South Africa Tenders - 25 July 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

294 tenders published in South Africa on 25 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 July 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 25 July 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3364422 Appointment of project management service providers for the implementation of nw - sp: environmental practice mtp046 waste management nqf5 training project Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364436 Biocontrol services Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364578 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline16 Aug 2023 3364580 Appointment of a services provider to provide a support and maintenance of the liquor management system (ELMS) for 12 months Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364581 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICES BY DEVELOPING A NATIONAL WETLAND POLICY FOR SOUTH AFRICA FOR DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT FOR A PERIOD Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364583 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW/ RECOVERY OF VALUE ADDED TAX (VAT) APPORTIONMENT PERCENTAGE AND APPLICATION THEREOF FOR A CONTRACT DURATION OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Aug 2023 3364584 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364586 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT A SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT (SIEM) Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364590 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3364591 PROVISION OF ACCOUNTING AND TAXATION OPINION SERVICES TO THE DBSA FOR A DURATION OF THREE YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364592 HIRING OF TENTS,TABLES AND CHAIRS FOR 2022/23 MAYORAL ROAD SHOWS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3364594 Provision for Travel Management Services Deadline24 Aug 2023 3364596 FOR THE PREPARATION AND COMPILATION OF A GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET REGISTER FOR THE YEAR ENDED(ING) 2022/23, 2023/24, 2024/25 Deadline23 Aug 2023 3364598 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE BOUNDARY FENCE AND GATES AT THE FREE STATE NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN Deadline14 Aug 2023 3364601 RE: ADVERT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF REVENUE EXPERT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR'S STARTING 01 JULY 2023 TO 30 JUNE Deadline10 Aug 2023 3364604 Supply, delivery and installation of Food Grade PVC Curtain Strips 3 doorsRFQ document attached. Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364606 THE RENDERING OF STANDARD CLEANING, HYGIENE, PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT IN THE PIETERMARITZBURG REGIO Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364607 The provision of multidisciplinary professional services for various Construction Services Projects on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 3 years Deadline14 Aug 2023 3364609 Provision of ICT Governance and Policy Development Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364611 Request for Quotations for the provision Construction Health and Safety Professional Services for the Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of the High Efficiency VRV/VRF Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364612 Supply, delivery and installations hose pipes, tank seals and hose reelsRFQ document is attached. Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364615 REPLACEMENT OF STEAM DEPENDANT EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Aug 2023 3364621 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE, PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE LAND REFORM AND RUR Deadline14 Aug 2023 3364622 Procurement of a group of traditional dancers Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364623 Purchase of an Uninterruptable Power Supply (UPS) for the Weather Office Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364624 Appointment of a Service Provider to conduct First Aid Level three (3) training on an as and when required basis for a period of eight (8) months for PRASA/RAIL Employees in the WC Deadline01 Aug 2023 3364625 Supply and dleivery of 2000 Litres.RFQ document attached. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364626 Quantity of 54 Wooden Box for 4.5 discs (R/G) discs is 10.42kg and ADI discs is 8.9kg, boxes need to be manufactured according to drawing PA0046-98010001-201002 Revision G, the COC Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364627 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of branded thermal till rolls for thirty-six (36) months Deadline01 Sep 2023 3364628 Supply, Deliver, Installation and Commissioning of 50KVA 3Ph Generator at Dzanani Regional Office Deadline11 Aug 2023 3364629 THE PROVISION OF WELDER TRADE TEST TRAINING Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364630 CATERING FOR LEARNERS Deadline01 Aug 2023 3364631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline01 Aug 2023 3364632 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LRED EVALUATION STUDY ON PREVIOUSLY FUNDED PROJECT UNDER THE LRED FUND FOR THE PAST FIVE YEARS. Deadline03 Aug 2023 3364633 RFQ 11-05-2023 ICASA Label quote and New Printer 2023 Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364634 This Bid calls for the appointment of a service provider for the procurement and installation of Automatic Voltage Regulators (AVR) in seven (7) radar sites. Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364635 FOR THE SUPPLY OF SERVICES TO REFURBISH STACKER RECLAIMER 3 AT THESALDANHA IRON ORE TERMINAL FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD(REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS,(HEREI Deadline11 Aug 2023 3364636 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTE FOR ASSESSMENT, REVIEW, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF TRAINING TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT AT AIDC LEARNING CENTRE Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364637 RFQ 20960: APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE A MENTORSHIP ANDCOACHING WORKSHOP. Deadline27 Jul 2023 3364638 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL LOAN - ASSET FINANCING (VEHICLES ) Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364639 Request for Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364640 Supply, delivery and offloading of FertilisersRFQ document attached. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364641 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL FOR COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE AND WELLNESS DEPARTMENT Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364642 Re-issued Supply and Deliver Sealing Bags to ICASA (as per attached specification) –(if you submitted before kindly submit on the this new document) Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364643 PLUMBING MATERIAL Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364644 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364645 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMEMNT OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR 34 TRADITIONAL COUNCILS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3364646 LEGAL VETTING OF WORLD TRAVEL AWARDS CONTRACT Deadline01 Aug 2023 3364647 PURCHASING AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASKETS AND SEALS FOR 5M AND 10M MOTOR COACHES FOR 24 MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364648 PROVISION OF TRANSPORT FOR UMKHOSI WOMHLANGA AND ISCATHAMIYA COMPETITION Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364649 PROVISION OF LABORATORY TESTING SERVICES AND ANALYSIS OF WATER SAMPLES Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364650 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES FOR SOL PLAATJE MUNICIPALITY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364651 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRACTOR PLANTER AND TOOLBOX Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364652 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364653 BELDEN 9223 low noise & Mylar Communication Cable Multi Core Grey Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364654 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364655 Supply and delivery of Materials to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline27 Jul 2023 3364656 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF – LOADING OF TIMBER POLES FOR THE SUPPORT OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364657 Supply and deliveyr of pH MeterRFQ document attached Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364658 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM SECURITY SERVICES FOR ALEXANDRA AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIAL HUB FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3364659 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3364660 Appointments of professional Environmental consultants for environmental management Services for a period of 05 years across four (04) districts within the Limpopo Province. Deadline21 Aug 2023 3364662 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTING SOLUTIONS EQUIPMENT: MULTI FUNCTION, MAINTENANCE AND CONSUMABLES, TELEPHONE AND CCTV FOOTAGE SYSTEM Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364663 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3364664 Appointment of professional occupational health a and safety consultants to conduct health risk assessment, occupational health and safety and medical screening for road maintenanc Deadline21 Aug 2023 3364665 PROVISION OF SHORT TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3364666 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3364668 Appointment of Panel to Assist with Complex Labour Relations Matters and Those of Senior Managers Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364669 72 HOUR EMERGENCY WATER STORAGE AND FIRE RETICULATION Deadline30 Aug 2023 3364670 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3364671 FLOOD DAMAGES – NGWELEZANE HOSPITAL Deadline21 Aug 2023 3364672 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VERMUCULITE Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364673 REPLACE 66KV TRANSFORMER AT ROBERTSON MAIN SUBSTATION Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364674 FRAUD AND ETHICS HOTLINE FOR A PERIOD 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364675 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of GC Chemicals Deadline26 Jul 2023 3364677 Provision of NDT (Tube SOLO) Inspection on unit 1-6 during planned outages for a period of 5 years at Matla Power Station as and when required basis. Deadline04 Sep 2023 3364679 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AN INTEGRATED BIODIVERSITY CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT MODEL FOR THE WILD COAST REGION IN THE EASTERN CAPE AND CONDUCT MULTI-STAKE Deadline25 Aug 2023 3364682 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide physical with online (access) training on Python programming for about 10 SAWS emp Deadline01 Aug 2023 3364684 HIRING OF PODIUM AND STAGE FOR MAYORAL ROADSHOWS Deadline25 Jul 2023 3364686 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR LEASING OF X-RAY MACHINES, WALKTHROUGH METAL DETECTORS AND UPS TO THE GPAA HEAD OFFICE, REGIONAL AND SATEL-LITE OFFICES ACROSS SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364687 REMOVE THE EXISTING TWO(4 POST VEHICLE LIFTS)SUPPLY AND INSTALL THREE(2 POST,4 TON ELECTRIC VEHICLE LIFTS) Deadline27 Jul 2023 3364689 CONSTRUCTION OF GARRY OWEN ACCESS ROAD- CONTRACT 2 Deadline11 Aug 2023 3364691 Supply and delivery of materials for 400 watts high mast lights Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364692 CATERING SERVICES Deadline26 Jul 2023 3364694 PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR RURAL SANITATION PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3364695 THE PROVISION OF A TURNKEY TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT SYSTEM, INCLUDING RADAR AND/OR CAMERA EQUIPMENT, BACK OFFICE SYSTEMS AND RELATED EQUIPMENT ANDD SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3364697 Supply and delivery of electrical materials for 1000 watts high mast lights Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364699 FLOOD DAMAGES – DOCTORS RESIDENCE FOR NGWELEZANE HOSPITAL Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364700 REPAIRS OF CONTAINERS NUMBER 769,672 AND 827 Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364701 THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF P537 FROM KM 14 – KM19 UNDER THE KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER EMPANGENI REGION Deadline29 Aug 2023 3364702 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ORACLE APPLICATION DATABASE ADMINISTRATION (APPS DBA) SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3364704 Provision of Security Services for Greater Taung Local Municipality Side C for the period of 36 months Deadline04 Aug 2023 3364705 APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL TEAM FOR RENOVATIONS TO MATERNITY POST NATAL WARD AT KING EDWARD HOSPITAL Deadline01 Sep 2023 3364706 PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR WATER STORAGE, RETICULATION AND EQUIPPING OF BOREHOLES FOR RURAL WATER SUPPLY PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3364707 Provision of Security Services for Greater Taung Local Municipality Side B for the period of 36 months Deadline04 Aug 2023 3364709 PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR RURAL ROADS PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3364710 DISPOSAL : PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AND SCRAP KVA MINI-SUBS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF ONE(1) YEAR FROM ESKOM AT VARIOUS RDC’S, CNC’S AND PROJE Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364711 Placement of Chemistry analysers for Odi, Jubilee, Pholosong, Bertha Gxowa and Mamelodi Laboratories including consumables, services and maintenance for a period of five (5) years. Deadline18 Aug 2023 3364713 REQUEST FOR INFRASTRUCTURE MODEL BUILDERS AS SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR BRANDING EXISTING ASP MODEL 4 PANELS/SIDES AND TO TRANSPORT THE ASP MODEL TO AND FR Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364714 Supply, delivery and installation of New 36000 BTU Air Conditioning unitRFQ document attached. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364715 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP]: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENEW LICENSES FOR MIMECAST EMAIL ARCHIVING SOLUTION FOR CEF OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2023 3364716 Tender cancellation for Teleprotection Equipment Deadline11 Aug 2023 3364717 Physical Security Guarding Services for a period of six months in Bethlehem (Free State Province). Deadline08 Aug 2023 3364719 PROVISION TO APPOINT REGIONAL/NATIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO UNDERTAKE THE BACK-UP GENERATORS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNETE PORT TERMINALS (H Deadline25 Aug 2023 3364721 Supply and installation of signages for the SIU Mpumalanga provincial office Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364723 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A TECHNICALLY DETAILED PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT OF 10KVA LITHIUM-ION BAT Deadline07 Aug 2023 3364724 The Appointment of Programme Management Service Provider to Provide Programme Management Support to the Thuthuka Development Programme for a period of six (6) months. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3364725 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A TECHNICALLY DETAILED PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT OF A 3 X 10KVA LITHIUM-I Deadline07 Aug 2023 3364726 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline16 Aug 2023 3364727 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 Aug 2023 3364728 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A TECHNICALLY DETAILED PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT OF A 10KVA LITHIUM-ION B Deadline07 Aug 2023 3364729 Supply, delivery and commissioning of D3 Double Chamber Vacuum Machine (Henkovac) Built in 200 m2/h Busch vacuumRFQ document attached Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364730 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A TECHNICALLY DETAILED PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND SUPPORT OF A 10KVA LITHIUM-ION B Deadline07 Aug 2023 3364731 OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF AUTOMATED EXTRACTION UNIT INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR CHARLOTTE MAXEKE DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY. Deadline17 Aug 2023 3364733 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3364734 Tender Cancellation for Provision of Software License Maintenance, support for Prism G2, including services for a duration of three (3) years Deadline04 Aug 2023 3364740 Physical Security Guarding Service for a period of six months in Hluhluwe (KZN Province). Deadline10 Aug 2023 3364757 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364787 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364790 The appointment of a reputable training provider to provide two-day online training session (via Microsoft TEAMS) on drafting of Bid Specifications/ Terms of References for Competi Deadline01 Aug 2023 3364791 Provision for Security Services for Greater Taung Local Municipality Side A for the Period of 36 Months Deadline04 Aug 2023 3364794 The purpose of this document is to request for proposals from qualifying service providers to support the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) in implementing a project to Deadline08 Aug 2023 3364814 Appointment of accredited training providers for the implemnation of training funded through Environmental Programmes Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364841 Appointment of a service provider to set-up three monitoring stations for the South African integrated greenhouse gas monitoring system Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364851 Clearing of alien invasives in the Xilinxa dam catchment area Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364862 M&E baseline and refinement of M&E framework for the adaptive capacity facility human settlement pilot programmed Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364868 South African national land cover - generation of historical south african national land cover and landuse change maps Deadline30 Sep 2023 3364875 Consulting Engineer/Firm for the construction of composting facility and upgrade to recycling facilities in George LM Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364880 Construction of composting facility and upgrade to recycling facilities in George Deadline30 Sep 2023 3364884 Appointment of a service provider to provide and support a library management software solution Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364885 Appointment of service provider to license four (4) unlicensed municipal landfill sites Deadline30 Sep 2023 3364892 Development of a Strategy and Standards Relating to the Design and Disposal of Adsorbent Hygiene Products Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364893 Procurement of Materials to Support Separation of Waste at Source in Metro Municipalities Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364897 Business Case Study for Ring Fencing a Portion of the Mig for Waste Services Deadline30 Sep 2023 3364899 Appointment of service provider to conduct a resource assessment on Adansonia a digitata (baobab) Deadline31 Jul 2023 3364913 LEGAL VETTING OF TRANSPORT EVOLUTION AFRICA EXPO FORUM CONTRACT Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364915 LEGAL VETTING OF DURBAN FILMMART CONTRACT Deadline02 Aug 2023 3364925 Support and maintenance of the SAWIC portal and associated Applications including systems' Deadline30 Sep 2023 3364935 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL (“NHBRC”) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 Aug 2023 3364936 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM SECURITY SERVICES FOR DRIEZIEK MULTI-PURPOSE CENTRE FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3364937 PUBLIC RELATIONS AND COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES Deadline01 Aug 2023 3364939 MAINTENANCE OF 2 VIP MOBILE TOILETS AND HONEY SUCKING AT MBIZANA TAXI RANK FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Aug 2023 3364941 Supply and Delivery LPG gas 19 KG Deadline28 Jul 2023 3364943 PROVISION OF CONSULTING SERVICES TO DEVELOP SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT (SCM) STRATEGY FOR THE PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline04 Aug 2023 3364959 Procurement of E-Leave, E-Recruitment and E-Submission Systems Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364983 Removal of hazardous waste for the Forensic Science Laboratory Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364986 Public Order Police (POP) Lockers Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364988 Supply, Installation, Commissioning anad Warrantee including Maintenance and Support of close-Circuit Television (CCTV) and Access Control Deadline31 Aug 2023 3364990 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAILROAD Deadline01 Aug 2023 3365003 Public Order Police (POP) Riot Shield Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365004 Maintenance of Electrical Network, High - Mast Lights Around GTLM on the as and when needed for a Period of 36 Months Deadline15 Aug 2023 3365005 Public Order Police (POP) Coveralls Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365012 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM A PANEL OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT TO THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline24 Aug 2023 3365013 Tactical Response Team and Mobile Operations Coveralls Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365026 Public Order Police (POP) Head Protection Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365029 Software Solution for Organizational Development Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365030 Edit Suite Media Composer Software for Corporate Communication Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365031 Internal Audit Software Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365040 Replacement of all Smartboards at TCOE Training Room and TCOE LAB Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365074 Appointment of a Business Case Development Specialist Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365097 Appointment of the service prover to investigate and develop non-monetary benefits sharing and propose governance and institutionalisation framework Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365105 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Kingsley: KwaZulu Natal Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365114 Upgrading of TMS Main Boardroom, Video Wall and infrastructure Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365127 Appointment of the service provider to finalise the development of the biocultural community protocol for six Venda traditional authorities Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365134 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Louwusburg: KwaZulu Natal Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365144 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Izinhgolweni: KwaZulu Natal Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365145 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Hlabisa : KwaZulu Nata Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365149 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Empangeni: KwaZulu Nata Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365150 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Dundee: KwaZulu Natal Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365152 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Hogsback Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365167 Appointment: Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Henderson: Eastern Cape Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365169 Provisioning of Installation, Commissioning, Warrantee and Maintenance of CCTV and Access Control Systems for SAPS Police Stations and other Prioritised Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365181 Maintenance and Support of existing Closed Circuit Television and Access Control System Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365186 Appointment of service provider for migration of content server solution to cloud for the department for 1year Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365220 Panel of Investigators Deadline08 Aug 2023 3365221 Procurement of Accommodation to Support Grade 12 Learners Deadline02 Aug 2023 3365222 Procurement of Final Draft 11 Scriptwriting Software Licenses X 25) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3365226 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Phillipi: KwaZulu Natal Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365235 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance:Wynberg: Western Cape Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365236 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance Heldleberg Western Cape Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365237 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Uniondale: Western Cape Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365238 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Sea Point: Western Cape Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365241 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Belmont: Northern Cape Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365246 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Delpoorthoop: Northern Cape Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365247 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Lydenburg: Mpumalanga Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365252 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Badplaas: Mpumalanga Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365258 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Thabazimbi: Limpopo Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365261 Lead Consultant for Planned Maintenance: Ga-Masemola: Limpopo Province Deadline30 Sep 2023 3365269 Body worn and vehicle dashboard cameras to provide digital evidence of incidents, streamlining of operations Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365273 Supply of Trailer, Vessel, Semi-Rigid, 5,4 Meter Deadline31 Jul 2023 3365282 Procurement of projectors, Computers, Video Conferencing units - For office automation Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365293 Abis Maintenance and Support for the Period of 5 Years and Establishment of the New Site in Mpumalanaga Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365323 Appointment of accredited training providers for the implementation of training funded through Environmental Programmed Deadline31 Jul 2023 3365350 Supply and Installation of Hygiene Equipment Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365351 Radio Communication Modernisation Programme - Upgrading of Radio High Sites Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365354 SAS for Crime Registrar and Mosaic Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365357 Conversion of Panel Van TCOE Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365360 Supply, Delivery and Product Training of the TETRA Portables Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365371 Supply and Delivery of Garden Machinery and Equipment Deadline31 Aug 2023 3365671 Appointment of Service Provider for the Procurement of Comfort Packs for Sexual Assault Victims Deadline30 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us