Appointment of a Consortium of Engineering Professionals (PA)

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The IKHALA TVET COLLEGE (ITVETC)/ PURCHASING THE CONSORTIUM SOUTHERN AFRICA (PURCO SA) in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Consortium of Engineering Professionals (PA) in a Built-Environment on an Adhoc-Basis for Twenty-Four (24) Months Compulsory Information Session13 June 2023 at 10:00 Ikhala TVET College, Zone D, Gwadana Drive, Ezibeleni, Queenstown 5326 TENDER DOCUMENTS are available in electronic format only and is available at a non-refundable fee of R1 150.00 (VAT included). Tender documents can be obtained from the PURCO SA website www. purcosa.co.za from 05 June 2023. No tender documents will be available at the Compulsory Information Sessions. TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES: Mr Sipho Ndlovu at 011 545 0974 or at email: sipho.ndlovu@purcosa.co.za The information/briefing session is Compulsory. The attendance register will close promptly at the starting time of each information session meeting. Sealed tenders must be deposited into the tender box situated at: Ikhala TVET College, Zone D, Gwadana Drive, Ezibeleni, Queenstown 5326 CLOSING DATE AND TIME: 27 JUNE 2023, at 11:00 TENDER DOCUMENT ENQUIRIES: Ms Ansie Wiese, Landline 011 545 0973 or email: ansie.wiese@purcosa.co.za Should you not be contacted by PURCO SA within 30 days of the closing date of the tender, please consider your proposal unsuccessful. Late tenders will be disqualified from the bidding process with tender notice no. PU9212/087 published on 22 Jun 2023. The tender expired on 27 Jun 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Engineering services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3257722.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3257722
Tender Notice No
PU9212/087
Tender Organisation
IKHALA TVET COLLEGE (ITVETC)/ PURCHASING THE CONSORTIUM SOUTHERN AFRICA (PURCO SA)
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71300000 : Engineering services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Consortium of Engineering Professionals (PA) in a Built-Environment on an Adhoc-Basis for Twenty-Four (24) Months Compulsory Information Session13 June 2023 at 10:00 Ikhala TVET College, Zone D, Gwadana Drive, Ezibeleni, Queenstown 5326 TENDER DOCUMENTS are available in electronic format only and is available at a non-refundable fee of R1 150.00 (VAT included). Tender documents can be obtained from the PURCO SA website www. purcosa.co.za from 05 June 2023. No tender documents will be available at the Compulsory Information Sessions. TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES: Mr Sipho Ndlovu at 011 545 0974 or at email: sipho.ndlovu@purcosa.co.za The information/briefing session is Compulsory. The attendance register will close promptly at the starting time of each information session meeting. Sealed tenders must be deposited into the tender box situated at: Ikhala TVET College, Zone D, Gwadana Drive, Ezibeleni, Queenstown 5326 CLOSING DATE AND TIME: 27 JUNE 2023, at 11:00 TENDER DOCUMENT ENQUIRIES: Ms Ansie Wiese, Landline 011 545 0973 or email: ansie.wiese@purcosa.co.za Should you not be contacted by PURCO SA within 30 days of the closing date of the tender, please consider your proposal unsuccessful. Late tenders will be disqualified from the bidding process
Tender Bidding Type