South Africa Tenders - 4 October 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

233 tenders published in South Africa on 4 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 October 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 4 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6019608 book shelves, desk office 3 drawers, desk office 4 drawersr Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019609 airways supraglotic size 3 and 4 Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019610 particle count on our 6x theatres Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019611 fully sealed psychiatric matress (no zip and fully sealed via high frequency welding Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019613 prolene mesh 10cm x 15cm Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019616 ent video-rhino-laryngoscope (flexible intubation video endoscope) Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019654 cuffed and uncuffed tracheostomy tubes with inner cannula Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019703 Medicine Trolley/ Procedure Trolley Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019704 Adult Female & Male Patient Health Record Booklet Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019705 Balastrade window glass with frame, common bricks and cement Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019706 RFQ No: BS 660 - ROOF THATCHING REPAIRS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN RFQ Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019708 RFQ No: BS 661 - WORKSHOP OFFICE FLOOR REFURBISHMENT AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019711 RFQ No: AC 128 - THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019714 Long sleeve white lab coats and unisex scrub suits Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019746 Denim jeans short Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019758 Denim dress short sleeves Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019761 Male briefs Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019772 Unisex t-shirts Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019786 Stainless steel catering measuring jug Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019788 Cervical hard collars Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019790 Capacity 750ml plastic bottle trigger Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019792 12 Months contract, 100% silicone catheters Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019793 Ethylene oxide strip EO indicators Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019794 Nasal cannulae paediatric Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019795 Nasal cannulae infant Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019796 Spinal needles Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019797 Laryngeal mask airway Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019798 Metal eyelets for airflow (hats) Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019799 Tonsil swabs x-ray detectable Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019800 Nitinol guide wire with hydropholic Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019801 painting interior at Qadi clinic Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019802 LED ceiling panel light Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019803 heat and moisture exchange filters peads (hme) Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019804 cera check hb meter testing strips Deadline09 Oct 2024 6019805 Black plastics pallets Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019812 12 months contract, Cantour VL soft percuflex material Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019813 Open end ureteral catheter 6f Deadline11 Oct 2024 6019814 Pin index oxygen gauge Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019815 Pin index oxygen gauge Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019816 renovations at ablution block-sivananda Deadline10 Oct 2024 6019818 Soccer balls, speed agililty rings and ten pin bowling set Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019819 Foldable tables and black plastic chairs heavy duty Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019820 Handbells, tamborine, foam roller, maracas shakers and tennis balls Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019821 A4 4 quire manuscript book, giant staples 23/17,25mm width masking tape and capured stamp Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019822 servicing of kitchen cold rooms and freezer room Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019825 Annual servicing of air conditioner Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019828 Supply 50 mm DPHE pipe and replace old existing one 6 metre Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019829 Female sport bra Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019830 Bar fridge and microwave Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019832 Chair office Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019835 Office desk Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019836 Stationery cupboard Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019843 Steel filing cabinet Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019844 Original Brother toner TN3290 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019845 Feeding belts and nipple tape for ironer no.02 Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019847 Supply & Install metal flag post with rope & flags Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019848 Supply & Install Institutional Signage Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019849 Supply & Deliver Colored Pedal Bins Deadline08 Oct 2024 6019852 Sets volumetic pump Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019854 Laproscopic manipulator Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019855 supply and deliver plumbing material Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019856 jumbo roll floor stands / holder : colour stainless steel, medical grade Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019885 Kzn registers , Pharmacy books Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019889 3 year maintenance contract for plumbing at Escourt MLM (CIDB grading 2SO) Deadline15 Oct 2024 6019903 Bags packaging brown paper Deadline04 Oct 2024 6019912 Supply and deliver Spray aerosol insecticide 300ml Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019915 Automatic disposable gun 18G 20CM for prostate biopsy Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019917 Sheeting makintoch green 30 micron 900mm x 100m Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019918 health care risk waste trolley Deadline07 Oct 2024 6019975 notice board-medicine Deadline07 Oct 2024 6020387 SUPPLIER TO WASH CARPETS AND FURNITURE Deadline08 Oct 2024 6020388 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER Deadline08 Oct 2024 6020909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER Deadline08 Oct 2024 6020982 Consultancy Services to Conduct a Baseline Study on the Status of Soil Health Policies, Programmes and Investments in Africa Deadline15 Oct 2024 6020986 RE- ADVERT SUPPLY AND DELIVER BATTERY CHARGER 110VDC by 10 Oct 24 Deadline10 Oct 2024 6021534 RT31-1-2024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ADMINISTRATION SETS TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING31 MAY 2027 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6021535 RFQJW325SC24- Repairs and Maintenance of air-conditioners Deadline21 Oct 2024 6021536 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Deliver and Install Concrete Palisade at the Oudtshoorn Site under the George Sentech OC offices. Deadline24 Oct 2024 6021537 PLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED CHEMISTRY/IMMUNOLOGY ANALYSER (INCLUDING CONSUMABLES & SERVICE CONTRACT) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT THELLE MOGOERANE AND FAR EAST RAND (EKURHULENI/TSH Deadline29 Oct 2024 6021538 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver and install Anchor Block Concrete at Greenbushes Site under the Port Elizabeth Sentech OC offices Deadline24 Oct 2024 6021539 Appointment of a service provider for the Improvement of security System and provision of armed response security services at Sentech Vryburg office for a period of 3 years. Deadline10 Oct 2024 6021540 Appointment of Service Provider to Lease and Manage African Market for a Period of nine (09) Years and Eleven (11) Months. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6021541 INVITATION FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS TO WATER TREATMENT PLANTS Deadline01 Nov 2024 6021542 PROVISION FOR TRANSLATION/ INTERPRETATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6021544 Appointment of Microsoft Licensing Service Provider to implement, Support and Manage Microsoft Products and Services for a period of Three (03) Years. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6021545 Appointment of a panel of Ten (10) Contractors for Electrical Maintenance work for a period of Three (03) Years. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6021546 TENDER DESCRIPTION APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION OF GOVERNMENT PRINTING WORKS ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, TO ASSIST WITH AUDIT SUPPORT AND TO Deadline31 Oct 2024 6021547 Construction of access road from Motorgate Wonderboom to R579 (phase 1)-Readvert Deadline31 Oct 2024 6021548 12 Months contract for Supply and Delivery of Funeral Grocery Deadline05 Nov 2024 6021549 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFFLOADING OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING (PPE) FOR WATER SERVICES Deadline11 Oct 2024 6021550 RE- SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MONITORING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ACTIVE VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLE FLEET OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2024 6021551 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 X RAMMERS Deadline18 Oct 2024 6021552 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 x WALK BEHIND SINGLE DRUM ROLLER AND A TRAILER Deadline18 Oct 2024 6021553 PROVISION OF MEDIA COORDINATION / BRANDING AND MAYORAL RADIO SLOT SERVICES OVER 12 MONTHS Deadline22 Oct 2024 6021554 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: INVITATION TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNATIONAL AUDIT FIRM Deadline31 Oct 2024 6021555 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seeks to appoint a Service Provider to provide security services to the SAWS Waterkloof vacant land for a period of three years. Deadline25 Oct 2024 6021556 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIR - AND LEVEL CONTROL VALVES FOR VARIOUS PLANTS OF OVERBERG WATER Deadline31 Oct 2024 6021557 COAL PLANT MAINTENANCE RESOURCES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6021558 RFP 18/2024 - Appointment of a suitable contractor, grade 5GB or higher for once-off construction work at SARS’ Randfontein Office. Deadline25 Oct 2024 6021559 SERVICING OF FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Oct 2024 6021560 Provision for Installation of HVAC CEP VSD Room Modification to unit 1 to unit 6 for a period of one (01) year at Kusile Power Station. Deadline08 Oct 2024 6021561 Bid for provision of Transactional Advisory services to support the MPR project during stage 3 design phase of project according to FIDPM life cycle Deadline31 Oct 2024 6021562 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICINE SERVICES TO 132 EMPLOYEES FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Oct 2024 6021563 FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE THE LANDSCAPE ANALYSIS AND DEVELOP A BIOENTREPRENEURSHIP PROGRAMME FOR IMPLEMENTATION BY THE TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION AGENCY Deadline17 Oct 2024 6021565 Prevention and investigation of vandalism and theft of Eskom Network Infrastructure, investigation of Eskom Internal misconducts and criminal activities. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6021630 Pin index oxygen gauge Deadline10 Oct 2024 6021726 RFQ No: BS 663 - THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CHEMICALS TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022393 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PURIFICATION CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6022395 Provision of Onsite shredding services and Skip Bin for 6 weeks Deadline11 Oct 2024 6022396 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6022397 Website Hosting Services and SSL Certificate with Maintenance and Support for a period 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2024 6022406 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6022407 Appointment of a suitable service provider LICENSING PROCESS FOR THE INTERNATIONAL MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECTRUM IN THE RADIO FREQUENCY SPECTRUM BANDS IMT750, IMT800, IMT1500, Deadline29 Oct 2024 6022408 PROVISION FOR TRAVEL AGENCY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2024 6022409 Supply and deliver 2 x guardhouses and mobile VIP toilet on a trailer - Rand Water Zuikerbosch Water treatment Plant Deadline09 Oct 2024 6022410 The appointment of a panel of service providers to conduct Building Condition Inspections (BCI) for a period of three (3) years Deadline04 Nov 2024 6022411 ISLAND VIEW BERTH 4 CONDITION ASSESSMENT AND PREFEASIBILITY STUDY – AT THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline25 Oct 2024 6022412 Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Solar Power System At Singo Camp,MakuyaNature Reserve Deadline21 Oct 2024 6022414 CATERING SERVICES FOR 70 PEOPLE ON THE 25TH OF OCTOBER 2024 LOCATION: DFFE, OCEAN & COAST EAST PIER BLD N0.2 CAPE TOWN Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022415 LEASING OF MULTI-FUNCTIONAL PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2024 6022449 The provision of a service provider to supply, ins... Deadline31 Oct 2024 6022460 COAL PLANT MAINTENANCE RESOURCES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline05 Nov 2024 6022461 ESKOM HOLDINGS SOC LTD INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PURCHASE OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT AND VEHICLES FOR KUSILE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 15 MONTHS. Deadline24 Oct 2024 6022504 Design, Manufacture, Inspection, Testing and Supply and Delivery of Resilient seal Butterfly valves on a once off order to Lethabo Power Station. Deadline01 Nov 2024 6022508 REPAIR DAMAGED WOODEN FLOOR Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022518 SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRE PREVENTION TRAINING Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022534 PROVISION OF WINDOW SERVER 2022 AND WINDOWS 11 LICENSES Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022541 KIMBERLEY: APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYORS FOR THE REPEGGING AND FARMING OF 4 LAND PARCELS ON SEPARATE SG DIAGRAMS. Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022543 Provisioning of ISO 90001 Training at Polokwane International Airport Deadline11 Oct 2024 6022549 239 MADIBA STREET, PRETORIA STATE LIBRARY AND CSIR SERVICES, REPAIR, AND MAINTENANCE OF KONE LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS Deadline17 Oct 2024 6022550 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTANACE VOYAGE: FIRE DETECTION TECHNICIAN TO ASSIST WITH SITE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM ON SANAE ANTARCTICA BASE Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022551 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTANACE VOYAGE: CARGO TRANSPORT AND CARGO CLEARANCE ( FORWARD AND RETURN JOURNEY) Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022552 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTANACE VOYAGE: SERVICE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, BA SYSYTEMS AND BASE TROLLEYS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022553 REPAIR DAMAGED WOODEN FLOOR Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022555 HELBRON: ORANGEVILLE BARACKS BUILDING: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICE ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022558 SANAE: ANTARCTICA 2024 MAINTANACE VOYAGE: SERVICE AND REPAIRS TO MOBILE CRAWLER CRANE Deadline09 Oct 2024 6022559 Justice: Glencoe & Ekuvukeni Magistrates Courts: 24 months Hygiene Services Deadline09 Oct 2024 6022562 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 2 PARKHOME GUARDHOUSE IN THE KZN REGION. Deadline23 Oct 2024 6022563 FOR THE PROVISION OF: FOR PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR API 653 TANK CONDITION ASSESSMENT & NON-DESTRCUTIVE TESTING (NDT) FOR ONE TANK AT TRANSNET MASONS MILL FUEL DEPOT AND ONE TANK A Deadline14 Oct 2024 6022564 Supply, Deliver and installation of Roof packaged ducted aircons Deadline18 Oct 2024 6022565 SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRE PREVENTION TRAINING Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022566 The provision of a service provider to supply, install and commission 8 11kV vacuum circuit breakers at Armscor Dockyard substations, Simonstown Deadline31 Oct 2024 6022567 PROVISION OF WINDOW SERVER 2022 AND WINDOWS 11 LICENSES Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022568 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (3) TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS PER COURSE CATEGORY TO OFFER TRAINING PROGRAMMES/ COURSES AT THE ARC. Deadline25 Oct 2024 6022570 Supply and deliver Inflated bio-degradable Helium Balloons each with weights, +-90cm in size - Rand Water Zuikerbosch Pumping Station Deadline07 Oct 2024 6022571 SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING OF WARD COMMITTEES AND COUNCILLORS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022572 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES ON PROPERTIES LOCATED ON ERF 1075 RABIE RIDGE EXTENSION 1 AND ERF 1345 RABIE R Deadline25 Oct 2024 6022573 Provisioning of ISO 14001 Training at Polokwane International Airport Deadline11 Oct 2024 6022574 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN AUDIT LOGGING TOOL FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline01 Nov 2024 6022575 Provisioning of ISO 90001 Training at Polokwane International Airport Deadline11 Oct 2024 6022577 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: ADVANCED TENDERING PROCEDURES AND BID EVALUATION COURSE FOR TWO OFFICIALS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022578 VALSPAN: APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYOR FOR THE SUBDIVISION OF ERF 241 VALSPAN Deadline10 Oct 2024 6022579 KIMBERLEY: APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYORS FOR THE REPEGGING AND FARMING OF 4 LAND PARCELS ON SEPARATE SG DIAGRAMS. Deadline10 Oct 2024 6023151 QUOTATIONS FOR THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TACTICAL RADIO NETWORK (TWO-WAY RADIO) COMPONENTS AND EQUIPMENT FOR BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Oct 2024 6023156 IMPLEMENTATION OF A SEVERE WEATHER EARLY WARNING MONITORING SYSTEM PILOT PROJECT FOR THE AREA OF BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY. Deadline08 Oct 2024 6024069 Installation of a Lift in SBDM Offices Deadline05 Nov 2024 6024072 TENDER NO MN 134/2024 ZINKWAZI MAIN BEACH PHASE 2 - SEWER UPGRADE Deadline24 Oct 2024 6024074 Supply and Deliver Various Lab Consumables for the Mycotoxin Program Deadline17 Oct 2024 6024079 Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Fully Automated Protein Analyser Deadline05 Nov 2024 6024080 Bid for the maintenance of Necsa’s portable fire extinguishers and hose reels for a period of three years Deadline07 Nov 2024 6024539 Re-breathing oxygen mask Deadline04 Oct 2024 6024590 V1250 Assemble and commission the engine by 11 Oct 24 Deadline11 Oct 2024 6024699 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV PANEL. Deadline09 Oct 2024 6025742 Catering for MMC Deadline07 Oct 2024 6026666 FOR THE PROVISION OF RENDERING OF GARDENING SERVICES WITHIN THE THEEWATERSKLOOF SUB DISTRICT WHICH INCLUDES CALEDON DISTRICT HOSPITAL, OVERBERG DISTRICT OFFICE, EMERGENCY MEDICAL S Deadline01 Nov 2024 6026667 The provision of Pest Control Services required for Major Engineering Works in Kwa-Zulu Natal Operating Unit in the Central East Cluster on an “as and when” required basis for Deadline05 Nov 2024 6026668 Construction of the New Philippi Collector Sewer and Associated Works – Phase 1 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6026670 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES’ OMITTED SCOPE AT MGUNGUNDLOVU JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MTSILA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline18 Oct 2024 6026671 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT UPPER GWADU PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MFEZANE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline18 Oct 2024 6026699 SUPPLY OF GEOSPATIAL SERVICES (AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY, AERIAL LIDAR, AND 3D MODELLING) Deadline11 Nov 2024 6026700 Construction of Avon Multi-Purpose Centre Deadline17 Oct 2024 6026701 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT BLIKANA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MKUNYAZO JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline18 Oct 2024 6026702 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline15 Oct 2024 6026703 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT KT MCHASA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline18 Oct 2024 6026759 Tender BSM 35 25 Debushing of Invasive Species in WC 024 from 1 July 2024 until 30 June 2027 with adverts Deadline11 Nov 2024 6026777 The provision of Pest Control Services required for Major Engineering Works in Kwa-Zulu Natal Operating Unit in the Central East Cluster on an as and when required basis for a peri Deadline30 Oct 2024 6026778 TENDER FOR B/SM 25/25 PHASE 1: UPGRADE, ALTERATIONS, EXTENSIONS AND ADDITIONS ON ERF RE/194, HOFMAN STREET, STELLENBOSCH Deadline28 Oct 2024 6027877 Znq 102/24/25: Suitable And Capable Service Providers Are Hereby Invited To Quote For The Procurement Of Six (6) Gps Trip Logger – Little Logbook Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028132 The Once-off Supply And Delivery Of Solenoid Valves To Koeberg Nuclear Power Station. Deadline02 Nov 2024 6028152 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTO SWTCH WITH FLOATING VALVE IN ALL MUNICIPAL BOREHOLES AND WATER TANKS Deadline07 Oct 2024 6028165 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A ROTARY PUMP FOR 75PM112/113 TO PETROSA MOSSEL BAY (SUPERSEDE AHT25733) 27/09/2024 IN 21 DAYS Deadline18 Oct 2024 6028170 Purchase of standby pump Deadline07 Dec 2024 6028196 Supply and Delivery of Thermal Drones Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028197 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT MDENI PRIMARY SCHOOL AND DIKENI JUNIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline18 Oct 2024 6028198 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: EXTERNAL ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE AUDITS AT WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES Deadline04 Nov 2024 6028199 Supply, Delivery and Application of Fertilizer to Sports Fields in the Overstrand for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028200 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 12 NEW SPLICING MACHINE FOR BROADBAND INFRACO Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028201 Ebenezer Portion 20: Disposal (selling) of 25 Vacant Serviced Sites in ownership of the Municipality Deadline08 Nov 2024 6028203 Golden Harvest Park Upgrade Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028204 BELLVILLE POST OFFICE - SERVICE/REPAIR OF TWO ROLLER DOORS Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028205 JBG Washbay & Paving Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028206 Unified Email Management Solution Deadline06 Nov 2024 6028213 THE PROVISION OF WET REFUSE COLLECTION SERVICE TO VARIOUS SUBURBS OF AREA SOUTH TWO OCEANS COLLECTIONS AREA: FAR SOUTH - MUIZENBERG, ST JAMES,KALK BAY, FISH HOEK, NOORDHOEK, OCEAN Deadline06 Nov 2024 6028214 Lenasia Azure Park Upgrade Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028215 Chemical Control of Weeds on Sport Turf and Public Open Spaces in the Overstrand for the Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028216 Appointment of a Service Provider for the for the Provisioning of a Corporate Communication Tool, Implementation and Support Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028217 Development of Olifantsvlei Cemetery Deadline06 Nov 2024 6028218 COM 031 OF 2024 : SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO CHEMICAL /HERBICIDE TANKS,MOTORS AND FITTINGS ONTO A BAKKIE Deadline11 Oct 2024 6028219 CAPE MAIL CENTRE [SA POST OFFICE]- SERVICE/REPAIR OF FIVE ROLLER DOORS Deadline16 Oct 2024 6028220 COM033 OF 2024: CUTTING OF GRASS AT LYONVILLE CEMETERY UNIONDALE FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025. Deadline11 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us