South Africa Tenders - 13 July 2023

132 tenders published in South Africa on 13 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 July 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Meters, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Meters, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3322464 Technical Lead on the Project Preparation Phase for the IKI ReLISA Project Deadline19 Jul 2023 3323009 Technical Lead on the Project Preparation Phase for the IKI ReLISA Project Deadline19 Jul 2023 3323059 THE SUPPLIER WILL HAVE TO PROVIDE TRANSPORT FOR NORMAL DAY WORKERS, TO AND FROM ESKOM MATLA POWER STATION TO VARIOUS AREAS OF TRICHARDT, TERRA NOVA, EMBALENHLE, KINROSS, EVANDER AN Deadline03 Aug 2023 3323060 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF TURNKEY FIRM TO PROVIDE CONSTRUCTION MONITORING UP TO CLOSE-OUT STAGE AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL, CIVIL & STRUCTURAL Deadline04 Aug 2023 3323061 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE ASBESTOS REMOVAL, DISPOSAL, UNDERTAKE MINOR REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF ROOFS ON ASSESSED HOUSING S Deadline04 Aug 2023 3323063 Electrical Installation at Midmar Training Center Deadline21 Jul 2023 3323064 Panel of Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material For A Period of Three Years Deadline15 Aug 2023 3323066 Electronic library system Deadline19 Jul 2023 3323067 DATABASE REGISTRATION FORM FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, ROADS AND TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3323070 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE DE-INSTALLATION, DISMANTLING AND DISPOSAL OF OBSOLETE AND OLD RADIOLOGY EQUIPMENT, COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL OF Deadline11 Aug 2023 3323072 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT DETAILED QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF BRANDED 40 LIGHT BLUE LONG SLEEVE FORMAL SHIRTS (GENDERLESS) AND BRANDED 40 NIKE NAVY BL Deadline19 Jul 2023 3323074 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL WATER AND SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE FOR 1000 ERVEN IN LETSEMENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, PETRUSBURG (BOLOKANANG EXT. 10) Deadline17 Aug 2023 3323075 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE CANTEEN KITHCEN CANOPY EXTRACTION CLEANING & MAINTENANCE AT 30 HELIUM ROAD AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK ROSSLYN. Deadline21 Jul 2023 3323077 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL X-RAY PANAROMIC FOR HEALTH FACILITIES IN ECDoH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3323078 TENDER BSM 106/23: SUPPLY OF DIGITAL AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY (ORTHOPHOTOS AND OBLIQUE IMAGERY) FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY (WC024) Deadline07 Aug 2023 3323565 Appointment of A Service Provider to Provide Training for General Conditions of Contracts and Managing Risks in Construction and Engineering Projects and Catering Services Deadline18 Jul 2023 3323596 Appointment of A Service Provider to Provide Training for Stress and Anger Management, Mentoring for Growth, Writing Skills, Minutes Taking and Catering Services Deadline18 Jul 2023 3324046 Supply, Installation and Commission of Ultra Pure (18.2mo-Cm) Water Purification System Deadline31 Jul 2023 3324050 Appointment of Apprenticeship Training Provider Deadline04 Aug 2023 3324053 Desktops Deadline14 Jul 2023 3324055 Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Park Homes Deadline14 Aug 2023 3324056 Temple Station Rehabilitation Deadline27 Jul 2023 3324140 Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement the Artisan Recognition of Prior Learning (Arpl) for Twenty-Five (25) Chefs in Kwazulu-Natal Deadline17 Jul 2023 3324141 Consultancy Services for Technical Support for an Analysis of the 2nd Generation of Nationally Determined Contributions (NDC) by Au Member States to Assess the Prominence of Agri-F Deadline25 Jul 2023 3324171 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline21 Jul 2023 3324172 TENDER FOR CONTRACTORS TO PARTICIPATE IN VARIOUS REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE PROJECTS FOR THE NORTH-WEST DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AS PART OF A TARGETTED DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME Deadline02 Aug 2023 3324174 Manufacturing of Corrugated Boxes as per the requirements and conditions set out in tender. 363774 Deadline07 Aug 2023 3324175 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3324176 PRINTING OF PAYSLIPS FOR THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (JULY 2023 - JUNE 2024) Deadline19 Jul 2023 3324177 RFQ to provide a Tourism Value Chain and Barrier Strategy. Deadline19 Jul 2023 3324178 RFQ 20941: APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE RECORDS MANAGEMENT. Deadline17 Jul 2023 3324179 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME TO SIX (6) EXECUTIVE MANAGERS AND NINE (9) PROVINCIAL REPRESENTATIVES AT PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRIC Deadline21 Jul 2023 3324180 RFQ 20946: PROVISION OF SOUND AND AUDIO FOR SABS EVENT. Deadline13 Jul 2023 3324181 Denel PMP (Church Street) is inviting via a competitive bidding process, suitably, qualified, reliable, experienced service providers with proven capabilities to appoint a panel of Deadline11 Aug 2023 3324182 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE 1.4KM ACCESS ROAD TO SURFACED ROAD FOR THE HUTTINGTON PACKHOUSE SITUATED IN HUTTINGTON VILLAGE IN THE BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MU Deadline04 Aug 2023 3324184 The repairs and maintenance of the goods lift at Dairy SciencesRequirements:Site Inspection on 17 July 2023 @ 11:00 CIDB Class works (SI) Deadline21 Jul 2023 3324186 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THIRTY-FIVE (35) OFFICIALS OF PPSA HEAD OFFICE (MEETING DATE 27-28 JULY 2023) Deadline21 Jul 2023 3324188 SAP HR RENEWAL UPGRADE Deadline20 Jul 2023 3324190 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLAT WASHERS AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline20 Jul 2023 3324194 ONSITE MEDICAL RESPONSE FOR EMERGENCIES AND TRANSPORTING OF CRITICALLY ILL AND/OR INJURED EMPLOYEES. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3324269 ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE AUTHORISATION OF LISTED ACTIVITIES AT THE ONDERSTEPOORT VETERINARY RESEARCH (OVR) CAMPUS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3324270 Replacement of faulty meters, diagnostic of the water leaks and digging & trenching.Site briefing is compulsory RFQ document attached. Deadline21 Jul 2023 3324271 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites Travel Agencies to provide Travel Management Services For the period of 36 months Deadline04 Aug 2023 3324272 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER OF A DIGITAL PRINTER Deadline18 Jul 2023 3324273 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTING COMPANY TO IMPLEMENT CONDITIONS AS STATED IN WATER USE LICENCE WUL 03/A23A/356 Deadline21 Jul 2023 3324274 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR THE PROVISION OF BRANDED MATERIAL FOR OUTREACH PROGRAMME FORPUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) HEAD OFFICE Deadline31 Jul 2023 3324275 Repair borehole pump at Vryburg Pump Specifications:4SDM6/8 0.75kW Submersible PumpRFQ document attached. Deadline18 Jul 2023 3324277 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A NEW SENTECH WEBSITE, CONTENT UPDATES AND STAFF TRAINING ON CMS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Jul 2023 3324278 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASE FLEET VEHICLES TO ITS HEAD OFFICE AND BRANCH NETWORK ACROSS THE VARIOUS PROVINCES Deadline02 Aug 2023 3324279 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE TRACTOR SHED FOR THE FARMERS IN HUTTINGTON VILLAGE UNDER BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, EHLANZENI D Deadline07 Aug 2023 3324280 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES IN KZN MIDLANDS DEPOTS AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX MONTHS (36) Deadline07 Aug 2023 3324281 FOR THE PROVISION OF EQUIPMENT (FUNKY/LOCOMOTIVE) FULL MAINTENANCE WITH TRAIN DRIVERS LEASE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS � Deadline19 Jul 2023 3324283 REQUEST FOR PRICE PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL BUILDING ROUTINE, PREVENTATIVE AND REACTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR THE EAST LONDON OFFICE IN EASTERN Deadline28 Jul 2023 3324284 Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Support and Maintenance off an Intelligent Integrated Security Platform (IISP) at ACSA for a period of 60 months. Deadline01 Aug 2023 3324286 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS NAMES FOR ENQUIRY NUMBER: MPDUV10681GX - BOILER ASH HOPPER REFURBISHMENT DURING UNIT 1 MO AT DUVHA POWER STATION Deadline11 Aug 2023 3324287 Maintenance and repairs (refit) on the SAN Meko A-200 VALOUR Class frigate Deadline02 Aug 2023 3324288 RFP - PROVISION OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE JDA BUS FACTORY FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3324290 NOTIFICATION TO EXTEND THE BID VALIDITY PERIOD FROM 90 DAYS TO 150 DAYS Deadline21 Sep 2023 3324850 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF DELIVERY BED, ELECTRIC (X82) FOR VARIOUS FACILITIES Deadline03 Aug 2023 3324852 MENTORSHIP PROGRAMME Deadline17 Jul 2023 3324856 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS STATIONS: PINETOWN STATION, SARNIA STATION, GLEN PARK STATION, MOSELY STATION, AND NO Deadline14 Aug 2023 3324861 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA NATIONAL OFFICE(Re-advertisement). Deadline02 Aug 2023 3324869 Provision of Armed Physical Security Services For A Period of Three Years Deadline14 Aug 2023 3324935 TRAINING FOR HEALTH, SAFETY AND FIRE FIGHTING Deadline21 Jul 2023 3324953 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CALIBRATION & VERIFICATION STANDARDS and CHEMICALS TO THE ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LABORATORY AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES IN VEREENIGING Deadline19 Jul 2023 3324970 Supply and Installation of Blinds Deadline18 Jul 2023 3324977 Brentpark: Construction of 1.316km Paved Road and Storm Water At Canon Street Deadline31 Jul 2023 3324979 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WEED CONTROL, GRASS CUTTING, AND TREE FELLING ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR 36 MONTHS IN THE METRORAIL GAUTENG REGION Deadline11 Aug 2023 3324980 Maokeng/Seeisoville: Construction of 1.46km Paved Road and Storm Water At Mahabane Street Deadline14 Aug 2023 3324982 FOR THE SUPPLY OF LINERS FOR CLGE 43/44 AND CLGE 34/35/36 LOCOMOTIVE FLEET TO ROTATING MACHINE BUSINESS, KOEDOESPOORT, BLOEMFONTEIN, DURBAN AND SALT RIVER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline26 Jul 2023 3324984 FOR THE SUPPLY OF VARIOUS MANUFACTURED ITEMS, STEEL COMPONENTS TO ROTATING MACHINE BUSINESS, KOEDOESPOORT AND DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3324986 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF THERAPEUTIC COOLER (X6) FOR VARIOUS FACILITIES IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline03 Aug 2023 3324990 BAR SERVICES Deadline24 Jul 2023 3324991 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE DIGITAL X-RAY SYSTEM FOR PERIOD OF (03) THREE YEARS TO THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline03 Aug 2023 3324994 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF DIGITAL CEILING SUSPENDED X-RAY UNIT (X1) FOR ROB FERREIRA HOSPITAL IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline21 Aug 2023 3324996 TERMS OF REFERENCE OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL SOLAR SYSTEMS TO FIVE (5) SITES OF THE MPUMALANGA COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGE. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3325000 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF DIGITAL CEILING SUSPENDED X-RAY UNIT (X1) FOR ROB FERREIRA HOSPITAL IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline21 Aug 2023 3325004 CORPORATE WEAR Deadline14 Jul 2023 3325007 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF THE SYRINGE DRIVER PUMPS (X93) FOR VARIOUS FACILITIES IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325010 CYBERSECURITY AWARENESS TRAINING Deadline20 Jul 2023 3325014 TO IMPLEMENT ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 25 CHEFS IN WESTERN CAPE Deadline17 Jul 2023 3325016 Notification for cancellation enquiry :MPKRI10334GX Supply and delivery of Excitation Field Breaker Spares, as stock items on an “as and when” required basis for a period of fi Deadline28 Jul 2023 3325018 The Appointment of a Panel of Contractors for Construction Related Works for SANParks, Parks Division for a Period of 5 (five) Years. Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325021 RFQ140/2023 (R) Electronics Deadline13 Jul 2023 3325022 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS STATIONS: SEAVIEW STATION, BELLAIR STATION, HILARY STATION, POET'S CORNER, MALVERN STATION AND ESCOMBE STATION WITHIN TH Deadline14 Aug 2023 3325023 FOR THE SUPPLY OF : 12M LOW BED TRAILER ROCKER ARMS AND 12M LOW BED TRAILER WHEEL SETS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3325025 FOR THE SUPPLY OF TRIDEM BOGIE, PNEUMATIC TYRES & RIMS FOR THE PORT BUSINESS, DURBAN AS A ONCE OFF SUPPLY Deadline11 Aug 2023 3325026 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Solar Panels with Inverters at PPECB regional offices Deadline26 Jul 2023 3325029 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATINOER Deadline18 Jul 2023 3325032 Alarm monitoring(ARC-TSC)ADDO Deadline20 Jul 2023 3325034 PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES Deadline24 Jul 2023 3325036 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Rental of Earth Moving Equipment for SANParks for a period of five (05) years Deadline04 Aug 2023 3325038 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT, LAND AND ENVIRONMENT AFFAIRS AT ERMELO IN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325043 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AT 31 KOTZA STREET PIET RETIEF, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325105 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A NEW SENTECH WEBSITE, CONTENT UPDATES AND STAFF TRAINING ON CMS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline19 Jul 2023 3325108 REQUEST FOR WOMEN-OWNED CONTRACTORS TO PARTICIPATE IN VARIOUS REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE PROJECTS FOR THE NORTH-WEST DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AS PART OF A TARGETTED DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMM Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325110 Online legal research database for SASSA for the period of one year Deadline19 Jul 2023 3325111 Maintenance & Service Overhead Cranes & Hoists at Lethabo Power Station for 5 Years) Deadline10 Aug 2023 3325112 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Aug 2023 3325115 Appointment of a panel of service providers for friends of SANParks in relation to the acceleration of fundraising within SANParks for a period of three (03) years Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325117 Appointment of Broker to provide insurance for Postbank for a period of three (3) years Deadline04 Aug 2023 3325119 APPOINTMENT OF A SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT EHLANZENI AND GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3325121 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RASPBERRY PI Deadline19 Jul 2023 3325122 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE SCANNING Deadline19 Jul 2023 3325124 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT, LAND AND ENVIRONMENT AFFAIRS AT MIDDLEBURG IN NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS (VETERINA Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325125 Cancellation Letter_MWP1938TX_Supply of 11kv Ring Main Units for Apollo 11kv Breaker Refurbishment Deadline31 Jul 2023 3325126 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AT 48 NAZARENE CHURCH MISSION ARTHURSEAT, BOHLABELA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline03 Aug 2023 3325127 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SHIPPING CONTAINER AT DURBAN HEIGHTS WATER WORKS Deadline19 Jul 2023 3325768 Procurement Plans: Supply, delivery and offloading of various municipal water meters (commercial, domestic, etc.) and accessories for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Oct 2023 3325777 400 000 units, mask surgical 3 ply face profile disposable Deadline18 Jul 2023 3325778 Disosable face mask (medical) 3 ply type Deadline14 Jul 2023 3325783 RFQ FOR THREE WEEKS HIRE OF EARTH MOVING PLANT AT WELGEDAG YARD. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3325804 SUPPLY OF Clothing and ppe :200 pair x boots;combat;7;blk Deadline19 Jul 2023 3325807 Procurement Plans: Specialized personal protective equipment and clothing: flame and acid resistance overalls including electrical arc flash kits for electrical services Deadline12 Oct 2023 3325816 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BULLET PROOF VESTS/BODY AMOURS FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT 11/07/2023 IN 15 DAYS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3325997 PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR WOLMERTON DEPOT IN NGR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS – 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3325999 PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR PRASA RAIL STATIONS EARMARKED FOR CO-OPERATIVES IN NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION (NGR) Deadline16 Aug 2023 3326000 Provission for cleaning services for Makhuduthama Local Municipal buildings for the period of three years. Deadline27 Jul 2023 3326001 CANCELLATION OF TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF YELLOW PLANT ENGINE REBUILDS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3326002 Supply and delivery of groceries at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) Midrand campus on an Deadline17 Aug 2023 3326004 THE BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON ROAD D395 (FROM KM 07.00 TO KM 10.00) AT MTHONJANENI LOCAL MUNICIPALTY UNDER EMPANGENI REGION Deadline15 Aug 2023 3326006 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAVING MATERIAL FOR PAVING CACADU INTERNAL STREET Deadline27 Jul 2023 3326141 Procurement Plans: Psycho-social support Deadline02 Sep 2023 3326210 Installation 3 x network points - RFI Building RoodeplaatRFQ document attached. Deadline18 Jul 2023 3326248 Supply of 101 units, books, patient report and 1093 units, chart cllinical adult Deadline18 Jul 2023 3326293 Procurement Plans: Provision of bulk processing ,printing and distribution of monthly municipal service charge statements for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Oct 2023 3326302 Procurement Plans: Supply ,test, repairs and maintenance of two- way radios and associated accessories (radio repeater, signal towers, transmission cables, etc.) for a period of 3 Deadline12 Oct 2023 3326329 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE(3)STUDENT CARD PRINTER MACHINES Deadline18 Jul 2023 3326391 REQUEST FOR THE MANUFACTURING AND DELIVERY OFSCHOOL FURNITURE OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2023 3326461 Provision of Panel of training providers for implementation of various short learning programmes, leanerships & apprenticeships for 3 years Deadline24 Jul 2023 3326465 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) FOR TWENTY-FIVE (25) CHEFS IN KWAZULU-NATAL 11/07/2023 IN 5 D Deadline17 Jul 2023 3326524 Tenders are invited for Do infra-red & issue electrical compliance certificate for various phc clinics Deadline20 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us