South Africa Tenders - 26 July 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

233 tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 July 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5547272 TERMS OF REFERENCE OF THE CLOTHING, TEXTILE, LEATHER AND FOOTWEAR SECTOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME TO BE IMPLEMENTED OVER A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547273 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5547274 Provision of Office Cleaning, Hygiene and related Services to Eskom Matla Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline02 Sep 2024 5547275 CANCELLATION OF Eskom Rotek Industries wished to place a plumbing services contract; this tender is meant to address the plumbing challenges that is constantly experienced at the R Deadline29 Jul 2024 5547276 Relocation /Transportation services required to move Goods from Pretoria to Western Cape on Week 29/07 – 02/08/24 for Relocation purposes. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5547277 Re-Advert REN 001 24/25 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO PROVIDE TOWN PLANNING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Aug 2024 5547278 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER QUALITY TESTING INSTRUMENTS Deadline31 Jul 2024 5547279 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547280 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING OF A SHORT COURSE ON SNAKE AWARENESS AND TRAINING IS TO BE PROVIDED FOR 855 IASP PROJECT PARTICIPANTS. Deadline12 Aug 2024 5547281 RFQJW291SC24 - Supply and Delivery of Telemetry Antenna spares Deadline02 Aug 2024 5547282 PROBITY SERVICES FOR EVALUATION OF VARIOUS TENDERS, SECURITY, RAILS, OTN AND EAS Deadline01 Aug 2024 5547283 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING OF THREE ACCREDITED UNIT STANDARDS NAMELY: (A) DESCRIBE AND APPLY THE MANAGEMENT FUNCTIONS OF AN ORGANIZATION SAQA ID (14667); Deadline13 Aug 2024 5547284 ESTABLISHMENT OF AN APPROVED PANEL OF SPECIALISTS FOR THE PROVISION OF MINIGRID TECHNICAL, INSTITUTIONAL AND SOCIAL OVERSIGHT AND SUPPORT AND MINIGRID ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline14 Aug 2024 5547285 CKDM004 – 2024/2025: Short term insurance of municipal property and plant and equipment (3 years contract). Bids will be pre-evaluated on functionality and bids that score less t Deadline27 Aug 2024 5547286 INVITATION FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORMS FOR FIRE FIGHTERS FOR uMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 Aug 2024 5547287 CKDM005 – 2024/2025: The supply, delivery and offloading of Refined Bulk Fuel and maintenance of equipment for a period of three (3) years, to three CKDM depots, located in Beauf Deadline27 Aug 2024 5547288 CKDM006 – 2024/2025: The supply, delivery and offloading of fencing material for a period of one (1) year to CKDM Beaufort West Deport on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5547289 PROVISION OF A REMOTE TIME & ATTENDANCE SOLUTION Deadline01 Aug 2024 5547290 CKDM007 – 2024/2025: The supply, delivery and fitment of new tyres and tubes, wheel balancing, wheel alignment and field services, as and when needed, for the entire fleet of the Deadline14 Aug 2024 5547291 ALIENATION OF ERF 1392 GREAT BRAK RIVER (285M²), SITUATED AT NICOLAAI STREET, GREENHAVEN EXT 3 Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547292 Department of Transport : Hluhluwe Cost Centre: Construction of a new boardroom- NEC 3 (2013)- option B priced contract with Bill of quantities – Design and Contract Approach Deadline29 Aug 2024 5547293 Deviation for Emergency of Trees in WC024 Deadline27 Jul 2024 5547294 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER AN ASSEMBLY, PLATFORM, WAGONS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON. Deadline09 Aug 2024 5547295 Deviation: Appointment of Jubelie Project Management (Pty) to finalise the installation of civil services and the procurement process to appoint a contractor for the 170 Top struct Deadline27 Jul 2024 5547296 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING OF AN ACCREDITED HERBICIDE APPLICATOR COURSE BASED ON UNIT STANDARD (123134): TITLED “APPLY HERBICIDE TO NOXIOUS WEEDS” (NQ Deadline13 Aug 2024 5547297 EVENT MANAGEMENT AND GUEST LIAISON SERVICES FOR 18TH SAFTAs AWARDS Deadline12 Aug 2024 5547298 Provision of plant hire for formation rehabilitation between Modderrivier and Heuningneskloof. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5547299 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRICKS, SAND, GRAVEL, STONE, AND KERB MIX Deadline30 Aug 2024 5547300 RE ADVERT: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EMERGENCY MOTOR MECHANIC FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONHTS Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547301 : APPOINTMENT OF A FRAMEWORK OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL JUNE 2027 FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PROJECTS Deadline30 Aug 2024 5547302 RE ADVERT: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EMERGENCY ELECTRICAL BREAKDOWN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MOTHS Deadline08 Aug 2024 5547303 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF RECORDS MANAGEMENT CENTRE/ MAIN REGISTRY FOR GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (GDED) Deadline16 Aug 2024 5547304 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers to render access to an Online Information Database for SASSA for a period of 3 ye Deadline16 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us