South Africa Tenders - 22 November 2023 (Page 1 of 4)

605 tenders published in South Africa on 22 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas.

This is page 1 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3981288 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO CONSTRUCT THE UMJANTSHI HOUSE ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING WORKSHOPS AND STORAGE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline01 Dec 2023 3981323 SASSA: 78-23-COM-NW APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR WRAPPING OF POOL VEHICLES FOR SASSA NORTH WEST. Deadline12 Dec 2023 3981335 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ALTERNATIVE POWER SUPPLY FOR SASSA LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline12 Dec 2023 3981337 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 800 CHAIRS FOR THE SASSA LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline12 Dec 2023 3981339 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF PREFERABRICATED WORKING SPACE AND ABLUTION BLOCK FOR SASSA LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline12 Dec 2023 3981480 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE RE-CONCSTRUCTION OF ROOF FOR THE MARABA MOSHATE AND HLANGANANI LOCAL OFFICE: LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline12 Dec 2023 3981540 Travel Agency for a period of 24 Months. Deadline13 Dec 2023 3981543 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR OFFICE IMPROVEMENT PROJECT FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY LIMPOPO REGION Deadline05 Dec 2023 3981665 Tender T/ING/044/2023 - Construction of a Temporary Terminal Facility, Shelters and Associated Works for the George Integrated Public Transport Network, George Deadline23 Jan 2024 3981669 The Council for Geoscience (CGS) requires a professional service provider to provide roof repairs in the boat shed area at the Council for Geoscience office located at 3 Oos Street Deadline30 Nov 2023 3981671 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981673 Procurement and commissioning of an integrated platform management system (IPMS) simulator for Armscor Dockyard in Simon's Town Deadline22 Jan 2024 3981675 Appointment of Service Provider for Cleanroom laundry and sterilization services to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape, as and when required for a period of three (3) years Deadline06 Dec 2023 3981678 THE SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 50-METER TOWER TELECOMMUNICATIONS, FENCE, ACCESS ROAD, AND BRICK BUILDING AT KOSTER TELECOMMUNICATION RADIO SITE RE-ISSUE. Deadline25 Jan 2024 3981680 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS – CEMETERIES Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981681 INCIDENT INVESTIGATION TRAINING Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981683 PERFORM BASIC FIREFIGHTING, INSPECTIONS & EVACUATIONS TRAINING Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981684 PERFORM BASIC LIFE SUPPORT & 1st AID PROCEDURES TRAINING Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981687 APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VOIP INFRASTRUCTURE ON TIME AND MATERIAL BASIS. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981688 Media Buying: Jhb Zoo Brand Awareness campaign Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981689 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL(ARC ) GRAIN CROPS FOR A PERIOD OF (3)THREE YEARS Deadline27 Nov 2023 3981690 Irrigation mainline (ARC-TSC)ADDO Deadline28 Nov 2023 3981692 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF A LAPTOP Deadline29 Nov 2023 3982060 RFQ FOR A ONCE OFF HIRE OF EARTH MOVING PLANT AT MAPLETON AND RIETVALLIE STATIONS. Deadline24 Nov 2023 3982061 Nursery research consumables and installation(ARC - TSC) Stellenbosch Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982062 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE, SAFE COLLECTION & DISPOSAL OF PROJECT STOCK FERROUS MATERIAL ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS AT TUTUKA POWER STATION ESKOM GENERATION Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982063 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SITING, DRILLING, YIELD TESTING, WATER QUALITY TESTING, EQUIPPING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIVE SOLAR POWERED PRODUCTION BOREHOLES IN ABAQULUSI LM U Deadline13 Dec 2023 3982064 Beckman Coulter tips (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982065 Replacement of Split Unit Air-Conditioning for the Port of Port Elizabeth on a Once-off Period Deadline06 Dec 2023 3982066 Lids for tissue culture bottles (ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982067 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of “Electronic PCB assembly, integration and verification testing of modules and sub-assembles” for various Radar systems develope Deadline05 Dec 2023 3982068 Upgrading of pen facilities ( Bull Testing) Deadline29 Nov 2023 3982069 Tender Validity Extension of tender number NC039 Deadline31 Dec 2023 3982070 Supply and delivery of Filter sand at Kendal Power Station Deadline30 Nov 2023 3982071 Provision of services for activities including design, supply and installation for PV roof tops and carports, microgrid containers and associated new hybrid technology as part of E Deadline05 Dec 2023 3982072 Integrated Audit, Compliance & Risk Management Solution Tender Deadline22 Jan 2024 3982073 TO RENDER THE REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF THE SEWER WATER PUMP- MANKWE CAMPUS Deadline13 Dec 2023 3982074 F10 Antiseptic Liquid Soap, 5LA safe & effective (broad spectrum) disinfectant for high level disinfection of pre-cleaned surfaces and air spaces (fogging) in veterinary facilities Deadline27 Nov 2023 3982075 Supply and delivery of TELMETRY UNIT,8 Digital Inputs,8 Digital PC, TELMETRY UNIT 16 DIGITAL INPUTS, TELMETRY UNIT,8 ANALOG INPUTS PC Deadline24 Nov 2023 3982076 The CELLBANKERS® Deadline27 Nov 2023 3982077 Supply and delivery of Resistor 100E 250 W Plessey PC X100 Deadline24 Nov 2023 3982079 1. Supply the following PVC Isolating valves and NRV. 2. Supply and deliver Stainless steel tubes for Palmiet.3. Supply and deliver new NRV valves for cooling water system to Pal Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982080 Surrogate Training Aids Scents for the Training of Overstrand Municipality Dogs at the K9 Unit Deadline01 Dec 2023 3982082 Appointment of Service Provider for the provision of short-term insurance and/or brokerage service for the Special Investigating Unit (SIU). Deadline14 Dec 2023 3982264 Service and calibration of Existing TAGO refractometer, Viscometer and Libherr fridge in Analytical Services laboratories at Vereeniging. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982266 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL OFFICE WORKSTATIONS AND PARTITION SCREENS AT THE IDC HEAD OFFICE Deadline05 Dec 2023 3982268 AN APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTABLISH A DBSA INFRASTRUCTURE RESEARCH CHAIR AT A SOUTH AFRICAN UNIVERSITY Deadline14 Dec 2023 3982286 Print A4 manuals for different subject ( Electrical Training) and soft copy of art work will be handed over to the awarded bidder Deadline29 Nov 2023 3982289 INVITATION OF PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) FOR SASSA EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline13 Dec 2023 3982360 RFQ 201168: Appointment of a service provider to repair a collapsed ceiling Board at Richards Bay Office. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3982361 Repair and Maintenance of the water reticulation network at Tswaing Village (Turnkey) Deadline01 Dec 2023 3982364 INVITATION OF PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUPPLY, COMMISIONING AND INSTALLATION OF CLOSED CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) SYSTEM, FOR SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) EASTERN CAPE Deadline14 Dec 2023 3982368 INVITATION OF PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR THE CONFIGURATION AND DELIVERY OF 150 STANDARD LAPTOPS, 6 ADVANCED LAPTOPS AND 800 WIRED HEADSETS FOR SASSA EASTERN CAPE REGION AS PER SITA RF Deadline13 Dec 2023 3982372 To appoint a service provider to assist the DFFE / MLRF to supply 4000 Metal Seals, 5000 Cable Ties, 5000 Exhibit Bags Deadline04 Dec 2023 3982388 Supply and delivery of maintenance stock(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982431 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - To assist Seda to increase its focus on specific market segments with relevant offerings based on the provincial socio-economic profiles and geograph Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982433 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL (OVG) WITH TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline14 Dec 2023 3982446 Appointment of Service Provider to Supply and Install Internet and VOIP Solution Deadline24 Nov 2023 3982464 supply and delivery of Planting Pots (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline28 Nov 2023 3982470 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of a SANReN Managed Bandwidth diverse link between Teraco Rondebosch and SALT in Sutherland Deadline12 Dec 2023 3982472 ANNUAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMER DISTRIBUTION UNITS (CDU) AND ACCESSORIES. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3982477 Expression of Interest for the Performance of a Pre-Engineering Study on Supply, Delivery and Implementing of Robotics to Fully Automate the Process of Monthly Analyses of In-Servi Deadline24 Jan 2024 3982506 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF BUS HIRE AS WHEN REQUIRED Deadline29 Nov 2023 3982509 Supply and Delivery of Bacterial strains Deadline27 Nov 2023 3982511 To appoint a service provider to assist the DFFE / MLRF to supply 25 Transgression Registers, 25 Exhibit Registers, 500 Pocketbooks, 250 Notice to appear in court, 25 Notice of Rec Deadline04 Dec 2023 3982514 Various Request for Quotations ARC-API Deadline27 Nov 2023 3982515 SASSA: 71-23-ICT-EC INVITATION OF PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 89 ARUBA SWITCHES AND 105 ARUBA ACCESS POINTS FOR SASSA EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline13 Dec 2023 3982516 Re-advert :Supply and installation of the solar panel system Deadline01 Dec 2023 3982572 Supply and delivery of Vibrio fischeri bacteria kits and Consumables for LAR, COD furnace. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983031 TO APPOINT ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF OHS COMPLIANCE TRAINING SHORT SKILLS PROGRAMMES, BENEFITING PARTICIPANTS OF THE IN-HOUSE IMPLEMENTATION M Deadline12 Dec 2023 3983032 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE PROVISION OF OVERHAUL OF DIFFERENTIALS Deadline10 Jan 2024 3983033 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 3 SHREDDING MACHINES. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983034 APPPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ACCESS ROAD IN MAKGOBISTADT Deadline18 Dec 2023 3983035 APPPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ACCESS ROAD IN MADIBOGO PAN AND DIOLWANE Deadline18 Dec 2023 3983036 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LED HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN MADIBOGO WARD 12 Deadline08 Dec 2023 3983037 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A HIGHTEMPERATURE ELECTRICAL INSULATION TAPE Deadline24 Nov 2023 3983038 To Repair, Maintain, Calibration and Supply Consumables for the Spectro Scientific MiniLab153 and Grabner-Ametek Miniflash FLPH Flashpoint Tester at the Oil Laboratory at Roshervil Deadline24 Jan 2024 3983040 RENTAL OF HIGH-VOLUME PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Dec 2023 3983042 The scope of work entails the cleaning of offices and provision of Park homes, office cleaning and Janitorial services at the Kusile Power Station Project it is outlined as follows Deadline05 Feb 2024 3983044 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for catering at the headoffice as per the attached Deadline22 Nov 2023 3983045 Supply and delivery of fertilizers ARC-API Cedara KZN Deadline27 Nov 2023 3983046 Leasing of fabricated porta camps for SASSA Itsoseng , Coligny, Ottosdaal and Maboloka for a provisional period of three(03) years. Deadline12 Dec 2023 3983047 CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION SITE INSTALLATION WORKS FORVANDERKLOOF POWER STATION Deadline30 Jan 2024 3983171 C22/2023 - Supply and Delivery of Clamp: ABC S-B 50-185 to 50-150 (TDD 401) Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983172 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT USED IN RAND WATER ANALYTICAL SERVICES LABORATORIES Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983177 C23/2023 - Supply, Deliver, Install face/fingerprint and tag terminal for access & agress control Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983179 SUPPLY OF MICROCYSTIN KITS AND MAGNA PURE KITS AND CONSUMABLES FOR THE LABORATORIES AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983183 Request for Quotations for Disaster Recovery Solution, DR Server Hosting, and RedStor Attix 5 License for twelve months for South African Tourism Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983185 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote onsupply and delivery Modification of 2 mobile classes for KWAZINICLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline29 Nov 2023 3983186 Supply Bi-Directional Sequencing of organisms in Microbiology Laboratory Analytical Services at Vereeniging Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983187 Appointment of a service providers to supply and install furniture at the GPAA Head Office and Regional Offices on an “As and When” required basis for a period of (5) years. Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983189 Provision of General Building and Grounds Maintenance Services-Gauteng Deadline20 Dec 2023 3983190 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH PIPETTES FOR LABORATORY USE AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES, RAND WATER, VEREENIGING Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983191 ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR CLASS 3&4 WOOD POLE REPLACEMENT UNDER DEAD WORK CONDITIONS FOR 11-33 KV AT FSOU, BLOEMFONTEIN ZONE AND BETHLEHEM ZONE, CENTRALEAST CLUSTE Deadline17 Jan 2024 3983453 Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services and Installations-Gauteng Deadline20 Dec 2023 3983454 ENG 021 OF 2023q: COMPLETE CAD SOFTWARE INCLUDING TOOLSET TO INTEGRATE WITH ESRI-ARCGIS INCLUDING A 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION Deadline29 Nov 2023 3983455 supply, delivery, and installation of air-conditioners for SASSA Limpopo Region Deadline06 Dec 2023 3983456 Request For Quotation (RFQ) to supply audio visual equipment and accessories for Iziko museum Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983457 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ZEBRA CULLINGOPERATION AT OZABENI SECTION – ISIMANGALISO WETLANDPARK. Deadline07 Dec 2023 3983459 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote onsupply and delivery of Transportation for Tsakane CLC as per theattached Advert. Deadline24 Nov 2023 3983460 Panel of Close Armed Protection Services as and when required for the SIU for a period of 365 months Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983461 Installations, repairs, and maintenance of electrical infrastructure for GPAA offices for a period of 60 months Deadline14 Dec 2023 3983462 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationery for Gauteng CET Central Office as per the attached rfq Deadline27 Nov 2023 3983463 GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline08 Dec 2023 3983464 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE, SAFE COLLECTION & DISPOSAL OF PROJECT STOCK FERROUS MATERIAL ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS AT BELA BELA RDC; LIMLANGA CLUSTER Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983465 PROVISION OF THINNING SERVICES AT UITSOEK PLANTATION Deadline27 Nov 2023 3983466 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD (CIDB) GRADED CONTRACTOR FOR THE RENOVATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING WORK IN THE NORTHERN CAPE: RICHTERSVELD WORLD Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983468 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF OIL PURIFIER TO MATIMBA POWER STATION ONCE OFFPURCHASE. Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983492 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN AD-HOC BASIS Deadline21 Dec 2023 3983495 Advertisement of Tenders for National Heritage Council Deadline22 Nov 2023 3983496 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PUBLICATION SERVICES TO MICT SETA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983497 Callout, Repair and supply spares/consumables and COC certificate for leaking Argon gas installation line used by the ICP-MS instrument at Analytical Services Vereeniging Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983498 REQUEST FOR BIDS FROM QUALIFYING AND EXPERIENCED ELECTRICAL BUILDING CONTRACTORS FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BACK-UP POWER GENERATOR AT FRANKFORT CORRECTIONAL C Deadline06 Dec 2023 3983500 The Supply of Laser Alignment Services[Procurement Practitioner Deadline12 Dec 2023 3983501 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT PRASA SGR Deadline29 Nov 2023 3983502 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE CALIBRATION OF SPRING IMPACT HAMMER Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983513 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA - GROUP 2- FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline11 Dec 2023 3983535 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR BOJANALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2023 3983544 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR A DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983548 PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983565 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ARTICULATION BETWEEN OQSF, GENFETQSF AND HEQSF SUB-FRAMEWORKS Deadline01 Dec 2023 3983600 Technical Audio Visual Services Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983804 Supply & Delivery of Stereo Zoom Microscope for Motselisi Deadline27 Nov 2023 3983805 Facilities Management Services Deadline13 Dec 2023 3983808 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE CALIBRATION OF HELMET IMPACT LOADCELL AND READER. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983809 For the Supply, Install, Test And Commission Sf6 Gas Filled Primary Circuit Breakers And Repair Transformer Oil Leaks For 3kv Traction. Deadline07 Dec 2023 3983810 Decommissioning of oil pipeline and remediation of the area Deadline28 Nov 2023 3983811 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SAGE ERP SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline12 Dec 2023 3983812 Provision of physical security guarding for SIU offices Nationwide for a period of three (03) years with an option to extend for two years. Deadline14 Dec 2023 3985482 Supply and delivery of Insecticides (ARC-TSC)Burgershall Deadline28 Nov 2023 3985532 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider/s for the provision for the Design ,Procurement ,Installation, Maintenance ,Commis Deadline13 Dec 2023 3985569 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider/s for the wrapping of Pool Vehicle for SASSA Gauteng Deadline13 Dec 2023 3985573 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider/s for Local Office Improvement Project(LOIP) for Various SASSA offices in the Gaut Deadline13 Dec 2023 3989009 Supply of Biometric access control system (BACS) private cloud for 3 years Deadline04 Dec 2023 3989374 Purchase-installation-installation of vehicle license plate recognition video cameras and general vision cameras in the village of Geguti of Tskaltubo municipality and the section Deadline04 Dec 2023 3989428 Procurement of Book,admission and discharge register Deadline23 Nov 2023 3989488 Printing of tb register Deadline24 Nov 2023 3989736 Supply & deliver rechargeable solar lighting units with USB charging capability & minimum of 2 LED light bulbs in AID of load-shedding relief initiative Deadline11 Dec 2023 3989939 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL INVITATION OF PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HYBRID INVERTER, SOLAR PANEL AND LITHIUM BATTERY TO SERVE AS BACKUP ELECTRICI Deadline14 Dec 2023 3994638 Supply of Id card printer Deadline24 Nov 2023 4003525 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT MHLAMBISO HIGH SCHOOL AND TOM’S PLACE PRIMARY SCHOOLIN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline06 Dec 2023 4003616 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT BOTSABELO JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND FRANK MOSHESH JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline06 Dec 2023 4007731 Supply,Delivery and Assembling of Preferabricated Working Space and Ablution Block Deadline12 Dec 2023 4007732 Supply and Delivery of 800 Chairs for the Sassa Limpopo Regional Office Deadline12 Dec 2023 4007735 Supply and Installation of Alternative Power Supply for Sassa Limpopo Regional Offices Deadline12 Dec 2023 4011608 Electric Infrastructure, pumps and motors repairs Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011609 Firewall x 4 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011610 MS - SAP connector Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011611 Cibecs 365 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011612 Avaya Upgrade Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011613 Internal Audit Services - Financial Audits Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011614 Services (Maintainance and Support) over Deadline31 Dec 2023 4011615 Networking Equipment (Project based) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011616 UPS for HO&Regions (Project based) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011618 Storage (Project based) Deadline31 Dec 2023 4011620 Culture Survey & Initiatives Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011863 Collateral management system Deadline31 Dec 2023 4011864 Provide case management services Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011878 Provide Uniforms Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011879 Appointment of a service provider to handle misconduct cases pertaining to irregular, friltess and wasteful expenditure Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011881 Provide Printing Services Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011882 Provide Vehicles Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011883 Provide the Travel and conference Management Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011899 Provide the Travel and conference Management for the Unemployment Insurance Fund Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011900 Appointment of service provider to render Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011901 Appointment of a service provider in the built environment to execute the interior fit-out project of 94 W.F Nkomo Street building Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011902 Appointment of a service provider in the built environment to execute the interior fit-out project of 94 W.F Nkomo Street building Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011905 Provide courier services Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011906 Provide Day to Day Cleaning services Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011907 Telecommunication Systems Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011908 Appointment of a service provider to provide End User Devices to the Unemployment Insurance Fund Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011909 Appointment of a service provider to implement a Queue Management system and to provide support and maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011910 Appointment of a service provider for the implementation of Biometric Thumbprint Technology, provide support and maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011911 Supply and install Kiosks, Work Stations, Large format Displays (LFDS) and Printers Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011912 Marketing, Prisa and Crasa Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011918 Site surveys, fibre designs and wayleaves Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011923 Laptop Replacement Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011924 Purchase Drums - Fibre Optic Cable - 24 Core ADSS Short Span (4000m) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011925 Purchase 10 drums - Fibre Optic Cable - 24 Core CST (2000m) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011926 Purchasing 10 fusion splicing machines Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011927 Procure new server for the Fibre Management System (FMS) system Deadline30 Nov 2023 4011928 Purchase Diesel Trailers Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012316 Appointment of Construction of Queenstown – New Rathwick Services Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012317 Appointment of Contractor for Mzamohle Housing 500 Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012338 Appointment of a service provider to develop a change management and assist in the implementation owith in the SHRA Deadline31 Jan 2024 4012440 Solar Energy Installation Deadline31 Jan 2024 4012447 Appointment of a service provider for the procurement of modern HR system Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012448 Appointment of a service provider for the Microsoft Modernization (Ms Cloud services) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012449 Appointment of a service provider for the procurement of Microsoft VIVA Engage (Yammer) system Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012450 Appointment of a service provider for the HPE G8 and G10 Server support ext (Development and production) Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012460 Installation of Pre-Paid Meters Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012461 Replacement of asbestos roof Gelvandale Facturama Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012471 700m Gabion Basket - Inanda Dam Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012472 Road Repairs (Gravel Road)-Albert Falls & Gravel Road Repairs x 2km Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012473 Upgrade of staff houses and reserve manager's house - Inanda, Hazelmere and Nagle Deadline31 Dec 2023 4012474 Blacktop Road Repairs x .55km-Inanda & Internal tar road 2km-Hazelmere Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012475 Day visitors ablutions AF & Picnic Ablutions ID Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012476 Laptops Deadline30 Nov 2023 4012477 Vehicles New bus-Albert Falls, Toyota Bakkie-Inanda & Replacement of Toyota Hilux Deadline31 Jan 2024 4012497 Provision of managed printing services Deadline23 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us