South Africa Tenders - 12 November 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

353 tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, IT-Access Control, Armored Steel, Medical Consumables, Logistics.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Defence, IT-Access Control, Armored Steel, Medical Consumables, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6349721 RFQ No: AC 142 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PEAK SEASON SIGNAGE Deadline18 Nov 2024 6349722 RFQ No: DG 297 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH MEATS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline18 Nov 2024 6349723 RFQ No: DG 298 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF KITCHEN CLEANING CHEMICALS AND CONSUMABLES AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline18 Nov 2024 6349724 RFQ 673 - Installation of Chiller Water Airconditioning and Ventilation – Mezzanine Level- Deadline18 Nov 2024 6350923 DPWI: 3 JM BOSHOFF STREET, DEALSVILLE. ONCE-OFF CLEANING OF THE YARD Deadline11 Nov 2024 6350932 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline14 Nov 2024 6350933 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TRAINING (ENGLISH) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6352431 SUPPLY DELIVER Bitumen Stable 60 by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6352432 TILL ROLLS Spec 76MMX76MM 2 PLY WHITE YELLOW ROLLS by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6352433 CYGNUS SS CONTROL SYSTEM REPAIRS by 15 Nov 24 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6352435 V1416 - SUPPLY AND FIT REFURBISHED ENGINE OIL COOLER AND HOUSING by 18 Nov 24 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6352436 V1417 Supply and fit engine oil cooler by 18 Nov 24 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6352437 V1419 Supply and fit engine oil cooler by 18 Nov 24 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6352485 Appointment of a panel of professional consultants to provide engineering and occupational health & safety services to Rustenburg Local Municipality for the period of 36 months Deadline10 Dec 2024 6352486 Appointment of a contractor for the replacement of Tlhabane sewer pipes - phase 2B Deadline10 Dec 2024 6352487 Senekal Magistrate Office: Repair and Refurbishment (OHS) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6352488 RFQ/MAR/24/25/236 - To source a service provider (media buyer) to render a media campaign service to generate publicity for the Mandatory Grant open window. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6352489 PROVISION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE LOCALLY, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SOFT FURNITURE TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SACA Deadline05 Dec 2024 6352490 INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO CREATE A DATABASE OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDERS UNDER MAYIBUYE PROPERTY INCUBATOR PROGRAMME (MPIP) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Jan 2025 6352491 Appointment of a service provider (transactional or business advisor) to evaluate and provide insights to the NNR on the future of the Centre for Nuclear Safety and Security Deadline18 Nov 2024 6352492 Appointment of a contractor for the replacement of Tlhabane AC water pipes - phase 2B Deadline11 Dec 2024 6352493 Three year panel for civil engineering professional service for roads infrastructure projects as an when required in Limpopo Province Deadline03 Dec 2024 6352494 Appointment of one or more service providers for the hiring of trucks and construction machinery as and when required for a period of three years (36 months Deadline12 Dec 2024 6352495 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of Seraleng sports facility Deadline12 Dec 2024 6352496 Appointment of a maximum of 5 service providers for the supply and delivery of safety boots to Rustenburg Local Municipality as and when required for a period of three years Deadline11 Dec 2024 6352497 CONSTRUCTION OF HVAC AT LIGHTING LAB Deadline03 Dec 2024 6352498 Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance and repairs of public toilets Mpheni house for a period of 3 months Deadline25 Dec 2024 6352499 Appointment of a service provider for the renovations to the clubhouse in East end sports facility for a period of 3 months Deadline27 Nov 2024 6352500 MANUFACTURE AND CONVERT 15 METER DOUBLE AXLE SEMITRAILER TO MOBILE COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTRE (CSC) WITH STAGE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS: PROVINCIAL KWAZULU NATAL Deadline10 Dec 2024 6352501 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISASTER RECOVERY PLAN AT SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM – SAT 275/24 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6352502 Procurement for the Laptops Management Deadline19 Nov 2024 6352503 PROVISION HOPPER 02 PLC REPAIRS AND ELECTRICAL WIRING AND CHANGE COMPONENTS WORK FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL - RICHARDS BAY - AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE Deadline22 Nov 2024 6352504 ARMOURED CONVERSION OF VOLKSWAGEN AMAROK DOUBLE CABS, FORD DOUBLE CABS AND SIMILAR DOUBLE CAB VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS: SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE Deadline10 Dec 2024 6352505 The Department of Trade, Industry and Competition (the dtic) invites interested service providers to submit proposals for conducting an independent validation on the quality of the Deadline14 Nov 2024 6352506 REQUEST QUOTATION FOR LAB CHEMICALS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6352519 INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO CREATE A DATABASE OF CLEANING SERVICE PROVIDERS AS MAIN AND OR SUB- CONTRACTORS UNDER THE MAYIBUYE PROPERTY INCUBATOR PROGRAMME (MPIP) FOR Deadline16 Jan 2025 6352520 Appointment of a contractor to replace the ceiling in truck bay at fire station for a period of 3 months Deadline25 Nov 2024 6352521 Framework agreement for civil engineering consultancy services for the limpopo department of Public works Roads and Infrastructure for a period of 3 years Deadline03 Dec 2024 6352522 Provision of catering service at Nelson Mandela Academic Hospital for the period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6352523 Provision of cleaning service at Nelson Mandela Academic Hospital for the period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6352524 ONCE OFF CLEANING OF ALEXANDRA AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIAL HUB BUILDING, MARLBORO TOWNSHIP CORNER 2ND AVENUE AND 4TH STREET Deadline18 Nov 2024 6352525 Appointment of a service provider for the renovation of the Meriting hall for a period of three months Deadline26 Nov 2024 6352526 Appointment of one or more service provider (s) for the supply and installation of different types of fencing at various municipal facilities for a period of 3 years, as and when r Deadline26 Nov 2024 6352527 Supply, Assembly, Delivery and Offloading of PlantMachinery at Kusile Power Station for the period of 12months Deadline05 Dec 2024 6352574 Supply & deliver double oxygen gauge Deadline15 Nov 2024 6352861 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE REPAIRS/SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONERS & VENTILATION PLANTS : FOR 36 MONTHS ( DR KK DISTRICT) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6353023 BIDDERS OF PROVISION OF APPLICATION SECURITY TEST SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OFTHREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6353025 Bidder for Provision of Enterprise Network Information System (NIS) for a period of 5 years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6353124 TENDER BSM 58/25: SUPPLY AND MAKE AVAILABLE LICENSE RENEWALS FOR FORTIGATE 501E SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 27 DECEMBER 2024 TO 26 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6353199 TENDER BSM 47/25: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VARIOUS SPORT AND RECREATIONAL EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6353312 Supply and Delivery of Data Loggers with a Probe Deadline14 Nov 2024 6353313 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT PERIPHERALS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6353314 Invitation of prospective bidders for the supply and delivery of 101 network switches, 72 access points, 6000 licenses and core switches for SASSA Eastern Cape Region. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6353315 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of a vehicle emission analyzer for the Rustenburg Local Municipality Deadline29 Nov 2024 6353316 Invitation of prospective bidders for the supply and delivery of it devices, computer consumables, accessories and peripherals for SASSA Eastern Cape Region. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6353317 Senekal Magistrate office: Repair and Refurbishment (Quantity Surveying) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6353318 SENEKAL MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (Structural Engineering) Deadline22 Nov 2024 6353319 Senekal Magistrate Office: repair and Refurbishment (Mechanical) Deadline22 Nov 2024 6353320 Appointment of environmental engineer for the review of Waterval waste disposal site waste management license Deadline29 Nov 2024 6353321 RFQ/MAR/24/25/236 - To source a service provider (media buyer) to render a media campaign service to generatepublicity for the Discretionary Grant open window. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6353322 PROVISION OF APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE LOCALLY, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF HARD OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY (SA Deadline05 Dec 2024 6353323 Senekal Magistrate Office: Repair and Refurbishment (Electrical) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6353324 TRANSPORTATION OF TRADE EFFLUENT (LEACHATE) BY MEANS OF ROAD HAULAGE FROM RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY LANDFILL SITE (OATLANDS) TO ETHEKWINI SOUTHERN WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS (AMANZ Deadline22 Nov 2024 6353326 SENEKAL MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (Architectural) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6353889 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER: TRANSPORTATION OF THE LEARNERS OF MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT AND SESSIONAL OFFICIALS TO VARIOUS SCHOOLS (TERM ONE 2025) Deadline19 Nov 2024 6353890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR PROVISIONING ANG LOGISTICS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6353891 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR UCA Deadline14 Nov 2024 6353908 Request for Quotations (RFQ) For the appointment of a HVAC service provider for the supply and installation of HVAC systems at the CSIRScientia Campus. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6353909 FOR THE PROVISION OF: SUPPLY AND JOIN ELECTRICAL CABLES FOR PUMPS AT S AND R GALLERY FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL - RICHARDS BAY - AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE Deadline15 Nov 2024 6353910 Supply, delivery and Offloading of Animal FeedFurther specifications attached on the RFQ document. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6353911 Supply, delivery and Offloading of 140Tons Animal feedFurther specifications attached on RFQ document. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6353912 framework agreement for occupational Health and safety consultancy services for a period of 3 years Deadline03 Dec 2024 6353913 INVITATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE THE NETWORK MONITORING SOLUTION WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR 24 MONTHS AT THE SUPPIER PARK DEVELOPMENT CO Deadline18 Nov 2024 6353914 SUPPLYING, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDITIONING, COOLING TOWERS AND REFRIGERATION SYSTEM SERVICES FOR THE MBDA (NMBS ARS 04/24) Deadline11 Dec 2024 6353915 The Department of Trade and Industry (the dtic) invites interested service providers to submit quotations for the provision of catering services for General meetings; EXBO; Risk me Deadline21 Nov 2024 6353916 The appointment of a service provider to provide a fully managed secure backup solution in the cloud – backup as a service (baas) for a period of 5 years. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6353917 Framework agreement for Architectural consultancy services for 3 years Deadline03 Dec 2024 6353918 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE STATION CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES FOR BRIDGE CITY, DUFF ROAD INCLUDING UMNGENI STATIONS AT Deadline22 Nov 2024 6353919 Appointment of an Interior design company to revamp the receiption and information office Deadline27 Nov 2024 6353920 THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICING, AND REPLACEMENT OF FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Dec 2024 6353921 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6353922 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL OF ICT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6354504 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF VIDEO ARTHROSCOPY (X1) FOR ROB FERREIRA HOSPITAL IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6354969 Supply and deliver microwave Deadline13 Nov 2024 6354972 Boardroom chairs Deadline13 Nov 2024 6354974 Stationery items Deadline13 Nov 2024 6354975 L shaped desks with 3 drawers Deadline11 Nov 2024 6354976 Supply & Install Access Control & Connect it to the Main CCTV Cameras at Emergency Room 01 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6354980 i-block hot water after service repairs Deadline18 Nov 2024 6354983 pru hvac material Deadline18 Nov 2024 6354988 Supply & Install Access Control & Connect it to the Main CCTV Cameras at Emergency Room 01 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6354990 Supply & Fit Double Door at Emergency Room 01 at KwaDabeka CHC Deadline18 Nov 2024 6354992 renovations of rooms and common area at victoria mxenge hospital Deadline18 Nov 2024 6354995 hardware materials for the renovations at victoria mxenge hospital Deadline18 Nov 2024 6354997 Cleaning of garden and grounds at Bethesda hospital Deadline19 Nov 2024 6355229 repairs of damage roof at kzn central provincial laundry Deadline26 Nov 2024 6355276 supply and install tumble dryer and sluice machine Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355277 Supply and delivery scrub suits Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355287 Repair medical gas, oxygen bank, medical air and points Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355304 Supply and deliver jerry can, petrol and two stroke Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355362 Sterimat (self- adhesive mat 30 numbered tear off sheet per pack) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355377 install 1+-16kg ss counter weight to balance manufacturing pharmacy drum Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355405 urgently replace 20 x toilet in patient admin and staff admin Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355407 annual once off water circulating pumps services Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355441 supply and install theatre airconditioners as per specification Deadline22 Nov 2024 6355442 Various patient as per specifications and sample viewed quantity Deadline21 Nov 2024 6355443 Remove old blinds and install new blinds at Townhill Hospital as per specification Deadline21 Nov 2024 6355444 supply & delivery of soap handwash antibacterial 500ml Deadline21 Nov 2024 6355445 supply & delivery of alcohol based sanitiser Deadline20 Nov 2024 6355446 supply & delivery of vynil table material Deadline20 Nov 2024 6355447 supply and install X-Ray filing cabinet Deadline19 Nov 2024 6355448 Surgical anti-embolism thigh high stocking above knee - Small and XX large Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355449 Surgical anti-embolism stocking below knee - X-large Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355450 Surgical anti-embolism thigh high stocking above knee - Medium Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355451 Surgical anti-embolism knee length stocking below knee - XX large Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355452 Surgical anti-embolism knee length stocking below knee - Large Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355453 Surgical anti-embolism thigh high stocking above knee - Large and X-large Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355454 Surgical anti-embolism full pantyhose - Small, Medium and XX large Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355455 Surgical anti-embolism stocking full pantyhose -X large and Large Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355457 Surgical anti-embolism knee length stocking below knee - Medium Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355458 Laryngeal mask non-inflatable size 2, szie 2.5, size 4 and size 5 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355459 Supply and deliver colour coded mops complete with green alluminium handle Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355460 Office furniture Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355461 maintenance and scm uniforms Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355462 geniune leather service shoes with laces (police type) black not boots Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355463 Office furniture Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355464 uniform Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355465 Fix and service mortuary cabinet not cooling Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355466 Supply and install aluminum door Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355467 Supply and deliver: ECG paper recording thermal 110mmx20m Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355468 porter services - 2 months Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355469 Plain cuffed oral/nasal endotrachel tube with muphy eye Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355470 Punch biopsy Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355471 Malleable suction coagullation dissector Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355472 Tracheostomy tubes Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355473 Bone marrow needle Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355474 Articulating reload Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355475 Gelatin sponge Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355476 Surgi sleeve Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355477 Domestic fridge Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355478 4 drawers filling cabinet Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355479 Swivel chairs with high back Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355480 white anaesthetic admin set Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355481 Nappies for Adults XL Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355482 Service provider to do major service of boiler no: 1 and burners for 36 months period Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355483 Form patient referral letter and cover health Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355484 supply and deliver stainless steel bucket Deadline13 Nov 2024 6355486 supply and deliver dressing Deadline13 Nov 2024 6355487 supply and deliver aseptor bags Deadline13 Nov 2024 6355489 supply and deliver banners re-advert Deadline13 Nov 2024 6355490 Golf T-shirt Deadline13 Nov 2024 6355491 supply and deliver office furniture for clinics Deadline13 Nov 2024 6355492 Supply and delivery office chairs Deadline13 Nov 2024 6355517 RE-ADVERT : WALLPAPERS Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355521 RE-ADVERT : ZINE PRINTING Deadline14 Nov 2024 6355762 PROVISION OF AEROMEDICAL SERVICE FOR THE EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES IN THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355763 HIRING OF THREE (3) BUSES FOR SALGA GAMES IN DURBAN Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355765 Appointment of a service provider to provide B-BBEE verification services for 2023/24 financial period Deadline22 Nov 2024 6355766 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF SERVICING, REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF ALL PRACTICAL TRAINING WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6355767 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT WELLNESS SCREENING AND HEALTH COACHING FOR EMPLOYEE WITHIN THE EMPLOY OF THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM Deadline10 Dec 2024 6355768 Refurbishment of Mogwase waste water treatment plant Deadline12 Dec 2024 6355769 Supply, delivery and offloading of Phase C Bull test mealRFQ document attached for further specifications. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355770 Once off repairs and renovation of Mopyane zonal office Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355771 THE PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS IN THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6355772 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ORTHOTICS & PROSTHETICS CONSUMABLES FOR MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355773 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MULTIDISCIPLINARY TEAM FOR EXPERT AND STRATEGIC SUPPORT SERVICES IN THE MANAGEMENT OF MEDICO-LEGAL CASES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355775 THE REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ELEMENTS AT GOODWOOD CAMPUS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6355776 The provision Slurry Plant Cleaning an as and when required basis for a period of Three (03) years at Matla Power Station Deadline27 Nov 2024 6355777 The supply, maintenance and repair of medium voltage and low voltage substations and medium and low voltage overhead and underground mains for MV/LV Operations during a 36-month pe Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355779 PROVISION OF A REGULATION 34 AUDIT FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline21 Nov 2024 6355780 REQUEST FOR PROVISION OF E WASTE ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISPOSAL OF INVENTORY AND CONSUMABLE EQUIPMENT FOR PMB, DURBAN, KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT AND MIDLANDS CLUSTER Deadline25 Nov 2024 6355781 Supply, delivery and off-loading of low voltage cable joint and termination kits, heat shrink tubes and cable end caps for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355782 PROCUREMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355783 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF VIDEO ARTHROSCOPY (X1) FOR ROB FERREIRA HOSPITAL IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355784 Supply, delivery and off-loading of stainlesssteel banding tape and clips, cable ties, strain clamps, smart bands, smart band semi-releasable heads, wire connectors, duct sealing Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355785 Supply and Delivery of Local Content 50KG 42.5N Cement in Bags for Midmar Access Roads Project in KwaZulu Natal Province. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6355786 Supply of spares, provision of repairs and maintenance services to Gensets for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355787 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR JOB PROFILING AND EVALUATION USING PARTERSON GRADING METHODOLOGY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6355793 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING CHEMICALS AND MATERIALS/EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355794 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL DIESEL GENERATORS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355796 PS 09/2024: SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION AND DELIVERY OF CATTLE RAILS WITH HYDRAULIC RAMPS ON A FLAT-BED TRUCK OUTRIGHT PURCHASE Deadline22 Nov 2024 6355797 Moses Mabhida Stadium Ablution Upgrade Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355798 Supply, delivery and off-loading of ripening gas for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355799 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE STREET CLEANING PROJECT IN THE KOUGA MUNICIPAL AREA (JEFFREYS BAY) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6355800 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver and instal steel Palisade at Cala Site under the uMthatha Sentech OC office. Deadline22 Nov 2024 6355801 On-street parking management system for eThekwini for a period of 3 years Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355802 Hire and servicing of portable chemical toilets for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355803 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for annual servicing of the air conditioning and refrigeration equipment at the CSIR Durban for a period of three (3) years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6355804 Supply, delivery and off-loading of plastic compression fittings for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6355805 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS INTO A PANEL OF CREDIBLE FIRMS/LEGAL PRACTITIONERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES IN CONTRACT LAW , PROPERTY LAW, CIVIL AND CRIMINAL LAW, ETC. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6355809 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of ISO9001:2015 third party certification audits services to beneficiary companies Deadline25 Nov 2024 6355811 RFQ FOR ISO 45001:2018 AND 14001:2015 TRAINING FOR GAUTENG METRORAIL “ONCE OFF” Deadline15 Nov 2024 6355812 BLOEMFONTEIN: DALRRD DEEDS OFFICE: REPLACEMENT OF LIGHT FITTINGS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6355960 BLOEMFONTEIN DALRRD DEEDS OFFICE REPLACEMENTOF LIGHT FITTINGS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6355961 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of Garden Tools (Brush Cutter and Blower) as per specification Deadline19 Nov 2024 6355962 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR PROJECT Deadline18 Nov 2024 6355963 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: THE BID FOR THE BOILER OPERATION, SERVICES, REPAIRS, AND MAINTENANCE OF COAL-FIRE BOILERS AND ALL STEAM RELATED COMPONENTS AT LEEUKOP DCS FOR A Deadline12 Nov 2024 6355964 BLOEMFONTEIN DALRRD DEEDS OFFICE REPLACEMENTOF LIGHT FITTINGS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6355965 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of Folding Portable Storage Cart with Wheels as per specification Deadline19 Nov 2024 6355966 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 WHITE PAPER Deadline14 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us