Tender Summary
The UMZIMKHULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY in South Africa from African region had released this tender for Tenders are invited for Provision of Transport for Umkhosi Womhlanga and Iscathamiya Competition
Closing Date: Friday, August 18, 2023 - 12:00
Sector: Transport and Logistics
Meeting Date: Wednesday, August 2, 2023 - 10:00
Description: PROVISION OF TRANSPORT FOR UMKHOSI WOMHLANGA AND ISCATHAMIYA COMPETITION
Tender number: ULM-CSS002/24
Closing date and time: Friday, 18 August 2023 - 12:00
Compulsory briefing: Wednesday, 02 August 2023 - 10:00
Briefing venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Place where goods, works or services are required: 169 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana street - CBD - uMzimkhulu - 3297
Special Conditions: Tender documents will be available on the municipal website (www.umzimkhululm.gov.za) and will also be available from the cashier at 169 Main Street, uMzimkhulu, 3297 upon the non-refundable payment of R50 per document or a bank guaranteed cheque made out to uMzimkhulu Municipality during working hours between 09:30am and 16:00pm from the 26th of July 2023; cut-off time for buying documents is the 02nd of August 2023, 15 minutes before the briefing time. Compulsory briefing meeting is scheduled to take place at uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Main Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: Ms F. Zimema
Email: zimemaf@umzimkhululm.gov.za
Telephone number: 039-259-5096
FAX Number: 039-259-0427
see: TENDER ADVERT - PROVISION OF TRANSPORT FOR UMKHOSI WOMHLANGA AND ISCATHAMIYA COMPETITION.pdf with tender notice no. ULM-CSS002/24 published on 26 Jul 2023. The tender expired on 18 Aug 2023. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Road transport services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 3370821.
Tender Details
Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3370821
Tender Notice No
ULM-CSS002/24
Tender Organisation
UMZIMKHULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Tender CPV
60100000 : Road transport services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Aug 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Provision of Transport for Umkhosi Womhlanga and Iscathamiya Competition
Closing Date: Friday, August 18, 2023 - 12:00
Sector: Transport and Logistics
Meeting Date: Wednesday, August 2, 2023 - 10:00
Description: PROVISION OF TRANSPORT FOR UMKHOSI WOMHLANGA AND ISCATHAMIYA COMPETITION
Tender number: ULM-CSS002/24
Closing date and time: Friday, 18 August 2023 - 12:00
Compulsory briefing: Wednesday, 02 August 2023 - 10:00
Briefing venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Place where goods, works or services are required: 169 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana street - CBD - uMzimkhulu - 3297
Special Conditions: Tender documents will be available on the municipal website (www.umzimkhululm.gov.za) and will also be available from the cashier at 169 Main Street, uMzimkhulu, 3297 upon the non-refundable payment of R50 per document or a bank guaranteed cheque made out to uMzimkhulu Municipality during working hours between 09:30am and 16:00pm from the 26th of July 2023; cut-off time for buying documents is the 02nd of August 2023, 15 minutes before the briefing time. Compulsory briefing meeting is scheduled to take place at uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building, 247 Main Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: Ms F. Zimema
Email: zimemaf@umzimkhululm.gov.za
Telephone number: 039-259-5096
FAX Number: 039-259-0427
see: TENDER ADVERT - PROVISION OF TRANSPORT FOR UMKHOSI WOMHLANGA AND ISCATHAMIYA COMPETITION.pdf