South Africa Tenders - 26 July 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

233 tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Meters, Research & Development, Logistics, Defence.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Meters, Research & Development, Logistics, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5544163 Implementation of Work Placement and Work Readiness Internship Programme Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544393 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver 300kg squid and 300kg pilchards. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5544394 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF WORKSHOP PLANT AND MACHINERY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5544395 SUPPLY AND DELIVER STATIONERY AT COST CENTRE IXOPO Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544396 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION DESIGNING AND DELIVERING FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR NLC GRANTEES IN THREE PROVINCES Deadline08 Aug 2024 5544397 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR DC43 Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544398 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CONCRETE PIPES WITH RUBBER COLLARS AT AREA OFFICE KOKSTAD Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544399 Supply and delivery of herbicides at Seokama Agricultural Office (about 10km from Kuruman town),and Training of applicators on the safe application of herbicides at the project sit Deadline14 Aug 2024 5544400 VROLIJKHEID NATURE RESERVE: PHASE 1: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO EXISTING 5 HOUSES & PHASE 2: ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS TO WELCOME CENTRE Deadline16 Aug 2024 5544401 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 1400 X 24 G3 TYRES AT AREA OFFICE KOKSTAD Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544402 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARBIDE CUTTING Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544403 REGRET LETTER MWP1980TX Deadline23 Aug 2024 5544404 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The request for proposals is to appoint a service provider to conduct assessments and make recommendations to our North West Province General Dealers Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544405 Received Bids Publication for MWP2569TX Deadline26 Aug 2024 5544406 REGRET LETTER- MWP1979TX Deadline23 Aug 2024 5544407 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The request for proposals is to appoint a service provider to conduct assessments and make recommendations to our Free State Province General Dealers Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544408 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/07/2024: DISPOSAL - CALL FOR FORMAL DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF VARIOUS PLOTS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5544409 Training for RF Deadline05 Aug 2024 5544410 The Dynamic calibration of the SO2 and NOx instruments by a Calibration laboratory accredited by SANAS for GasMetrology-onsite calibration of point gas analysers, at the Eskom Gour Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544411 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The request for proposals is to appoint a service provider to conduct assessments and make recommendations to our Limpopo Province General Dealers Sup Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544412 FORMAL TENDER: TD 04/07/2024: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES AND ACCESSORIES AS WELL AS REPAIRS ON THE TRAFFIC SYSTEMS FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 3 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5544413 FORMAL TENDER: TD 05/07/2024: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS ON ELECTRICAL NETWORK AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. (CIDB GRADI Deadline28 Aug 2024 5544414 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SWAPPING OF BUS ENGINES Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544415 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 3M High Double Welded Skin Galvanized Fence at Darvill WWW Deadline29 Aug 2024 5544416 Provision of physical guarding and armed response to Apollo & Centralised services sites Deadline27 Aug 2024 5544417 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply consumable for directorate: fisheries protection vessel's foe the officials Deadline08 Aug 2024 5544418 REPLACE PULSATOR FANS WITH VACUUM BLOWERS AT MIDMAR WATER WORKS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5544419 Providing Sanger sequencing services to ARC-PHP for 12 months Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544420 PROJECT DOCUMENT FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF PRECAST CONCRETE BOUNDARY WALL Deadline20 Aug 2024 5544421 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, ALIGNMENT AND FITMNETS OF TYRE ON LIGHT AND HEAVY DUTY VEHICLE FOR THE INLAND REGION Deadline29 Aug 2024 5544422 Supply and Installation of Fire-resistant doors Deadline09 Aug 2024 5544423 CONTENT MANAGEMENT, MARKETING AND STRATEGY BRAND AND BUSINESS GROWTH TRAINING Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544424 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MONITORING AND EVALUATION APPROACH TRAINING Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544425 Provision of Guarding Services, Armed Response Services and Supply and Installation of CCTV Cameras, Alarms and Beams for a period of 5 years Deadline26 Aug 2024 5544426 CONSTRUCTION OF EMARASTENI BRIDGE IN WARD 11 Deadline08 Aug 2024 5544427 Long term hire of small cars, pick-ups and small trucks up to 30 June 2027 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5544428 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Managed Bandwidth Links for the South African National Research Network (SANReN) Connectivity to South African National Space Agency (S Deadline19 Aug 2024 5544429 Supply and sale of used or demonstration model trucks up to 30 June 2027 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5544430 CQ 3769-07 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE QUALIFIED AND SPECIALIST EXHIBITION PRINTING SERVICES PROVIDER TO PRODUCE PRINT AND INSTALL EXHIBITION PANELS AT THE KD MUSEUM Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544431 RFQ JW 121 MS 24 HP LASERJET PRO 4003DN PRINTER Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544432 APPOINTMENT OF A RECRUITMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE HEAD HUNTING SERVICES FOR THE NLC CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544433 uMngeni-uThukela Water requires services provider to perform service on Sinamics G150 VSD at Bruynshill pump station and Supply, install, test and commission Variable Speed Drives Deadline06 Aug 2024 5544434 RFQ JW 122 MS 24 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HERBICIDE Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544435 RFQ JW 123 MS 24 BULKWASTEWATER Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544436 Request for Proposals for the appointment of a service provider for replacement of the BMU system. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5544437 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a Cryoscope Deadline08 Aug 2024 5544438 RFQ JW 124 MS 24 VOLKANO ALLCAST SERIES- HDMI WIRELESS DISPLAY ADAPTER OR EQUIVALENT Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544439 APPOINTMENT OF CLEANING SERVICES, PEST CONTROL, HYGIENE SERVICES, AND THE SUPPLY OF CLEANING EQUIPMENT, MATERIAL AND CONSUMABLES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5544440 RFQ JW 125 MS 24 TOSHIBA CHARGERS Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544498 RFQ JW 126 MS 24 HP PRINTER CP5225DN Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544499 RFQ JW 127 MS 24 23INCHES MONITORS Deadline02 Aug 2024 5544500 Construction of 40m2 house for a child headed family Deadline26 Aug 2024 5544501 Construction of 40m2 house for an elderly person Deadline26 Aug 2024 5544502 Construction of 40m2 house for physically challenged person Deadline26 Aug 2024 5544503 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF ADDITIONAL BOARDPACK SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline30 Jul 2024 5544512 Provision analytical Laboratory Services at Grootvlei Power Station and Vaal dam for the period of 60 months Deadline20 Aug 2024 5544513 ADDENDUM-ANNUAL CALIBRATION OF PRESSURE TRANSMITTERS AND TEMPERATUREDETECTORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2024 5544514 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: Provision of Sandblasting on Pressure Parts Systems for Maintenance and Outages at Duvha Power Station on Deadline09 Aug 2024 5544516 REFURBISHMENT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERYOF WATER TREATMENT PLANT AMMONIA, SULPHURIC ACID AND CAUSTIC SODAPLANTS DOSING PUMPS AND SPARES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline29 Aug 2024 5544517 Procurement of Intergrated Prepaid Vending System. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5544779 ELECTRICAL ACTUATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5544782 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VRYHEID LANDFILL SITE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Aug 2024 5544784 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide specialized permitting administrative services. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5544786 6000078400 Gen Camphor 450ML Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544788 EXIT MEDICALS FOR EMPLOYEES NATIONAL Deadline30 Jul 2024 5544791 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF CONSULTANT SERVICES IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE EARTHING SYSTEM AND LIGHTNING PROTECTION FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline23 Aug 2024 5544792 Supply and Deliver a HPLC mobile phase filtration system including a vacuum pump Deadline08 Aug 2024 5544793 PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED AUXILLARY SECURITY AND RAPID RESPONSE SERVICES TO ABAQULUSI MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5544794 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The request for proposals is to appoint a service provider to conduct assessments and make recommendations to our Northern Cape Province General Deale Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544795 Physical Security to the properties, equipment, employees, and visitors to the KwaZulu-Natal Sharks Board Maritime Centre of Excellence for a period of three (3) years. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5544796 Supply and delivery of top freezer fridge combo Deadline30 Jul 2024 5544797 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION PROFFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE POWER FACTOR CORRECTION FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH ¬AFRICA K Deadline23 Aug 2024 5544798 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The request for proposals is to appoint a service provider to conduct assessments and make recommendations to our Eastern Cape Province General Dealer Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544800 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE SKIP BINS Deadline05 Aug 2024 5544802 Appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver 50ppm (or lower) diesel in various ports in South Africa, to fuel two 15m coastal research vessels for a period of Deadline16 Aug 2024 5544803 Rendering of Security guarding services Deadline14 Aug 2024 5544804 Supply and delivery of 3 Laboratory trolleys Deadline01 Aug 2024 5544805 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR SIX (6) MONTHS PERIOD Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544827 Upgrading of Existing Internal Water Reticulation Network Pofadder: Phase 3 Deadline15 Aug 2024 5544828 6000078401 Clean towel assorted, towel hand blue Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544830 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The request for proposals is to appoint a service provider to conduct assessments and make recommendations to our Mpumalanga Province General Dealers Deadline31 Jul 2024 5544832 6000078398 Clean soap & Lubricant Deadline30 Jul 2024 5544848 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF VISA SERVICES TO THE IDC Deadline12 Aug 2024 5545221 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION TO PURCHASE OFFICE STATIONERY FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline01 Aug 2024 5545222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A STATIONERY Deadline30 Jul 2024 5545223 Once off supply and delivery of Cleaning Equipment Deadline28 Jul 2024 5545421 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR PV ENERGY SYSTEM FOR THE AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK’S REGIONAL OFFICE IN PRETORIA Deadline20 Aug 2024 5545525 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AN ELECTRONIC SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR SABC AUCKLAND PARK INCLUDING PROVINCIAL OFFICES AND PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A Deadline13 Aug 2024 5545810 Supply and Delivery of Reusable Respiratory Devices, Filters and Associated Services and Equipment plus delivery of Testing and Training Deadline23 Aug 2024 5545852 Housing Maintenance Works and Services in Perth Metropolitan and Regional and Remote Western Australia Deadline21 Aug 2024 5545866 Cleaning and Gardening Services for Staff Accommodation in Halls Creek and Gardening Services at Halls Creek Hospital Deadline21 Aug 2024 5545936 THE PROVISION OF: REWINDING CORE , REPLACEMENT AND COMMISSIONING OF A 11KV/3,3KV T55 TRANSFORMER SUB E Deadline30 Jul 2024 5545993 SUPPLIES: GENERAL PURCHASE OF BOTH PITIX AND ITIX TICKET MATERIALS 24/07/2024 IN 5 DAYS Deadline30 Jul 2024 5546002 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CALIBRATION OF WEIGHING BALANCES AND MASS PIECES AT THE DIRECTORATE: FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY ASSURANCE, Deadline06 Aug 2024 5546509 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LED STRATEGY REVIEW 24/07/2024 IN 13 DAYS Deadline07 Aug 2024 5546510 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Establish A Project Management Office For The Management And Implementation Of The Smart City Strategy For A Period Of Three Years. Deadline06 Aug 2024 5546671 The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Building Maintenance Services, Repairs, Replacement, And Support On An As and-when-required Basis For A Period Of Five (5) Years At Deadline14 Aug 2024 5546741 INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF VARIOUS MV AND LV ELECTRICAL CABLES AND THE INSTALLATION OF MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS AND SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline23 Aug 2024 5546810 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline30 Jul 2024 5546856 Anterior vitrectomy pack Deadline30 Jul 2024 5546860 Keratome opthalmic micro surgical knife Deadline30 Jul 2024 5546866 Supply, Installation, Maintenance And Support Of Radio Planning And Spectrum Management Tools To Transnet Freight Rail Nationally For A Period Of Five (5) Years Deadline23 Aug 2024 5546970 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY SERVICES FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD 25/07/2024 IN 22 DAYS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5546987 TELECOMMUNICATIONS APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT SURVEYS, ESTABLISH SITE PLANS AND CONSTRUCT SITES WITH REQUIRED INSTALLATIONS FOR THE PLANNED BROADBAND IN Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547149 National Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Durban Building: Provision of Security Services and access control for a period of 36 months (running month to month basis) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547150 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RECHARGEABLE TORCHES, BATTERIES AND POUCHES Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547151 PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MULTI-DISCIPLINES) FOR VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5547152 Replace wooden poles at Transformer Pond 7 at Rand Water Panfontein Deadline12 Aug 2024 5547153 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE COMPANY/BOARD SECRETARIAT SERVICES TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547154 THE ACQUISITION, SERVICING, REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATION OF EMERGENCY GENERATORS AND INVERTER / SOLAR SYSTEMS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5547155 Supply, delivery and installation of new book theft detection systems and the maintenance of existing book theft detection systems for The City Of Cape Town Deadline27 Aug 2024 5547156 TERM TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ROAD MARKING SERVICES IN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547157 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE EXPERT AND STRATEGIC SUPPORT OF MEDICO-LEGAL, LABOUR, FORENSIC, SPECIAL, AND OTHER INVESTIGATION SERVICES INCLUDING SUPPORT ON LITIGATION AND Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547158 TERM TENDER FOR TRENCHLESS REHABILITATION OFSEWER MAINS BY PIPE CRACKING Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547159 PROVISION OF SECURE GSM DATA AND RELATED SERVICES FOR MACHINE TO MACHINE AND POS CONNECTIVITY Deadline12 Aug 2024 5547160 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PRINTER MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547161 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547162 REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF REFUSE FROM SHIPPING CONTAINER STORAGE AREAS IN INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5547163 TERM TENDER FOR LIFT AND ESCALATOR SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL FACILITIES WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline02 Sep 2024 5547164 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF GUARDRAILS AND HANDRAILS FOR BRIDGES WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY’S AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547165 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF GUARDRAILS AND HANDRAILS FOR BRIDGES WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY’S AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547166 INVITATION FOR PUBLIC COMMENTS :LEASE OF LAND AND BUILDINGS IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY OWNED BY TRANSNET SOC LIMITED TRADING THROUGH ITS OPERATING DIVISION TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS A Deadline06 Aug 2024 5547167 MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF GREASED ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR (AAAC) AND ASSOCIATED LINE HARDWARE Deadline27 Aug 2024 5547168 THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES TO NEW SITES AT GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547169 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH CONSUMABLES. Deadline01 Aug 2024 5547170 RE ADVERT: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF INTEGRATED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547171 36 months cleaning services at various magistrates/offices in Waterberg District (Modimolle, Mokerong, Northam and Bela Bela Magistrates) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547172 Upgrading of Stormwater Infrastructure Phase 2 in Proteadorp, Kleinmond Deadline30 Aug 2024 5547173 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of NMS and Transmission Equipment Training Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547174 RE ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HR AND PAYROLL SYSTEM SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547175 NDPWI : PROCUREMENT OF ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION MEASURING 1709.91M2 OFFICE WITH 29 PARKING BAYS AND STORAGE MEASURING AT 50M2 FOR SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES (SAPS)- PU Deadline15 Aug 2024 5547176 APPOINTMENT OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY AND PPP PROCUREMENT FOR VISA & PERMIT APPLICATION CENTRE SERVICES THROUGH A PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP ( Deadline23 Aug 2024 5547177 Appointment of a contractor for storm damaged school Vulamazibuko High School (Mdantsane) Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547178 Construction of Stadium Phase 1, Hawston Sports Facility Deadline30 Aug 2024 5547179 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL FILING CABINETS FOR THE DIAMOND EXCHANGE AND EXPORT CENTER (DEEC) Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547180 Advert for RFP 05-2024 Appointment of Contractor for Fence Maintenance for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547181 SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND TESTING OF CONCRETE PILES FOR STABILISATION OF FIBRE SHELTER SUBBASE AND CONCRETE PLINTH - iTHEMBA LABS CAMPUS, CAPE TOWN Deadline05 Aug 2024 5547182 SAPS: Pinetown: Planning and Design of the laboratory for the proposed construction Deadline21 Aug 2024 5547183 RFQ – APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS FOR THE JOHANNESBURG DEVELOPMENT AGENCY – ONCE OFF Deadline01 Aug 2024 5547184 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SUPPLYING AND DELIVERING TWELVE (12) ROADBLOCK LIGHT TOWERS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADING ENTI Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547185 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WORD PRESS TRAINING AT FOODBEV SETA Deadline05 Aug 2024 5547186 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF CCTV SURVEILANCES CAMERAS FOR GFMS GOVERNMENT GARAGES IN EAST LONDON, GQEBERHA AND MTHAT Deadline30 Aug 2024 5547187 SUBDIVISION, CLOSURE, REZONING, CONSOLIDATION & CONSENT USE OF PROPERTIES Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547188 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND PARTS FOR MOTOR CONTROL CENTRES AND ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL CONTROL GEAR AT VARIOUS ENGINEERING ANDASSET MANAGEMENT (EAM) REGIONS 1 AND 2 WATER AND SANIT Deadline02 Sep 2024 5547189 36 months cleaning service at various magistrate/offices in Vhembe district (Hlanganani, Makhado and Musina Magistrate) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547190 Phuthaditjaba labour Centre: Repair and Renovations Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547191 REPLACEMENT AND INSTALLATION OF GUARDRAILS FOR THE PABALELLO SAFETY BRIDGE Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547192 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to remove and replace the faulty latch and strike for freezer/ cold storage for East London office Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547193 APPOINTMENT OF AN OFFICE/WORKPLACE INTERIOR DESIGNER FOR STATE DIAMOND TRADER FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547194 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ELECTRICAL CABLES Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547195 36 Months cleaning services at various Magistrate/ offices in Sekhukhune district( Praktiseer, Sekhukhune and Nebo magistrate) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547196 ZNTD03290W :WIMS 058802 :KWAZULU NATAL :DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: VUKUZAKHE HIGH SCHOOL: THE APPIONTMENT OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ENTITY TO PROVIDE A PROFESSIONAL TEAM CONSISTING OF Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547197 Provision of Vetting and Screening services Deadline10 Sep 2024 5547198 RFQ JW 128 MS 24 SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE FOLLOWING SPECIAL PPE TO NORTHERN WORKS, DIEPSLOOT Deadline05 Aug 2024 5547199 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR (SADPMR) FOR TWELVE Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547200 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF NCORA UNIT 1,FOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5547201 36 Months cleaning services at various Magistrates/offices in Mopani district( Bolobedu, Phalaborwa and Tzaneen Magistrates) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547202 Botshabelo South African Social Security (SASSA):Local Office: Alternative Office Accommodation Parking Facilities: 881.30M2 and 15 Bays for 05 Years Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547203 TENDER OPENING FOR SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline31 Jul 2024 5547204 Supply and delivery of Cleaning material for a period of 1 year. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5547205 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply laboratory chemicals and consumables Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547206 36 Months cleaning services at various Magistrate/offices in Capricorn District (Polokwane Justice Regional Office, Mankweng Magistrate, Sekgosese Magistrate and Polokwane) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547207 KIMBERLEY AND SURROUNDING AREAS: Maintenance & repairs of general building works for 36 months term contract. Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547208 PROVISION OF SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF GAS GENERATORS TO ALL NINE (9) PETROLEUM SCIENCES LABORATORIES AS WELL AS PROVISION OF SPARES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS THE PER Deadline19 Aug 2024 5547209 Appointment for a service provider for the supply and delivery of thirty-five laptops and laptop bags Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547210 VEGETATION CANCELLATION. KZN077 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5547211 Provision of Office Cleaning, Hygiene and related Services to Eskom Matla Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline02 Sep 2024 5547212 Refurbishment of Boiler Feed Pump Turbine Low Pressure Control Valve on Unit 1 – Unit 6 at Lethabo Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547213 CONVEYOR SPLICING FOR ASH, COAL, AND DUST PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547216 Provision of Vet Services for a period of 36 months Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547217 RFQ JW 129 MS 24 SAP BUSINESS OBJECTS Deadline05 Aug 2024 5547218 Supply, Configure and Install three new Servers (three (3) year finance lease agreement) Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547219 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER BRANDING MATERIAL FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547220 REFURBISHMENT OF OUTLET, UPWASH, AIRSCOUR BUTTERFLY VALVE AT ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANT STATION 4 FILTER HOUSE. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5547221 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver of PPE for 12 proclaimed harbours Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547233 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CUSTOM-MADE RETRACTABLE BURGLAR BARS AT THE WORCESTER OFFICES OF THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547234 RFQ JW 130 MS 24 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FRIDGE, WATER COOLER, MICROWAVE & VACUUM CLEANER Deadline05 Aug 2024 5547235 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver of PPE for 12 proclaimed harbours Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547236 Tender 01/2025 - APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS FOR ARCHITECTURAL, QUANTITY SURVEYING, ENGINEERING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE 2 OF THE HOWICK FALLS P Deadline15 Aug 2024 5547237 Hire of office accommodation for period of years for the Department of Economic Development, Tourism and Environmental Affairs: Vryheid: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547238 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply an deliver of 100 chlorine of Lime for 12 proclaimed harbours Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547239 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers for the appointment of a security services provider(s) for the provision of secur Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547240 RE ADVERT: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT RELATED SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE ON AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547245 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CIA PART III AND III CERTIFICATION EXAM Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547256 Hire of office accommodation for period of 03 years for the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development: Edumbe: A lettable area sufficient to accommodate 280m2 (plus 25% (7 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547257 FOR THE TENDER RELATING TO DISPOSING A SINGLE IMMOVABLE PROPERTY NAMELY: JW SAUER OF ERVEN 8139 – 8149, 8151 – 8162 AND 11060 IN KIMBERLEY, NORTHERN CAPE OF TRANSNET PROPERTY Deadline10 Sep 2024 5547258 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL FIRM / CONSORTIUM / JOINT VENTURE OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY TO THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL REGARDING MATTERS RELATED TO Deadline23 Aug 2024 5547259 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RECORDS SCANNING, INDEXING AND ONLINE ARCHIVING Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547260 PREFERRED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION PTY LTD Deadline04 Sep 2024 5547261 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTING SERVICES FOR D1271 NGUBEVU RIVER BRIDGE APPROCHES: 0.5KM IN THE UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547262 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SEISMOGRAPH MONITORING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT VLAKFONTEIN MINE Deadline06 Aug 2024 5547263 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ROTARY HARROW TINES/BLADES FOR RABEWERK POWER HARROW IMPLEMENT Deadline30 Jul 2024 5547264 TERMS OF REFERENCE TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTABLISH THE CHEMICALS SUPPORT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547265 Provision of Service, Maintenance and Repairs of Gas Generators to all Nine (9) Petroleum Sciences Laboratories as well as Provision of Spares on as and when required basis the per Deadline19 Aug 2024 5547266 CONVEYOR SPLICING FOR ASH, COAL, AND DUST PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5547267 Refurbishment of Boiler Feed Pump Turbine Low Pressure Control Valve on Unit 1 – Unit 6 at Lethabo Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547268 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASE AND REPAIR DAMAGED COBRA URINAL FLUSH VALVE BODY AND PIPES IN THE MALE TOILETS. Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547269 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547270 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDERS TO ROLL OUT THE WORKPLACE SKILLS PLAN AND AWARDED DISCRETIONARY GRANT FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5547271 ACCOUNTING SUPPORT Deadline30 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us