South Africa Tenders - 7 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

311 tenders published in South Africa on 7 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 7 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6035715 Supply of gigli saws  - steel wire Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035716 Supply of pulse lavage with handpiece Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035717 Supply of nutriline and nutriline twinflo Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035718 Supply of dvd - r disc Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035719 Supply of ink endorsing  - black Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035720 Supply of transparent occlusive dressung Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035721 Supply of diathermy paltes  - adult & paeds Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035722 Supply of salt coarse  - 50kg Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035723 repair tar to the hospital Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035724 casserole pots Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035725 computer receipt book Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035726 Supply and deliver uniform for radiographers Deadline10 Oct 2024 6035727 Supply of surgical mask with ear loops Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035728 Supply of restrainer straps Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035729 Repair and service sewing machine Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035730 Supply of chemical indicator strips Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035731 Supply of ointment container  - 500g Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035732 Supply of vehicle shampoo  - 25litres Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035734 Supply of geyser   - 200litres Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035735 instruments - b Deadline10 Oct 2024 6035797 Suply and deliver reflective covers and CVP Deadline10 Oct 2024 6035798 Supply of nasopharyngeal airways  - 5&4 Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035799 Supply of polar flleece water resistant jacket Deadline11 Oct 2024 6035800 Supply of attest super rapid readout biological indicators Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036059 Replacement of access control system for opd card office Deadline18 Oct 2024 6036061 Supply of blinds Deadline18 Oct 2024 6036063 Service of laundry equipment Deadline16 Oct 2024 6036066 service to fire detection system annualy for st aidans Deadline14 Oct 2024 6036067 lens absorbable acrylic foldable Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036068 suture nylon 10/0 Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036085 biatain ag 15cm x 15cm Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036086 Pallet jack 2000-3000kg Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036113 supply and install burglar guards to windows in duty room and replace lock to door Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036116 THE APPOINMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE ATNS HUMAN CAPITAL STRATEGY. Deadline08 Oct 2024 6036149 Consultancy Services to Conduct a Baseline Study on the Status of Soil Health Policies, Programmes and Investments in Afric Deadline15 Oct 2024 6036234 TENDER FOR B/SM: 35/25: DEBUSHING OF INVASIVE SPECIES IN WCO24 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline11 Nov 2024 6036235 TENDER FOR B/SM 25/25 PHASE 1: UPGRADE, ALTERATIONS, EXTENSIONS AND ADDITIONS ON ERF RE/194, HOFMAN STREET, STELLENBOSCH Deadline28 Oct 2024 6036271 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the valuations department on an as-and -when required basis for a period not exceeding 36 months Deadline04 Nov 2024 6036421 GT421 – EMFULENI LOCAL OFFICE ACCOMMODATION Deadline29 Oct 2024 6036422 PROVISION OF GARDEN SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS TO ALL EKURHULENI WEST TVET COLLEGE CAMPUSES. Deadline31 Oct 2024 6036425 Supply jack hammer 220v 44kg with 2 x chisels flat & spade Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036426 Pallet jack light duty 1500kg capacity fully electric Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036427 Female housekeepers shoes colour brown Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036428 Medical wrist restraints for patients Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036429 Instrument making tape must be 6.6mm wide x 7.6m in length Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036430 irrigation kit,latex free Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036431 Nasal rae tracheal endotracheal tube cuffed soft finished soft Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036432 pouch with flange bonded to pouch Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036433 Medical battery 4800mAh 3.7V Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036434 neonatal nasal cannula Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036435 Armoured / reinforced cuffed endotracheal tube size 7mm, 7.5mm and 8mm Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036436 Slimroll hand towel Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036437 fitting & dispensing contact lenses for keratoconus Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036438 Trocar size 8fg Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036439 Pressure bags  as per spec Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036440 100% silicone urethral catheters Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036441 Jelco 22g ivi catheter - blue Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036442 Low temperature cautery micro fine tip cautery sterile Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036443 10/0 nylon 3/8 circle needle 6.4200 micron black monofilament non absorbable Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036444 Reusable facemask Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036445 size 4mm & 4.5mm cuffed flexible/armoured endotracheal tube Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036446 Suture 8/0 vicryl violet braided suture 6.4mm needle 3/8 circle spatula double needle Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036447 Triple lumen spincterotome Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036448 jelco 24g ivi catheter Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036449 hip drapes with double pouches Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036450 Percutaneous endoscopic gastrostomy Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036451 peadiatric insert foam tips 11mm Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036452 Semi-covered nitinol oesophageal stent Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036453 airspiral tube + chamber kit Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036454 Instrument wipe sterile Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036455 Automatic air freshner refills Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036456 Sub tenon cannula 19g sterile Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036457 6/0 vicryl double armed polyglactin 910 violet braided suture 8mm 1/2c spatula needle 18 Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036458 Paediatric closed urine drainage bags Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036459 Arterial catheterization set Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036460 4/0 prolene polypropylene rb 17mm 1/2 circle 90cm length single Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036461 1.55v dc button battery Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036462 Sale of scrap Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036463 stripper designed to remove soil deposits Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036464 Cidex containers with lids Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036465 12fr x 20cm temporary haemodialysis catheters Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036466 surgical eye spears pva sponge Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036467 alcohol based hand sanitizer Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036468 Reloadable, 4 row, linear cutter Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036469 2.75mm slit knife sterile Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036470 replacement of 3 vacuum pumps Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036471 larygeal mask airway cuf size 4 Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036472 5 degree stab knife sterile Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036473 2/0 polydiaxane sh 26mm 1/2 circle Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036474 jelco 24gauge iv catheter radiopaque Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036495 PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE COLLEGE FOR 36 MONTHS AND MAYBE EXTENDED WITH 24 MONTHS (MAXIMUM OF 3 SERVICE PROVIDERS) Deadline31 Oct 2024 6036496 PANEL OF MAXIMUM OF THREE (3) OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTING CARTRIDGES, PRINTING PAPERS AND CALCULATORS FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2024 6036497 EWCBID08/2024 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR 15 MONTHS AT KEMPTON CAMPUS.EWCBID09/2024 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR 15 MONTHS AT TEMBISA CAMPUS. NO COMPANY THAT WILL BE G Deadline31 Oct 2024 6036498 RFQJW327SC24 -Supply and Delivery of LABORATORY OVEN Deadline14 Oct 2024 6036761 The support and expansion of the city s current body worn camera in-vehicle camera digital evidenc Deadline21 Oct 2024 6036769 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Demonstration And Commissioning Ent Navigation System For Use In The Ent Theatre (b1 I/j) At Tygerberg Hospital Deadline14 Nov 2024 6036776 Supply of salt coarse - 50kg Deadline11 Oct 2024 6036778 Term tender for the supply and installation and maintenance of precast concrete perimeter walls wi Deadline22 Oct 2024 6036779 Provision of a service solution to provide acoustic surveillance for gunshot detecton Deadline18 Oct 2024 6036780 Term tender for refurbishment repair of high voltage overhead power line structures refurbishment Deadline09 Oct 2024 6036781 Supply and delivery of step outs and various articles of human protective clothing for the fire and Deadline18 Oct 2024 6036782 Operational advisory services for vissershok landfill leachate treatment plant Deadline14 Oct 2024 6036783 This is a request for information rfi that relates to the general cleaning services at city buildi Deadline15 Oct 2024 6036784 Supply and delivery of recreation equipment to the city of cape town Deadline23 Oct 2024 6037189 Acquisition, implementation, training and maintenance of an MRM risk modeling tool for the African Development Bank Deadline28 Oct 2024 6037344 CAPE TOWN ATLANTIS MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING Deadline10 Oct 2024 6037345 EAST LONDON & SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6037346 QUEENSTOWN & SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2024 6037347 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDING AREAS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POTABLE DRINKING WATER USING WATER TANKERS FOR (03) Deadline10 Oct 2024 6037348 Rendering of 24 hrs security services at No.04 Grace Street in Observatory for a period of 03 months Deadline07 Oct 2024 6037373 Barkley West Magistrate Court: Provisioning of gardening services for 12 months Deadline11 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us