South Africa Tenders - 26 July 2023

102 tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2023, across industries like Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3368910 MINOR UPGRADE AT BRAAMFONTEIN ROLLING STOCK SHADING & CLINIC Deadline08 Aug 2023 3368938 REQUEST FOR QUOTE (RFQ) FOR OFFICE REFURBISHMENT ON THE 4TH AND 2ND FLOOR AT ISAM - IZIKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline01 Aug 2023 3368946 OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF MAGNETIC BEAD-BASED ARRAY READER AND MICROPLATE PLATFORM WITH HIGH-THROUGHPUT FLUIDICS AND MAGNETIC PLATE WASHER FOR IMMUNOASSAYS, INCLUDING START UP CONSUMABL Deadline31 Aug 2023 3368959 Appointment of a Service Provider for Pruning and Cutting of Trees Deadline04 Aug 2023 3368970 Supply and Delivery Bush Cutter / Rotary Slasher Deadline03 Aug 2023 3368979 SUPPLY AND DELVIERY PETROL POWERED WEED EATER / BUSH CUTTER Deadline03 Aug 2023 3369106 Supply and delivery of 1 Fridge at SIU Nelspruit Office Deadline31 Jul 2023 3369108 WIMS 077885 :KZN: Department of Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs :eThekwini Region: Ndwedwe: Mavela TAC :Demolish and Rebuild: Appointment of Professional Geotechnic Deadline31 Jul 2023 3369109 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) Deadline31 Jul 2023 3369110 Appointment of a suitable service provider/ consultant/ law firm to conduct a review on the debt collection and recovery processes of the Gauteng Enterprise Propeller (GEP). Deadline10 Aug 2023 3369111 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER PROVIDE FIRE & SUPPRESSION SYSTEM SERVICES FUNCTION AND ASSIST ATNS TO ACCOMPLISH ITS RISK MANAGEMENT OBJECTIVES BY INSURING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF Deadline08 Aug 2023 3369112 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER WAVEGUIDE SWITCHES AND LIGHTNING PROTECTION FOR VSAT AT ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3369113 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT INDEX FOR STRATEGIC INDUSTRIAL-ECONOMIC NODES IN THE INKOSI LANGALIBALELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AND ALFRED DUMA MUN Deadline08 Aug 2023 3369114 Mitel License for 12 months Deadline02 Aug 2023 3369116 TBH 513/2023: FOR THE PLACEMENT OF TEN (10) DEPTH OF ANAESTHESIA MONITORS AND SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES TO MEASURE DEPTH OF ANAESTHETIA FOR USE IN THE B1 ANAESTHETICS DEPARTMENT, AT TY Deadline25 Aug 2023 3369117 DPWI : DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE :BOKSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT : REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AND UPGRADING OF ELECTRICITY INCLUDING THE INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR. A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CR Deadline24 Aug 2023 3369118 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (CATEGORY CIDB 7CE) FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER NETWORKS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERI Deadline29 Aug 2023 3369120 Supply and Delivery of Dell Sonicwall NSA2700 & Sonicwall NSM Deadline02 Aug 2023 3369121 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (CATEGORY CIDB 8CE) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND UPGRADING OF BULK WATER INFRASTRUCTURE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline30 Aug 2023 3369122 Provision Transportation of Eskom Employees from EAL Midrand to Kendal and back for 3 Years Deadline29 Sep 2023 3369123 Regret letter for Supply and Delivery of Dry Groceries as an on and when required basis for a period of three (3) years at Kendal Power Station Deadline29 Sep 2023 3369124 The appointment of a service provider to provide training for fifteen (15) SAWS Officials on Communication and Email Etiquette on Communication and Email Etiquette. Deadline02 Aug 2023 3369125 WIMS NO 077885:KZN:Department of Co-operative Governance and Traditional Affairs : Mavela TAC: Demolish and Rebuild :Appointment of Professional Engineer Surveyor. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3369126 Appointment of Four (04) Property Brokers to provide for the leasing of office space for a period of 8 months Deadline18 Aug 2023 3369128 The provision of a service for the supply of personal protective clothing and consumable equipment to the Armscor Dockyard in Simonstown for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Aug 2023 3369129 Provision of 6 788m² of Leasing of Office Accommodation (existing Building) on behalf of the Department of Community Safety and Transport Management (Head Office) in Mahikeng for Deadline18 Aug 2023 3369130 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERMANENT WAY MAINTENANCE TOOLS IN THE METRORAIL GAUTENG REGION ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TW Deadline02 Aug 2023 3369131 The appointment of a service provider to provide physical training online on Python Programming Training for fifteen (15) SAWS employees from Disaster Risk Reduction for five days Deadline02 Aug 2023 3369132 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIX (6) MODULE:MONOSTABLE RELAY TO KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION Deadline22 Aug 2023 3369133 connector kits Deadline04 Aug 2023 3369134 HE BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON ROAD L571 (FROM KM 2.50 TO KM 6.00) IN THE KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER NKANDLA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY KZ 286 Deadline28 Aug 2023 3369135 The appointment of a service provider to provide Microsoft Basic Word, Excel, and PowerPoint Online Training for twelve (12) SAWS personnel members for three (3) days with access t Deadline02 Aug 2023 3369136 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: LEASE OF SUITABLE BUILDING FOR OPERATIONS OF ARTS, CULTURE AND SPORT PROGRAMMES FOR MMABANA ARTS, CULTURE AND SPORT FOUNDATION BOJANALA CENTRE FOR THREE (3) Deadline15 Aug 2023 3369138 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE INCLUDING SOFTWARE LICENSES ON CRM MICROSOFT DYNAMIC 365 SYSTEM Deadline25 Aug 2023 3369139 UPGRADING OF A ROAD FROM MAROBOTINI TO GEDLEMBANI (LEHAWU WARD 40) Deadline28 Aug 2023 3369140 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Aug 2023 3369141 APPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Aug 2023 3369142 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANGLE STRUCTURAL STEEL MEMBERS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3369143 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Aug 2023 3369144 UPGRADING OF A ROAD FROM KHEKHE TO PROVINCIAL ROAD (DAANTJIE, WARD 23) Deadline28 Aug 2023 3369145 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF AN INTEGRATED HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3369146 REQUEST FOR PRICE AND PROPOSALS TO CONDUCT ORGANISATIONAL CAPACITY ASSESSMENT FOR NLC GRANTEES Deadline04 Aug 2023 3369147 APPOINTMENT OF EVENT ORGANISERS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline02 Aug 2023 3369148 PLACEMENT OF SIX (6) CASSETTE PRINTERS AND NINE (9) SLIDE PRINTERS INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE AT TAD AND CMJAH ANATOMICAL PATHOLOGY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline29 Aug 2023 3369149 RE-PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF VARIOUS REDUNDANT IT EQUIPMENT (E-WASTE: CISCO PHONE) FROM KLERKSDORP DISTRICT OFFICE ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS. Deadline01 Aug 2023 3369150 REPAIRS OF UNDERCOVER PARKING ROOF Deadline04 Aug 2023 3369151 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE UNCAPPED NON–SAPS FIBRE FOR CYBERCRIME ACT ONLINE ACTIVITIES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS: DIVISION: TECHNOLOGY MANAGEME Deadline14 Aug 2023 3369152 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A MULTI-PURPOSE TRAINING FACILITY AT THE 4 SPECIAL FORCES REGIMENT IN LANGEBAAN, WESTERN CAPE Deadline18 Aug 2023 3369153 Transportation of staff between Pietermaritzburg and Cedara (four (4) semi luxury buses), and between Pietermaritzburg and Hilton Quarry/South Service Centre (one (1) semi luxury b Deadline17 Aug 2023 3369154 Annual Service, Maintenance, Repair and New Installation of The Handheld Extinguishers for Rosherville Buildings and External Site Vehicles and Trucks Only For 3 Years. Deadline16 Aug 2023 3369155 The Supply & Delivery of a Hybrid Articulated Self Propelled Cherry PickerWCPK1100JPR (Re-Issued) Deadline15 Aug 2023 3369156 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for the supply and delivery of Fuel Oil Pumps Spares on an ‘’as and when required basis’’ at Tutuk Deadline23 Aug 2023 3369157 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) HEREBY INVITES EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY A CLOUD EMAIL SECURITY GATEWAY SOLUTION INCLUDING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT, FOR A P Deadline28 Aug 2023 3369158 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING OF AN ACCREDITED HERBICIDE APPLICATOR COURSE BASED ON UNIT STANDARD (123134): TITLED “APPLY HERBICIDE TO NOXIOUS WEEDS” (NQ Deadline09 Aug 2023 3369161 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TOOLS & MACHINERY FOR MAINTENANCE IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION Deadline31 Jul 2023 3369822 Replace 66kv Transformer At Robertson Main Substation Deadline18 Aug 2023 3370682 Provision of Various Electronic Web Based Management Systems and Related Consulting Activities Deadline11 Aug 2023 3370691 Appointment of Service Provider for Compilation of a New Valuation Roll and Supplementary Valuation Roll Deadline15 Aug 2023 3370692 Appointment of Service Provider for the Implementation of Cyber Resilience for Emails Solution Deadline22 Aug 2023 3370728 Strengthening Families Programmes Deadline18 Aug 2023 3370781 Construction of Kuthula Access Road Deadline11 Aug 2023 3370783 Construction of Siphafeni Access Roads Deadline11 Aug 2023 3370786 Appointment of a Service Provide to Conduct Forklift Training Deadline01 Aug 2023 3370795 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct First Aid Level Three Training Deadline01 Aug 2023 3370799 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Conduct LRED Evaluation Study on Previously Funded Project Deadline21 Aug 2023 3370800 Appointment of a Training Service Provider to Facilitate a Mentorship and Coaching Workshop Deadline27 Jul 2023 3370801 Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline31 Jul 2023 3370811 Legal Vetting of World Travel Awards Contract Deadline01 Aug 2023 3370821 Provision of Transport for Umkhosi Womhlanga and Iscathamiya Competition Deadline18 Aug 2023 3371826 MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AT GEORGE AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3371854 PROCUREMENT OF ASSESSSMENT TOOLS FOR ASSESSING LSPID Deadline31 Jul 2023 3371867 Laboratory Equipment Servicing Deadline28 Jul 2023 3371870 APPOINTMENT OF EXTERNAL ASSURANCE PROVIDER TO PERFORM OTHER AUDIT RELATED SERVICES Deadline28 Jul 2023 3371873 Manufacture, Supply, and delivery of Hot Reheat Manifold to Matimba PowerStation Once off Purchase for Unit 1. Deadline17 Aug 2023 3371875 Facilities Maintenance Deadline01 Aug 2023 3371894 Research Consumables Deadline28 Jul 2023 3372097 Stomahesive Wafers With Flexible Collar 70mm Drainable Pouch Without Charcoal Filter 70mm 12 Months Contract Deadline28 Jul 2023 3372275 Supply & installation of solar power system at Cecilia Makiwane CLC, Bofolo CLC & Osborn CLC Deadline22 Aug 2023 3372296 RFQ-REPLACEMENT OF BULK METERS AT EMPANGENI SANLAM CENTRE CLOSING BY 31 JULY 2023 NEW Deadline31 Jul 2023 3372320 RFQ-Meter installation and Chamber Refurbish Closing by 31 July 2023 NEW Deadline31 Jul 2023 3372331 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ANGLE GRINDER Deadline03 Aug 2023 3372369 Provision of security services at reginal office and workshop 21-23 market square street in Kimberley for 01 month Deadline01 Aug 2023 3372524 Request for proposal for leasing of x-ray machines, walkthrough metal detectors and ups to the gpaa head office, regional and satellite offices across south africa for a period of Deadline15 Aug 2023 3372533 Request for Quotation for Supply, delivery and off-loading of smart touch cards Deadline31 Jul 2023 3372746 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2024 A5,A4 DIARIES WALL CALENDARS A2 DESK AND TENT CALENDARS Deadline15 Aug 2023 3372747 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE (MV) SWITCHGEAR FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3372749 APPOINTMENT OF 10 NON-PROFIT ORGANISATIONS TO MANAGE THE NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE PHASE 2 FOR A PROGRAMME OF THE PRESIDENTIAL YOUTH EMPLOYMENT INTERVENTION FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTH Deadline30 Aug 2023 3372750 CLEANING MATERIAL, TOOLS, AND CLEANING EQUEPMENT FOR PRASA CRES EASTERN CAPE REGION ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline02 Aug 2023 3372755 panel of service providers for the supply,delivery and offloading of protective clothing for the period of 36 months Deadline04 Sep 2023 3372757 Rental, installation and maintenance of a time and attendance system with bio metrics access control at Umvoti Municipality for the period of 36 months Deadline04 Sep 2023 3372759 Publish bidders for Manufacture, supply and delivery of 72 Low NOx Burners and Burners Spares forthree (3) Units at Tutuka Power Station Deadline28 Aug 2023 3372761 TRANSACTIONAL ADVISORY SERVICES FOR 3 YEARS Deadline28 Aug 2023 3372762 FOR APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE LUBOMBO TRANSFRONTIER CONSERVATION AREA INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS. Deadline21 Aug 2023 3373069 Supply, delivery and off-loading of smart touch cards Deadline31 Jul 2023 3373071 Supply, delivery and off-loading of commonbase combo prepaid meter Deadline01 Aug 2023 3373107 Provision of turnkey traffic law enforcement system & radar laser camera equipment, back-office system & related equipment & services for 3 years Deadline25 Aug 2023 3373124 Provision of external audit services for 5 years Deadline15 Aug 2023 3373178 Learning & development training panel: alien invasive training Deadline31 Jul 2023 3373190 Learning & development training panel: national certificate in Landscaping 66649 Deadline31 Jul 2023 3373200 ISO audit compliance services Deadline02 Aug 2023 3373203 Provision of internal audit system software Deadline18 Aug 2023 3373234 Bid for the appointment of service provider for the Implementation of a cyber resilience for emails solution as per specification Deadline22 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us