South Africa Tenders - 17 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

237 tenders published in South Africa on 17 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 October 2024, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 17 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6127647 female uniform Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127648 Supply and Deliver Hibitane Obstetrical Cream 250ml Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127650 Supply and Deliver Books manuscript 1Quire, 2Quire, and 4Quire Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127652 Supply and Deliver defibrillator EAD Pads for adults and Children Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127654 Supply and Deliver Agilla Ivac giving sets Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127656 Supply and Deliver anti biofilm gel with  betamire poly hydramide Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127658 Supply and Deliver 1Litre Jugs and Tumbler Glasses Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127660 Supply and Deliver Pads eye oval 50x75mm and dressing non-adher  strips 75mmx19mm Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127663 Supply, deliver, commission install adult Cot bed Deadline21 Oct 2024 6127665 set admin afc 2025 10drops Deadline18 Oct 2024 6127667 Supply and deliver intra-osseous Gun and needles Deadline18 Oct 2024 6128616 Appointment Of A Suitable Consultant For The Development Of A Technical Report For The Proposed Solar Plant In Lephalale Local Municipality Deadline30 Oct 2024 6128662 VIDEO CONFERENCING UPGRADE Deadline05 Nov 2024 6129779 The Provision of Pathology Services. Deadline17 Oct 2024 6129780 FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS FOR THE WATER TREATMENT PLANT ON AN "AS-AND-WHEN' REQUIRED BASIS TO KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline12 Nov 2024 6129781 REFURBISHMENT OF CPP REGENERATION ACID MIXING STATION Deadline07 Nov 2024 6129782 Provision of Pathology Services Deadline07 Nov 2024 6130388 OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline21 Oct 2024 6130836 Data Cleansing Project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6131115 Appointment Of Service Provider For Data Cleansing And Verification Of Indigent Register For Vklm Fora Period Of Three (03) Years non-refundable Deadline07 Nov 2024 6131940 Supply And Deliver Ophthalmic 15deg Mirco Knife – Size: 15deg Deadline18 Oct 2024 6132275 Betterment and re-gravelling of road D2044 from km0.00 under Ulundi local municipality in the Mahlabathini Area Office (KZN266). Grade 4CE or Higher Deadline11 Dec 2024 6132276 Betterment and Re-gravelling of Road P704 From KM 0+000 To KM 7+000 Under Ulundi Local Municipality in the Mahlabathini Area Office (KZN266), Grade 4CE or Higher Deadline11 Dec 2024 6132277 Betterment and re-gravelling of 10.0 km on road P250 from km 1+000 to km 11+000 under Mahlabathini Area Office within Ulundi Local Municipality (KZN266). Grade 5CE or Higher. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6132278 Betterment and re-gravelling of main road P244-2 from km 0+000 to km 13+000 under Ulundi Local Municipality in the Mahlabathini Area Office (KZN266). Grade 5CE or higher. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6132279 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS FOR IOOS TEST BENCHES FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING AT KOEDOESPOORT, FOR ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline28 Oct 2024 6132280 Supply and Delivery of Line Lazor Road Marking Machine Deadline01 Nov 2024 6132281 Supply an Delivery of a Rammer Compactor Deadline01 Nov 2024 6132282 Request for Quotation for New Vehicle Airside Operations Airport Deadline25 Oct 2024 6132283 Supply and Delivery Of Festive Light & Material Deadline25 Oct 2024 6132284 PROVISION OF SECURITY AT TSHIKOMBANI TESTING STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline28 Oct 2024 6132687 Construction And Maintenance Of Medium And Low Voltage Aerial Bundle Conductor (abc) Overhead Lines Deadline21 Nov 2024 6133180 Cancellation of MPKOM11201GX - Supply and Delivery of various Submersible Pumps at Komati Power Station for a period of 4 Months Deadline31 Oct 2024 6133197 MPKOM11201GX - Supply and Delivery of various Submersible Pumps at Komati Power Station for a period of 4 Months Deadline31 Oct 2024 6133364 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MIMECAST UNIFIED EMAIL MANAGEMENT SOLUTION AND DMARC IMPLEMENTATION CONTRACT RENEWAL FOR THE NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY OVER A PERIOD OF Deadline08 Nov 2024 6133366 Supply and delivery of 550 legendary hats and 550 back pack bags Deadline08 Nov 2024 6133486 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of “Support for development of a UAVSAR System and UAV integration and operation services to integrate and test the Synthetic Apertu Deadline25 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us