South Africa Tenders - 24 July 2023 (Page 1 of 4)

716 tenders published in South Africa on 24 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 July 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Energy, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters.

This is page 1 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 24 July 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Energy, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3356214 Quotations are hereby invited from suppliers for printing and supply of learning material Deadline25 Jul 2023 3356215 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING PRINTING OF THE 2023/2024 RATES POLICY BOOKLETS 19/07/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356216 Printing of medical record cover Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356369 INVITATION OF BIDS THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES, HYGIENE SERVICES, FUMIGATION/PEST CONTROL, DEEP CLEANING, AND FOOD SERVICE AID FOR TWO OFFICES Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356373 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON ROADS (D1275, D1280, D1281, D1283, D1371, D2255, D2304, D2449, L477, L1290, L1301, L1909, L1911, L2028, L2349, L2568, L2660, L3157, L Deadline31 Aug 2023 3356377 Audio Visual Screens For Boardrooms Deadline17 Aug 2023 3356378 ZNTD05360W: WIMS 077449: KZN: Department of Transport: eThekwini Region: Durban: DLTC Rossburgh : Specialized Temporary Parkhomes Facilities.CIDB GRADING:5GB OR HIGHER Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356382 FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROAD N1 SECTION 26X FROM MOKOPANE (KM 0.2) TO DUVENHAGESKRAAL (KM 50.6) Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356384 FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R62 SECTION 7 BETWEEN JOUBERTINA (km 0.0) AND KAREEDOUW (km 42.50) Deadline01 Sep 2023 3356385 Panel of Labour Relations Consultants for Technology Innovation Agency Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356387 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE LEASE FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356389 CONSTRUCTION OF MARGATE HALL – WARD 2 Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356390 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADING 3SQ OR HIGHER TO REMOVE THE EXISTING GATES AND WIREFENCE, TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL NEW GATES AND A NEW PERIMETER FENCE WITH AN E Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356391 THE HIRE OF VEHICLES AND TRANSPORT Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356392 supply and delivery of fuel for a period of 3 years at the SABS. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356393 UPGRADING OF SEWER NETWORK IN GREENHAVEN AND NEW SEWER PUMPSTATION IN WOLWEDANS, GROOT BRAKRIVIER Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356395 ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF A SMALL-SCALE SOLAR PV PLANT WITH BATTERY STORAGE AT THE THUSONG CENTRE Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356400 Supply and Delivery of 4M X 2.4M Park Home (Complete Unit) at 321 Prince Alfred Street, Pietermaritzburg Deadline01 Aug 2023 3356401 BID DOCUMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF PAYROLL AND HR SYSTEM FOR EC CET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356403 Supply and Delivery and Installation of a 125kVA Generator and 40 kVA UPS at 321 Price Alfred Street,Pietermaritzburg Deadline01 Aug 2023 3356404 BID DOCUMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR EC CET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356405 ONCE–OFF EVENT PUBLIC LIABILITY INSURANCE FOR BRICS SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION MINISTERIAL EVENT ON 30 JULY 2023 TO04 AUGUST 2023 AT BOARDWALK HOTEL IN GQEBERHA, EASTERN Deadline24 Jul 2023 3356407 Service Provider to supply and deliver PMP 9MM Luger (ammunition) for PRASA/RAIL Employees in the Western Cape Region. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3356409 Professional fire engineers are invited to bid for redraw and design of fire system plans for Makhuduthamaga local Municipality buildings Phase2 Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356410 BID DOCUMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES FOR EC CET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356412 Laboratory Equipment Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356414 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BURNER FUEL IN BULK ROAD TANKERS TO PELCHEM FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3356415 Research Chemicals Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356418 Supply and delivery of Gaskets for a period of 5 years Deadline16 Aug 2023 3356420 Energy Efficient Interventions in Nieuwoudtville, Brandvlei and Loeriesfontein Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356429 DIESEL TANK MOODIFICATIONS AND ALTERATIONS FOR KARSENE AND BETHLEHEM Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356436 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUBRICANTS. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356468 Development and Publication of Girls and Boys Education Movement (GBEM) Advocacy Materials Deadline30 Jul 2023 3356483 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MANAGED VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT ATNS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356499 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of support for the further development and improvement of the ElectronicCountermeasure (ECM) training platform to the CSIR Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356502 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL KITCHEN RENOVATION GOODS AND SERVICES FOR FOR GAUTENG COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGE Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356504 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PLATE METALS, ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Aug 2023 3356507 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS (2023/24 TO 2027/28 FINANCIAL YEARS) (RE-ISSUE) Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356508 WCGHIS003/2023: INSPECTION, RE-CERTIFICATION WHERE REQUIRED AND TESTING OF PRESSURE EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS FACILITIES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS: WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMEN Deadline23 Aug 2023 3356549 COLLECTION OF RECYCLABLE WASTE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356550 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLARPOWER SYSTEM FOR EASTERN CAPE CET COLLEGE AT CECILIA MAKIWANE CLC, BOFOLO CLC & OSBORNCLC. Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356551 DPW : MAINTENANCE , REPAIRS AND LEVELLING OF TARRED ROADS, POTHOLES, GRAVEL ROADS AND PAVED AREA USED AS ROADS. REPAIRS AND CLEANING OF EXPOSED OPEN CONCRETE AND BRICK STORM WATER Deadline10 Aug 2023 3356552 REFURBISHMENT OF GLEN AVON ROAD Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356553 Attainment of Airport Business and long-term lease: The Plettenberg Bay Airport Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356554 REFURBISHMENT OF A TRANSFORMER AT PIETERMARITZBURG SUBSTATION Deadline01 Aug 2023 3356555 PROVISION OF MEDIA BUYING SERVICES TO THE FSCA Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356556 DPWI : RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES AT RANDBURG MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA WILL BE STIPULATED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENT. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3356557 Laboratory Consumables Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356558 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Maintenance Support Of HVAC Systems And Infrastructure At The SITA Bloemfontein Data Centre. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held Deadline18 Aug 2023 3356559 DPWI : PROCUREMENT OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION MEASURING 488.18M2 WITH 10 PARKING BAYS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY ( SASSA) IN KEMPTON PARK FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF 03 YE Deadline10 Aug 2023 3356560 CALL FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST: APPOINTMENT OF FIVE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS ON THE SANRAL PANEL TO PRESIDE OVER DISCIPLINARY AND GRIEVANCE PROCESSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEA Deadline28 Aug 2023 3356561 Hydgromix Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356562 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Potable Water on an as and when required basis for a period of Thirty Six (36) Months Deadline31 Aug 2023 3356563 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED EQUIPMENT AND HANDTOOLS FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPLITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 NOVEMBER 2025. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356564 Herbarium Air conditioners Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356565 Upgrading of Leseding Sewer Pump Station (Ward 6) Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356566 DPWI : PROCUREMENT OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION MEASURING 1138.70M2 WITH 20 PARKING BAYS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) IN SOWETO FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. A Deadline10 Aug 2023 3356567 Accommodation for 4 MPAC members and 1 MPAC coordinator in Middelburg Cape. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356568 Supply and delivery of crimping tools. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356569 Replacing old cooling units at Cedara Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356570 Request for Proposals for the appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for the provision of Preventative, Corrective, Maintenance, and Support of the existing Tetra Radio Communi Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356571 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT INFRASTRUCTURE NETWORK MATERIAL FOR THE YOUTH HUB Deadline31 Jul 2023 3356573 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERTENDER NUMBER: EDM/01/2023-24SIGHTING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF ONE (1) NEW SOLAR BOREHOLES AT ANIVA, NEW STANDS IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALIT Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356574 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF STOCK WATER SYSTEMS AT PELGRIMSRUS FARM IN THE SENQU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE JOE GQABI DISTRICT Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356575 Supply and delivery of stationery Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356576 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER TENDER NUMBER: EDM/02/2023-24SITING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF TWO (2) NEW SOLAR BOREHOLES AT WELVERDIEN AND ANDOVER VILLAGES IN THE BUSHBUCK Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356577 INSTALLATION OF A BACKUP POWER SYSTEM FOR HAARTEBEESHOEK AND WILDERBEESFONTEIN DOSING STATIONS WHICH ARE BEING AFFECTED BY LOADSHEDDING. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3356578 Provision of office space leased premises for a period of five (5) years Deadline14 Aug 2023 3356579 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAINING IN CHEVY CHASE LANDCARE PROJECTS IN ELUNDINI MUNICIPALITY: JOE GQABI DISTRICT Deadline07 Aug 2023 3356580 24SIGHTING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF TWO (2) NEW SOLAR BOREHOLES AT JEPPES REEF IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356581 Supply and Delivery of ESR70 Handheld LCR Meter Deadline25 Jul 2023 3356582 ?????????????? Laboratory Equipment Servicing Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356583 Agria Recipricating cutterbar mower for Cedara Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356584 TENDER NO.: EDM/04/2023-24 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS’ PARTS IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY.Ehlanzeni District Municipality hereby invite tenderer s who Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356585 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANIMAL VACCINES FOR VETERINARY SERVICES: JOE GQABI DISTRICT Deadline07 Aug 2023 3356586 ICT Server Infrastructure Refresh Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356587 Procurement of Managed Public Cloud Services Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356588 LABOUR INTENSIVE CLEANING AND GRASS CUTTING OF PROVINCIAL ROADS FOR CERES AND STELLENBOSCH, FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3356589 PUDP 792:CATERING SERVICES AT LIMPOPO TRAFFIC TRAINING COLLEGE. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3356590 RE-ADVETISEMENT - REQUEST TO APPOINT A PANEL OF DEBT COLLECTORSFOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline02 Aug 2023 3356591 Estcourt: Department of Corporate Governance and Traditional Affairs: Emhlungwini Administrative Centre (TAC): Appointment of a suitable Construction firm with multi disciplinary p Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356592 Supply and delivery of toners Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356593 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERTENDER NUMBER: EDM/05/2023-24SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION TWO HIGH MAST LIGHTS AT KHUMBULA - CITY OF MBOMBELA.Ehlanzeni District Municipalit Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356595 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERTENDER NUMBER: EDM/06/2022-23PROVIDE PROFESSIONALSERVICES FOR POTHOLE REPAIR, RE-SEALING AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE ON BARBERTON TOURISM ROUTES P Deadline10 Aug 2023 3356596 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF IT SECURITY TECHNOLOGICAL AIDS FOR VARIOUS WATER TREATMENT PLANTS, WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANTS, FIRE STATIONS & MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS IN NGAKA Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356597 NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER TENDER NUMBER EDM/07/2023-24 CONSTRUCTION OF THE LYDENBURG WASTE WATER TREATMENT WORKS (PHASE 2A – CIVIL WORKS) Ehlanzeni District Municipality Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356598 CONDUCT FEASIBILITY STUDIES AND CONSTRUCTION ONE BOREHOLE FOR AN ERMELO MAINTENANCE DEPOTS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356600 Re-Advertisement: e-Waste Thermal Treatment Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356603 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Titrisols 2023 Deadline25 Jul 2023 3356615 Supply and Delivery of Resin Deadline25 Jul 2023 3356616 SPRINGBOK MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (751m²) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356617 UPINGTON AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repair of kitchen equipment, cold and freezer rooms for 24 months. Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356618 RFQ No. 23/24/15/Co-Loading Courier Services for Docex/RM Deadline27 Jul 2023 3356619 Tractor Mounted Forklift Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356620 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNS AND MARKING MATERIAL Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356621 UPINGTON AND SURROUNDING AREA: Maintenance and repair of base load and standby generators at various clients for 24 months. Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356622 UPINGTON AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repair of low voltage installation for 24 months. Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356623 KIMBERLEY KENNILWORTH SAPS: Installation of standby generator. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356624 Provision of waste management services (sewerage collection) for Table Mountain National Park for a period of five (05) years Deadline18 Aug 2023 3356625 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356626 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER TREATMENT PLANT DOSING PUMP Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356627 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR SYSTEM IN MALUTI OFFICE COMPLEX AT ALFRED NZO Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356628 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR SYSTEM IN OLD FORD HOUSE BUILDING AT SARAH BAARTMAN Deadline24 Aug 2023 3356629 PANEL OF FIRMS- LEGAL SERVICES Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356630 Supply, Delivery and Fitting of Glasses, Windscreens and Side Windows for MTC Buses and Ancillary Vehicles for a period of 36 months Deadline14 Aug 2023 3356631 TERM CONTRACTS FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN JOE GQABI REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline22 Aug 2023 3356632 THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS ON A DEPARTMENTAL PANEL TO CONSTRUCT TEMPORARY RESIDENTIAL UNITS (TRU's) IN VARIOUS PROVINCES FOR THE EMERGENCY HOUSING RESPONSE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 M Deadline14 Aug 2023 3356633 Provision of Company Secretariat Services for a period of 36 months Deadline14 Aug 2023 3356634 Appointment of a Panel of Attorneys for a period of 36 months Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356635 TERM CONTRACT FOR HVAC MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN JOE GQABI REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3356636 Fumes Extraction for Coaches Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356637 Request for service provider to perform Cybersecurity Audit Deadline27 Jul 2023 3356638 Full refurbishment, testing and delivery of Medium Voltage Transformers for Arnot Power Station on a once off purchase Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356639 Presentation for Eskom Transmission Supplier Engagement Forum held on the 13 & 14 July 2023 Deadline31 Oct 2023 3356640 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PROTECTIVE GLOVES ON ONCE OFF BASIS IN GAUTENG REGION. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356641 Professional Service Providers for the Provision of Language and Editing Services. Deadline02 Aug 2023 3356642 APPOINTMENT OF THE ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION (ADR) TRAINING TO FIVE (05) PARTICIPANTS AT PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) FOR THREE Deadline01 Aug 2023 3356643 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of the company secretariat services to the council for the period of three (3 years), subject to satisfactory annual performance Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356645 EXPLORE GAS TO POWER: EXPLORE OPTIONS FOR GAS TO POWER FOR THE WESTERN CAPE THROUGH CONDUCTING A DETAILED ANALYSIS AND PROVIDE REASONED RECOMMENDATIONS INCLUDING A POSITION PAPER. Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356646 Supply and erection of high security fence at New Municipal area Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356647 EDT 001-23 R: ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO UNDERTAKE WORK RELATING TO THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) SYS Deadline23 Aug 2023 3356648 Provision of internal audit system software Deadline18 Aug 2023 3356649 PROVISION FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL FOR DURBAN FPT OFFICE Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356650 RFQ – REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING PLUMBING SYSTEM WITH CIDB GRADING OF 1SO OR HIGHER AT THE JDA BUS FACTORY SITUATED AT NO. 3 HELEN JOSEPH STREET, NEWTOWN, JOHANNESBURG, 2 Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356651 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO EXISTING CAMPUS BUILDINGS - ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP AT ORBIT TVET BRITS CAMPUSCOLLEGE BRITS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3356652 (ALEXANDERBAY WATER SUPPLY) BACKUP GENERATOR POWER GENERATION FOR PORT NOLLOTH BULK WATER SUPPLY Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356653 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO HELP THE MICT SETA FACILITATE THE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS FOR THE 2024/25 STRATEGIC PLAN AND ANNUAL PERF Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356654 UPGRADE OF THE MAIN ELECTRICAL RETICULATION AT THE ORBIT TVET COLLEGE - MANKWE CAMPUS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3356655 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE NERSA WITH ONLINE LEGAL PUBLICATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356656 Appointment of a suitable service provider the supply and installation of solar panel in Gauteng CET College for the 2023 financial year Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356657 REFURBISHENT OF LAMBRECHSDRIFT, LEERKRANS WATER TREATMENT PLANTS AND SEALING OF CENTRAL RESERVOIR JOINTS IN THE DAWID KRUIPER MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356659 Request for Information for the Indicative Price (ZAR) for Line Hardware Assemblies from 132kV to 765kV and the Line Hardware (Component) Deadline04 Aug 2023 3356660 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 66KV, 2500A, 25KA MANUALLY OPERATED ISOLATOR WITH INTEGRATED MANUALLY OPERATED EARTH SWITCH AND MECH BOXES FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3356661 Supply and Delivery of Numbering Machines for Deeds Registration Branch of the Department of Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development. Deadline14 Aug 2023 3356662 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NERSA WITH THE PRODUCTION OF CORPORATE PUBLICATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356666 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of ???Mass pieces???????? Deadline25 Jul 2023 3356668 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of ISO 11024 test mixture for GC calibration Deadline25 Jul 2023 3356670 Laboratory Equipment Deadline26 Jul 2023 3356671 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of ???Basil essential oil?????????? Deadline25 Jul 2023 3356838 Tenders are invited for Printing, collating, packaging and distribution of ssip grade 12 materials. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3356870 TENDER BSM 6/24: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline14 Aug 2023 3356871 TENDER BSM 01/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATORS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline21 Aug 2023 3356872 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM A VALUATION ON THE CMR ASSET PORTFOLIO, REVIEW THE PORTFOLIO FOR DISPOSALS AND ACT AS A TRANSACTIONAL ADVISOR/BUSINESS ADVISOR ON THE C Deadline11 Aug 2023 3356909 Request for Quotation for The supply and delivery of water meters to hessequa municipality Deadline28 Jul 2023 3356922 Hiring a company to Provide corrective and preventive maintenance services for gantry inspection equipment metal detector hs abs cmdmp 8z v17 - mpci, and portable metal detector mo Deadline07 Aug 2023 3356924 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of lattendance registers, leave books (samples attached) and arch files Deadline26 Jul 2023 3357252 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM REGISTERD, QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTING FIRMS ON A PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PE Deadline29 Aug 2023 3357253 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM REGISTERED, QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CONSULTING FIRMS ON AN A PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline28 Aug 2023 3357254 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM REGISTERED, QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING INCLUDING CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATIONS CONSULTING FIRMS ON AN PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGIN Deadline25 Aug 2023 3357255 TENDERS ARE HEREBY FROM REGISTERED AND EXPERIENCED LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL LEGAL SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Y Deadline31 Aug 2023 3357256 TENDER NO: CDS (SD) 01/2024 - FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF INDIGENT AND PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline24 Aug 2023 3357257 Re-advertisement: Supply, Delivery, Refill and Service of Council Fire Extinguishers Cabinets for the period three (03) Years Deadline21 Aug 2023 3357258 Re-advertisement: Provision of single automated performance management system for the period of three (03) Years Deadline21 Aug 2023 3357259 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide six-eight (6-8)weeks Facilities Management training for two (2) SAWS personnel on Deadline31 Jul 2023 3357261 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide six-eight (6-8)weeks Facilities Management training for two (2) SAWS personnel on Deadline31 Jul 2023 3357262 TENDERS ARE HERBY INVITED FROM REGISTERED AND EXPERIENCED PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIOONERS FOR THE COLLECTION OF OUTSTANDING DEBT AGING SXTY - (61) DAYS AND ABOVE FOR MOGALE CITY LOCA Deadline01 Sep 2023 3357264 Re-advertisement: Upgrading of road Tsianda Marundu to Military base Phase 1 Deadline21 Aug 2023 3357417 Purchase of Floor scrubber with pad, brush and tank Deadline31 Jul 2023 3358000 Procurement Plans: Printing ,layour and printing of pksdm newsletters and annual reports Deadline21 Oct 2023 3358606 One Year General Maintenance Services (Handyman) Deadline27 Jul 2023 3358607 Collection and Disposal of Solid Infectious Medical Waste, Medical Sharps, Pharmaceutical Waste for Kimberley Medical Centre Deadline04 Aug 2023 3358614 Betterment and Regravelling on Road D883 (From Km 20.20 to Km 23.20) in the King Cetshwayo District under Empangeni Region Deadline23 Aug 2023 3358653 Provision of Social Media Services and PR Deadline01 Aug 2023 3358658 Supply and Delivery of White Drip Trays Deadline24 Jul 2023 3358659 Maintenance and Certification of Onshore Lifting Equipment at Petrosa in Mossel Bay Deadline24 Jul 2023 3358661 Provision of Other Sap Related Services with Mscoa Enabling for the Msunduzi Municipality Deadline22 Aug 2023 3358663 Consultancy Services for the Evaluation and Further Development of the Geothermal Risk Mitigation Facility (Grmf) Regional Coordinating Unit Deadline15 Aug 2023 3359354 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of 1900 Court Interpreter's Gowns Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359355 Procurement of Alternative Accommodation Deadline30 Sep 2023 3359357 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Printers (Multifunctional and Mono) including 5 Year Warranty:1. Limpopo: Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359358 Procurement of Additional 70 Parking Bays Deadline30 Sep 2023 3359360 Procurement of Alternative Accommodation of 12146 Sqm and 528 Parking Bays for Dirco Un Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359361 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision and Installation of Clear Vu Fence at Various Offices 1. Mpumalanga: 2. Western Cape: Deadline30 Sep 2023 3359364 Procurement of 80 Parking Bays Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359365 Procurement of Alternative Accommodation for Pretoria Central Fire Arms Control, Comprising of 9182.60 Sqm and 40 Parking Bays Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359367 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Storage Facilities / Filing Containers for Courts in Mpumalanga Province: Acornhoek, Barberton, Balfours and Mkhuhlu Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359368 Procurement of Interim Alternative Accommodation and Parking Deadline30 Sep 2023 3359370 Appointment of Service Provider for the Procurement of Cleaning and Gardening Services: 1. Mpumalanga : 2. Kzn: Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359371 Procurement of Alternative Accommodation Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359373 Appointment of Service Provider Nationally for the Provision of Desktops including 5 Years Warranty: 1. Limpopo: 2. North-West: Deadline30 Sep 2023 3359374 Procurement of Alternative Lease for a Total of Lettable Space of 2265,81 Sqm and 39 Parking Bays: Hercules Police Station Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359377 Procurement of Alternative Lease for a Total of Lettable Space of 2650,60 Sqm and 49 Parking Bays: Soshnaguve k9 for a Period of 3 Years Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359378 Appointment of Service Provider Nationally for the Provision of Laptops including 5 Years Warranty: 1. Limpopo : 2. North West: 3. Family Advocate Office : 4. Western Cape : 5.East Deadline30 Sep 2023 3359380 Procurement of New Office Accomodation Comprising of 19 074 Sqm and 800 Parking Bays Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359381 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement / Installation of Network Infrastructure for the Additional Offices of the below Courts: 1. Mc Malamulele 2. Mc Tshilwavhusiku Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359383 Procurement of Additional Parking Bays Deadline31 Oct 2023 3359384 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Mobile Offices: Provincialoffices:1. Mpumalanga: 2. Limpopo :3. Kzn Deadline31 Oct 2023 3359385 Procurement of Accredited Service Provider to Develop an Accredited Learning Material for Corrections Manager Qualifications (Functional and Management Training) Deadline31 Oct 2023 3359386 Repair and Renovations and Construction of Additional Sows for Thohoyandou Piggery, Office and Ablution Facilities for Staff Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359387 Procurement of Additional Office Acc for Doj: Lettable Area of 637.50sqm and 30 Parking Bays Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359388 Construction of a Dog Unit at the Malmesbury Correctional Centre (West Coast Management Area) Using Own Resources, Engineers, Consultants and Specialised Service Providers Deadline31 Aug 2023 3359390 Construction of a Dog Unit at the Goodwood Management Area Using Own Resources, Engineers, Consultants and Specialised Service Providers Where Required Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359391 1 X Marquee Tent (800) - Breede River, West Coast, Overberg Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359392 21 Computer - Breede River Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359393 5 X Classrooms (Prefab)1 X Hairsaloon (Prefeb) - Breede River Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359394 Building of New Area Commisioners Office Complex- Southern Cape Management Area Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359395 Community Corrections Office- Mosselbay Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359396 Training Centre for Offenders- Mosselbay Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359397 Training Centre For Members- Mosselbay Deadline31 Jul 2023 3359398 Wellness Centre for Members-George Correctional Centre Deadline31 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us