South Africa Tenders - 6 October 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

219 tenders published in South Africa on 6 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 October 2023, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 6 October 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3645400 Appointment of Consortium Panel of Professional Service Providers in the various Built Environment disciplines, Environmental Consultants and Social Facilitation for implementation Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645401 KURUMAN AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repair of pumps for 24 months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645461 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: DESIGN, TENDER DOCUMENTATION AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING FOR VARIOUS URBAN WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPETOWNFramework Contract Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645528 OFFICE CHAIR AND TABLES (BTO) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3645529 PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES FOR 6 MONTHS AT TRAFFIC TRAINING COLLEGE Deadline11 Oct 2023 3645530 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL AND DESTRUCTION OF HEALTH CARE RISK WASTE FOR FREE STATE PROVINCE OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PR Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645539 Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide forensic investigation services on an “as and when” required basis to SANParks for a period of five (05) years based on a Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645548 Provision of Forensic Investigation services for a period of 12 Months Deadline20 Oct 2023 3645549 Appointment of Three (03)Service Providers to Provide Maintenance Services for Leeto La Polokwane Bus Fleet for Period of Three (03) Years (Re-Advert) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3645551 Appointment of service provider to supply and implement an off the shelf online Legal research system with an online Database at Mining Qualifications Authority Authority until for Deadline20 Oct 2023 3645552 RENOVARION AND PARTITIONING OF SLEEPING QUARTERS- VALKRANTZ (BUILDING 54) AT 5 SOUTH AFRICAN INFANTRY BATTALION LADYSMITH, KWAZULU NATAL. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: PROC PLAN 23-24/S Deadline07 Nov 2023 3645554 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE IMPROVEMENT ON NATIONAL ROUTE R49 SECTION 2 FROM (KM 90.00) TO (KM 101.40) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3645557 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE IMPROVEMENT ON NATIONAL ROUTE N17 SECTION 5 FROM (KM 110.00) TO (KM 122.70) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3645574 OFFICE CHAIR AND TABLES (BTO) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3645575 PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES FOR 6 MONTHS AT TRAFFIC TRAINING COLLEGE Deadline11 Oct 2023 3645576 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL AND DESTRUCTION OF HEALTH CARE RISK WASTE FOR FREE STATE PROVINCE OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PR Deadline31 Oct 2023 3645577 Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide forensic investigation services on an “as and when” required basis to SANParks for a period of five (05) years based on a Deadline27 Oct 2023 3645578 Provision of Forensic Investigation services for a period of 12 Months Deadline20 Oct 2023 3645579 Appointment of Three (03)Service Providers to Provide Maintenance Services for Leeto La Polokwane Bus Fleet for Period of Three (03) Years (Re-Advert) Deadline06 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us