Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3358606
Tender Notice No
FIN08/2023
Tender Organisation
THE SOUTH AFRICAN COUNCIL FOR THE PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONS (SACPCMP)
Tender CPV
50000000 : Repair and maintenance services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Jul 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for One Year General Maintenance Services (Handyman) for the Sacpcmp
Closing Date: Thursday, July 27, 2023 - 16:00
Sector: Building Repairs and Maintenance
Description: One Year General Maintenance Services (Handyman) for the SACPCMP
Tender number: FIN08/2023
Closing date and time: 27 July 2023 at 16h00
Compulsory briefing: N/A
THE PLACE WERE GOODS ARE TO BE DELIVERED/ WORKS OR SERVICES ARE REQUIRED:
Second Floor Block A, Rigel Office Park, 446 Rigel Avenue South,
Erasmusrand, Pretoria.
Postal: PO Box 6286, Halfway House
COMPULSORY REQUIREMENTS:
- Only emailed submissions will be accepted.
- Please note that failure to submit compulsory documents as per paragraph 3 may lead to disqualification.
QUERIES CLOSING DATE: 27 July 2023 at 16h00
CONTACT DETAILS:
Electronic bids: Electronic bids should be submitted to Sbongile Shabalala: tenders@sacpcmp.org.za
Physical address:
SACPCMP Offices, Block A, 2nd Floor: 446 Rigel
Avenue S (446 Rigel Avenue S, City of Tshwane,
Gauteng, 0181)
Fax: No facsimile bids will be considered
Email: tenders@sacpcmp.org.za
Queries and Site Visit Arrangement (only):
Fortune Vukomba
finance@sacpcmp.org.za
Contact person:
Admin Enquiries: Sbongile Shabalala
tenders@sacpcmp.org.za
see document for more details
see: https://www.sa-tenders.co.za/sites/default/files/tor_general_maintenance... Attachments: tor_general_maintenance_services_handyman_for_the_sacpcmp.pdf
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by THE SOUTH AFRICAN COUNCIL FOR THE PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONS (SACPCMP) in South Africa. Such a type of tender falls under Repair and maintenance services, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number FIN082023.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 24 Jul 2023 and submissions close on 27 Jul 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 50000000, which correspond to Repair and maintenance services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to THE SOUTH AFRICAN COUNCIL FOR THE PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONS (SACPCMP), using the method described in the original tender document, before 27 Jul 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to THE SOUTH AFRICAN COUNCIL FOR THE PROJECT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONS (SACPCMP). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in South Africa?
There are currently 4596 live tenders of 240812 total tenders from South Africa on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our South Africa tenders page, or save a search combining South Africa with CPV codes 50000000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Repair and maintenance services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for One Year General Maintenance Services (Handyman)?
The public procurement trends for One Year General Maintenance Services (Handyman) can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Repair and maintenance services Tenders in South Africa, African Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Repair and maintenance services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in South Africa, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from South Africa is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,596 live South Africa tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 50000000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.