South Africa Tenders - 22 June 2023

93 tenders published in South Africa on 22 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 June 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, IT-Software, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Telecom, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, Defence, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, IT-Software, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Telecom, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, Defence, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3255985 THE PROVISION OF RADIATION ONCOLOGY SERVICE TO SELECT PATIENTS IN THE GEORGE DRAINAGE AREA FOR RADIATION TREATMENT OVER A THREE-YEAR PERIOD, WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND THE CONTRACT Deadline04 Aug 2023 3255988 Supply & installation of blinds and curtains at Qunu Youth & Heritage Centre. Deadline27 Jun 2023 3255989 Construction of the Loskop Regional Bulk Water Supply Scheme in the Thembisile Hani Local Municipality –Work Package 4 (re-advert) Deadline07 Jul 2023 3255995 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SKILLS AUDIT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS Deadline14 Jul 2023 3255999 ACCREDITATION OF HEALTH PRACTITIONERS TO CONDUCT MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR SASSA WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline14 Jul 2023 3256000 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FROZEN FOODS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING EAL ACADEMY OF LEARNING Deadline03 Aug 2023 3256003 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO CONSTRUCT THE UMJANTSHI HOUSE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING WORKSHOPS AND STORAGE FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3256005 THE BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON ROAD L3160 (FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 2.00) IN THE KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER NKANDLA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY KZ 286 Deadline21 Jul 2023 3256007 PANEL OF THREE (3) PROFESSIONAL SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDERS: APPOINTMENT FOR THE PROVISIONING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PREMISES OF THE HARRY GWALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICES Deadline11 Jul 2023 3256008 SCM012 – 2022/2023: The supply and delivery of Tool Sets in Tool Chests for the implementation of the War on Leaks Project Deadline29 Jun 2023 3256009 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) FOR TWENTY-FIVE (25) CHEFS IN KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline30 Jun 2023 3256018 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR WHISTLE BLOWING SERVICES AND REPORTING Deadline27 Jun 2023 3256020 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) FOR TWENTY-FIVE (25) CHEFS IN WESTERN CAPE Deadline30 Jun 2023 3256035 Appointment of a service provider for hosting, maintenance, support and enhancement of the existing district health information system for the National Department of Health for a p Deadline17 Jul 2023 3256036 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF PERSONAL CREDITIALS VERIFICATION FOR LEGAL AID SOUTH AFRICA, 29 DE BEER STREET, BRAAMFONTEIN, JOHANNESBURG FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEAR Deadline18 Jul 2023 3256037 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTME A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE NLC TO DEVELOP THE KNOW YOUR CUSTOMER (KYC) STRATEGY FOR ONLINE LOTTERY PLAY Deadline30 Jun 2023 3256038 Appointment of a service provider for hosting, maintenance, support and enhancement of the existing internship and community service programme (ICSP) online system for the National Deadline17 Jul 2023 3256039 Appointment of a Panel of Strategic Research Partners for a period of 3 Years Deadline13 Jul 2023 3256040 R80 Billboard advertising for 12 months Deadline27 Jun 2023 3256041 Replacing the corroded strain tower stay foundations, approximately 23 strain towers each having 8 stays, with the associated stay wires on the Buffelspoort / Ladismith 132 kV line Deadline27 Jul 2023 3256042 Content Review of the Tribunals Annual Report for the 2022/23 Financial Year Deadline28 Jun 2023 3256043 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE AND PROVIDE AFTER SALES & TECHNICAL SUPPORT OF AN ELECTRONIC CONFLICT OF INTEREST DECLARATION SYSTEM FOR THE NATIONA Deadline30 Jun 2023 3256044 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION COMMISSIONING OF AN INTRAVASCULAR ULTRASOUND (IVUS) UNIT FOR USE BY THE RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT OF GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3256045 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRINTING AND MAILING OF MONTHLY CONSUMER STATEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2023 3256046 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO BOOK AND PLACE ADVERTS IN COMMUNITY NEWSPAPERS FOR TARIFFS 2023/2024 FOR THE GROUP FINANCE DEPARTMENT Deadline28 Jun 2023 3256047 Single Platform & Wireless Alarm System Upgrade(RFQ-TSC)Nelspruit) Deadline29 Jun 2023 3256049 Refurbishment of two (2) High masts at Ibika Township Deadline26 Jul 2023 3256050 INVITATION TO SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE THE AIDC WITH 6(SIX) MERAKI MR33 CLOUD MANAGED DEVICES AND ENTERPRISE LICENSES VALID FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline27 Jun 2023 3256051 Short course training- W201 Basic Principles in Occupational Hygiene Training Deadline27 Jun 2023 3256052 Development of framework for accreditation of training service providers Deadline28 Jun 2023 3256054 Request for Proposals for the Provision of Tractors and grass cutting slashers for Airports Company South Africa on an Adhoc basis over a period of 60 months. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3256055 36 MONTHS CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR VARIUOS COURTS WITHIN MTHATHA REGION Deadline13 Jul 2023 3256056 PRESIDING AND INVESTIGATION PROGRAMME Deadline28 Jun 2023 3256057 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PHASED ARRAY ULTRASONICTESTING (PAUT) FLAW DETECTOR WITH TFM & 4-CH TOFD INCLUDING PROBE SET. Deadline11 Jul 2023 3256058 Cast and install of 30 concrete catchpit covers in Butterworth CBD Deadline24 Jul 2023 3256059 RECRUITMENT: LEAD SOFTWARE APPLICATION DEVELOPER Deadline30 Jun 2023 3256060 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE CARD DESIGNERS AND CARD PRINTERS. Deadline28 Jun 2023 3256061 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY OF CREATIVE AGENCY / PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2023 3256062 Tar Surface repairs at Geash, funnel, fuller, Brownlee and Taylor Street Deadline28 Jul 2023 3256063 ADMINISTRATION OF THE EXPANDED PUBLIC WORKS PROGRAMME (EPWP) FOR A PERIOD OD 24 MONTHS Deadline21 Jul 2023 3256064 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMME’S SUPPORT EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Jun 2023 3256065 Procurement of Condemned bin (abattoir) Deadline28 Jun 2023 3256066 REPLACING OF OLD PREPAID ELECTRICITY METERS WITH STS PREPAID ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline30 Jun 2023 3256067 Appointment of a contractor for 2023-2024 financial year electrification of 447 households within Mnquma local Municipal area Deadline27 Jul 2023 3256068 Repair and refurbishment of Concilium Building for the Department of Employment and Labour (Mechanical Engineering Services). Deadline14 Jul 2023 3256069 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 24 TEMPORARY RESIDENTIAL UNITS WITH COMMUNAL ABLUTION FACILITIES AT UMGABABA RESIDENTIAL FLAT IN ZAMDELA, SASOLBUR Deadline13 Jul 2023 3256070 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN UTRECHT ZONE (P40, P43, P307, D326, D715, D556, D88, L1565, L1431 & L1561) UTRECHT AREA OFFICE Deadline27 Jul 2023 3256071 The treatment and maintenance of termites at Eskom Academy of Learning(EAL) for a period of two (2) years. Deadline19 Jul 2023 3256072 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN KINGSLEY ZONE (P44, P43, P41, P34/2, P251, P214, D104, D525, D569 & D529) UTRECHT AREA OFFICE Deadline27 Jul 2023 3256073 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN NYANYADU ZONE-NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE Deadline27 Jul 2023 3256251 Deputy s retreat Deadline27 Jun 2023 3257008 Catering for Training Deadline22 Jun 2023 3257570 Appointment of a Service to Provider to Provide Project Management for Turnkey Solution for Space Planning, Advisory, Design and Refurbishment and Office Relocation Services Deadline05 Jul 2023 3257633 Supply, Installation and Servicing of Hygiene Services Deadline23 Jun 2023 3257711 Appointment of a Panel of Registered Debt Collection Agencies with Specialist Attorneys Deadline10 Jul 2023 3257722 Appointment of a Consortium of Engineering Professionals (PA) Deadline27 Jun 2023 3257723 Conduct a Market Demand and Competitor Analysis, and Develop a Brand Enhancement Strategy Deadline27 Jun 2023 3257724 Recyclable Waste Collection, Processing of the Recyclable Material at a Licensed MRF and Offering Waste Awareness and Education Service until 30 June 2026 Deadline10 Jul 2023 3257725 Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Offloading and Installation of Medium Voltage Metal Enclosed Switchgear and Ring Main Units Deadline17 Jul 2023 3257730 Appointment of a Service Provider that will Assist the College with the Disposal of Assets Deadline26 Jun 2023 3257733 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of VOIP System Deadline23 Jun 2023 3257803 Provision of Professional Surveyor Services Deadline23 Jun 2023 3257841 Supply and Installation of Rotary Evaporator Deadline23 Jun 2023 3257843 Supply Traffic Signal 50 Red, 50 Amber and 50 Green Bus Led Modules Deadline23 Jun 2023 3257845 Provide Internet and Switch Upgrade , Network Cabling Refresh Services Etc Deadline26 Jun 2023 3257847 Website Redesign/ Revamp of Look and Feel, Hosting, Maintenance and Content Management of the Existing Ngqushwa Local Municipality Website Deadline03 Jul 2023 3257850 Supply & Deliver Cartridges for Our Drawing Office at Munelek Building Deadline26 Jun 2023 3257851 Supply hp415 a Yellow Laser Jet Cartridge Deadline23 Jun 2023 3257854 Supply Acilhr - Andycab Isuzu Lwb Hi Roadrunner Canopy Isuzu Lwb Gen 7 2022 r18 300 Deadline23 Jun 2023 3257859 Repair Automatic Gates and Supply and Fit Doors Deadline23 Jun 2023 3258023 Construction of Ngquthu Community Halls Deadline04 Jul 2023 3258025 Construction of Mqheleni Community Halls Deadline03 Jul 2023 3258026 Construction of Bhongweni Community Halls Deadline03 Jul 2023 3258084 Supply hp415 a Cyan Laser Jet Cartridge Deadline23 Jun 2023 3258087 Supply hp415 a Magenta Laser Jet Cartridge Deadline23 Jun 2023 3258092 Supply hp415 a Black Laser Jet Cartridge Deadline23 Jun 2023 3258095 Supply Annual Renewal of Ibm Software Deadline27 Jun 2023 3258641 Supply, Deliver and Complete Thatching Deadline28 Jun 2023 3258821 Sourcing Equipment, Supplies and Products for the Implementation of the Employment Initiative (Mei) Projects Deadline30 Jun 2023 3258883 Sourcing Equipment, Sipplies and Products for the Implementation of the Employment Initiative (MEI) Projects Deadline30 Jun 2023 3259009 Addington Hospital -Replacement of all Fire Doors Deadline29 Jun 2023 3259024 Strategic Equity Partner (“Sep”) in Prilla 2000 (Pty) Ltd (“Prilla”) Deadline23 Jun 2023 3259121 Provision Of Mobile Crane Hiring Services At The Saldanha Terminals (iron Ore And Multi-purpose Terminals) On An \u201cas And When Required\u201d Basis For A Period Of Three (3) Mo Deadline28 Jun 2023 3259187 Provision of cyber security assessment & penetration testing for 3 years Deadline30 Jun 2023 3259193 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2-WAY RADIOS(ARC-TSC)ADDO 20/06/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline28 Jun 2023 3259510 Supply, install and commission a Biometric Access Control for Laboratories within Alfred Nzo & Joe Gqabi Business Unit Deadline30 Jun 2023 3259512 Procurement Plans: Biometric verification engine Deadline20 Sep 2023 3259552 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance/Repair of Staff APN . Cell Phones and Bulk SMS Services Deadline03 Jul 2023 3259597 Accreditation to supply & provision of social relief of distress SRD humanitarian relief material Deadline04 Jul 2023 3259640 Appointment of a supplier for supply and delivery of body camera Deadline27 Jun 2023 3259874 Procurement Plans: Manufacture and supply banking passbooks Deadline20 Aug 2023 3259903 FOR THE PROVISION OF THE NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN OCCUPATIONALLY DIRECTED EDUCATION AND TRAINING DEVELOPMENT LEANERHSIP ETD AT NQF LEVEL FIVE (5) FOR THIRTY (30) TRANSNET EMPLOYEES FOR Deadline28 Jun 2023 3259936 Supply & delivery of 9mm pistols Deadline23 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us