South Africa Tenders - 6 October 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

219 tenders published in South Africa on 6 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 October 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Energy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Cyber Security, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 6 October 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Energy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Cyber Security, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3640360 Supply and delivery of recording machines for journalist ,desktop computers for admin use, marketing road signages to be in a strategic areas outside Broadcasting Van and office Deadline13 Nov 2023 3640361 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SERVICES OF CONDUCTING PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECKS/PRE-EMPLOYMENT SCREENING IN THE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDU Deadline03 Nov 2023 3640362 REQUST FOR SERVICE OF TWO VEHICLE Deadline10 Oct 2023 3640363 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (PANEL OF PSPs) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3640365 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL AN ACCESS CONTROL BIOMETRIC/TAG READERS EQUIPPED WITH MAGNETIC LOCK AT THE HEAD OFFICE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION IN P Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640366 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICE TO ALL 9 INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST OFFICES Deadline13 Oct 2023 3640367 Plumbing Service for 12 Months Contract at ICASA Head Office in Centurion, Gauteng Province Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640368 Establish a roster of supplier offering to supply and deliver refuse compactor bin lifters and bin lifter parts up to 30 June 2026 Deadline09 Nov 2023 3640369 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF SETS (TURNOUTS, SLIPSAND DIAMOND CROSSINGS) AS AND WHEN FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640407 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND REPAIR PNEUMATIC AND VACUUM VALVES USED ON MOTOR COACHES FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640419 RE-ADVERTUPGRADING OF GRAVEL ROAD TO BLOCK PAVING IN UMDUBU, ISIDULI, KGWALE, LEGODI AND LEBOYA CEMETERY STREETS IN KGAKALA Deadline16 Nov 2023 3640424 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN Deadline19 Oct 2023 3640430 RE ADVERTUPGRADING OF GRAVEL ROAD TO BLOCK PAVING IN STENE STREET AT WOLMARANSSTAD EXT15 Deadline07 Nov 2023 3640439 SUPPLY AND DELIVER A FIRE TRUCK FOR FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES Deadline26 Oct 2023 3640445 CALL FOR PROPOSALS FOR UPHONGOLO LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (LED) STRATEGY REVIEW Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640448 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Deadline18 Oct 2023 3640450 Supply and Delivery of Tactical Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2023 3640451 Appointment of a service provider to conduct quality assessment of food service units in 149 hospitals. Deadline30 Oct 2023 3640456 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Scoreboards, Sight Screens and Lockers at Hawston Sportsgrounds. Deadline18 Oct 2023 3640488 RE-ADVERT: RENTING OF SPACE FOR COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING ON STREET (LAMP/LIGHT) POLES WITHIN SECUNDA, EVANDER AND KINROSS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2023 3640489 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE NATIONAL BOOK MONTH PROGRAMME IN ALL PROVINCES IN THE COUNTRY. Deadline10 Nov 2023 3640490 Establishment of a panel of legal practitioners (attorneys and advocates) to the state for a period of 36 months. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3640491 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL SUPPLIES TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE EMERGENCY SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640492 PANEL OF INDIGENT BURIAL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640493 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY GOLF T-SHIRTS, JACKET WITH PAINTS, AND CAPS FORUPHONGOLO MUNICIPALITY. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640494 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE AND DISASTER UNIFORM FOR UPHONGOLO MUNICIPALITY. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3640564 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Spectator Seating at Hawston Sportsground Deadline18 Oct 2023 3640620 Appointment of a service provider to facilitate further rollout of the ideal clinic realisation and maintenance (ICRM) programme for a period of three (03) years. Deadline02 Nov 2023 3640621 TENDER NO. MN 59/2023ENGINEERING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY LIBRARY. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3640626 SASSA hereby invites service provider/s for the provision of Open Text (CLM live link) for a period of 3 years Deadline30 Oct 2023 3640627 INDELIBLE INK FINGER MARKING PENS Deadline03 Nov 2023 3640629 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF DATE STAMPS FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENTS DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640730 RE-ISSUE: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL (CONSUMABLES) FOR INSTALLATION OF SOLAR WATER HEATERS IN POLOKWANE M Deadline25 Oct 2023 3640731 REQUEST FOR UPGRADING SCOPTEL PBX TELEPHONE SYSTEM TO MS TEAMS PHONE SYSTEM FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640732 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BUS BRAKE SHOES AND DRUMS (REFURBISHED) Deadline10 Oct 2023 3640733 Supply and repair of control and power cable clutch for stacker reclaimers on CoalPlant at Kendal Power Station. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3640734 Requirements for the services of Enterprise Security Architects for a period of 5 years Deadline01 Nov 2023 3640763 Re- Advertisement: Provision of Pest Management Services (Phorid) at Dry Cut Cemetery to Newcastle Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline08 Nov 2023 3640791 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640794 PROCUREMENT OF PHOTOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT FOR MASS DIGITILISATION CENTRE MUSEUM AFRICA Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640795 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR HEALTH DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640796 EXTENSION OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PLANT AND MACHINERY FOR HIRE TO THE ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNTIL 31 OCTOBER 2024 (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline03 Nov 2023 3640799 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO ASSIST TO MANAGE THE SANPARKS CARBON FEASIBILITY STUDY Deadline18 Oct 2023 3640801 UPGRADING OF MANDLA MZELEMU ACCESS ROAD Deadline06 Nov 2023 3640875 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERTO CONDUCT MONITORING FOR THE ALOE SIMII spp. LOCATED AT TWEEFONTEIN PLANTATION Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640878 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MONITORING FOR THE ALOE SIMII spp. LOCATED AT WITKLIP PLANTATION Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640880 Umalusi requests a quotation to appoint a service provider for the provision of a three (3)-year contract for the SAGE Intacct software solution for 18 users. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3640881 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MONITORING OF THE ENCHEPHALARTUS HUMULIS LOCATED AT UITSOEK PLANTATION. Deadline12 Oct 2023 3640883 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS-INTERESTED PRIVATE SECTOR DEVELOPERS/LANDOWNERS-DEVELOPMENT OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING PROJECTS Deadline31 Oct 2023 3641284 KALAHARI SECTOR FACILITIES TECHNICAL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR ESKOM HOLDING, DISTRIBUTION GEMMA CLUSTER NORTHERN CAPE Deadline31 Oct 2023 3641285 ORACLE SUPPORT (SENIOR DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR (DBA) AND TWO PRINCIPAL ANALYSTS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Oct 2023 3641289 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL EIKENHOF OFFICES Deadline20 Oct 2023 3641292 Service of Fire extinguishers at Irene Centurion.Further specifications attached on Appendix A Deadline11 Oct 2023 3641295 Service of Fire Extinguishers at RoodeplatList of extinguishers listed on Appendix A Deadline11 Oct 2023 3641297 Supply and delivery of Warehouse Consumables to Kriel Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline09 Nov 2023 3641368 Request for quotations for laboratory service for water analysis Deadline12 Oct 2023 3641372 Appointment of a service provider for the continued hosting, maintenance, support and enhancement of the existing ideal health facility information systems for the National Departm Deadline30 Oct 2023 3641375 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDERS TO SOURCE FUNDING FROM PRIVATE AND PUBLIC FUNDERS ON BEHALF OF LEJWELEPUTSWA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (LDA), FOR THE IMPLEMENTATIO Deadline23 Oct 2023 3641379 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 3 LAPTOPS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3641383 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRICK MANUFACTURING MACHINES FOR THE ZR MAHABANE BRICK MANUFACTURING PROJECT IN MASILONYANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, THE Deadline23 Oct 2023 3641423 Rehabilitation of Darvill Gravel Access Road Deadline19 Oct 2023 3641424 Adobe Enterprise Term Licensing Agreement (Etla) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3641433 Upgrade of D1867 from Gravel to Blacktop: From Km6.000 to Km16.873 and The Construction of The New Mozana Bridge No3518 Deadline09 Nov 2023 3641434 Rehabilitation of Main Road Deadline06 Nov 2023 3641520 Provide Training Services for Various Communal Property Institutions Deadline23 Oct 2023 3641521 Supply, Delivery and Erect 9 Km of 6 Strand Barbed Wire Fence Deadline24 Oct 2023 3641522 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Rendering of Standard Cleaning and Hygiene Services Deadline09 Oct 2023 3641523 Construction of Civil Engineering Works Deadline13 Oct 2023 3641558 RE-ADVERTPANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT’S (PPE) FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Nov 2023 3641656 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PUBLISH THE NRF OPEN VACANCIES IN THE NEWSPAPERS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3641662 KGALAGADI SECTOR FACILITIES TECHNICAL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR ESKOM HOLDING, DISTRIBUTION GEMMA CLUSTER NORTHERN CAPE Deadline31 Oct 2023 3641663 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CALL CENTRE REVAMP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline14 Nov 2023 3641740 UPGRADING OF CATTLE CUSTOM FEEDING Deadline26 Oct 2023 3641742 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE STATION TOOLS (ONCE OFF). Deadline19 Oct 2023 3641744 KAROO SECTOR FACILITIES TECHNICAL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR ESKOM HOLDING, DISTRIBUTION GEMMA CLUSTER NORTHERN CAPE Deadline31 Oct 2023 3641746 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVER AND ASSEMBLE OFFICE EQUIPMENT ASSETS AT SDM OFFICES AND FIRE STATIONS ACROSS THE SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT (ONCE OFF). Deadline19 Oct 2023 3641748 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF BAY DOORS FOR GROBLERSDAL AND TUBATSE FIRE STATION (ONCE OFF). Deadline19 Oct 2023 3641772 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK BALLAST TAMPING DUAL PURPOSE MACHINES COUNTRYWIDE ON AN 'AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline19 Oct 2023 3641773 FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SECURITY AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR DMS AT MEGAWATT PARK FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2023 3641774 FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SECURITY AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR DMS AT MEGAWATT PARK FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2023 3641777 RE-ADVERT PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Nov 2023 3641778 Supply and Refurbishment of Submersible Pumps on an As and When Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years Deadline07 Nov 2023 3641779 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELEVATOR PERSONNEL; ELECTRICAL WHEELCHAIR,93 KG, UNIT; REFRIGERATION SYSTEMS, KITCHEN; AND UNIT; EXTRACT, KITCHEN/DINER, PHELOPHEPA FOR TRANSNET SALT Deadline19 Oct 2023 3641800 supply and delivery of hair salon equipment Deadline16 Oct 2023 3641801 Supply and delivery of tractor trailer for one (01) emerging farmer Deadline16 Oct 2023 3641804 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICES PROVIDER FOR GRAPHIC DESIGNING FOR 2023/2023 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline18 Oct 2023 3641810 SO3 PLANT MAINTENANCE DURING OUTAGES AND MAINTENANCE ATKRIEL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline15 Nov 2023 3641921 Tender Cancellation ERI/2023/CS/15 for Supply and Delivery of Eskom Plant Labels and Consumables to Various Eskom Power Stations over a period of 36 Months Deadline06 Nov 2023 3642131 RE-ADVERTPANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Nov 2023 3642135 Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Material Deadline11 Oct 2023 3642139 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CARRY OUT AN ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (SUB-PROJECT3) FOR THE JONGLEI SUB-BASIN IN LICENCE BLOCK B2, SOUTH SU Deadline10 Nov 2023 3642143 FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL REPAIRS OF DIESEL TANK AT TZANEEN FOR PERIOD OF FOUR (4) WEEKS Deadline23 Oct 2023 3642323 CONSTRUCTION OF OUTFALL SEWER IN LEBALENG EXT.6 Deadline16 Nov 2023 3642504 Extension of Wastewater Treatment Works at Namahadi/Frankfort (Phase 2). Minimum Cidb Grading Required is 8ce or Higher. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3642505 Construction of Verena C Bus and Taxi Route – Ward 11 (Phase 1) Deadline31 Oct 2023 3642506 Maintenance of CCTV Security Surveillance System, Access Control System, Fsd System, Evac System and Public Addressing System and the Provision of Spares on Deadline02 Nov 2023 3642507 Construction of Verena a and D Bus and Taxi Route – Ward 8 Deadline31 Oct 2023 3642509 Construction of Tweefontein E Bus Route - Ward 15 Deadline31 Oct 2023 3642510 Provision of ESG Assessment and Rating Service for Transnet Soc Ltd and its Operating Divisions for a Period of Ten (10) Months Deadline23 Oct 2023 3642511 Provision of Fraud Risk Management Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline17 Oct 2023 3642519 Upgrading of Thembalethu Bulk Sewer Gravity Main, Phase 2 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3642520 Upgrading of George South Stormwater Infrastructure, Phase 1 Deadline07 Nov 2023 3642525 Installation of Second Diesel Fire Pump (Electrical Scope) at Camden Power Station for an Estimated Period of Four (4) Months. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3642529 Supply and Delivery of Belt Cloth on as and when Required Basis for a Period of Thirty Six Months Deadline07 Nov 2023 3642531 Construction of 20 Mt Carlswald Reservoir Deadline20 Oct 2023 3642532 Supply and Deliver 35 Laptops Deadline16 Oct 2023 3642533 Construction of a Child Care Centre and Community Hall at Ntunda under Nkomazi Local Municipality, Ehlanzeni District in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline20 Oct 2023 3642534 Supply and Delivery of Ferric Chloride on as and when Required Basis for a Period of Thirty Six (36) Months Deadline06 Nov 2023 3642639 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR THE BLOEMFONTEIN STAFF MEETING ON THE 18 OCTOBER 2023 Deadline12 Oct 2023 3642640 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR CAPE TOWN STAFF MEETING ON THE 18 OCTOBER 2023 Deadline12 Oct 2023 3642641 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR THE GQEBERHA STAFF MEETING ON THE 18 OCTOBER 2023 Deadline12 Oct 2023 3642642 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES FOR THE DURBAN STAFF MEETING ON THE 18 OCTOBER 2023 Deadline12 Oct 2023 3642644 INSTALLATION OF BULK WATER ZONAL METERS Deadline16 Nov 2023 3642645 HARTS SECTOR FACILITIES TECHNICAL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR ESKOM HOLDING, DISTRIBUTION GEMMA CLUSTER NORTHERN CAPE Deadline05 Dec 2023 3642647 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN THE POTCHEFSTROOM CENTRALBUSINESS DISTRICT AND SURROUNDING SUBURBS, FOR A PERI Deadline16 Oct 2023 3642663 Supply and Delivery of Two Desktop Computer Deadline09 Oct 2023 3642668 Appointment of A Service Provider to Provide a Basic Laptop with Mouse and Backpack Deadline10 Oct 2023 3642814 OPERATE AND MAINTAIN ALL MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR WATER AND SEWAGE PUMPSTATIONS AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Nov 2023 3642985 Supply of Cisco EA and SFC Renewals to the Government Pensions Administration Agency (GPAA) for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3642986 Upgrade of Lenovo Warranties to Include Accidental Damage Protection Deadline11 Oct 2023 3642990 Provision of Security Threat/Risk Assessment Services to the Independent Development Trust (Idt) for a Period of Six (6) Months. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3643013 Health & Safety Representative Training Deadline13 Oct 2023 3643704 Development of a content management website for Senqu Local Municipality Deadline07 Nov 2023 3643705 Supply, delivery and off-loading of cable glands during a 36-month period Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643707 The construction of Block F consisting of 80, two-bedroom units at SJ Smith CRU - Ward 75 Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643708 Provision of construction management services for storm disaster Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643710 Provision of structural engineering services for storm disaster Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643712 Supply, delivery, customisation and maintenance of various refuse compactor commercial vehicles for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643713 Supply, delivery, customisation and maintenance of various refuse handling commercial vehicles for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643714 Supply and delivery of ammunition for eThekwini Metro Police Services Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643716 Traffic data management system and traffic counting equipment Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643718 Helen Joseph Sewer Replacement Deadline20 Oct 2023 3643719 Framework contract for the maintenance of water and wastewater treatment works infrastructure located within the eThekwini Municipality as and when required for a period of 36 mont Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643793 Supply & delivery of bulk meter Deadline12 Oct 2023 3643797 Supply and delivery of inputs (working material) for Senza Kuhle Aluminium and Trading Deadline17 Oct 2023 3643807 Supply of Card;int paed summary;wht;a3:100 pack x card;int paed summary;wht;a3 Deadline09 Oct 2023 3643868 Supply and Delivery of Chemicals for Sludge Thickening at WWTW for a 3 year period Deadline13 Oct 2023 3643893 PLANNING, DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR THE UPGRADING OF DE DUINE LANDFILL SITE Deadline10 Nov 2023 3643899 Fencing of existing cemeteries -Joveleni, Hinana and Voyizana in Sterkspruit Ward 17 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3643929 SUPPLIES: GENERAL THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL AN ACCESS CONTROL BIOMETRIC/TAG READERS EQUIPPED WITH MAGNETIC LOCK AT THE HEAD OFFICE NATIONAL RESEAR Deadline12 Oct 2023 3644206 PROFESSIONAL PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS FOR THE REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) DESIGN AND DRAFTING, EVALUATION OF BIDS RECEIVED, APPOINTMENT OF PREFERRED BIDDERS AN Deadline24 Oct 2023 3644598 assess the types of defibrillators/ecg monitors available within the city of cape town Deadline25 Oct 2023 3644657 Provide accredited skills training & capacity building of emerging businesses as part of contractor development programme for 3 years Deadline27 Oct 2023 3644659 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR PRICE AND PROPOSALS TO CONDUCT ORGANISATIONAL CAPACITY ASSESSMENT FOR NLC GRANTEES 28/09/2023 IN 11 DAYS Deadline10 Oct 2023 3644690 Provision of PPE (disposable mask, knit wrist gloves & disposable latex gloves) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3644693 Supply and deliver weighing scale calibration weights Deadline12 Oct 2023 3644697 Install 2 x 66kV capacitor bank bays at Witzenberg substation Deadline02 Nov 2023 3644834 Supply of PTT platform fee per radio per month cost, repairs & radio replacement Deadline11 Oct 2023 3644839 Supply & delivery of free space radar leveling measurement for liquids Deadline11 Oct 2023 3644938 Appointment of a service provider to enable digital accessibility of real estate related information Deadline07 Nov 2023 3645028 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOTAL PARENTERAL NUTRITION FOR NEONATAL AND PAEDIATRIC PATIENTS FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERIOD FOR THE 3 (THREE) CENTRAL HOSPITALS (GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, Deadline03 Nov 2023 3645029 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GEOTEXTILE TO SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL FACILITIES Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645030 6X Third Generation digital FM Radio Modulation Analyser and Monitoring Receiver Deadline13 Oct 2023 3645031 Appointment of Service Provider to Train and Register the Security Officers with PSIRA for the Free State Department of Health for the Period of Twelve (12) Months / One (1) year f Deadline10 Nov 2023 3645032 TELEMETRY SYSTEM INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Nov 2023 3645033 Service provider to Supply and deliver ADC DUAL/STEREO Bantam TT patch cables 2M, ADC Single/Mono Bantam TT patch cables 2M,Sentech Head Office. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3645034 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE BESPOKE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT, CUSTOMISATION/ENHANCEMENT, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES OF THE OHSC INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR THREE YEARS Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645035 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BULK SULPHURIC ACID (~98% CONCENTRATED) AND BATTERY ACID (~35% CONCENTRATION) FOR USE IN WATER TREATMENT. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645036 APPOINTMENT FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MONITORING FOR THE HELICHRYSUM LESLIEI spp LOCATED AT UITSOEK PLANTATION Deadline13 Oct 2023 3645037 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE STABILIZATION OF AMANZIMTOTI STATION STEEL FOOTBRIDGE, AND THE ELEVATION OF POET’S CORNE Deadline23 Oct 2023 3645086 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER TO PROVIDE RESTAURANT SERVICES TO THE INNOVATION HUB MANANGEMENT COMPANY (SOC) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645087 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES TO TWENTY (20)DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS’ (DHA) BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645088 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Equipment and Tools for Electrical, Mechanical and Automotive in the ten (10) selected schools in the Free State Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645090 PROCUREMENT OF ROUTERS AND SWITCHES WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OFTHIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645101 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND REPAIR WIPER SYSTEM COMPONENTS FOR 10M5 AND 5M2A MOTOR COACHES FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline13 Oct 2023 3645102 Appointment of a suitable and experienced service provider to supply and deliver 516 tablets. Deadline30 Oct 2023 3645103 Bid for the appointment of a service provider for the assessment of the impact, practice and application of equal pay/remuneration for work of equal value for a period of twelve (1 Deadline03 Nov 2023 3645104 Mechanization of land: King Sabata Dalindyebo Local Municipality Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645288 Mechanization of land: Mhlontlo Local Municipality Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645289 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TICKET MATERIAL (ITIX ZEBRA ROLLS AND PITIX ROLLS) FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline12 Oct 2023 3645290 Appointment of Three (03) Service Providers for Electrical Building Maintenance Works for Municipal Wide Facilities for a Period of Three (03) Years (Re-Advert) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645291 NDPWI: Rendering of security services in Old Mutual and Sanlam buildings for a period of twenty four (24) months on a month to month basis Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645292 NDPWI: Rendering of security services in Old Mutual and Sanlam buildings for a period of twenty four (24) months on a month to month basis Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645293 Mechanization of land: Port St Johns Local Municipality Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645294 Appointment of Two (02) Service Providers for Supply and delivery of disaster Relief Materials for a period of three (03) years Deadline07 Nov 2023 3645295 Mechanization of land: Ingquza Hill Local Municipality Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645296 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING MATTER FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3645297 BA086/2023q – Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a Recording System for the Municipal Court of George Municipality Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645298 Appointment of Four (4) Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Building Materials for Maintenance Works for Municipal Wide Facilities for a Period of Three (3) Years (Re Deadline07 Nov 2023 3645299 Mechanization of land: Nyandeni Local Municipality Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645300 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR READING OF RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ELECTRICITY METERS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY AREA OF SUPPLY FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline07 Nov 2023 3645301 Supply and delivery of Seeds and Seedlings to areas within O.R. Tambo region. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645327 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT LAMPLOUGH SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline13 Nov 2023 3645328 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ECDC EDUCATIONAL FACILITY AT MNGAZANA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Nov 2023 3645329 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ECDC EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT JONGULWANDLE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline07 Nov 2023 3645332 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ECDC EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT E.MACEMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline30 Oct 2023 3645333 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT MICHAUSDAL PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645334 Supply and delivery of Maize Seeds to areas within O.R. Tambo region. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645335 Request For Acquisition Of Suitable Office Space For SITA Cape Town Through An Operating Lease Agreement For A Period Of Five (5) Years. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645336 INSTALLATION OF POLE-MOUNTED LITTER BINS FOR URBAN WASTE MANAGEMENT Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645372 Justice Devonshire office: 36 Months contract for cleaning and hygiene services Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645384 UPINGTON AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repair of pumps for 24 months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645385 KIMBERLEY AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repair of pumps for 24 months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645386 DE AAR AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repair of pumps for 24 months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645388 Refurbishment of ECDC properties in Butterworth, Cluster F1EVALUATION CRITERIA: THREE PHASESPHASE1: LOCAL CONTENT AND PRODUCTIONPHASE2: FUNCTIONALITYPHASE3: PREFERENTIAL PROCUREMEN Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645390 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPORATION (SOC) LTD (“AEMFC”) FROM VLAK Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645392 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PORTABLE SOUND SYSTEMS FOR COMMUNICATIONS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3645397 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STERILISATION-RELATED ITEMS TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645398 Supply and delivery of Chemicals to areas within O.R. Tambo region. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3645399 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, MIGRATE, CONFIGURE, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN SERVERS AND STORAGES AT THE NNR OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us