month period Deadline21 Jul 2023 3246996 Supply and delivery of hardware tools for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2023 3246997 Supply and delivery of protective equipment hardware for Roads and Stormwater Maintenance Department (RSWM) for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2023 3246998 Request for quotation on medical assessment for Invasive Alien Species Programme 2023/2024 financial year Deadline27 Jun 2023 3246999 The provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Southern Region: Footpaths and associated stormwater control in Ward 76, Settlement eMlaza V-V7 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247000 The provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Southern Region: Footpaths and associated stormwater control in Ward 84, Settlement eMlaza BB868 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247001 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MATERIALS TO NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 Jul 2023 3247002 The supply and installation of an Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Durban Office Deadline23 Jun 2023 3247003 The provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Southern Region: Footpaths and associated stormwater control in Ward 79, Settlement eMlaza H-H7 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247004 The provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Southern Region: Footpaths and associated stormwater control in Ward 76, Settlement eMlaza V-V1 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247005 The provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Northern Region: Blackburn Phase 3: Roads and associated stormwater control (Ward 102) Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247006 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF GENERAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS AND ESCALATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) WITHIN WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline12 Jul 2023 3247007 Qty 100 of 100 Liter Brown Steel Drums 0.8 Gauge open top slide bolt action closing ring UN Cert No. AA3121 to drawing 04336-98010001-201001 Revision A attached and Qty 100 of 20 L Deadline26 Jun 2023 3247008 The provision of incremental services to informal settlements within the Northern Region: Gumtree Road: Roads, footpaths and associated stormwater control (Ward 34) Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247009 APPOINTMENT OF PROPERTY VALUATION CONSULTANTS FOR THE VALUATION OF IMMOVABLE PROPERTY OR RIGHTS IN PROPERTY NEEDED ON AN AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline11 Jul 2023 3247010 Panel of accounting firm for consulting and advisory services for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247011 Feasibility study for Erf 395 Savannah Park for the proposed mixed-use development situated on Ward 17 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247012 Supply and delivery of structural firefighting PPE for the eThekwini Fire & Emergency Services Unit for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247013 Request for an operator to manage the public catering kiosks on behalf of the stadia Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247014 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SAFETY AND SECURITY SERVICES CONTRACTORS AT HOUSING COMPANY TSHWANE FOR 3 YEARS Deadline05 Jul 2023 3247015 Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within 5km from eThekwini Municipality City Hall in extent approximately eight hundred and eighty-five (885m²) together with Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247016 Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within 2km from eThekwini Municipality City Hall in extent approximately twelve thousand square metres (12000m²) together wi Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247017 Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within 2km from eThekwini Municipality City Hall in extent approximately seven thousand square metres (7000m²) together with Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247018 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) TO CLEAR ILLEGAL DUMPS Deadline12 Jul 2023 3247019 Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within 2km from eThekwini Municipality City Hall in extent approximately six hundred and thirty square metres (630m²) togeth Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247020 EXTERNAL ASSESSMENT OF INTERNAL AUDIT ACTIVITY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3247021 Supply and delivery of cement for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247022 RFQ FOR HIRE OF PLANT FOR SERVICE ROAD REHABILITATION AT VARIOUS SECTIONS UNDER VEREENIGING DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO WEEKS Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247023 Provision of health and hygiene services for eThekwini Municipality for a 36-month period Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247024 Connector kits Deadline03 Jul 2023 3247025 Water Sampling Analysis and Testing. Deadline03 Jul 2023 3247026 Operation and maintenance of odour control systems for eThekwini Cleansing and Solid Waste Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247027 Acceptance and disposal of screenings and detritus from various wastewater treatment works and pump stations by a licensed waste management facility for 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247028 Review and update eThekwini Integrated Freight and Logistics Strategic Framework and Action Plan Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247029 KwaZulu Natal: Department of Education: eThekwini Region :KwaMaphumulo :Phezukomkhono High School: Upgrades and Additions: Appointment of Professional Land Surveyor Deadline23 Jun 2023 3247030 Appointment of a managing contractor for the Northern Sewer Networks Area to repair and maintain the Sanitations Operation Department Sewer Networks Infrastructure as and when requ Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247031 Appointment of a managing contractor for the Southern Sewer Networks Area to repair and maintain the Sanitations Operation Department Sewer Networks Infrastructure as and when requ Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247032 The provision of professional multi-disciplinary engineering consulting services for the development of the Investment Strategy of Wastewater Treatment Works, as and when required, Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247033 Appointment of a managing contractor for the Central Sewer Networks Area to repair and maintain the Sanitations Operation Department Sewer Networks Infrastructure, as and when requ Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247034 Publication of Names of Bidders: MPDUV10612GX: Ash Hoppers at Unit 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 Refurbishment during planned Outages for a Period of Five years (60 months) Deadline03 Jul 2023 3247035 Appointment of a managing contractor for the Western Sewer Networks Area to repair and maintain the Sanitations Operation Department Sewer Networks Infrastructure, as and when requ Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247036 Motor Warranty and Service Plan Extender. Deadline26 Jun 2023 3247250 Supply of 340 each x overall jacket;cot;org;36/92cm;cct 190 each x overall Deadline26 Jun 2023 3247256 Acquisition of Clothing and ppe Deadline22 Jun 2023 3247260 Provision of design, printing & supply of various marketing material for use at Netball World Cup 2023 Fan Park Deadline23 Jun 2023 3247276 Sanitation Programme for Schools: Mazongo Primary School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247277 Sanitation Programme for Schools: Emacabazini Primary School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247281 Water and Sanitation Programme for Schools: Phatheni Primary School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247283 Water and Sanitation Programme for Schools: Mkhobeni High School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247284 Water and Sanitation Programme for Schools: Mbava Primary School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247285 Water and Sanitation Programme for Schools: Oqaqeni Primary School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247286 Sanitation Programme for Schools: Jabulani Primary School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247288 Sanitation Programme for Schools: Congco High School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247292 Sanitation Programme for Schools: Umqongqotho Primary School Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247531 Panel of Companies for Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3247532 Development of Mega and Catalytic Projects in the Gauteng Province through the Appointment of Turnkey Developers a Period of 5 to 10 Years Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247533 Sanitation Programme for Schools: Harry Gwala District Deadline19 Jul 2023 3247534 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development, Maintenance and Support Microsoft Dynamics Great Plains Environment Deadline07 Jul 2023 3247535 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Software Testing and Quality Assurance Services for Sanparks Deadline07 Jul 2023 3247536 Provision of Data Analytic Training for the City of Cape Town Deadline18 Jul 2023 3247537 Appointment of a Service Provider or a Contractor for Extension of Existing Copper Store Construction: Demolitions, Building Works, Concrete Roof, And External Works Deadline06 Jul 2023 3247538 Provision of Internet Service, O365 Licenses, Migration of Old O365 to New O365 Services & Azure Active Directory Deploy Additional Services Deadline17 Jul 2023 3247539 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Handsets including Voice, Data and SMS Packages Deadline17 Jul 2023 3247540 Desktop Data Analytics Software Licenses including Products and Services: Acquisition, Maintenance and Support of Data Analytics Software Deadline12 Jul 2023 3247541 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Light Microscope Fitted with Digital Camera for Scientific Services Deadline06 Jul 2023 3247542 Appointment of a Project Management Office (PMO) to Manage, Supervision, Monitoring and Certification of an Enterprise Development Programme Deadline10 Jul 2023 3247543 Dpw: South African Police Services: Boksburg - Condition Based Maintenance for All Building Units Deadline05 Jul 2023 3247544 Construction of Perimeter Security Fencing at Wastewater Treatment Works: Touwsrivier Deadline14 Jul 2023 3247545 Construction of Marsh Street Raised Intersections Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247641 Glenwood Road Wastewater Treatment Works and catchment refurbishment Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247642 Flood damage restoration and functional upgrades/rehabilitation to the KwaNdengezi Wastewater Treatment Works and upstream catchment network - Ward 12 Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247643 Supply, delivery and off-loading of highdensity polyethylene (HDPE) pressure pipes for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2023 3247644 Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife (EKZNW) seeks to appoint an accredited competent training institution to conduct meat inspection training Deadline23 Jun 2023 3247645 OCCUPATIONAL CERTIFICATE FOR DIESEL MECHANIC (TRAINING) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3247646 Electronic Board Portal for a Period of 3 years Deadline27 Jun 2023 3247647 Supply and Delivery of Stage Cloth to Artscape Theatre Deadline29 Jun 2023 3247648 PROVISION OF SPECIALIST TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL ELANDSFONTEINFIREFIGHTING TRAING FOR Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247649 DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND PROOF OF BENEFICIAL USE OF AUGMENTED REALITY SMART GLASSES Deadline30 Jun 2023 3247650 Appointment of a service provider to conduct a snake awareness training at Queen Elizabeth Park (QEP). Deadline28 Jun 2023 3247904 Supply & installation of 3KVA solar system Deadline22 Jun 2023 3247917 Construction Maintenance and Demolition of Sub-transmission Lines for the Western Cape. Deadline13 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us