South Africa Tenders - 22 November 2023 (Page 3 of 4)

605 tenders published in South Africa on 22 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 November 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Defence, IT-Access Control, Security Printing.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Defence, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4015631 Routine Road Maintenance on National Routes Chief Albert Luthuli N17,R33,R38 Deadline24 Jan 2024 4015637 Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrading of National Road R555 Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015643 Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrading of National Road R555 Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015650 Routine Road Maintenance Of National Route R518 Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015651 Routine Road Maintenance Of National Routes R555 Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015657 Routine Road Maintenance Of National Route R521 Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015658 Routine Road Maintenance Of National Route N11 Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015659 Consulting engineering services for the Routine Road Maintenance Of National Route R81 Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015660 Routine Road Maintenance Of National Route R81 Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015670 Consulting engineering services for the Routine Road Maintenance Of National Route R81 Deadline23 Jan 2024 4015671 Consulting engineering services for the Resurfacing of National Road N12 Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015680 Construction services for Nanaga 0 to Paterson 37(22) Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015681 MRNRS: Road Signs in Sarah Bartman D Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015684 Construction of Road Signs OR Tambo District Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015688 R63 Bhisho to N6 Bridge : Supply of Material Crushing Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015691 Construction of Line Markings in 4 Districts Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015692 Consultancy services for Line Markings in 4 Districts Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015694 Improvements within Alexandria on National Route R72 Section 1 km 48.70 to R72 Section 2 km 2.6 Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015695 Construction services for Kirkwood I/S to Wolwefontein (R75/2km31-km39.5 amd km72-km91.86) Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015696 Construction of Special Maintenance of National Route R62 Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015697 DILPS: R335 Addo - Zuurberg Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015700 DICAL: Package 2: Moss Kolnick - Service Rd Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015702 DNUSC: Isandlwana Roads Upgrade Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015703 DSRGS: Strengthening of N6 section 6 between Aliwal north (0) to Rouxville south (33.3) Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015709 DICAL: Tongaat Toll Plaza - Ballito I/C Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015712 MPRS2: Harding (km 60.1) to Izingolweni (km 102.0) Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015722 DIA: 3808 Bravo Taxiway and Remote Apron Stands (Contractor) Deadline24 Jan 2024 4015724 Runway, Taxiway and Apron Refurbishment: Appointment of a Construction Team Deadline24 Jan 2024 4015738 Effective Public Speaking, Presenting and Facilitation Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015744 Plastic Petri Dishes Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015747 Wireless Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphone (Overhead Headphone) Deadline24 Nov 2023 4015749 Supplying and Delivery of Prv Repair Kits and Control Pilots Deadline24 Nov 2023 4015753 Elevators and Escalators 5 Year Maintenance contract Deadline24 Jan 2024 4015761 Precinct 3 Enablement Works: Appointment of a Contractor Deadline24 Jan 2024 4015765 Cleaning Services Deadline24 Jan 2024 4015766 Supply of Bolt and Nut High Tensile Steel Hexagon Head Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015777 External audit services Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015785 Advanced Leak Detection and Basic pressure management Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015790 Provision of Safety services Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015792 NNR Cape Town office branding Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015798 Root Cause Failure Analysis Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015799 Supply, Deliver, Install and Test Projectors Deadline27 Nov 2023 4015821 Conduct Training on the Topic : Good Housekeeping Deadline24 Nov 2023 4015825 implementation of the Communications and Marketing Strategy Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015830 Welding Apprentice Tools Deadline24 Nov 2023 4015831 Forensic panel Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015843 Cleaning Services Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015848 Telecommunication services Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015849 Provision of Integrated Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Infrastructure as a Services Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015850 Procurement of Culture Survey consultant Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015851 Low voltage repair, recondition, replace, rewire upgrade electrical panels, devices Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015852 Repair, refurbish, rewind, replace electrical Motors Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015853 Walmansthal cable theft mitigation Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015854 Refurbishment of Hoenderhok Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015855 Appointment for Contractorc Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015857 Appointment for Contractor Padda Junction to Thabazimbi 54 Kilometre (km) Pipeline and Pump Station Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015858 PPE Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015859 Office Furniture Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015860 Ion Chromatography - Nutrients Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015861 Liquid Chromatography - Mass Spectrometre Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015911 Refresh of the East London metropolitan area network due to contract expiry of the existing duct space leases Deadline24 Jan 2024 4015912 Oracle Financial - Applications Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015913 Supply and delivery of computer hardware Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015915 Firewall License Renewal Deadline23 Nov 2023 4015933 Employee Wellness Deadline23 Dec 2023 4015993 Final Evaluation of the Unicef South Africa Breaking the Glass Ceiling Programme Deadline11 Dec 2023 4016467 Paving Work at Obp from the Main Gate toward Stable 155 and North Gate Deadline01 Dec 2023 4016469 Events and Activations Agency for the United Kingdom and Ireland Deadline14 Dec 2023 4016478 Repair to Workboat Deadline13 Dec 2023 4016565 Appointment of a building project management service provider Construction of Centre of Excellence on Climate Smart Agriculture Deadline23 Dec 2023 4016567 UPLC with Quadrupole Time-of-Flight Mass Spectrometer (UPLC-QTOF-MS) Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016580 Event Activations/ Management Agency of minimum 3 Agencies to be appointed Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016582 Creative Agency Brand and Marketing Deadline23 Dec 2023 4016593 Provide a Printing Solution Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016594 Appointment of a Panel of Legal Service Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016632 Supply, Maintain and Support the Azure Integration Services, Microsoft Power Apps and Microsoft Artificial Intelligence Deadline23 Dec 2023 4016644 Renovations and Upgrades to the Harry Molteno Library Deadline23 Dec 2023 4016645 Upgrades to the Existing Ring Road Deadline23 Dec 2023 4016648 Upgrades and Renovations to the Manor House and Various Guesthouses Deadline23 Dec 2023 4016670 Office Lease Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016693 Security Upgrade Deadline24 Jan 2024 4016711 Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Ditsong (Dmsa) in Managing Different Social Media Platforms and Post Dmsa Exhibition Content, Events and Other Activities Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016722 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Setup and Maintain a Financial Reporting Software Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016728 Panel of Service Providers to Render the Employee Health Wellness Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016796 Banking Services Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016806 Supply of Security Services Deadline23 Nov 2023 4016820 Panel of Researchers Deadline24 Jan 2024 4016824 Internal Audit Deadline24 Jan 2024 4016842 QCTO Website Support Maintenance Deadline24 Jan 2024 4017135 Refurbishment of valves and pipelines Deadline31 Dec 2023 4017413 THE REPAIR OF BUILDING 322 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1306 Deadline12 Dec 2023 4017414 THE REPAIR OF BUILDING 374 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1307 Deadline12 Dec 2023 4017415 THE REPAIR OF BUILDING 376 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1309 Deadline12 Dec 2023 4017416 THE REPAIR OF BUILDING 375 AT ARMY SUPPORT BASE EASTERN CAPE. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1308 Deadline12 Dec 2023 4017417 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VOLUMETRIC PLASTIC CLASS C WATER METERS COMPLETE WITH WATER MANAGEMENT DEVICE INSIDE A LARGE PLASTIC METER SURFACE BOX (SMART WATER METER) AND RELATED ACCESS Deadline19 Jan 2024 4017418 The services of a senior leadership expert are required to implement necessary interventions to enable the cohesion of the executive leadership team Deadline27 Nov 2023 4017419 Research Consumable- Acetone HPLC grade/Molecular grade 50 Litres Deadline28 Nov 2023 4017482 Supply & delivery mechanical road sweeper Deadline07 Dec 2023 4017609 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017612 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRINTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AD-HOC PRINTING FOR GO GEORGE, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline27 Nov 2023 4017767 SOLAR PANEL Deadline14 Dec 2023 4017803 Supply of surgical face mask disposable Deadline27 Nov 2023 4017880 Supply, install & commissioning of solar inverter with an alarm system at municipal highsite in Nkwenkwezi on small reservoir dam used as network bridge on network bone Deadline27 Nov 2023 4017889 Supply & deliver 1x digital desktop blood mixer & 2x RPR card rotators at Rob Ferreira Laboratory, Nelspruit, Mpumalanga Region Deadline29 Nov 2023 4017905 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the Provision of “Electronic PCB assembly, integration and verification testing of modules and sub-assembles” for various Radar systems develope Deadline05 Dec 2023 4017915 SUPPLY OF FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION, FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT AND PA SYSTEM MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR – ATNS CONTROL TOWER & BLUFF RADAR. Deadline01 Dec 2023 4017916 Supply of n95 mask Deadline27 Nov 2023 4017921 Supply of Iridium SBD (Short Burst Data) service in expanding marine data collection network for 5 years Deadline28 Nov 2023 4017935 SIX MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR ACCESS CONTROL AND CAMERAS AT DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS CGO. Deadline27 Nov 2023 4018070 Supply & deliver rechargeable solar lighting units with USB charging capability & minimum of 2 LED light bulbs in AID of load-shedding relief initiative Deadline11 Dec 2023 4018089 Supply & delivery of pay slips: 3 part NCR continuous forms, parts 2 & 3 glued on 4 sides Deadline24 Nov 2023 4020900 Supply and Delivery of Catering, Tent and Chairs Deadline29 Nov 2023 4020901 Wrapping of Pool Vehicle Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020903 Supply and Delivery of Catering & Decor Deadline29 Nov 2023 4020904 Supply and Delivery of Insecticides Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020905 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Air Conditioners Deadline01 Dec 2023 4020906 Local Office Improvement Project Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020907 Siting, Drilling, 1 No. Borehole, Refurbishing 1no. Borehole, Testing, Equipping and Energizing of Boreholes, Rising Main and Elevated Storage Tank Deadline12 Dec 2023 4020908 Dismantle, Supply and Install New Primary Circuit Breaker Deadline08 Dec 2023 4020942 Appointment of a Panel of Professional Service Providers (Civil Engineering Consultants) Deadline21 Dec 2023 4020943 Provision of Private Security Services Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020944 Provision of Private Security Services Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020945 Provision of Private Security Services Deadline12 Dec 2023 4020946 Provision of Private Security Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4020947 Appointment of a Service Provider for Sage Erp System Development, Maintenance and Support Deadline12 Dec 2023 4020948 Technical Audio Visual Services Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020949 Facilities Management Services Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020950 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline29 Nov 2023 4020951 Provide Publication Services Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020952 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Articulation Deadline01 Dec 2023 4020959 Supply & Delivery of Stereo Zoom Microscope for Motselisi Deadline27 Nov 2023 4020960 Supply, Install, Test and Commission Sf6 Gas Filled Primary Circuit Breakers and Repair Transformer Oil Leaks Deadline07 Dec 2023 4020961 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Back-Up Power Generator Deadline06 Dec 2023 4020962 Laser Alignment Services Deadline12 Dec 2023 4020963 Renovation and Construction of Building Work Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020964 Manufacture, Supply, And Delivery of Oil Purifier Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020965 Provision of General Building and Grounds Maintenance Services Deadline20 Dec 2023 4020966 Panel of Close Armed Protection Services Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020967 Purchase, Safe Collection & Disposal of Project Stock Ferrous Material Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020968 Supply, Delivery, And Installation of Air-Conditioners Deadline06 Dec 2023 4020969 Establishment of an Enabling Agreement for Class 3&4 Wood Pole Replacement under Dead Work Conditions for 11-33 Kv Deadline17 Jan 2024 4020970 Installations, Repairs, And Maintenance of Electrical Infrastructure Deadline14 Dec 2023 4020971 Supply and Install Furniture Deadline13 Dec 2023 4020972 Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services and Installations Deadline20 Dec 2023 4020973 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline27 Nov 2023 4020974 Provision of Thinning Services Deadline27 Nov 2023 4020975 Supply and Delivery of Transportation Deadline24 Nov 2023 4020976 Supply and Delivery Modification of Mobile Classes Deadline29 Nov 2023 4020977 Supply and Delivery of Research Pipettes Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020978 Leasing of Fabricated Porta Camps Deadline12 Dec 2023 4020979 Supply and Delivery of Fertilizers Arc-Api Cedara Kzn Deadline27 Nov 2023 4020980 Implementation of Ohs Compliance Training Short Skills Programmes Deadline12 Dec 2023 4020981 Supply, Deliver, Install Face/Fingerprint and Tag Terminal for Access & Agress Control Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020982 Supply and Delivery of Clamp Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020983 Maintenance and Service of Laboratory Equipment Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020984 Supply of Microcystin Kits and Magna Pure Kits and Consumables Deadline28 Nov 2023 4020985 Annual Supply and Delivery of Consumer Distribution Units (Cdu) and Accessories Deadline20 Dec 2023 4021050 Supply and Deliver Shredding Machines. Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021051 Supply and Delivery of a High Temperature Electrical Insulation Tape Deadline24 Nov 2023 4021052 Construction of Internal Access Road Deadline18 Dec 2023 4021053 Construction of Internal Access Road Deadline18 Dec 2023 4021054 Construction of Internal Access Road Deadline18 Dec 2023 4021055 Appointment of a Travel Agency Deadline19 Dec 2023 4021056 Rental of High-Volume Photocopier Machines Deadline19 Dec 2023 4021057 Repair, Maintain, Calibration and Supply Consumables for the Spectro Scientific Minilab153 and Grabner-Ametek Miniflash Flph Flashpoint Tester Deadline24 Jan 2024 4021058 Supply, Deliver, And Install Office Workstations and Partition Screens Deadline05 Dec 2023 4021059 Supply, Commisioning and Installation of Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) System Deadline14 Dec 2023 4021060 Supply and Delivery of Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4021133 Supply and Delivery of Aruba Switches and Aruba Access Points Deadline13 Dec 2023 4021134 Supply and Delivery of Vibrio Fischeri Bacteria Kits and Consumables Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021136 Supply 25 Transgression Registers, 25 Exhibit Registers, 500 Pocketbooks, 250 Notice to Appear in Court, 25 Notice of Receipt Deadline04 Dec 2023 4021137 Supply 4000 Metal Seals, 5000 Cable Ties, 5000 Exhibit Bags Deadline04 Dec 2023 4021192 Supply and Delivery of Planting Pots Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021193 Supply and Delivery of Maintenance Stock Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021194 Supply and Delivery of Bacterial Strains Deadline27 Nov 2023 4021195 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Office of the Valuer General (Ovg) with Travel Management Services Deadline14 Dec 2023 4021199 Provision of Bus Hire Deadline29 Nov 2023 4021200 Supply and Install Internet and Voip Solution Deadline24 Nov 2023 4021201 Perform a Pre-Engineering Study on Supply, Delivery and Implementing of Robotics to Fully Automate the Process of Monthly Analyses of in-Service Lubricating Oils Deadline24 Jan 2024 4021202 Surrogate Training Aids Scents Deadline01 Dec 2023 4021203 Service and Calibration of Existing Tago Refractometer, Viscometer and Libherr Fridge Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021204 Supply and Installation of the Solar Panel System Deadline01 Dec 2023 4021205 Supply the following PVC Isolating Valves and NRV Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021206 Supply and Delivery of Resistor 100e 250 W Plessey Pc X100 Deadline24 Nov 2023 4021207 Supply and Delivery of Telmetry Unit,8 Digital Inputs,8 Digital Pc, Telmetry Unit 16 Digital Inputs, Telmetry Unit,8 Analog Inputs Pc Deadline24 Nov 2023 4021358 Removal and Replacement of the Sewer Water Pump Deadline13 Dec 2023 4021359 Replacement of Split Unit Air-Conditioning Deadline06 Dec 2023 4021360 Nursery Research Consumables and Installation Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021361 Upgrading of Pen Facilities ( Bull Testing) Deadline29 Nov 2023 4021429 Purchase, Safe Collection & Disposal of Project Stock Ferrous Material Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021430 Siting, Drilling, Yield Testing, Water Quality Testing, Equipping and Commissioning of Five Solar Powered Production Boreholes Deadline13 Dec 2023 4021498 Cleanroom Laundry and Sterilization Services Deadline06 Dec 2023 4021499 Design, Supply and Installation for PV Roof Tops and Carports, Microgrid Containers and Associated New Hybrid Technology Deadline05 Dec 2023 4021500 Supply & Delivery of a Laptop Deadline29 Nov 2023 4021501 Render Pest Control Services Deadline27 Nov 2023 4021502 Supply and Construction of 50-Meter Tower Telecommunications, Fence, Access Road, And Brick Building Deadline25 Jan 2024 4021503 Supply and Deliver Office Furniture Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021504 Perform Basic Life Support & 1st Aid Procedures Training Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021505 Incident Investigation Training Deadline28 Nov 2023 4021506 Supply and Delivery of Tools – Cemeteries Deadline28 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us