South Africa Tenders - 29 August 2023

152 tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Logistics, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Logistics, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3489017 Construction of Two Room house for Ximba Family in ward 10 Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489018 Construction of Two Room house for Sikhakhane Family in ward 10 Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489019 ADVANCED MICROSOFT EXCEL TRAINING Deadline08 Sep 2023 3489020 Construction of Two Room house for Jabulisile Nkala Family in ward 11 Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489021 Supply, delivery and registration of honey sucker truck at Dr JS Moroka local municipality Deadline11 Sep 2023 3489023 Construction of Two Room house for Phathezakhe Dlamini Family in ward 11 Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489024 Request for an Accredited service provider to provide rate-based training on fleet management course in ECDoH facilities for a period of 36 months. Deadline29 Sep 2023 3489026 Construction of Two Room house for Mbatha Family in ward 20 Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489027 Clean Sedimentation tank 64 x hoppers and 2 x flocculators in Operations Water Purification plant 1 at Vereeniging Pumping Station as described in the scope (VG 11722931)2. Dredge Deadline07 Sep 2023 3489159 EVENT MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline08 Sep 2023 3489184 PROVISION OF SOUND AND AUDIO FOR WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATION Deadline30 Aug 2023 3489186 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED PANEL OF AUCTIONEERS TO PROVIDE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES TO DISPOSE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPAL STRATEGIC AND RESIDENTIAL SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Sep 2023 3489190 8/2/9/13 (2023) Bid to appoint a service provider for the fog spraying of roads in various areas for Midvaal Local Municipality (once off) Deadline15 Sep 2023 3489194 8/2/9/15 (2023) Bid for the supply and delivery of firefighting trailers for Midvaal Local Municipality Deadline15 Sep 2023 3489195 MEDUPI WATER TREATMENT PLANT COMBINED SCOPE AND LABORATORIES’ MODIFICATIONS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3489196 Appointment of a service provider for the development of a mobile application (App) to access ordisplay aeronautical meteorological information. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3489211 Internal Audit Tender Deadline27 Sep 2023 3489212 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING COLLATERAL (5 SHELF WIRE DISPLAY UNIT, POP UP AND PULL UP BANNERS, TABLECLOTHS, BUSINESS CARDS AND FLYERS) Deadline06 Sep 2023 3489215 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SABC ACTIVATIONS AND MASTERCLASS AT LOERIES 2023 Deadline07 Sep 2023 3489217 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline19 Sep 2023 3489219 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD PARCELS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3489221 NEW AND INSURANCE REPLACEMENT PORTABLE, MOBILE AND AIRBAND DIGITAL RADIOS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3489222 Appointment of a Contractor with CIDB Grading of 2GB or Higher to do Roof Repairs and Restoration of the Pathology Building Deadline07 Sep 2023 3489224 Provision for Electronic Board and Committee Meeting Management Software for the period of 5 years. Deadline28 Sep 2023 3489225 Supply and delivery of Double Beam UV/Vis Spectrophotometer Deadline01 Sep 2023 3489226 PROVISION OF BACK-SLIPPING, RE-POSITIONING OF LIEBHERR CRANE 521 & 523 AT BERTHS 108 & 109 FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED TRADING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (“TPT’) AT THE DURBAN CON Deadline12 Sep 2023 3489228 HIRING OF FLUSH MOBILE AND PORTABLE TOILETS FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline06 Sep 2023 3489229 ZNB01998/00000/00/HLU/INF/23/T:BLADING ON ROAD P2-9,P2-8,P234,P563,P450,P236,P444,D464,D1887,D2374,D1836,D820,D1830,L1192.L1191 UNDER KZ 272 WITHIN JOZINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Oct 2023 3489231 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND REVIEW A DISTRICT SAFETY PLAN Deadline06 Sep 2023 3489233 RE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRY BEANS, DRY MAIZE SEEDS, NPK FERTILIZER AND LAN FERTILIZER Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489234 ENABLEMENT RESTORATION, VERIFICATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE EXISTING ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER (“OEM”) OR EQUIVALENT ELECTRONIC SIGNALLING INTERLOCKING SYSTEM Deadline28 Sep 2023 3489235 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JOINT KIT FOR XLPE ALUMINIUM 51/88KV HTCABLE, NKT SME 145-S SIZE 4 INSULATING JOINT WITH PLASTIC & METAL HOUSING AT ELANDSFONTEIN DEPOT FOR A ONCE OF Deadline12 Sep 2023 3489239 Request for Information for Internet Protocol TV (IPTV) distribution system. Deadline25 Sep 2023 3489249 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider(s) to develop village development plans for north west province within a period of six (6) months in the north west pro Deadline18 Sep 2023 3489262 Amajuba District: St Lewis Bertrands Secondary School: DOE: Repairs to storm damage (6GB or higher) Deadline26 Sep 2023 3489263 ZNB02035/00000/00/HLU/INF/23/T:BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING FOR ROAD L2866 UNDER KZ 272 WITHIN JOZINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Oct 2023 3489265 Supply and deliver of uniform clothing to Transnet Freight Rail in Kimberley. Deadline19 Sep 2023 3489292 Appointment of Panel of Civil Contractors For Endumeni Municipality Deadline11 Sep 2023 3489301 Invitation to potential service providers (Shops and retailers ) through expression of interest for issuing of social relief of distress groceries to approved SASSA beneficiaries u Deadline19 Sep 2023 3489302 Appointment of Panel of Electrical Contractors For Endumeni Municipality Deadline11 Sep 2023 3489305 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS FOR A MULTI-YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline25 Sep 2023 3489307 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF WIRELESS HANDHELD BARCODE SCANNER Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489308 Appointment of Service Provider for Hiring of Trucks for Soil Transportation of EPWP Contractors Deadline18 Sep 2023 3489309 Appointment of Service Provider for Hiring and Maintenance of Toilets for EPWP Contractors Deadline18 Sep 2023 3489310 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider to develop municipal spatial development frameworks (SDFs) within a period of six (6) months for moretele local municip Deadline18 Sep 2023 3489313 Supply of Connectivity Services/Solution To SITA For A Period of Sixty (60) Months With The Option To Extend For A period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Ses Deadline29 Sep 2023 3489315 Supply and delivery of ???Chameleon Sensors??? Deadline31 Aug 2023 3489317 Computer dedicated for CLC genomics workbench and NGS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3489319 Supply and delivery of traffic uniforms and name tags for a period of 36 months Deadline28 Sep 2023 3489320 Laboratory Consumables and Equipment Deadline01 Sep 2023 3489321 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL TRAINING AND TRADE TESTING FOR 1 OFFICIAL Deadline31 Aug 2023 3489335 REQUEST TO SOURCE AND APPOINT THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR 1 OFFICIAL TO REGISTER & ATTEND SAIPA TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR A DURATION OF 6 MONTHS Deadline31 Aug 2023 3489382 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO ASSIST NLC INTERNAL AUDIT WITH THE INDEPENDENT REVIEW OF THE GRANT FUNDING BUSINESS PROCESSES Deadline08 Sep 2023 3489389 Panel of service providers for rebranding services of the Okhahlamba local municipality for the period of 12 months. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3489390 PANEL OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READY MIX CONCRETE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline29 Sep 2023 3489393 MAJUBA DEMOLITION WORKS Deadline19 Sep 2023 3489395 Invitation of the suppliers to bid for the supply and delivery of stationery for SASSA – Eastern Cape Region for a period of 36 months . Deadline20 Sep 2023 3489400 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER LEASING, INSTALLATION OF PHOTOCOPY MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Oct 2023 3489404 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THREE (3) X 212 PULVERISERS AT UITKOMST LABORATORY. Deadline08 Sep 2023 3489407 Request For Quotations for the provision of ManageEngine Ad Audit Plus Deadline31 Aug 2023 3489408 Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Airconditioning at Rosherville Farm. Deadline18 Sep 2023 3489411 RE-ADVERT-LGSETA/TRAVEL-MANAGEMENT-SERVICE/2023-2024-02 Deadline11 Sep 2023 3489412 Invitation of the suppliers to bid for the supply and delivery of stationery for SASSA – Eastern Cape Region for a period of 36 months . Deadline20 Sep 2023 3489414 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HANDHELD BREATH ALCOHOL SCREENERS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT Deadline01 Sep 2023 3489502 Laboratory Equipment ??? Deadline01 Sep 2023 3489513 Appointment of Service Provider to Assist the City of Tshwane Municipal Valuer with Data Collection Service for Certain Properties Deadline12 Sep 2023 3489515 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Compilation of a Business Plan with a Market Penetration Plan for a Fixed Term Period Deadline15 Sep 2023 3489516 Construction of Poultry House for Ward 11 Operation Sukuma Sakhe Deadline30 Aug 2023 3489634 Supply and Deliver Aviation Law Guide - Braille at Atns Head Office Deadline01 Sep 2023 3489636 Appointment of a Professional Valuer Todetermine a Comprehensive Market Analysis Study and Rental Value of the Rietvlei Zoo Farm Legally Deadline29 Aug 2023 3489639 Supply and Delivery of Antenna Tester Deadline04 Sep 2023 3489642 Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint Deadline31 Aug 2023 3489666 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Concrete Paving Tiles around the Vor and Vdf Test Points at King Phalo Airport and Mthatha Airport Deadline31 Aug 2023 3489759 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for Supply & Delivery of Vegetable Garden Equipment and Seedlings Deadline28 Aug 2023 3489761 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver USB and Wireless Mouses Deadline29 Aug 2023 3489763 Provision of Professional Engineering Services Deadline25 Sep 2023 3489765 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver USB and Wireless Mouses Deadline29 Aug 2023 3490961 Post mortem blood alcohol test kits Deadline06 Sep 2023 3490965 Paediatric spirometer Deadline01 Sep 2023 3490981 Supply laryngeal mask size 5 Deadline01 Sep 2023 3490983 Supply laryngeal masks different sizes 3,4,5 Deadline01 Sep 2023 3490987 Supply baby weighing scale Deadline01 Sep 2023 3490989 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES CALIBRATION OF WEIGHING SCALES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS 28/08/2023 IN 3 DAYS Deadline31 Aug 2023 3491007 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline19 Sep 2023 3491025 Repair and Renovations to Whittlesea Depot Phase Two (2) - Whittlesea Deadline31 Aug 2023 3491083 Cleaning and Hygiene Services Deadline08 Sep 2023 3491084 Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Perform a Forensic Investigation Deadline01 Sep 2023 3491105 Supply and Delivery of Destop Printer Toners and Cartridge Drums Deadline01 Sep 2023 3491297 8/2/9/10RE (2023-2026) Bid for the maintenance and monitoring of the current cameras and wireless radio network for CCTVs, and for the supply and installation of the upgrades to th Deadline28 Sep 2023 3491474 PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline02 Oct 2023 3491479 For the Repair & maintenance of general buildings at Salt River Plant and Bellville Depot. Deadline15 Sep 2023 3491584 Consulting Service for Design of Visual Identity of the African Union Institute for Statistics (Statafric) Deadline11 Sep 2023 3491585 Senior Cyber-Security Consultant (2) Deadline11 Sep 2023 3491590 Provision Of Amended Senior Certificate For Adult Matric Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491591 Appointment of a Higher Learning Institution to Provide Leadership and Management Development Programmes to the National Treasury Deadline18 Sep 2023 3491858 Supply & delivery of electrical materials (meters) Deadline01 Sep 2023 3491940 Sakhisizwe High School: Water and Sanitation Programme Phase 3 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491944 Dumane Commercial School: Water and Sanitation Programme Phase 3 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491945 Ndodakusuka Senior Secondary School: Water and Sanitation Programme Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491946 Thabela High School: Water and Sanitation Programme: Phase 3 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491947 Egugwini: Nyoni Primary School: Water and Sanitation Programme Phase 3 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491949 Magongolo Junior Primary School: Water and Sanitation Programme Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491950 Intinyane Primary School: Water and Sanitation Programme Deadline29 Sep 2023 3491951 Nwabi High School: Water and Sanitation Programme Phase 3 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3492077 Growth Lights Deadline01 Sep 2023 3492115 TENDER FOR THE SEWAGE INFRASTRUCTURE IN MELMOTH : REMAINDER OF THE INTERIM UPGRADES TO THE MELMOTH WWTW Deadline29 Sep 2023 3492116 Construction of Mbubu Community Hall in ward 05 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492117 Construction of Mnduna – Sibiya Community Hall in ward 07 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492118 Construction of Gudlintaba Community Hall in ward 08 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492121 Construction of Bahulazi Community Hall in ward 16 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492122 Construction of Fasile Community Hall in ward 17 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492123 Construction of Hlanganani Community Hall in ward 18 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492125 Construction of Buyafuthi Community Hall in ward 21 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492126 A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3492127 A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL BUILDING ENGINEERING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3492128 A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR FENCING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3492132 QUOTATION ADVERTISEMENT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASE THE CITY OF TSHWANE’S USED MOTOR OIL Deadline07 Sep 2023 3492133 QUOTATION ADVERTISEMENT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASE THE CITY OF TSHWANE’S USED OR EMPTY CABLE REELS Deadline07 Sep 2023 3492355 Supply of Colop 55 stamps Deadline01 Sep 2023 3492370 APPOINTMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ( OHS) AUDIT SERVICE Deadline10 Sep 2023 3492543 Major service & repairs of scrubber machine Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492555 Supply A4 after hours call out report book x100 Deadline01 Sep 2023 3492556 Design, brand & print of promotional items Deadline07 Sep 2023 3492557 Transformer glass string insulators washing at Matimba Power station Deadline13 Sep 2023 3492632 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK WITHIN A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS, FOR DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVEL Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492633 CONDUCTING OF A TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY IN LEEU-GAMKA Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492681 Provisioning of Health and Safety training at Zululand Region, Ukhahlamba region and Costal Region for Alian Plant programme Deadline04 Sep 2023 3492694 PANEL OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPERS AND WET WIPES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline09 Oct 2023 3492695 Supply and Delivery Hygromix - Seedling Mix Deadline04 Sep 2023 3492716 MONITORING OF DRINKING WATER QUALITY, TREATED EFFLUENT AND GROUNDWATER IN SOL PLAATJE MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Sep 2023 3492717 Request for a quote top service the MTF elevator over a 5 year period Deadline01 Sep 2023 3492725 WATER ANALYSIS -BIGGERSBERG Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492726 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF MATHER AND PLATT PUMP Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492727 PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF POLY DOSING PUMPS AT THE NGAGANE WATER PURIFICATION PLANT Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492728 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICE (CSOS) FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline21 Sep 2023 3492741 SERVICE AND CALIBRATION CERTIFICATION OF METTLER TOLEDO T7 TITRATION SYSTEM. Deadline08 Sep 2023 3492744 WATER ANALYSIS - NGAGANE Deadline05 Sep 2023 3492754 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR GENERAL WORKERS (OFFICE CLEANERS) Deadline15 Sep 2023 3492755 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINTING AND PHOTOCOPY MACHINES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2023 3492756 CONSULTANTS AND PROJECTS IMPLEMATATION ON RISK TO SOUURSE FUNDING FOR VARIOUS MUNICIPAL FUNCTIONS/PROJECTS FOR THE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2023 3492757 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS Deadline06 Sep 2023 3492758 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (PPE) PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2023 3492759 Supply and delivery of Pipettes Deadline01 Sep 2023 3492760 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WARRANT OF ARREST TRAILER Deadline06 Sep 2023 3492762 SUPPLY AND DELIVRY OF LIBRARY PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL Deadline15 Sep 2023 3492773 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING AND FOLDING OF MUNICIPAL STATEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2023 3492788 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR PROVISION OF SKIP WASTE BINS AND RUBBLE REMOVAL AT PRASA STATIONS. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3492789 PANEL OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOPY PAPERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Oct 2023 3492790 Appointment of a panel of service providers to organize, manage and deliver events management services in the department of Sport, Recreation, Arts and Culture for a period of thir Deadline29 Sep 2023 3492799 Supply & install biometric system Deadline30 Aug 2023 3492857 WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY HACH WATER QUALITY TESTING CONSUMABLES AND TOOLS SERVICES. 22/08/2023 IN 12 DAYS Deadline04 Sep 2023 3492862 Procurement Plans: Satellite systems & communication Deadline02 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us