South Africa Tenders - 6 September 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

240 tenders published in South Africa on 6 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 6 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5806848 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION LETTER-THE PROVISION OF ELECTRIFICATION WORK CONTRACT FOR GAUTENG CLUSTER ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Sep 2024 5807320 Procurement of the design, layout, proofreading, editing, and printing of the Sector Skills Plan (SSP) Report Deadline12 Sep 2024 5807321 Provision Of Ezemvelo’s with Chainsaw and Brush cutter Training -Ukhahlamba Deadline10 Sep 2024 5807323 SUPPLY OF MAGNA PURE KITS AND CONSUMABLES COMPATIBLE WITH THE MagNA Pure 24 INSTRUMENT FOR THE LABORATORIES AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES Deadline10 Sep 2024 5807325 Provision Of Ezemvelo’s with Fire Boss Training -Ukhahlamba Deadline10 Sep 2024 5807326 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES, HYGIENE SERVICES, FUMIGATION/PEST CONTROL, AND FOOD SERVICE AID FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOU Deadline02 Oct 2024 5807328 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION LETTER-THE PROVISION OF ELECTRIFICATION WORK CONTRACT FOR GAUTENG CLUSTER ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5807329 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN SOUTHERN GAUTENG REGION, P Deadline19 Sep 2024 5807331 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN SOUTHERN GAUTENG REGION, P Deadline19 Sep 2024 5807332 Prospective service providers are hereby requested toquote on the services of SCHOOL DESK AND CHAIR atSEBOKENG CLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline06 Sep 2024 5807333 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES, HYGIENE SERVICES, FUMIGATION/PEST CONTROL, AND FOOD SERVICE AID FOR DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL Deadline04 Oct 2024 5807334 Appointment of a panel of service providers to purchase and remove scrap metal from OBP for a period of 12months. Deadline17 Sep 2024 5807336 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING AND REPAIRING OF DIESEL GENERATORS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN SOUTHERN GAUTENG REG Deadline20 Sep 2024 5807338 Procurement for the Catering Service Deadline05 Sep 2024 5807342 SUPPLY ONSITE PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF THREE EXISTING QIAGEN ROTOR GENE INSTRUMENTS AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5807345 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HANDLING, COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF HARZARDOUS CHEMICALS WASTE FROM AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS LAB NORTH Deadline13 Sep 2024 5807346 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for WASTE REMOVAL for DWT NTHATE CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline06 Sep 2024 5807378 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES, HYGIENE SERVICES, FUMIGATION/PEST CONTROL, AND FOOD SERVICE AID FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY- FOUR (24) MONTHS FOR DMRE NOR Deadline27 Sep 2024 5807814 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES, HYGIENE SERVICES, FUMIGATION/PEST CONTROL, AND FOOD SERVICE AID FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR DMRE NORTH Deadline26 Sep 2024 5807815 A CALL FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY STADIUM OPERATED BY MBDA IN RELATION TO FOOD, BEVERAGE AND CATERING SUPPLIES (NMBS FB 01/24) Deadline06 Nov 2024 5807816 THE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATION CONTRACT WITHIN DISTRIBUTION DIVISION GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2024 5807818 Gravel to asphalt upgrade of 107636 Street, Inanda, Ward 44 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5807819 Professional services contract for the implementation of water conservation and water demand management strategies within the Northern Operational Area of the eThekwini Municipalit Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807820 ZNQ-473/2024-F REQUEST FOR TRANSLATION SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2024 5807821 MAINTENANCE OF INFRASTRUCTURE MONITORING CONTROL SYSTEM (BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND WESTERN PRECINCT Deadline04 Oct 2024 5807822 Supply of internet services for public WiFi and Library Services over 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807823 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE REMOVAL AND STORAGE OF FURNITURE FOR THREE MONTHS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5807824 Aerial survey to provide high resolution aerial imagery, true orthophotos and high - resolution LiDAR for a period of 36 m Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807825 Supply and delivery of various colour 240 litre H.D.P.E. wheeled refuse containers for a 36-month period Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807826 Supply, delivery and off-loading of mechanical water meters 40mm to 300mm for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807827 Supply, delivery and off-loading of 15mm and25mm domestic water meters as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807828 Expression of Interest for a 5-year performance-based management contract for eThekwini Water & Sanitation Unit Deadline25 Oct 2024 5807829 REQUEST TO PROCURE CALIBRATION OF EQUIPMENT POLARIMETER Deadline12 Sep 2024 5807830 ZNQ-473/2024-F REQUEST FOR TRANSLATION SERVICES and Deadline11 Sep 2024 5807831 RE-ADVERT : PROVISION OF ACCREDITATION OF AVIATION TECHNICAL QUALIFICATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5807832 Refuse collection and street cleaning in Mpumalanga Units 3, 4 and 6 (Woodyglen) fora period of 36 months – Wards 4 & 91 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5807833 Refuse collection and street cleaning in KwaMashu Unit A (Section 1) Community Residential Units and Dalton Community Residential Units for a period of 36 months –Wards 32, 39, 4 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5807834 REQUEST CATERING SERVICES Deadline09 Sep 2024 5807836 The installation of water meters and ancillary works on existing reservoir inlets and outlets within the Northern Operational Areas Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807837 Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of secondary server and its hardware. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5807838 Appointment of a bidder to assist with conducting a research study to assess value-based third-party contracting for administration services by medical schemes Deadline23 Sep 2024 5807839 Professional services contract for the implementation of water conservation and water demand management strategies within the Central and Southern Operational Areas of the eThekwin Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807841 Repairs of 2x30M high mast street lights that needs to be rehabilitated and connected at Joe Slovo Deadline12 Sep 2024 5807842 Professional services contract for the implementation of water conservation and water demand management strategies within the Western Operational Areas of the eThekwini Municipalit Deadline11 Oct 2024 5807843 Supply and delivery of a new calibrated TF840-253000 Photometric Accuracy test kit. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5807844 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO EPWP PARTICIPANTS NOMINATED FOR COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AS AN EXIT STRATEGY FOR EPWP PARTICIPANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Oct 2024 5808102 GOLDEN SHIELD HERITAGE AWARDS 2024 DECOR AT THE ARTSCAPE THEATRE IN CAPE TOWN ON 16 SEPTEMBER 2024 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5808103 Appointment of a service provider to replace the current boardroom equipment on two of our boardrooms Deadline18 Sep 2024 5808677 REPLACING OF LIGHT Deadline05 Sep 2024 5809001 RENTAL OF CHEM LAB GASES by 11 SEP 24 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5809004 V0305 Repair transmission for not taking gears only Allison accredited agents BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5809005 RE- ADVERT Service provider to Repair Neptune T-Off 132KV Scorpio feeder white phase cable BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5809006 V0386 Repair chassis cracks and commission BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5809007 V1456 Carry out COF repairs BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5809008 V0424 Overhaul clutch and commission BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5809010 V1458 - supply and fit 3 inchbare shaft water pump and hydraulic motor BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5809011 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ELECTRICAL ITEMS BY 11 SEP 24 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5809013 REPAIR CRIMPER POWER PACK BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5809017 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TOOLS BY 9 SEP 24 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5809022 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER UPSKILLING OF UNEMPLOYED GRADUATE WITH LEARNERS AND DRIVERS LICENSES BY 11 SEP 24 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5809023 Supply and deliver Post Lamp 8meter BY 11 SEP 24 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5809024 Supply and deliver Electrical meter BY 11 SEP 24 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5809028 Supply and deliver Material BY 11 SEP 24 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5809029 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TRAFFIC SIGNS FELIXTON BY 11 SEP 24 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5810948 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: SAPS: GAUTENG: PRETORIA CENTRAL POLICE COMPLEX: CONDITIONED BASED MAINTENANCE OF ALL BUILDING UNITS: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES APPOINTMENT Deadline25 Sep 2024 5810952 NAERRATUM: SERVICE DESCRIPTION: SAPS: GAUTENG: PRETORIA CENTRAL POLICE COMPLEX: CONDITIONED BASED MAINTENANCE OF ALL BUILDING UNITS: OHSA SERVICES APPOINTMENT Deadline25 Sep 2024 5810955 12 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: SERVICING AND REPAIR OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AT PRETORIA BRYNTERION ESTATE Deadline09 Sep 2024 5810956 12 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: CARPENTRY, LOCKSMITH AND HANDY MAN SERVICES IN WATERKLOOF AREA Deadline09 Sep 2024 5810958 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION TO PURCHASE STATIONERY FOR HUMAN RESOURCE Deadline09 Sep 2024 5810959 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PUBLIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT ACT (PFMA) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5810960 Justice: Verulam Magistrate Court: Repairs to roof and ceilings Deadline10 Sep 2024 5810962 LEGAL DATABASE Deadline09 Sep 2024 5810963 Bar Fridge size92 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5810964 RENDERING OF 24 HRS SECURITYSERVICES AT NO:78 DE KORTE STREET IN BRAAMFONTEIN FORA PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline06 Sep 2024 5810965 Rendering of 24 hrs security services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5810967 Rendering of 24 hrs security services Deadline06 Sep 2024 5811124 DISPOSAL OF OLD RETURNED UNIFORM ITEMS FOR THE SAPS FOR A PERIOD ON THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5811126 SAPS: CAO RIDGE: Repairs to leaking fire hose and reel Deadline11 Sep 2024 5811128 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO PURCHASE STATIONERY FOR HCI UNIT Deadline12 Sep 2024 5811129 Deep Cleaning of Carpets, Floor Tiles and Ablutions : Mthatha High Court Deadline13 Sep 2024 5811133 Training Title: Introduction to Safety Management Training Course SAMTRAC AND SAMTRAC Course Deadline11 Sep 2024 5811134 Provision of Recruitment Agency Services for Senior Managers Deadline13 Sep 2024 5811136 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO FINANCE Deadline10 Sep 2024 5811138 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of PPE as per specification Deadline10 Sep 2024 5811139 REQUEST FOR PURCHASE OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR REAL ESTATE INFORMATION AND REGISTRY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 2024-2025 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5811141 S.A.P.S: KWAMASHU: REPAIRS TO MAIN AUTOMATED GATE Deadline11 Sep 2024 5811145 TENDER FOR BSM 07/25: REQUEST TO SUBMIT RATES FOR REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF ASBESTOS ROOFING, REPLACING ASBESTOS WITH CHARCOAL AZ150 KLIPLOK OR IBR ROOF SHEETS OR RED CONCRETE ROOF T Deadline07 Oct 2024 5811147 TENDER FOR BSM 31/25 REPAIR OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5811156 Supply and delivery of Laptops and Laptop Bags Deadline25 Sep 2024 5811171 Supply, Deliver and install software licences for uMlalazi Municipality as and when required for the period of 36 months Deadline09 Oct 2024 5811200 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Telephone System and IP Phones for the period of 36 months. Deadline08 Oct 2024 5811234 Appointment Of Service Provider For Supply And Delivery Of Clinic Equipment With Software For Prasa Kzn Region. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5813630 BISHO HIGH, BISHO MASTER & KING WILLIAMS TOWN: PROVISIONOF CLEANING OF SERVICES IN FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH Deadline09 Sep 2024 5814189 Re-issue: Service, Breakdown Load Test of hydraulics on an “as and When” required basis. Deadline26 Sep 2024 5814283 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A TWENTY-FOUR HOURSECURITY SERVICE TO THE DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE (DSAC)FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5814284 Resealing of four tennis courts: Kgubetswana/Clarens Deadline03 Oct 2024 5814285 Refurbishment of inlet works at the wastewater treatment works: Bohlokong Deadline03 Oct 2024 5814286 Service, Breakdown Load Test of hydraulics on an “as andWhen” required basis. Re-issue Deadline26 Sep 2024 5814287 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER: FOR THE PROVISION OF CUT MILD STEEL WITH OXY/ ACETYLENE CUTTING TRAINING AND CARRY OUT BASIC ELECTRICAL ARC WELDING FOR Deadline19 Sep 2024 5814288 Virtual training for Business Process Mapping Training Deadline13 Sep 2024 5814289 Leasing of office accommodation for SASSA Northwest Region for a period five(05) years in Brits CBD. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5814290 Leasing of office accommodation for SASSA Northwest Region for a period five(05) years in Vryburg CBD. Deadline25 Sep 2024 5814291 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 20 LAPTOPS Deadline18 Sep 2024 5814292 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Soil Testing Laboratories Deadline24 Sep 2024 5814293 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL BACKUP UPS ATSABS MINING & MINERALS (UITKOMST) Deadline11 Sep 2024 5814295 Health and Safety compliance Training Deadline11 Sep 2024 5814296 MUNICIPAL PROFFESIONAL LAND SURVEYORS Deadline07 Oct 2024 5814297 CONSTRUCTION OF BUS AND TAXI ROUTE AT KEMPVILLE Deadline07 Oct 2024 5814298 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GATE AND ONLINE TICKETING, REVENUE COLLECTION, REVENUE REPORTING AND ENTRANCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5814299 Provision of travel, Accommodation and Venue Facilities for a period of 36 months Deadline04 Oct 2024 5814300 Provision of internal audit services for a periodof 3 years Deadline27 Sep 2024 5814391 Provision of general buildingmaintenance for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Oct 2024 5814392 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, AND INSTALL ALARM SYSTEMS, AND PROVIDE ARMED RESPONSE AT THE BLOEMFONTEIN SATELLITE OFFICE, FOR SEVENTEEN MONTHS. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5814393 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Provider to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Implementation of the Sanitation Programme Omitted Scope at various school Deadline19 Sep 2024 5814394 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Provider to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Implementation of the Sanitation Programme Omitted Scope at various school Deadline19 Sep 2024 5814395 Construction and execution of a Perimeter fence and related works to the Goede Rust Farm Deadline26 Sep 2024 5814396 PROVISION OF: Web-Based Asset Tracking and Management System. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5814397 PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR CIVIL, STRUCTURES AND ELECTRO-MECHANICAL ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2024 5814398 Service and Maintenance of Air Conditioners Deadline13 Sep 2024 5814698 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT: LESS LETHAL AMMUNITION: REQUEST FOR INFORMATION DETERMINING OF POSSIBLE LOCAL MANUFACTURERS / SUPPLIERS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5814867 RFQ-Advertising Signs-billboards by 12 September 2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5814921 Provision of fire protection and personal assistance services on sites of the African Development Bank Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire Deadline24 Sep 2024 5815583 Tender Are Invited For Provide Training To Epwp participants Nominated For Cooperative Development As An Exit Strategy For Epwp Participants For A Period Of 36 Months the Briefing Deadline08 Sep 2024 5815618 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO CONDUCT A BUILDING CONDITION ASSESSMENT (BCA) TO IMPROVE THE EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE AND FACILITIES BY OPTIMIZING SPACE UTILIZATION, COMPLY WITH LEGISLATION Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816683 EMERGENCY LEAK REPAIRS AT NEWTON RESERVOIR COMPLEX (PRIORITY LEAKS ONLY) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5816684 WATER TREATMENT WORKS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT (FENCING AND ACCESS CONTROL) - Riverton Water Treatment Works Security & Access Control Deadline07 Oct 2024 5816685 WATER TREATMENT WORKS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT (FENCING AND ACCESS CONTROL) - Newton Reservoir OHS & Security Management Deadline08 Oct 2024 5816686 RIVERTON NEW WATER TREATMENT WORKS REFURBISHMENT OF THE NEW PLANTS FILTERS, CLARIFIERS, BACKWASH SYSTEM AND WASHWATER RECOVERY SYSTEM Deadline07 Oct 2024 5816687 KIMBERLEY PRIORITIZED NETWORK LEAK DETECTION AND REPAIR (PHASE 1) Deadline08 Oct 2024 5816688 MICROSOFT WEB PROJECT: Provision of Visio licenses Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816689 KIMBERLEY PRIORITIZED NETWORK LEAK DETECTION AND REPAIR (PHASE 2) Deadline09 Oct 2024 5816690 Construction and Execution of a Perimeter Fence and Related Works to the Paarl Offices Deadline26 Sep 2024 5816691 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SUPPLY AND DELIVERKNIFE MILL Deadline11 Sep 2024 5816692 PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM AND ELECTRICAL TRACTION SUBSTATION TRAINING FOR 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline19 Sep 2024 5816693 T/ING/022/2024q – Supply And Delivery Of Two (2) New Cordless Jackhammers Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816694 T/ING/022/2024q – Supply And Delivery Of Two (2) New Cordless Jackhammers Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816695 DCS 09:2024 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF ROUGH SAWN SALIGNA TIMBER SANS 1099:2008 FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline30 Sep 2024 5816696 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the renewal of Atlassian software licences on an “as and when” required basis up to a maximum period of five (5) years for the Council for Scien Deadline27 Sep 2024 5816697 THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES AND A VIRTUAL TRAVEL LODGE CARD TO THE GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL ADVISORY CENTRE (GTAC). Deadline17 Sep 2024 5816698 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES, HYGIENE SERVICES, FUMIGATION/PEST CONTROL, AND FOOD SERVICE AID FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY- FO Deadline07 Oct 2024 5816699 Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Development of Special Forces Training and Doctrinal Publications Deadline20 Sep 2024 5816700 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF MONITORING, RESPOND, MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF INTRUDER ALARM SYSTEM AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND Deadline25 Sep 2024 5816701 DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR’S (SAD Deadline25 Sep 2024 5816702 The installation of concrete palisade fencing at the Moripane Waste Water Treatment Plan Deadline25 Sep 2024 5816703 Appointment of a contractor for the Procurement, Engineering, Supply, Install, Test and Commission including maintenance of 1000-KWp Photovoltaic solar rooftop at Durban Station Deadline04 Oct 2024 5816704 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POINT-OF-SALE HARDWARE EQUIPEMENT Join Zoom Meetinghttps://zoom.us/j/97277310573?pwd=gaatK4v5yHis1y2tgRQ5fw2Be6Zz1o.1Meeting ID: 972 7731 0573 Passcode: 022 Deadline01 Oct 2024 5816705 Universal Accessibility Training Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816706 13 DARD 10/2024:DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR PLANT AT HOMEWOOD FARM,LUYASINDISWA ENTERPRISE AT STELLA IN DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT Deadline27 Sep 2024 5816707 Replacing old gauze nets with new ones.-Four (4) tunnels 3m x 12m x 2.5m-One (1) tunnel 3m x 15m x 2.5m Deadline12 Sep 2024 5816708 Design, Supply, Install, Commissioning of an Emergency Preparedness Public Address System for Medupi Power Station Deadline01 Oct 2024 5816709 Deep cleaning services including fumigation, rental, and collection of SHE bins for the Head Office Deadline30 Sep 2024 5816710 Appointment of a service provider to provide Cleaning and Gardening Services to Tshwane Nort6h TVET College for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Oct 2024 5816711 Papaya Seeds Deadline11 Sep 2024 5816712 FOR THE PROVISION OF: SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION INFRA-RED MOTION SENSORS Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816880 Tender Volume Deadline20 Sep 2024 5816947 V2039 Assess and repair for no power BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816949 Pest Control mole Termites at Central Sport Complex BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5816950 CUT AND REMOVAL OF TREES IN BRACKENHAM BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5816951 suitably qualified service providers approved to dispose I T Equipment and office furniture BY 10 SEP 24 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5816952 CATERING LUNCH PACKS FOR REED DANCE CEREMONY ON THE 13 SEPTEMBER 2024 BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5816953 FIRE EXTINGUISHERS BY 09 SEP 24 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5816955 V1465 Overhaul brakes and commission BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5816991 Location of 20 Lv cable faults BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5816992 HIRE A BUS 7 X BUSES ARE REQUESTED BY ARTS AND CULTURE IN PARTNERSHIP WITH DSAC 13-15 September 2024 TO KWA- NONGOMA ENYOKENI BY 12 SEP 24 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5816995 V1294 Carry out COF repairs BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5817004 V1427 Overhaul brakes and commission BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5817007 V2011 Repair vehicle for fuel contamination only TATA agents BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5817057 V1467 Overhaul brakes and commission BY 13 SEP 24 Deadline13 Sep 2024 5817301 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER AS A STRATEGIC ERP SPECIALIST PARTNER TO FACILITATE AND DEVELOP THE REQUIREMENTS ANALYSIS, ERP TRANSFORMATION ROADMAP, BUSINESS CASE AND DEVELOPME Deadline26 Sep 2024 5817405 EDUCATION TO APPOINT AN EXTERNAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM FACILITATION AND GUIDANCE FOR THE WORKSHOP ON DEVELOPING AN ETHICS STRATEGY. 04/09/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5818122 Provision of laundry dry-cleaning services on an “as and when required” basis at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) Midrand Campus for a period of 3 years. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5818124 Names of Bidders'Tenderer's:The Provision of mechanical maintenance of fabric filter plant, ducting and dampers for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5818125 Names of Bidders'Tenderer's:The Provision of mechanical maintenance of fabric filter plant, ducting and dampers for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline13 Sep 2024 5818126 The Supply and delivery of Radioactive sources for the Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU) on an as and when required basis. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5818127 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR MAJUBA POWER STATION – PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP BULK 150 FUEL OIL MIXED WITH WATER AND SLUDGE FOR A THREE Deadline16 Sep 2024 5818128 Supply, Delivery and offload of Electrical Training panels Deadline01 Oct 2024 5818174 Provision of laundry dry-cleaning services on an “as and when required” basis at Eskom Academy of Learning (EAL) Midrand Campus for a period of 3 years. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5818176 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CANTEEN MEAL CONTAINERS AND UTENSILS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline14 Oct 2024 5818209 MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND REPAIR OF EQUIPMENT AT PLATTEKLOOF (WESTERN CAPE), PRETORIA (GAUTENG), GQEBERHA (EASTERN CAPE) AND AMANZIMTOTI (KWAZULU-NATAL) LABORATORIES FOR A PERIO Deadline23 Oct 2024 5818211 THE PROVISION OF LAUNDRY DRY-CLEANING SERVICES ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS AT ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING (EAL) MIDRAND CAMPUS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5818237 Supply, delivery and installation of an Inverter, Batteries and Voltage Regulator at the Cape PointGlobal Atmospheric Watch Station Deadline23 Sep 2024 5818247 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR MAJUBA POWER STATION – PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP BULK 150 FUEL OIL MIXED WITH WATER AND SLUDGE FOR A THREE Deadline16 Sep 2024 5818248 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, FABRICATION AND BUILDING TO RE-INSTATE P GALLERY PUMPS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS RICHARDS Deadline25 Sep 2024 5818251 PROCUREMENT OF EVENT COORDINATOR TO SUPPLY GOODS AND RENDERSERVICES AT THE SANIE KONYANA DOCUMENTARY LAUNCH AT ZEERUST,NORTHWEST ON THE 28 SEPTEMBER 2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5818252 Supply, deliver and install 2200 uninterrupted power supply (UPS’S) with OEM warranty for a period of 2 years. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5818254 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CANTEEN MEAL CONTAINERS AND UTENSILS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline14 Oct 2024 5818278 APPOINTMENT OF A SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY APPROVED SECURITY COMPANY TO RENDER AVIATION SECURITY SERVICES AT THE PIETERMARITZBURG AIRPORT. Deadline08 Oct 2024 5818279 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider to supply, install, configure and maintain a next generation Firewall on a 36 Month contract. Deadline12 Sep 2024 5818280 ADVERTISEMENT AND APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADING 8CE OR HIGHER FOR THE UPGRADING OF THABA NCHU PUBLIC TRANSPORT ROUTE (S1523) FROM GRAVEL TO PAVED STANDARD FOR 10.00 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5818281 Appointment of a panel of service provider/s for the supply and delivery of IT related goods for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Oct 2024 5818282 Supply, Delivery and offload of Electrical Training panels Deadline01 Oct 2024 5818283 Invitation to register on the database panel for the provision of ICT services for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Oct 2024 5818305 C09/2024 - Supply and Delivery of SF6 Gas Mix Multistage Complete Filing Kit With All Associated Fittings And Extended Piping Deadline12 Sep 2024 5818356 Request For Quotations (RFQ) - Request for a proposal to deliver or facilitate 2 x trainings, utilizing the Seda Learning Material on Turnaround Strategies for SMMEs in Decline, Di Deadline12 Sep 2024 5818357 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DETECTOR DOGS Deadline09 Sep 2024 5818367 ADVERTISED RFQ 01/09/2024: REPAIR AND UPGRADE OF 18-HOLE PUTT-PUTT COURSE AT CANGO MOUNTAIN RESORT (BIDDERS MUST BE WITH CIDB IN A 1CE (OR HIGHER) CLASS OF CONSTRUCTION WORK) Deadline20 Sep 2024 5818370 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES, HYGIENE SERVICES, FUMIGATION/PEST CONTROL, AND FOOD SERVICE AID FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline14 Oct 2024 5818381 C10/2024 - Supply and Delivery of 110V DC Trip Coil Deadline12 Sep 2024 5818394 Invitation to register on the database panel for the supply and delivery of plumbing pipes, fittings, tools and water meters for a period of 3 years Deadline07 Oct 2024 5818401 ADVERTISEMENT AND APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADING 8CE OR HIGHER FOR THE UPGRADING OF THABA NCHU PUBLIC TRANSPORT ROUTE (S1531) FROM GRAVEL TO PAVED STANDARD FOR 13.00 Deadline26 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us