South Africa Tenders - 6 September 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

240 tenders published in South Africa on 6 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 6 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5818811 SERVICES: BUILDING THE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATION CONTRACT WITHIN DISTRIBUTION DIVISION GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 04/09/2024 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5818817 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 70 000 X NUMBER 7 OR 7.5 SHOT 12-GAUGE SHOTGUN AMMUNITION 04/09/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline10 Oct 2024 5819320 High pressure cleaning and vacuum cleaning of sewer pumps. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5819341 THE PROVISION OF THE AUTHORISED INSPECTION AUTHORITY (AIA) SERVICES FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES ON THE ISLAND VIEW ACCUMULATOR PROJECT “AS AND WHEN BASIS” FOR PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEA Deadline02 Oct 2024 5819342 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAWNMOWER & BRUSHCUTTER Deadline20 Sep 2024 5819343 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF ALUMINIUM WINDOWS AT ARNISTON RESORT Deadline20 Sep 2024 5819344 UPGRADING OF THE EXISTING ABLUTION BUILDING AT CAPE AGULHAS CARAVAN PARK, L’AGULHAS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5819345 The Supply and Delivery of two (2) Forklifts to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline01 Oct 2024 5819346 RODENT CONTROL AT BEVENSON, QEDUSIZI, AND GOEDETROUW DAM AS WELL AS TERMITE TREATMENT AT GOEDETROUW DAM Deadline25 Sep 2024 5819347 CONSTRUCTION OF STORAGE TANK AT NAPIER SEWER PUMPSTATION Deadline04 Oct 2024 5819348 THE APPOINTED OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THREE DOOR ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM, ELECTRIC MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK ACCESS CONTROL CARD PASSWORD DOOR OFFICE SECURITY Deadline13 Sep 2024 5819349 ZNQ-484/2024-F: Request for Sophos MDR essential subscription, installation and configuration Deadline11 Sep 2024 5819350 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ANNUAL AUDITS FOR THE REGISTERED PDAS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AND TWO (2) MONTHS. Deadline27 Sep 2024 5819351 PROVISION OF SOCIAL MOBILISATION SERVICES FOR THE PHELOPHEPA HEALTHCARE TRAINS PROJECT IN VARIOUS PROVINCES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 Sep 2024 5819352 AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES SOC SEEKS TO THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING SERVICES FOR LEARNERS AT THE ORANGE FARM CHILDREN'S HOME ON THE Deadline20 Sep 2024 5819353 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GALVANISED RAZOR BARBED WIRE FENCE AT REMAINDER OF FARM 10IR, ERF 1075 RABIE RIDGE EXTE Deadline20 Sep 2024 5819354 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) ON NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 5 FROM THREE SISTERS (KM 0.08) TO VICTORIA WEST (KM 60.80) Deadline07 Oct 2024 5819355 FOR THE PROVISION OF UNDERGROUND SERVICE DETECTION SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE OF ROADS AND SERVICES IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5819356 FOR THE PROVISION OF TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS TO SUPPORT THE UPGRADE OF ROADS AND SERVICES AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN AS REQUIRED BY TRANSNET NATION Deadline17 Sep 2024 5819357 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE (CO-SOURCE) INTERNAL AUDIT AND FORENSIC SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIO Deadline27 Sep 2024 5819358 SUPPLY,INSTALL,COMMISSION VEHICLE TRACKING DEVICES TO BROADBAND INFRACO FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS Deadline11 Sep 2024 5819359 APPOINTMENT OF A GOVERNANCE AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS (IGR) EXPERT TO ADVISE ON THE CURRENT CONFIGURATION OF POWERS AND FUNCTIONS ACROSS THE THREE SPHERES OF GOVERNMENT AND C Deadline27 Sep 2024 5819665 WCKBG2588AB: The Supply and Delivery of two (2) Forklifts to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline01 Oct 2024 5819667 Award: WCKBG1169AB: The Supply and Delivery of Digital Positioners, Valve to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station Deadline05 Oct 2024 5820700 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING OF LAMINAR FLOWS (AFMS AND AIRVOLUTION). Deadline09 Sep 2024 5820707 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING OF HAIER ULTA LOW TEMPERATURE FREEZER. Deadline09 Sep 2024 5820709 SUPPLY AND MANAGEMENT OF PRINTING SERVICES 2024 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5820711 SUPPLY AND MANAGEMENT OF CELLULAR AND DATA CONTRACTS 2024 Deadline04 Oct 2024 5820713 PANEL TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SCHOOL UNIFORM FOR BACK-TO-SCHOOL CAMPAIGN FOR THREE YEARS Deadline07 Oct 2024 5820715 THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE FORD OUTBOUND LOGISTICS SEQUENCING FACILITY ON PHASE 2 OF THE TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE Deadline28 Oct 2024 5820717 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Oct 2024 5820718 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline20 Sep 2024 5820719 BID 1254/2024-F: SUPPLY OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCIAL TREASURY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline27 Sep 2024 5821196 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HELICOPTER ELECTROMECHANICAL GROUND HANDLING EQUIPMENT WITH CAPABILITIES TO LIFT AND MOVE H125 AND BELL 407 HELICOPTERS 16/08/2024 IN 24 DA Deadline10 Sep 2024 5821197 Supply and deliver : Electrical meter Deadline11 Sep 2024 5821243 SERVICES: CIVIL RAILWAY LINE SIDING MAINTENANCE 26/08/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline26 Sep 2024 5821262 Ballast;hps;250w Deadline09 Sep 2024 5821269 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT VARIOUS CITY OF CAPE TOWN FACILITIES LEASED AND OWNED, PATROL ROUTES AND ADHOC SITES. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5821270 BIOMONITORING, TOXICITY AND HABITAT ASSESSMENT AT THE VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5821522 Appointment Of An Accredited And Registered Service Provider To Conduct In-house Advanced Enterprise Risk Management Training For 25 Delegates For 5 Days. Deadline11 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us