South Africa Tenders - 27 September 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

298 tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Medical Consumables, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Medical Consumables, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5968388 serum ketones meter with strips Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968389 stoma items Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968390 Provision for training on South African sign language Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968391 Provision of occupational certificate  training and Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968392 remove and replace old sluice station and troughs with new Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968393 penlight torch Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968394 electrode round loop with safe T gauge Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968413 vac canisters 1000ml Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968415 insulin syringe 1ml Deadline30 Sep 2024 5968454 Provision for training on South African sign language Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968455 Provision of occupational certificate  training and Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968456 electrode round loop with safe T gauge Deadline01 Oct 2024 5968457 insulin syringe 1ml Deadline30 Sep 2024 5968458 vac canisters 1000ml Deadline01 Oct 2024 5969141 1. BREAKDOWN, MAINTENANCE & REPAIR FUNCTIONS ON SUB-TRANSMISSION LINES – (44-132KV) UNDER DEAD WORK CONDITION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN THE FREE STATE OPERATING UNIT ON AN AS Deadline30 Dec 2024 5969165 Professional Service Contract for Water Retaining Structures in Duvha Power Station for five (5) Years Deadline28 Oct 2024 5969201 Supply and delivery of 1500cfm mobile diesel compressor to Lethabo Power Station Deadline30 Oct 2024 5969204 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for Tender no: MWP2645DX Deadline11 Oct 2024 5969205 Cancellation: WCKBG2554AB - The Once-Off Supply and Delivery of Positioner Valve Digital Controller to Koeberg Nuclear Power Station. Deadline26 Oct 2024 5969206 An enabling agreement to establish contracts , with eleven (11) serviceproviders ( One (1) service provider per area), for the Provision of LPU MeterReading Services, SPU Check Rea Deadline31 Oct 2024 5969675 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationary for Tshwane Cluster as per the attached Annexure Deadline27 Sep 2024 5969676 A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION Deadline02 Oct 2024 5969677 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR PLANNING, DESIGN, AND TENDER DOCUMENTATION FOR PRE-ENGINEERING STUDIES FOR IKAGELENG LOCATION(MOUN Deadline18 Oct 2024 5969678 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERSITING, DRILLING AND EQUIPMENT OF TWO (2) NEW SOLAR BOREHOLES IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Ehlanzeni District Municipality hereby i Deadline11 Oct 2024 5969679 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: PROVISION OF THE PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR PLANNING, DESIGN, AND TENDER DOCUMENTATION FOR THE PRE-ENGINEERING STUDIES FOR MOUNTAINVIEW ELECTRICA Deadline18 Oct 2024 5969680 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS AT GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline28 Oct 2024 5969681 Appointment of an experienced service provider for background/reference checks and credentials verifications Deadline07 Oct 2024 5969682 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WORKPLACE HEALTH AND SAFETY REPRESENTATIVE TRAINING (SHE-REP TRAINING) FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. Deadline08 Oct 2024 5969683 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for supply and delivery of wall watches and batteries for Tshwane cluster as per Deadline27 Sep 2024 5969684 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SKILLS, LEARNERSHIPS, TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline25 Oct 2024 5969685 Appointment of Technical Transaction Advisors for the Request for Proposals Design and Drafting, Evaluation of Bids received, Appointment of Preferred Bidders and the Commercial an Deadline17 Oct 2024 5969686 Appointment of Financial Transaction Advisors for the Request for Proposals Design and Drafting, Evaluation of Bids received,Appointment of Preferred Bidders and the Commercial and Deadline17 Oct 2024 5969687 RE: Supply, delivery and installation of building materials that will be used for renovation of main building and traffic department Deadline11 Oct 2024 5969688 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF LOCAL ROAD L1557 (KM 0+000 TO 3+600) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline07 Nov 2024 5969689 HALF DAY CONFERENCING FOR A MEETING TO BE HELD ON 04 OCTOBER 2024, WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH AND LION Location: Deadline01 Oct 2024 5969690 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on FIRST AID KITS FOR TSHWANE CLUSTER CLC as per the advert Deadline27 Sep 2024 5969691 uMngeni-uThukela Water requires a contractor to Supply and Deliver FET121 Electromag Flow meter Transmitter Hart & Modbus for Midmar System Deadline01 Oct 2024 5969692 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON D45 (FROM CH 6+000 TO CH 10+150) IN THE AREA OFFICE LADYSMITH, UNDER ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 5969693 60000786 33/A4 PAPER Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969694 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON P182-2 (FROM CH 9+000 TO CH 16+000) IN THE AREA OFFICE LADYSMITH, UNDER ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Nov 2024 5969695 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for Tender no MWP2645DX Deadline11 Oct 2024 5969696 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF DISTRICT ROAD D1339 (KM 0+000 TO 9+900) WITHIN NEWCASTLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE Deadline07 Nov 2024 5969697 Supply and delivery of 1500cfm mobile diesel compressor to Lethabo Power Station Deadline30 Oct 2024 5969699 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) is inviting reputable Recruitment Agencies to provide quotations to source a Senior Human Capital Management Specialist, with experience in Deadline04 Oct 2024 5969700 REMEDIAL WORK- 3509 MOLOKOMME STREET, SOWETO (BURNT HOUSE) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969701 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for the supply and delivery of fire extinguishers for Tshwane Cluster as per the attached Advert Deadline27 Sep 2024 5969755 Supply, installation and commissioning a 40KVA canopy type outdoor Deadline10 Oct 2024 5969758 Corrugated drain Deadline04 Oct 2024 5969760 Freka and Gastrostomy tube Deadline04 Oct 2024 5969761 Thermal transfer labels Deadline04 Oct 2024 5969763 Closed suction catheter for endotracheal 14fg Deadline04 Oct 2024 5969765 bags polythene 250mm x 400mm x 40mic Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969766 Hip drapes with double pouches size 220cm x 320cm Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969823 Headgear Infant Flow LP 32-37cm Large Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969824 Infant Flow n CPAP Generator Set Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969825 Probe Sensor Neonatal Disposable Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969836 bp machine Deadline02 Oct 2024 5969872 black orthopaedic tekkies Deadline02 Oct 2024 5969882 multiplug 12 way Deadline02 Oct 2024 5969886 staples 26/6 (6.0mm)5000 pieces per box Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969888 neonatal anaesthetic circiurt Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969890 clinic shoulder immobiliser Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969894 bleach (5lt) must be sabs approved Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969896 annual service to interruptibe power Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969898 disposable scrub suits no sterile Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969900 request for the cleaning of maintenance Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969901 province of kwazulu natal epmds Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969902 pin safety 50mm Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969904 30 ml piccolo drain sterile Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969926 disposable round theatre over shoes non woven Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969954 jelco 24gauge iv catheter radiopaque Deadline03 Oct 2024 5969981 disposable round theatre caps blue Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970008 5 sets heavy stainless steel chairs Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970010 patient transport chairs Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970012 double bucket mopping trolley 50litre Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970015 supply boiler hfo pumps Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970017 sequential device small,medium & large Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970019 Sterile level 4 gowns Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970020 Codman patties Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970023 Mystic mushroom vacuum pumps Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970026 Surgical skin marking pen Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970028 Disposable pacing for Nihon kohden defibrillator Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970030 Large towel drape 45 x 30cm disposable sterile adhesive latex free Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970031 Gigli wire saws extra flex Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970034 Size 4mm & 4.5mm cuffed flexible/ armoured endotracheal tube Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970037 paper medical film pack 100mm Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970040 Suture grasper 14 gauge 15cm length sterile Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970041 armoured/reinforce cuffed endotracheal Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970044 surgical face masks, non-woven 3 ply Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970046 bandages elastic mesh tubular Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970049 requisition for schedule 6 substance book Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970050 adherent split sheet, drape surgical adhesive Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970053 brown paper bags size 3 (500/box) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970054 10cm x 15cm light weight monofilament polyester or prolene mesh sterile Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970056 fully nitinol,zero tip 4 prong basket Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970058 Scrubbing brushes sterile disposable peel packed Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970059 Brown paper bags size 20 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970062 Laparotomy drape pack Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970065 Paper binder 76mm Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970067 Pin drawings 13mm head push pins stainless steel office Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970070 Tur/ continuous bladder irrigation set Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970072 Pin safety 38mm Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970076 Neonatal cannulae pongs and paediatric cannula pongs Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970078 Humidification moisture exchange for a 15mm connector without oxygen port Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970080 Surgical blade carbon steel sterile no.15 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970082 Tape adhesive transparent 12mm x 66m Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970084 Supply safety boots for maintenance staff Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970085 Straw tube drinking plastic Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970088 swabs gauze absorbent type 1 dyed green Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970091 iv extension set Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970093 3way haematura catheter sterile Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970095 suction apparatus low vacuum w/needle Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970097 gloves examination powder free Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970099 alcohol based hand sanitizer Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970128 supply,deliver,install,commission & mantain production scanners Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970131 flourescent starter 40w s10 for 4 & 5 foot Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970133 4foot florescent tubing 36w cool white bi-pin Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970135 label white size 95x36x3 no border Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970136 Pin safety Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970139 Photocopy paper white bond 80GSM A3 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970142 Antimicrobial film incise drape Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970144 Pen ball point Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970146 28mm / 29mm powered single use circular/ curved intraluminal stapler Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970148 Methylene blue dye Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970149 10ml Luerlock syringe individually blister Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970153 3D maxlight mesh anatomically shaped Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970155 Thermal labels Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970159 Delta caste elite Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970161 Drill arm covers Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970163 Nuprep skin prep gel Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970165 Graduated glass measuring cylinder, hexagon base, class 1 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970167 Warning labels, spec 1: self adhesive; red Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970169 armed cash in transit service collection and banking Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970172 paper medical film peel pack Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970174 honey based ointment containing 48% honey aloe Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970177 disposable round theatre caps Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970179 Topical skin adhesive (wound glue) Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970183 sterile wrap Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970185 medium teflon diathermy tips ptef Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970186 bron paper bags size 25 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970188 techno fluid shield orange masks Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970190 pads consent for operation procedure Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970191 Grass cutter/ brush cutter machines Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970193 Food trolleys and 3-Tier tea trolleys Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970195 Supply and delivery of Stainless steel pedal bins Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970197 Supply and delivery of sharps container stands Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970198 Supply and delivery of V-belt for laundry tumble drier machine Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970200 Major service of Unox oven Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970202 Major service of particle at main Theatre Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970204 Major service of transformer Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970207 Major service of Airconds at Mosvold Hospital Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970209 Major service of UPS System Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970219 Step on umlingo mat anti-bacterial hospital mat Deadline01 Oct 2024 5970220 ethibond excell size0 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970223 Leather Boots for EMS staff Deadline01 Oct 2024 5970225 Supply, install and commissioning of Medical freezer, Milk Deadline01 Oct 2024 5970228 Supply, install and commissioning of Ophthalmic Cryotherapy system Deadline01 Oct 2024 5970230 provision of garden and grounds services at manguzi hospital Deadline30 Sep 2024 5970233 avapack 340ml sterile water with adapter for humidification Deadline26 Sep 2024 5970243 poly glycolide Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970376 dermacarries skin graft Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970398 corrugated tubing Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970410 corrugated tubing Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970426 uterine clamp Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970428 incifilm Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970429 Printed matter Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970430 Stationery Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970432 Dressing bandages Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970441 Grass cutter machine and blower machine Deadline01 Oct 2024 5970444 300 full body blanket (bair hugger) Deadline01 Oct 2024 5970449 urine bags hangers Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970451 oxygen flow meter Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970454 portable bells Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970657 CONDITION ASSESSMENT OF POTABLE WATER STEEL PIPELINES USING MAGNETIC MEMORY METHOD TECHNOLOGY ON A6, A15, AND A21 PIPELINES AT THE VEREENIGING STATION Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970658 Facilitation of Diversity and Inclusion Masterclass Deadline09 Oct 2024 5970659 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ELECTRICAL SERVICES, REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND LIMITED SUPPLY OF COMMODITIES TO THE IDT HEAD OFFICE IN FA Deadline17 Oct 2024 5970660 Repair of Autoclave Valve Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970661 Appointment of a service provider for the review of Municipal Spatial Development Framework within a period of Eight (8) months, Chief Albert Luthuli Local Municipality, Mpumalang Deadline10 Oct 2024 5970664 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FORPROVISION OF SECRETARIAT, FACILITATION, AUDIO VIDEO RECORDING SERVICES AND COMPILATION OF THE STRATEGIC SESSION REPORT AT THE LIMPOPO TOURISM Deadline04 Oct 2024 5970665 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for transportation of student furniture for Hammanskraal CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline27 Sep 2024 5970666 Supply, Replacement and Repair of Fire Doors for a period of Five (5) years at Duvha Power Station on an “as-and-when “required. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5970667 REQUEST FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SCREENING TO THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline08 Oct 2024 5970668 Request for quotation of Monitoring and Evaluation IM01962024 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970669 6000078628 - Tool shovel round nose Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970670 Request for quote of Construction Management IM01972024 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970676 RFQJW009NS24-Employee Wellness Programme Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970677 Request for quote of Facilities Management IM01982024. Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970678 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A FEASIBILITY STUDY, A DETAILED BUSINESS CASE AND ENVIRONMENTAL / REGULATORY AUTHORISATIONS FOR THE CITY OF TSHWANE ROOIWAL Deadline18 Oct 2024 5970679 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FACILITATION OF REPORT WRITING AND MINUTES TAKING TRAINING FOR EMPLOYEES Deadline04 Oct 2024 5970680 Grap training Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970681 Gen lock brass 40mm Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970682 Gen lock pad brass 50mm Deadline03 Oct 2024 5970683 UPDATE AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY MATERIAL'S ASSET REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline30 Oct 2024 5970684 UNDERWRITING OF THE COUNCIL GROUP LIFE INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline01 Nov 2024 5970685 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RECRUITMENT AGENCIES AND PSYCHOMETRIC/ COMPETENCY ASSESSORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5970686 SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF VEHICLE TYRES FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline04 Oct 2024 5970688 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Supplies( Refer to the attached Specification) Deadline02 Oct 2024 5970691 Supply and Delivery of Office Stationery Deadline04 Oct 2024 5970694 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THREE RADIO PARK CENTRE PORTABLE WATER GALVANISED STEEL SECTIONAL TANKS AND THE INSTALLATION OF A NEW 1000KL RESERVOIR TANK PLUS A WATER Deadline28 Oct 2024 5970695 RFP 03/2024 Appointment of Service Provider for the Leasing of Park homes Deadline26 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us