South Africa Tenders - 2 October 2023 (Page 2 of 4)

646 tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Real Estate.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3622753 Tyeni-Nguse, Nobala Access Road Maintenance Deadline18 Oct 2023 3622754 Sipilini, Bokobhana, Galali Internal Road Maintenance Deadline17 Oct 2023 3622755 Dungu Access Road Maintenance Deadline19 Oct 2023 3622756 An Enabling Agreement to Establish a Panel of Contractors to Execute Minor Works Project Deadline31 Oct 2023 3622757 Swellendam Bulk Water: Remainder of Railton Rising Main Deadline20 Oct 2023 3622764 Provision of Advanced Support for Oasys Control System for Transnet Pipelines Network Deadline18 Oct 2023 3622765 Construction of 1.5ml Steel Reservoir 0.5ml Elevated Steel Tank and Pumpstation Deadline06 Nov 2023 3622773 Upgrading of Masione and Stiloane Street (0.796km) to a Paved Road with Vehicular Crossing Deadline06 Oct 2023 3622774 Maintenance of Private Railway Sidings Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622775 Construction of 0.25km Paved Road with 0.266km Storm Water Drainage Cidb Grading: 4ce & above Deadline16 Oct 2023 3622777 Witzenberg Substation: Install 2 X 66kv Capacitor Bank Bays Deadline02 Nov 2023 3622778 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Business Writing Training Deadline13 Oct 2023 3622780 Appointment of a Service Provider for Customer Service Training Deadline13 Oct 2023 3622781 Appointment of a Quantity Surveyor to Provide Services to The Umsunduzi Museum Deadline10 Oct 2023 3622782 Medical Consultation and Testing on Municipal Officials Deadline26 Oct 2023 3622783 Construction of Earthworks, Layerworks, Drainage, Surfacing and Retaining Structures on Main Road Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622784 Appointment of a Health and Safety Agent to Provide Services Deadline10 Oct 2023 3622789 Supply and Delivery of Medical Supplies and Equipment Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622792 Construction of New Municipal Office Building Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622794 Provision for Cisco Smartnet Technical Support Service/Partner Support Renewal Deadline31 Oct 2023 3622797 Replacement of Generator Deadline07 Nov 2023 3622798 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers and Accessories Deadline25 Oct 2023 3622801 Supply, Delivery Installation including a Five (05) Year Maintenance and Service Plan of a Dental-Treatment Centre Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622803 Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Fully Digital, Colour Doppler Ultrasound Unit Deadline20 Oct 2023 3622804 Supply and Delivery of Disposable Pre-Filled Humidifier Sterile Water Bottles Deadline14 Nov 2023 3622805 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Computers and Workstation Desktop Computers Deadline16 Oct 2023 3622806 Supply, Delivery, Commissioning, A Fully Comprehensive Maintenance Contract and the Supply and Delivery of Consumables Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622807 Upgrading of Gravel Roads at Touwsrivier Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622808 Conversion of Existing Mvaba High School into Fully-Fledged Technical High Schools Deadline23 Oct 2023 3622809 Two (2) Ultrasonic Surgical Aspirators Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622810 Restorations of Carports Deadline16 Oct 2023 3622822 Accommodation of in-House Construction Staff for a Period of 24 Months Full Time on in House Sites and when Doing Site Visits and Inspections Deadline24 Oct 2023 3622823 Procurement of Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Permanent Road Signs for Cofimvaba-Askeaton, r72-Hamburg, Qumbu, Coffee Bay, Elliotdale and Canzibe Project Deadline24 Oct 2023 3622825 Construction of a Roundabout at the Junction R71/2 and Road D978 East of Tzaneen Deadline31 Oct 2023 3622853 Provision of Professional Services and Optic Fibre Cable Installation Deadline31 Oct 2023 3622854 Media and Production Services Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622855 Auctioneer Services Deadline31 Oct 2023 3622856 Supply and Delivery of Post and Ante-Mortem Blood Alcohol Kit Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622857 Placement or Outright Purchase of Tissue Processor Deadline26 Oct 2023 3622858 Supply and Delivery of Respiratory Aids and Anaesthetic Accessories Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622859 Digital Branding and Marketing Equipment Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622860 Events Management Services Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622861 Construction of New School Sewer Pump Station Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622863 Rehabilitation and Upgrade of Class 4&5 Roads and Related Works in Bonteheuwel and Uitsig Deadline31 Oct 2023 3622865 Construction of Paraplegic Ramps, Parking & Ablutions at Huddle Park Deadline13 Oct 2023 3622866 Construction Contractor for the Tenant Installation/Fit out of Midtown Building Deadline25 Oct 2023 3622869 Appointment of a Civil Engineering Contractor for the Rehabilitation of Road Deadline23 Oct 2023 3622870 Appointment of a Civil Engineering Contractor for the Rehabilitation of Slindile Main Road in Lothair Deadline23 Oct 2023 3622872 Routine Road Maintenance of National Route R31 Sections 5 to 6 from Kgatelopele/Ga-Segonyana Border (Km 47.90) Deadline03 Nov 2023 3622873 Appointment of Certified Plumbing and Related Trades Service Provider for SITA Campuses Deadline16 Oct 2023 3622875 Excavation, Reopening and Closing of Graves with Other Specified Functions in All Region Deadline26 Oct 2023 3622876 Maintenance and Repairs of Medium and High Voltage Underground Cables Deadline09 Nov 2023 3622877 Appointment of Contractor for Replacement of Perimeter Fence Deadline22 Dec 2023 3622878 Render Service of Dismantling, Removal, Loading, Transportation, Offloading, Re-Assembly and Storage of Furniture for South African Diamond and Precious Metals Regulator (Sadpmr). Deadline05 Oct 2023 3622879 Appointment of Service Provider to Undertake Remedial Works to the Roof Deadline25 Oct 2023 3622880 Establish an Accreditation Panel for Recruitment Agencies & Headhunting Firms for Executives, Senior Management & Ict Scarce Skills Positions. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3622881 Provision of ICT Equipment (24 Month Contract) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622890 Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of off-Site Storage for Council for Medical Schemes Deadline23 Oct 2023 3622891 Upgrading of Robertson Informal Trading Facility Deadline23 Oct 2023 3622899 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Two 30kva and 3-Phase Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Deadline11 Oct 2023 3622902 Appointment of a Service Provider to Print, Supply and Deliver 3500 Vehicle Adhesive License Disc Stickers and 3500 Vehicle Bumper Stickers for the Department of Transport Governme Deadline03 Oct 2023 3622904 Development of the Eastern Cape Digital Economy Transformation Strategy Deadline16 Oct 2023 3622905 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline06 Oct 2023 3622906 Upgrading of Cradock Sport Field Deadline04 Oct 2023 3622907 Provision of Disconnections and Reconnections within the Limlanga Cluster Deadline20 Oct 2023 3622911 Construction of the Phase 2A IRT Infrastructure: Work Package E3 along Govan Mbeki Road (M9) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622912 Upgrading of Primary Road P9/4 Sasolburg to Heilbron Phase 02 of 35km with 8km Auxiliary Lanes for the Department of Community Safety, Roads and Transport Deadline24 Oct 2023 3622915 Project Management Solutions for Key Studies Required to Prove the Viability of Ukhahlamba Drakensberg Cable Way. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3622917 Appointment of a Contractor with CIDB Grading Level 9ce for the Special Maintenance of Koppies to Sasolburg Road, P30/1 of 61km Deadline24 Oct 2023 3622922 Special Maintenance Primary Road P8/1 & P8/2 Jacobsdal to Koffiefontein of 48km for Department of Community Safety, Roads and Transport for a Period of Thirty (30) Months. Deadline24 Oct 2023 3622923 Appointment of a Panel of Ten (10) Contractors with Cidb Grading Level 6cepe or 7ce for Reseal and Fogspray Maintenance of Roads Deadline24 Oct 2023 3622924 Repairs and Upgrades at Madeira Police Station in Eastern Cape Province Deadline31 Oct 2023 3622925 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Graphic Design Services to the Mdb for a Period of Thirty-Six Months Deadline17 Oct 2023 3622926 Construction of Roads and Stormwater in Devon and Kwazenzele for a Period of Three (3) Years from the Date of Appointment. Deadline26 Oct 2023 3622927 Construction of Roads and Stormwater in Heidelberg and Surrounding Areas for a Period of Three (3) Years from the Date of Appointment. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3622928 Elephant Enclosure Gates and Safety Route Deadline13 Oct 2023 3622929 Supply, Configure and Install Three New Servers Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622930 Construction of New Thembalethu (East) Reservoir, Water Tower, Pumpstation and Associated Works Deadline01 Nov 2023 3622932 Appointment of the Service Provider to Undertake Roofing Remedial to Tiled Portion of the Roof of the City Hall Building for Gauteng Provincial Legislature Deadline25 Oct 2023 3622933 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Graphic Design Services to the Mdb Deadline17 Oct 2023 3622937 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622941 Construction of New Ecdc Educational Facilities Deadline23 Oct 2023 3622943 Upgrades and Additions to Nikela Primary School, Uthukela District, Kwazulu-Natal Province (Emis No: 500230732) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622945 Funding Support of Three Tourism Events Deadline06 Oct 2023 3622946 Construction of New ECDC Educational Facilities at Cobosi Primary Junior School (Pjs) Deadline26 Oct 2023 3622947 Construction of New ECDC Educational Facilities at Primary School Deadline18 Oct 2023 3622948 Replacement of Hot Water System Deadline13 Oct 2023 3622949 Water Infrastructure Augmentation, Borehole Drilling and Equipping at Bedford Orthopedic Hospital Deadline26 Oct 2023 3622950 Taylor Bequest Hospital, Mount Fletcher Refurbishment, Repairs, And Upgrades to Water & Wastewater Treatment Works Deadline26 Oct 2023 3622951 Plumbing Maintenance And Repairs at Various Government Buildings Deadline24 Oct 2023 3622952 Construction of Phase 2a Irt Infrastructure Work Package W1 along Imam Haron Road/Chichester from Stanhope to M5 Deadline30 Oct 2023 3622964 Appointment of Accredited Training Providers to Serve on Dr Pixley Ka Isaka Seme Local Municipality’s Panel Deadline05 Oct 2023 3622996 Upgrading of Roads and Stormwater Infrastructure: Nelspoort & Murraysburg Deadline06 Oct 2023 3622997 Repair of Pedestrian Bridges G21-01f and G21-03f over Strand Road, Bellville Deadline27 Oct 2023 3622998 Construction of a Stormwater Culvert and Stream Protection near the Corner of Nkonka Road Deadline06 Oct 2023 3622999 Provision of Engineering Services for the Pilgram X Housing Project Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623003 Develop and Construction of Conversion of Existing Nombika High School Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623004 Prospecton Road Canal/Road Upgrade, Isipingo Cbd, Ward 90 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623005 Refurbishment of Block B, 51 Units at Dalton Community Residential Units (Cru) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623006 Develop and Construct: Conversion of Existing Dingeka High School into Fully-Fledged Technical High Schools in Harry Gwala District, Kwazulu-Natal Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623012 Appointment of a General Building Contractor for Site Clearance, Rubble Removal of Building Materials Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623031 Upgrading of The Existing Ablution Building at Cape Agulhas Caravan Park and Civil Works at Whk Caravan Park in L’Agulhas Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623036 Refurbishment of Multiple ECDC Properties within Butterworth Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623038 Umlazi J Node Precinct Plan - Ward 83 Work Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623039 Contractors with Cidb Grading of 3ce or Higher for Construction of Road Surface Wearing Courses Deadline25 Oct 2023 3623040 Construction of Additions, Renovations, Temporary Structures and Demolitions of Inappropriate Structures Deadline30 Oct 2023 3623041 Installation of New 300 Kva Generator Set and Bulk Tank Deadline06 Nov 2023 3623042 Upgrades and Additions to Ithubalethu Primary School, Umkhanyakude District, Kwazulu-Natal Province (Emis No: 500495430) Deadline25 Oct 2023 3623043 Supply and Support of the Google Workspace and Vault Services Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623044 Replace Water Reticulation by Means of Trenchless Technology in Various Areas Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623049 Upgrades and Additions to Ndumo Secondary School Deadline25 Oct 2023 3623050 Construction of the Civil Works Component of Landfill Gas Infrastructure and Ancillary Works for Various Landfill Sites Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623058 Provision of Staff Transport Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623059 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Flags Deadline02 Oct 2023 3623061 Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider for Facilitation of Training Programme on First Aid for 25 Delegates (Inhouse Training) Deadline05 Oct 2023 3623067 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers that will Train Small Medium and Micro Enterprises (SMMES) Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623068 General Valuation and Preparation of a Valuation Roll for a Period of Three Years Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623073 Appointment of Electrical Contractor for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Step up and Step down Transformer Integrated with the Diesel Generators Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623074 Supply and Delivery of Medical Administration Sets Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623075 Legislative Training for Peaking Generation Deadline02 Nov 2023 3623084 Replacement of Multi Jet Controller (Mjc) Fire Protection Valves at Tutuka Power Station Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623085 Panel of Contractors Relating to Facilities Management Section Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623095 Refurbishment of Gelukspan Hospital Deadline09 Nov 2023 3623097 Road Maintenance at Vereeniging Pumping Station Deadline05 Oct 2023 3623098 Appoint a Microsoft Large Area Reseller (LAR) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623112 Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Major Civils Nec3 Framework Contract Deadline31 Oct 2023 3623115 Supply, Delivery and Installation of VEEAM Backup Software License Renewal Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623116 Translation, Design and Printing of PAIA Manual in 6 Languages Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623117 Electronic Signature Software Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623118 Repair and Maintenance of Setlogolo Sa Bathokwa Creche, Maribe Creche , Rethabile Day Care, Elias Motsoaledi Creche andMpedi Masola Creche in Capricorn District Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623127 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Mabaso Secondary School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623128 Appointment of Contractor for Completion of Bakone Traditional Office in the Waterberg District Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623129 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Khalima Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623130 Repair and Maintenance of Early Childhood Development Centres Three 03 Mahlodi, Empilweni Creche and Khutsang Creche Ourlady Ofafrica Creche Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623131 Appointment of Contractor for Construction of New Priska Low Cost ECD Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623132 Provision of Website Hosting, Development, Redes IGN & Mantainance Services Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623133 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Klwana Combined School and Magogo Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623137 Appointment of Suitable Service Provider for the Installation of Security Perimeter Fence and Access Gates at Margate Airport Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623138 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623147 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Mafunda Secondary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623148 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Cassino Primary School and Ndlelanhle Secondary School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623155 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Shibilika High School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623156 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Dlenyane Combined School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623157 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Umgabhi Combined School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623158 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Klwana Combined School and Magogo Primary School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623161 Provision of Microsoft and Antivirus Licence Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623165 Upgrading of Schaapkop Pumpstation and Associated Infrastructure (Portion 1) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623178 Appointment of Contractor for the Repairs and Maintenance of Setlogolo Sa Bathokwa Creche, Maribe Creche, Rethabile Day Care Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623179 Repairs and Maintenance of Early Childhood Development Centres of Majeje Daycare Centre, Pfunanani Daycre Centre, Shimange Daycare Centre, Success Early Learning Centre And Lombard Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623180 Repairs and Maintenance of Seila Creche, Monnathoko Creche, Mabutse Creche and Kudubela Creche in Capricorn District Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623181 Upgrade and Maintenance of the Municipal Website Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623182 Appointment of Contractor for the Repairs and Mantainance of Sealo Sa Hlolo Creche, Raleshoba Preschool and Creche, Phagameng Creche and Hlokomelo Creche Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623183 Repairs and Maintenance of Mphata Sediba Pre-School Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623187 Repairs and Maintenance of Our lady Of Africa Creche, Mphego Community Creche, Tshiulungoma Community Creche, Tshikhudini Community Creche and Midoroni Community Creche Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623189 Demolition of Refurbishment of 12 Classrooms And33 Seater Enviroloo Toilets, Construction of 5 Classrooms, Medium Administration Block, Nutrition Centre Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623191 Construction for Plumbing Services at Municipal Buildings & and Facilities, Informal Areas, And Indigent Household Deadline06 Nov 2023 3623192 Fencing of Marloth Park Game Fence Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623193 Appointment of a Contractor for Refurbishment of 12 Classrooms, 16 Waterborne Toilets and Nutritional Block, Construction of 10 Classrooms, Medium Administration Block, Etc Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623194 Construction of the Rosemoor Synthetic Athletics Track and Associated Works Deadline06 Nov 2023 3623195 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development of the Roads and Stormwater Master Plan Deadline11 Oct 2023 3623199 Procurement of the Integrated Justice Systems (IJS) Transversal Hub Backup and Recovery Infrastructure Refresh Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623200 Placement for a Fully Automated Track System, Water Purification System, Decapper and Re-Capper/Re-Sealer Deadline18 Oct 2023 3623201 Appointment of a Contractor for the Demolition of 10 Classrooms and 08 Pit Toilets, Refurbishment of 8 Classrooms and Construction of Medium Administration, Etc Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623206 Demolition of 06 Classrooms, Refurbishment of 14 Classrooms, And Construction of Medium Administration Block, 03 Classrooms and 06 Water-Borne Toilet Seats Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623207 Demolitions of 3 Classrooms, 20 Pit Toilets and 2 X Tank House, Renovations to 27 Enviroloo Toilets and 12 Classrooms and the Construction of Medium Admin, 14 Classrooms Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623208 Appointment of a Contractor for the Demolitions Classrooms and Pit Toilets, Renovations to Enviroloo Toilets and Classrooms, Etc Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623209 Appointment of a Contractor for Demolition of Classrooms, Cooking Room and Pit Toilets, Etc Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623210 Demolition of 03 Classroom Block, Refurbishment of 14 Classrooms, 32 Enviroloos, Medium Administration Block and Staff Block and Construction of Nutrition Centre Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623211 Demolition of 18 Classrooms, Renovation of 08 Classrooms and Construction of Small Administration Block, 04 Classrooms, 4 Seat Water-Borne Toilet Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623212 Appointment of a Contractor for the Demolition of Classrooms, Pit Latrine Seats, Refurbishment of Classrooms, Etc Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623220 Demolitions of 14 Classrooms, 08 Pit Toilets Seats and Administration Block, Refurbishment of 3. Cate Classrooms and 24 Seats Enviro-Loo Toilet Seats Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623221 Upgrading of Sediba Road and Culvert Crossing under Mangaung Metro Municipality in the Free State Province Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623222 Refurbishment of Ixopo Golf Course Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623223 Upgrade of Morningside Sport Field Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623224 Construction of New Oli fantskop Sewer Pump Station, Langebaan. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623234 Completion of Water Supply Construction Projects Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623238 Upgrading of Conville Water Reticulation Network Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623239 Appointment of Service Providers to Undertake Construction of Top-Structures Using Alternative Building Technology as Additional Capacity for the Remainder of the Existing Panel Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623240 Upgrading of Student Residence Ablutions at Tygerberg Campus Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623249 Provide Pharmaceutical Medicines for a Period of Three (3) Years to the State Security Agency. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623250 Employee Assistance and Wellness Programme Services to the Matatiele Local Municipality Employees and Members of Council Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623251 Boundary Security Fencing Upgrade Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623256 Renovations and Construction of Tented Accommodation at Inanda and Nagle Dam Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623257 Construction of Water and Sewer Infrastructure in Zone 3 and 4 of the Coega Sez Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623258 Construction of the Harmony Flats Nature Reserve Visitor Education Centre Deadline19 Oct 2023 3623264 Construction of Access Road to Dana Bay Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623268 Construction of Sanitation facilities’ Omitted Scope at Ndzondweni Junior Primary School and Semonkong Primary School Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623269 Construction of Sanitation Facilities’ Omitted Scope at Phamotse Junior Secondary School Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623270 Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Implement, Maintain and Support an Electronic Document Management System Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623271 Supply and Deliver Consumables at Atns - Cape Town International Airport Deadline05 Oct 2023 3623272 Replacement of Armco Pipe Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623273 Outsourcing of Employee Health and Wellness Programme for the Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623274 Construction of Sanitation facilities’ Omitted Scope at Moorosi Agricultural School Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623275 Maintenance of 78 Windmills: Phase Two (Used as a Power Source) to Pump Water Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623278 Appointment of Contractors for Repairs & Renovations of Cluster Twelve Schools Deadline19 Oct 2023 3623279 Manufacture and Supply of Steel Masts and Stands Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623280 Design, Developing, Publishing and Launching of Intranet Site with Technical Assistance and Support Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623283 Establishment of Database for Construction of Bulk Engineering Services in Various Municipalities in Limpopo Province for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623284 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Emadundube Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623291 Re- Advertisement of Municipal Finance Management Programme for the Period of Twelve (12) Months Deadline18 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us