South Africa Tenders - 4 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

233 tenders published in South Africa on 4 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 October 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 4 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6028225 HIRE OF TRUCKS AND EQUIPMENT AND ADHOC DISPOSAL OF CONTAMINATED/MIXED WASTE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6028226 Rendering of 24 hours’ Physical Security Services in eighteen (18) Clusters - 3-year term contract Deadline11 Oct 2024 6028227 Invitation for Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Implement the Makhathini Mega Nursery, Fruit Tree Propagation and Sweet Potato Vines Operations for the Period Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028228 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SWITCH DSCNNCT: REMOVE, CSTL;22 KV;630 A Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028229 Invitation for Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Supply, Deliver and Offload Agricultural Inputs: Seeds, Seedlings, and Fruit Trees For a period of thirty-six (36) mon Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028231 INVITATION TO BIDDERS WITH CIDB GRADING OF 6EP OR HIGHER FOR THE DESIGN, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, SERVICE, AND MAINTENANCE OF A 1 MWp ROOFTOP PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE A Deadline28 Oct 2024 6028234 COM034 OF 2024: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A VIDEO WALL Deadline22 Oct 2024 6028236 Supply and delivery of T1A/T1B GEARBOX: TYPE: REDUCTION; RATIO:26.4:1; SPEED: 1481 RPM; POWER: 697.4 KW; APPLICATION: T1A/B; SUPPLP/N: X3FS260E/HU/B; at Matimba Power Station Once Deadline06 Nov 2024 6028237 OKIEP VAALHOEK SEWER RETICULATYION NETWORK Deadline15 Nov 2024 6028239 Establishing a Lease Agreement for the Bethlehem Area Office for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Dec 2024 6028241 DESIGN – BUILD OF CIVIL, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR THE WILDEVOËLVLEI TREATED EFFLUENT PUMP STATION, CAPE TOWN Deadline07 Nov 2024 6028242 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS, LAPTOPS AND ACCESSORIES FOR A 12-MONTH PERIOD Deadline18 Oct 2024 6028243 Establishing a Lease Agreement for the Bloemfontein CNC for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Dec 2024 6028244 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SERVERS, STORAGE, INFRASTRUCTURE AND APPLICABLE SOFTWARE Deadline08 Nov 2024 6028245 Q35/2024-25 - Supply and Delivery of Circuit Breakers to the Endumeni Municipal Stores Deadline14 Oct 2024 6028246 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND BRANDING OF PERSONEL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING (EPWP) Deadline11 Oct 2024 6028247 Provision of Information Security Awareness System/Solution for SITA and Clients for 3 Years . Deadline30 Oct 2024 6028248 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE LAND ASSEMBLY PROCESSES, PLANNING AND DEVELOP DETAILED ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNS FOR NJOLI SQUARE IN THE NELSON MANDELA Deadline28 Oct 2024 6028249 EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FROM PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES TO THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline31 Oct 2024 6028250 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PRE-QUALIFIED LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER LOGISTICS AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline01 Nov 2024 6028251 THE IMPLEMENTATION OF INTEGRATED TELEPHONY AND COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTION AT MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Nov 2024 6028252 REHABILITATION OF BAYHEAD ROAD IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FROM SOUTH COAST ROAD TO LANGEBERG ROAD INTERSECTIONS Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028253 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE SHELVES FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028254 Appointment of a service provider to represent NRWDI at CCMA and Labour Court on Employee / Labour Relations matters Deadline09 Oct 2024 6028255 CORROSION PROTECTION FOR STEEL STRUCTURES AND PIPELINES AT VEREENIGING PUMPING STATIONBids must be submitted by the stipulated date and time on On-Line Bid Submission Systems. RFQ� Deadline18 Oct 2024 6028256 DP&HS 04/2024: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A LAND AUDIT FOR THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Oct 2024 6028265 Establishing a Lease Agreement for the Bethlehem Area Office for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Dec 2024 6028266 Re-issue - Establishing a Lease Agreement for the Bloemfontein CNC for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Dec 2024 6028267 Supply and delivery of Switch Dscnnct: Remove, CSTL;22 KV;630 A. Deadline25 Oct 2024 6028268 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUCKET ELEVATOR BELT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. (REVERSE E-AUCTION). Deadline07 Nov 2024 6028893 FLEET: LIGHT AND MEDIUM VEHICLE SPARES ( Deadline07 Oct 2024 6029033 12v dc hydro submersible pump Deadline09 Oct 2024 6029104 Thermal transfer labels Deadline04 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us