South Africa Tenders - 2 October 2023 (Page 3 of 4)

646 tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Cyber Security, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Meters, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Cyber Security, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Meters, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3623293 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Lingelethu Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623294 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Mbasela Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623295 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Homeleigh Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623296 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Magemfane High School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623297 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Ngangezwe High School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623298 Appointment of a 6gb or Higher Contractor for the Refurbishment of Kloofsig Station Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623299 Appointment of Higher Contractors for the Refurbishment of Capital Park and Deernes Station Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623300 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Thakazela Primary School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623301 Appointment of Panel of Civil Engineering Consultants in Sekhukhune District Municipality Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623302 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Ingcukwini Primary School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623303 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Banzana High School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623304 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Vumelethu High School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623305 Provision of Traditional Rescue Centres (Alfred Ndzo,Or Tambo, Chris Hani) for a Period of 3 Years Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623306 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Mvuthuluka Secondary School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623307 Appointment of Service Provider for Managed Security Operations Centre Service for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623309 Upgrading of Police Station and Construction of Additional for Vuwani Police Station Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623311 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road P450 Frm Km 0.0 to Km 5 in the Big Five Hlabisa Local Municipality Deadline22 Nov 2023 3623313 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Manzibomvu Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623314 Appointment of a Contractor to Install an Integrated Security Perimeter Fence, Fire Breaks, Security Guard House, Access Gate, Security Tower, Public Street Lights and Cctv System Deadline11 Oct 2023 3623317 Routine Road Maintenance of National Route N1 from Molemole Municipal Border to Beitbridge Border Post Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623318 Maintenance on Roads P476,P2-7,P28, P466, D448, D675, D2491, Etc Deadline22 Nov 2023 3623319 Routine Road Maintenance of National Route R523 from Blouberg Municipal Border to N1 (Masekwaspoort) and R578 from Louis Trichardt to Greater Giyani Border Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623320 Design and Construction of Mdlangathi Secondary School: Demolition and Replacement of the Entire School Deadline19 Oct 2023 3623321 Unified Communication System for Mopani District Municipality for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623323 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Endabeni Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623326 Acquisition of Office Accommodation Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623327 Appointment of Service Provider for Azeus Convene Electronic Board Portal Licence Subscription Renewal for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623334 Supply, Delivery, Offloading and Installation of Security Fences Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623336 Delivery of a Comprehensive Aero Medical Service to the Directorate: Emergency Medical Service of the Department of Health Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623337 NEC3 ECC Over Land Coal Conveyor Drainage Design Construction Deadline31 Oct 2023 3623338 Routine Road Maintenance of National Route Deadline03 Nov 2023 3623342 Appointment of Contractors for Repairs & Renovations of Cluster Fourteen Schools Deadline19 Oct 2023 3623348 Provision of Mobile Communication Solutions Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623349 Provision of Parkhome Refurbishment Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623350 Repairs and Renovations of Siyamukela High School Deadline18 Oct 2023 3623355 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Roads D2055 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623361 Sanitation Facilities Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623362 Department of Education: Mphondi Primary School: Umzinyathi District: Upgrade to Sanitation Programme Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623363 Upgrade to Sanitation Programme Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623364 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Intoyethu Primary School and Zicole Secondary School Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623368 Upgrade of Building at the Insezi Locomotive Business Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623371 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Gourton Bridge Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623372 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: North Coast Region: Cluster 55 Imbuthuma Primary School Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623373 Construction of Sanitation Facilities Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623374 Generator Maintenance and Repairs at Various Government Buildings in or Tambo Region Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623375 Appointment of Contractors for Repairs & Renovations of Cluster Fifteen Schools in Various Educational Districts in Kwazulu Natal Department of Education Deadline19 Oct 2023 3623377 Supply ,Delivery and Installation of Green Houses for Akofa Creation Pty (Ltd) in Ditsobotla Municipality Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623378 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623379 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Mtanenkosi Secondary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623380 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Emngqobelweni Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623381 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Hlangabeza High School and Nophungwa Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623382 Construction of Sanitation Facilities for Safe Batch 05 at Kwamangqwashu Primary School and Lubambo Primary School in Kwa-Zulu Natal Province Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623383 Refurbishment of Taung Hospital in Greater Taung Local Municipality, Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati District Deadline30 Oct 2023 3623391 Appointment of Contractors for Repairs & Renovations of Cluster Sixteen Schools in Various Educational Districts in Kwazulu Natal Department of Education Deadline19 Oct 2023 3623392 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Security Fencing at Various Stations within the Water Services Department Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623393 De-Installation of a Current Disinfector Washer and the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of One (1) Single Chamber Disinfector Washer Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623395 Consulting Engineering Services for the Improvement on National Route N2 Section 19 between Libode East (Km30) and Majola-Junction (Km51) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623396 Appointment of a Fully Managed ICT Service Provider Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623397 Appointment of Service Provider to Supply and Maintenance of a Converged Voice, Video and Data MPLS Network Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623398 Design, Supply and Installation of a Fully Functional Water Based Fixed Automation Fire Protection System for All Incline Conveyors at Arnot Power Station Deadline01 Nov 2023 3623404 Consulting Engineering Services for the Construction of New Facilities on National Route R300 Section 1 Deadline10 Nov 2023 3623405 Water Treatment Plant (Wtp) Civil Repairs at Duvha Power Station for a Period of 24 Months ( Twenty Four). Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623406 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver and Install Ict Equipment: Hp Laptops, Interactive Smart Tv, etc Deadline30 Oct 2023 3623411 Appointment of Turnkey Service Provider/Implementing Agent for the Design and Construction of Refurbishments to the Matatiele Town Hall Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623412 Coal Silos Integrity Enhancement Project at Matimba Power Station Deadline23 Oct 2023 3623413 Upgrading of the Existing Ablution Building at Cape Agulhas Caravan Park and Civil Works Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623415 Electrical Reticulation of Approximately 500 Informal Residential Units Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623416 Replacement of Service Water Pipelines at Camden Power Station Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623417 Lebowakgomo Unit B: Upgrading of Stormwater Control Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623418 Paved Road Maintenance in the Ehlanzeni, Bohlabela, Gert Sibande and Nkangala District for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623419 Upgrading of the Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623420 Upgrading of the Wastewater Treatment Plant by Additional 3, 5ml-Civil Works Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623421 Appointment of Panel of ICT Service Providers Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623436 Repair of Potholes, Slurry Works and Related Services Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623437 Appointment of Service Provider to Develop IT Help Desk System Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623438 Appointment of Panel for Hire of Plant and Equipment for a Period of 36 Months Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623439 Upgrading of the Water Treatment Plant by Additional 4.0ml- Civil Works, As Part of the Mpumalanga High Altitude Training Centre (Mhatc) Bulk Civil Engineering Infrastructure Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623440 Repair of Potholes, Slurry Works and Related Services (Labour, Equipment and Plant only) for Swellendam Municipality for a Three-Year Period Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623441 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of D397 Km 6.00 to Km 10.3 in Umlalazi Local Municipality Kz 284 in the King Cetshwayo District Deadline14 Nov 2023 3623445 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Roads D1577, D1579, D1583, D1671, D2323, D2331, D550, D779, D2365 Deadline07 Nov 2023 3623446 Supply, Installation, Maintenance, And Support of a Property Practitioner Information Management System Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623447 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Completion of a Child Care Centre and a Community Hall in Standerton Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623448 Upgrading of the Water Treatment Plant by Additional 4.0ml - Mechanical & Electrical Works, As Part of the Mpumalanga High Altitude Training Centre (Mhatc) Bulk Civil Engineering I Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623450 Supply, Delivery, Commissioning, A Fully Comprehensive Maintenance Contract and the Supply and Delivery of Consumables for Groote Schuur Hospital Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623459 Construction of a Child Care Centre in Kwa-Guqa under Emalahleni Local Municipality, Nkangala District in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623463 Appointment of Contractor for the Installation of Water Supply Infrastructure Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623465 Appointment of a Service Provider to Automate Business Processes and Build Business Apps in Sharepoint, Powerapps and Power Automate Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623466 Erratum-Placement of Chemistry/Immunoassay Analysers for Small/Medium Laboratories in Limpopo/Mpumalanga Regions including Reagents Deadline05 Oct 2023 3623467 Training of Elementary Education Development (Eed) Officials Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623469 Supply and Delivery of Notebook Computers and Accessories Deadline25 Oct 2023 3623472 Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Support of Vmware Software to the Department of Agriculture Land Reform and Rural Development Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623473 Appointment of a Contractor for the Construction of Gabion Retaining Walls Deadline18 Oct 2023 3623474 Provision of Parkhome Refurbishment at Pampierstad in the Northern Cape Province Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623475 Provision of Routine and Saftey Maintanance on Various Roads Deadline26 Oct 2023 3623480 Appointment of a Service Provider to Migrate Data from File Servers to Sharepoint Online and Onedrive Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623481 Provision of Geotechnical Investigation and Civil Engineering Material Quality Testing for the Construction of Housing Top Structures and Related Building Works for the Department Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623482 General Building Maintenance Services at All VIP Residences and the Riverside Government Complex Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623490 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct an Information Security Assessment and Develop an Information Security Strategy Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623491 Provision of Internet Services (Installation, Connectivity and Maintenance) for Public/ Regional Libraries, Museum and Heritage Sites Deadline11 Oct 2023 3623492 Water and Sanitation at Muthidle P. School Deadline11 Oct 2023 3623498 Construction of Tshaulu Testing Station. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623500 Periodic Maintenance on National Route 2 Section 30 from Kangela (Km 14.0) to (Km 44.0) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623507 Placement of Automated Blood Culture System Nationally including Service and Maintenance Contract Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623508 Appoint a Service Provider for the Construction of Speedhumps in Various Areas Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623509 Construction of Ipelegeng Taxi Routes (Phase 01) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623515 Water and Sanitation at Qonqo School Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623516 Placement / Outright Purchase of Total Laboratory Automation for Pre-Analytics, Chemistry, Endocrinology, Serology, Haematology, And Post-Analytic Storage Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623517 Water and Sanitation at Phembumuzi P. School Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623520 Water and Sanitation at Mandlana P. School Deadline11 Oct 2023 3623527 Asbestos Removal at Apollo and Pietersburg Repeater Substation Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623528 Renovations and Upgrades to the National Herbarium Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623529 Construction of New Nkothweni River Crossing on Road L672 Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623530 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Various Roads within Nongoma Municipality (Kz265) Deadline02 Nov 2023 3623531 Accreditation of Service Providers for the Provision of Specialized Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic Services Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623538 Blacktop Patching on Provincial Road P38 (Km 0+000 to Km 40+200) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623546 Rendering, Manufacturing, Repairing and Supplying of Aids for Orthotic and Prosthetic Services to Institutions in the Eden and Central Karoo District under the Control of the Weste Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623547 Supply and Delivery of Hearing Aids, Implantable Hearing Devices, And Equipment Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623548 Maintenance of Primary Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623549 Appointment of a Contractor for the Civil and Building Works for the Refurbishment (New Gin Building) of the Makhathini Ginnery Deadline18 Oct 2023 3623555 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Various Roads Deadline03 Nov 2023 3623556 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Roads within Nkandla Municipality (Kz286) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623557 Development of Cell 3 of the Klerksdorp Land Fill Site Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623571 Appointment of Two 6gb or Higher Contractors for the Refuribishment, Alterations and Additions of Cluster 1 – at Gezina Station & Villeria Station Deadline12 Oct 2023 3623572 Procurement and Construction of the Hardened Water Supply for Design Extension Conditions at Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623619 Zg Community Hall Roof Repairs Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623623 Periodic Maintenance on National Route 2 Section 30 from (Km 44.0) to Mduna River (Km 74.3) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3623625 Water and Sanitation at Hlambanyathi P. School Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623632 Provision of 200 Mbps Fibre Internet and 50 Mbps Backup Wi-Fi Internet Data for Inkomati-Usuthu Catchment Management Agency for a Term of Three (3) Years Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623634 Appointment of a Competent Service Provider to Support, Maintain, Enhance and Host the Qcto Website for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623635 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Development, Maintenance and Enhancement of the Certification and Verification Systems Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623637 Supply, Delivery and Offloading Veterinary Remedies Deadline11 Oct 2023 3623638 Appointment of a Service Provider(S) for the Supply and Delivery of Personal Computers, Notebooks, Screens and Associated Accessories Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623642 Refurbishment of Block D, 58 Units at Dalton Community Residential Units (Cru) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623643 Appointment of a Contractor for the Refurbishment, Alterations and Additions at Tholimfundo Primary School Deadline03 Oct 2023 3623671 Appointment of a Contractor for the Upgrading of the Rosemoor Sportsfields Indoor Arena Floor Deadline13 Oct 2023 3623672 Drakensburg, Venus & Pegasus Refurbishment Project Installation Deadline31 Oct 2023 3623673 Impala Athene Hillside 1 and 2, 132 Kv Emergency Bypass Refurbishment Project Deadline28 Oct 2023 3623674 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Dental Materials and Consumables Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623675 Upgrading of Mr191 (Km 0.00 to Km 9.57) and the Periodic Maintenance of Mr191 (Km 9.57 to Km 41.95) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3623676 Routine Road Maintenance of National Route R510 from Lephalale to Monte Christo, R572 from Monte Christo to Tom Burke Deadline16 Oct 2023 3623678 Betterment & Regravelling on Gravel Road P511 from Km 0.0 to Km 3.0 under Kz 281 within Mfolozi Local Municipality Deadline18 Oct 2023 3623679 Construction of Aliwal North Water Treatment Works Holding Dams Deadline11 Oct 2023 3623680 Safety Improvement N7 Potsdam Melkbos Van Schoorsdrif I/C Deadline17 Oct 2023 3623694 Water and Sanitation at Sizwelabantu P. School Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623695 Supply and Delivery of Disposable Cranial Perforators to be Used over a Three (3) Year Period at Groote Schuur Hospital Deadline20 Oct 2023 3623697 Construction of Additions, Renovations and Demolitions of Inappropriate Structures at Cilo Senior Primary School (Sps) Deadline09 Oct 2023 3623703 Construction of Bomvini Gravel Road in Ward 35 Deadline10 Oct 2023 3623715 Construction of Conventional Toilets in Various Wards of Chief Albert Luthuli Municipality Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623716 Upgrading of Emanzana Water Scheme Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623717 Proffesional Landscape Architect for Klipfontein View Wellness Centre for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3623718 Digital Risk Protection Service Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623719 Additional Data Centre Server Capacity Deadline04 Oct 2023 3623736 Thembalethu West Water Pumpstation and Associated Civil Works Deadline10 Oct 2023 3624198 Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor to Attend to Spatial Planning and Land Use Management Act (Spluma) Application of Erf 561 Eshowe Clinic Deadline05 Oct 2023 3624243 Supply & deliver hi spec drone Deadline11 Oct 2023 3624395 Catering Wsp-Training for Line Managemen Deadline11 Oct 2023 3624553 Appointment of a Specialist Transport Planning Service Provider for a Period not Exceeding 12-Months, To Conduct an Assessment of the Functionality of Existing Registered Minibus T Deadline20 Oct 2023 3624569 Skid Steer Training Deadline06 Oct 2023 3624570 Protecting, Handling and Sharing of Confidential Information Deadline06 Oct 2023 3624571 Excavating and Shoring Deadline06 Oct 2023 3624572 Trainning on Level Control and Pressure Reducing Valves (with Cpd Points- Engineers-Technologists-Technicians ) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3624574 Trainning on Level Control and Pressure Reducing Valves (Artisans) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3624575 Software Maintenance and Support Deadline05 Oct 2023 3624607 Trainning on Level Control and Pressure Reducing Valves (Operation Managers) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3624614 Provision of testing, repairs & installation of substation protection & associated works for 4 years Deadline09 Nov 2023 3624621 MANUFACTURE OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT N.E.C. FOR THE: DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF THE HVAC SYSTEM WITHIN TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN MAIN CENTRE 28/09/2023 IN Deadline12 Oct 2023 3624623 Supply & delivery of section 341 & 56 books Deadline05 Oct 2023 3624627 Production of 5000 copies of municipal newsletter Deadline03 Oct 2023 3624638 Trainning on Level Control and Pressure Reducing Valves (Artisans) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3624672 Supply and Deliver 70 Tons of g7 Backfilling Soil Deadline05 Oct 2023 3624682 SERVICES: GENERAL MANUFACTURE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RTI DECALS 27/09/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3624770 Request for quotation: Supply, deliver, install and commission a 50kva dry type transformer at nagle dam Deadline05 Oct 2023 3624771 Tenders are invited for Doornfontein campus (dfc) qk 150- seater lab hvac project Deadline12 Oct 2023 3625004 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 15 (FIFTEEN) X 9MM FIREARMS TO THE PUBLIC SAFETY DEPARTMENT OF THE THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3625006 Supply and deliver the following Books:Section 341 Books,Section 56 Books Deadline05 Oct 2023 3625158 Additional panel of strategic support services for a period of three years (33 months). Deadline03 Nov 2023 3625159 Appointment of service provider for supply and delivery of twenty-two (22) 5.5M3 Rear End Loader (REL) Skip Bins Deadline03 Nov 2023 3625160 Appointment of a panel of service providers for procurement of refuse working tools & waste bins for a period of 36 months. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3625161 Appointment of a service provider for cleaning services & maintenance of open spaces at Apel Town for a period 36 months. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3625162 Appointment of a service provider for operation & Management of Malogeng Landfill Site for a period of 24 Months (2 years). Deadline03 Nov 2023 3625163 Appointment of a service provider to undertake household & business waste collection at Mapodile & Steelpoort Town for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3625164 Appointment of a service provider to undertake household & business waste collection at Praktiseer & Ohrigstad Town for a Period of 36 Months. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3625288 Removal of existing water meters & replacing with smart water meters in Dwarskersbos area Deadline16 Oct 2023 3625342 Supply & delivery of non rebreather oxygen mask Deadline04 Oct 2023 3625359 Supply hamilton c1 ventilator breathing circuit & connections Deadline04 Oct 2023 3625445 Procurement Plans: Manufacture, supply and delivery of 20mva 66/11kv transformer for galeshewe substation Deadline30 Dec 2023 3625485 Design & installation of a 150Kw battery backup system for existing solar plant Deadline13 Oct 2023 3625568 Printing & editing of 2023 -2024 IDP review Deadline03 Oct 2023 3625591 Maintenance of TR03002, TR03101, DR01347, DR01379, DR01400, DR01377 Deadline03 Oct 2023 3625598 Provision for Soil Erosion Repairs at Ruigtevalleis, Roodekuil and Gamma Substations Deadline31 Oct 2023 3625610 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 262 ICT EQUIPMENT. Deadline20 Oct 2023 3625612 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BANKING AND CASH COLLECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline27 Oct 2023 3625613 PROVISION OF ANNUAL MEDICALS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS AT SABS DURBAN OFFICE Deadline06 Oct 2023 3625620 Medupi Water Treatment Plant Combined Scope and Laboratories’ Modifications Deadline11 Oct 2023 3625828 WATER QUALITY ANALYSIS FOR RAND WATER ANALYTICAL SERVICES LABORATORIES - INDICATE PACKAGE QUOTED FOR BY A TICK IN THE BELOW TABLE Deadline09 Oct 2023 3625829 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A CONTRACT TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3625830 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 2.5 MVA 22/11KV POWER ENGINEER TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER PE20654, AT ROTEK WORKSHOP, ROSHERVILLE, JOHANNESBURG Deadline10 Oct 2023 3625831 The Provision of Vegetation Management Services (Bush Clearing and tree cutting/herbicide application and grass cutting) Deadline02 Nov 2023 3625832 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A CONTRACT TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RECTIFIED EXTRA NEUTRAL ALCOHOL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3625835 The provision of Facilities Management Services (Technical Maintenance Services) Deadline02 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us