South Africa Tenders - 27 September 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

298 tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5970697 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT EVENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PLAN, ORGANIZE AND EXECUTE MUNGHANA LONENE FM XITSONGA MUSIC AWARDS (XMA19) MUSIC AWARDS TO BE HELD AT NKOWANKOWA STADIUM. Deadline09 Oct 2024 5971061 Supply, Replacement and Repair of Fire Doors for a period of Five (5) years at Duvha Power Station on an “as-and-when “required. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5972058 Lifting Mach Test And Service Specify by 03 Oct 24 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5972075 RFQ No: RFQ1287 AW 26092024 - Supply and Delivery of Refrigeration - Various Departments at UMW Deadline03 Oct 2024 5972076 RFQ No: RFQ1288 AW 26092024 - Supply and Delivery of Equipment - Various Departments at UMW Deadline03 Oct 2024 5972077 RFQ LD 645 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND OFFICE CHAIRS Deadline03 Oct 2024 5972078 RFQ No: DG 288 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF LPG GASES AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline03 Oct 2024 5972079 RFQ No: BS 654 - SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FOUR (4) EMERGENCY BACK-UP GENERATORS LOCATED IN VARIOUS AREAS, AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline03 Oct 2024 5972081 RFQ No: BS 655 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIGHTING SPARES TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline03 Oct 2024 5972089 Supply deliver CLINIC UNIFORM by 03 Oct 24 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5973574 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF SOFTWARE THAT IS USED IN INDUSTRIAL COMPUTERS AND DATA ACQUISITION CARDS. Deadline08 Oct 2024 5973575 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (02) LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPH WITH TANDEM QUADRUPOLE MASS SPECTROMETER Deadline16 Oct 2024 5973576 Tool blade hacksaw Deadline03 Oct 2024 5973577 Provision of Parkhome Refurbishment at Carnavon CNC in the Northern Cape Province Deadline26 Nov 2024 5973578 Regret Letter - Calibration and Maintenance of Air Permeability Meters used in the Textile Laboratory for a Period of Two Years Deadline11 Oct 2024 5973580 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF AN ONLINE SATELLITE IMAGERY, PORTAL FOR VIEWING, DOWNLOADING SATELLITE IMAGERY AND VALUE ADDED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2024 5973581 MAIN BUILDING PERMANENT ROOF REPLACEMENT AT PALMIET POWER STATION Deadline24 Oct 2024 5973582 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS Deadline30 Oct 2024 5973583 - PROVISION OF SERVICES - MOVING OF BCMDA’S OFFICE FURNITURE TO NEW PREMISES Deadline04 Oct 2024 5973584 Provision and installation of office blinds for the South African Weather Service at 1263 Heuwel Road, Centurion, 0157. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5973585 THE PROVISION OF PILOT SCALE COMBUSTION TEST FACILITY (PSCTF) ML160 COMPRESSOR AND THERMOSTAT DRIED SERVICES AND REPAIRS ON “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline18 Oct 2024 5973586 Design, Manufacturing and Erection of the Life-Size Bronze Statue of Winnie Madikizela Mandela Deadline11 Oct 2024 5973587 INVITATION FOR CATERING COMPANY TO PROVIDE CATERING QUOTATION TO THE AIDC ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS, AS REQUIRED BY THE AIDC Deadline03 Oct 2024 5973588 INVITATION FOR CATERING COMPANY TO PROVIDE CATERING QUOTATION TO THE AIDC ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS, AS REQUIRED BY THE AIDC Deadline03 Oct 2024 5973589 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT DETAILED QUOTATION OF ACCOMMODATION, FLIGHTS AND CAR HIRE FOR AIDC EIGHT (8) OFFICIALS TRAVELLING TO ATTEND SA AUTO WEEK TAKING PL Deadline01 Oct 2024 5973590 Appointment of service provider to supply and the installation of galvanized palisade fencing at the Strand AWS site in Cape town Deadline10 Oct 2024 5973591 Portfolio Committee Visit Corporate Gifts Deadline27 Sep 2024 5973592 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDEREHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES TENDERER’S FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THREE HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN CITY OF MBOMBELA. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5973593 PANEL OF FIFTEEN (15) TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR KSDLM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline21 Oct 2024 5973594 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER TO PROVIDE LIVE AND ONLINE AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR MOVABLE AND IMMOVABLE ASSETS ON BEHALF OF NORTH-WEST HOUSING CORPORATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline18 Oct 2024 5973595 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES ON BEHALF OF NORTH-WEST HOUSING CORPOARTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5973596 CATERING SERVICE FOR 180 PEOPLE FOR SENIOR CITIZENS FROM DUNDEE TO ILEMBE DISTRICT FOR PROVINCIAL GOLDEN GAMES Deadline03 Oct 2024 5973597 UPGRADING AND REFURBISHMENT OF TAFELKOP SPORTS STADIUM. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5973612 357 CLARK, 307 NICHLSON, 331 OLIVIER, 313 EDWARD AND 61 DENNIS ROAD ATHOL: 12X MONTHS PLUMBING TERM CONTRACT Deadline10 Oct 2024 5973613 APPOINTMENT OF A CURATOR FOR CURATORSHIP SERVICES AND MANAGEMENT OF GROOTE SCHUUR HOUSE/MUSEUM FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS: DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline07 Oct 2024 5973614 SAPS: Newcastle Training Center : Repairs to faulty Industrial 2x 3-plate stove Vulcan and oven Vulcan Deadline04 Oct 2024 5973616 Justice: Eshowe : Repairs to faulty bulkhead lights office, cells and fluorescent lights circuit Deadline04 Oct 2024 5973617 Upington: Magistrate Court: Servicing of Fire Extinguishers Deadline04 Oct 2024 5973618 Nababeep: Police Station: Servicing of Fire Extinguishers Deadline04 Oct 2024 5973619 LOCK SMITH Deadline02 Oct 2024 5973620 TSESENG MAGISTRATE OFFICE: 24 MONTHS CLEANING SERVICES CONTRACT Deadline02 Oct 2024 5973621 Procurement of Stationery Deadline01 Oct 2024 5973622 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 X DR-273 CL BLACK CARTRIDGES FOR USE AT FACILITY MANAGEMENT Deadline01 Oct 2024 5973623 TRAINING IN AIRCONDITIONING AND REGRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY FOR 3 OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 10 DAYS Deadline01 Oct 2024 5973624 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CISCO DESKTOP PHONE Deadline01 Oct 2024 5973625 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline01 Oct 2024 5973795 INVITATION ON HOW TO CONDUCT BUSINESS WITH ESKOM. PLEASE RSVP: Nikiwe Shongwe @ supplierdevelopment@eskom.co.za Deadline15 Oct 2024 5973797 service and maintenance of the Vc30 Chiller on an “as and when” required basis. Deadline28 Oct 2024 5973799 Parkhome refurbishment at Carnavon CNC Deadline26 Nov 2024 5973800 Lethabo Ash Dump Extension Deadline28 Jan 2025 5973801 MAIN BUILDING PERMANENT ROOF REPLACEMENT AT PALMIET POWER STATION Deadline24 Oct 2024 5973803 Regret Letter -Calibration and Maintenance of Air Permeability Meters used in the Textile Laboratory for a Period of Two Years Deadline10 Oct 2024 5973806 THE PROVISION OF PILOT SCALE COMBUSTION TEST FACILITY (PSCTF) ML160 COMPRESSOR AND THERMOSTAT DRIED SERVICES AND REPAIRS ON “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline18 Oct 2024 5973853 NEWSPAPER ADVERT Deadline30 Sep 2024 5973910 service and maintenance of the Vc30 Chiller on an “as and when” required basis. Deadline28 Oct 2024 5975372 Supply and delivery of Miscellaneous Water Treatment Chemicals for stock replenishment for a period of five (5) years at Matla Power Station. Deadline16 Oct 2024 5975373 PROCUREMENT OF FOREST DETAILED ANALYSIS AND COST BENCHMARK REPORT 2023 Deadline15 Oct 2024 5975374 NCR930.09.2024- APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PERIODIC REVIEW OF LIMITATIONS ON FEES, INTEREST RATES AND CREDIT LIFE INSURANCE REGULATIONS Deadline10 Oct 2024 5975375 The Provision of a Microsoft Teams Boardroom Video Conferencing Solution for PPECB Deadline10 Oct 2024 5975376 FOSPHB-RFP-108-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF 350 CONVENTIONAL AIRCONS WITH INVERTER AIRCONS. Deadline22 Oct 2024 5975377 RFQ219AM(24/25)REQUEST FOR CATERING SERVICE FOR A MEETING WITH COMMUNITY STAKEHOLDERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSERVATION TOOLS FOR THE LEOPARD, CHEETAH, AND LIONDate: 15 October 2 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5975378 PROVISION OF B-BBEE VERIFICATION AGENCY FOR UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Oct 2024 5975379 Installation of liners Deadline17 Oct 2024 5975380 THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE VC30 CHILLER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline28 Oct 2024 5975381 Appointment of a service provider to conduct a workplace climate survey for a period ending 31st March 2030. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5975382 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT NIEUWMEESTER PARKING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Oct 2024 5975383 Tool pick handle Deadline03 Oct 2024 5975384 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL X2 WALL SPLIT AIRCONDITIONERS AND REPAIR OF 1X WALL SPLIT AIRCONDITIONER Deadline04 Oct 2024 5976427 Provision of Accredited Fire and Rescue Training for Fire Officers Deadline11 Oct 2024 5976428 Construction of 132/11KV 2 X 20MVA Bela Bela Substation (Phase 1) Deadline01 Nov 2024 5976433 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND DEPOSITING OF CASH FOR THE PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline18 Oct 2024 5976435 SUPPLY AND ERECT OF (400 METRES) PRECAST CONCRETE PALISADE FENCING AT NTWANE CEMETERY (WARD 10) Deadline18 Oct 2024 5976439 Appointment of Professional Service Provider to Provide Data Management Solutions and a Data Verification System for a Period of 36 Months Deadline28 Oct 2024 5976443 A Panel of Maximum Three (3) Service Providers for the Provision of Graphic Design, Editing, Printing and Supply of Branding Materials for a Period of Three (3) Years as and when r Deadline28 Oct 2024 5976510 CONSTRUCTION OF PUMP STATION – GEMBOKSPRUIT RESERVOIR TO MAIN TWEEFONTEIN D BULK WATER SUPPLY WSIG Deadline29 Oct 2024 5976725 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF REMOTE TERMINAL UNITS FOR USE ON ETHEKWINI ELECTRICITY’ ELECTRICAL NETWORK DURING A 24- MONTH PERIOD 16/09/2024 Deadline25 Oct 2024 5977861 Tenders are invited to Provide GSM Unit to the Radio Link as per Returnable Pricing Schedule and Specifications from our SCM Acquisitions Office,Harrower Road,North End,Gqeberha. Deadline03 Oct 2024 5979053 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TRAINING Deadline02 Oct 2024 5979086 Supply and delivery of mask oxygen Deadline27 Sep 2024 5979132 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY INFRASTRUCTURE AT THE PROVINCIAL INTERGRATED COMMAND CENTRE (PICC BUILDING: BUILDING A – E (CCTV, VIDEO INTERCOMS AND BIOMETRIC F Deadline18 Oct 2024 5979133 TBH 511/2024: FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND RENTAL OF THREE (3) WASTE BINS AS WELL AS THE REMOVAL OF WASTE FROM SELECTED AREAS FOR A THREE (3) PERIOD AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL WITH THE Deadline25 Oct 2024 5979134 TBH 506/2024.R: FOR THE PLACEMENT AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (190) ENTERAL FEEDING PUMPS, FOR ADULTS AND PAEDS, AND THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES FOR A THREE Deadline25 Oct 2024 5979136 Bid to supply IN-Suit Object Counting System (ISOCS) to Necsa Deadline31 Oct 2024 5979137 ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, CONSTRUCTION, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE (FROM COMMENCEMENT OF CONTRACT UP TO JUNE 2027) OF ABATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM WITH A MINIMUM RA Deadline20 Nov 2024 5979138 ZF MGCAWU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY: UPINGTON AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repairs of fire equipment at various clients for 36 months. Deadline18 Oct 2024 5979139 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, PARTS SUPPLY, REPAIRS & BREAKDOWN SERVICES FOR GRDM FLEET VEHICLES AND SMALL PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline23 Oct 2024 5979140 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DANGEROUS GOODS NOVICE TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline23 Oct 2024 5979141 RENEWAL OF SOPHOS SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline14 Oct 2024 5979143 REQUEST FOR PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR A COMPREHENSIVE SECURITY GUARDING SOLUTION FOR SAMSA HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FIVE (5) MONTHS, COMMENCIN Deadline21 Oct 2024 5979144 The Provision of Pathology Services Deadline17 Oct 2024 5979145 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLE-MOUNTED SERVICE DISTRIBUTION BOXES FOR PUBLIC LIGHTING (S/L) Deadline01 Nov 2024 5979157 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER ENERGY AND ELECTRICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO WESTERN CAPE MUNICIPALITIES ON AN AS NEEDED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH Deadline08 Nov 2024 5979158 Quantity surveying services for : De Aar Prison: DCS: Repair and Maintenance to Buildings and Related Service, Electrical, Mechanical Installations & Civil Infrastructure. Deadline11 Oct 2024 5979159 UD Truck Engine Deadline03 Oct 2024 5979160 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LEADERSHIP AND GOVERNANCE TRAINING USING THE GOVERNANCE TOOLKIT AS A GUIDE AND DEVELOP APPROPRIATE INSTITUTIONAL CAPACITY FOR PROPER GO Deadline14 Oct 2024 5979161 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A RESCUE HOVERCRAFT WITH TRANSPORTATION TRAILER Deadline23 Oct 2024 5979243 Supply, Install and Maintain a Video Conferencing and Audio-Visual Solution Deadline11 Oct 2024 5979350 PROVISION AND PRINTING OF GRADE 1 WRITING BOARDS Deadline03 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us