South Africa Tenders - 12 November 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

353 tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Meters, Medical Consumables, Energy, Telecom, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Meters, Medical Consumables, Energy, Telecom, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6355970 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR MARKETING AND PROMOTION, MONITORING AND EVALUATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF A MANANGEMENT AND OPERATIONAL PLAN – CARIBBEAN AGRICULTURE KNOWLEDGE PORTAL (CAKP) Deadline30 Nov 2024 6355977 Supply and installation of tunnel greenhouses and irrigation equipment for thirty (30) sites as part of the establishment of food development centers (CDV) within the framework of Deadline18 Dec 2024 6355979 Consultancy to develop a centralized regional asset tracking Hub/Platform for observers Deadline29 Nov 2024 6356041 NLSA 04/2024/2025 APPOINTMENT OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE PRESERVATION AND CONSERVATION SERVICES STATIONERY AND CONSUMABLES, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, F Deadline13 Nov 2024 6356042 1002257 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6356043 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF VARIOUS DEBURRERS FOR THE MANUFACTURING BUSINESS FOR A 12 MONTHS PERIOD AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline27 Nov 2024 6356044 Provision for Internet Services for a period of 24 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6356045 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR RESOURCES AUGMENTATION2 x ICT/ IT PROJECT MANAGERS AND 2 BUSINESS ANALYSTS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356046 PROVISION OF SERVICES, FOR PUBLIC PARTICIPATION PROCESS FOR MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT PLAN APPLICATION, AT KWAZULU-NATAL AND GAUTENG PROVINCES, FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS Deadline04 Dec 2024 6356047 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDITOR’S SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF (5) YEARS FOR AIDC-EC. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6356048 Appointment of a Service Provider for the refurbishment of a Tunnel Structure Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356049 CONSTRUCTION OF RAIN SHELTERS AT ARC-VIMP Deadline06 Dec 2024 6356050 PROVISION OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR CHEMICAL ANALYSIS OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SAMPLES AND THE SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES Deadline14 Nov 2024 6356051 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6356052 REFURBISHING, UPGRADE, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 2 x 80-TON SWL ELECTRIC OVERHEAD CRANES FOR DIESEL LOCOMOTIVE BUSINESS AT SALDANHA Deadline27 Nov 2024 6356053 PANEL FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDERS TO RENDER MULTI-DISCIPLINARY SERVICES FOR LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER COVERING: CIVIL, STRUCTURAL, MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC AND INSTR Deadline02 Dec 2024 6356067 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE PROVISION OF AN INTELLIGENT INTEGRATED SECURITY PLATFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA). Deadline29 Nov 2024 6356068 Supply, Installation, Monitoring, Automation and Multifunctional Printing/ Photocopying Machines for a period of 24 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6356069 BLOEMFONTEIN: DALRRD DEEDS OFFICE: REPLACEMENT OF LIGHT FITTINGS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6356070 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT EVENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PLAN, ORGANIZE AND EXECUTE MUNGHANA LONENE FM XITSONGA MUSIC AWARDS (XMA19) TO BE HELD AT NKOWANKOWA STADIUM AS A ONCE-OFF P Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356072 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver uniform (PPE) for Cape Town, Durban, East London, Port Elizabeth and West Coast. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6356073 PROVISION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY- EMERGING SUPPLIERS TO SERVICE THE DEPARTMENTS YELLOW FLEET OF VEHICLES Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356074 NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER CONSTRUCTION OF THE MATSULU C (MASHONAMINI) WATER RETICULATIONEhlanzeni District Municipality hereby invites tenders from capable and experienced se Deadline13 Dec 2024 6356075 Supply and delivery of Research consumablesFurther specifications attached on RFQ document. Deadline15 Nov 2024 6356076 13 DARD 15/2024: INSTALLATION OF CENTRE PIVOT SYSTEM AND IRRIGATION RELATED DEVELOPMENTS FOR 25HA (PUMP HOUSE & RESERVOIR), MADISAKWANE PROJECT AT DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT Deadline04 Dec 2024 6356079 Supply, Delivery and Rental of Nitrogen Gas (Technical grade) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6356080 Appointment of a Service Provider for the refurbishment of a Green-House Structure Deadline19 Nov 2024 6356082 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER, PAPER TOWELS, FACIAL TISSUES, DISPOSABLE WIPES AND PAPER SERVIETTES TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2026 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6356088 BIDDERS FOR PROVISION OF DATABASE SECURITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6356090 The supply and delivery of consumables to commercial and multi-tenanted offices on an ‘as’ and ‘when’ required basis for the ECOU for a period of 5 years Deadline03 Dec 2024 6356092 The supply and delivery of bulk water to commercial and multi-tenanted offices on an as and when required basis for the ECOU for a period of 5 years. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6356101 SERVICING OF WHEELCHAIR LIFTS Deadline15 Nov 2024 6356128 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) INTO A PANEL OF CREDIBLE CONTRACTORS FOR TARGET GROUPS OF PEOPLE (100% OWNED BY WOMEN, 100% OWNED BY YOUTH, 100% OWNED BY PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6356483 BACKROUND Deadline14 Nov 2024 6356577 Type c white labels Deadline14 Nov 2024 6356962 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE TO BE LINK TO THE MAIN SERVER AT VA Deadline09 Dec 2024 6357135 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) INTO A PANEL OF CREDIBLE CONTRACTORS FOR TARGET GROUPS OF PEOPLE (100% OWNED BY WOMEN, 100% OWNED BY YOUTH, 100% OWNED BY PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6357145 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) INTO A PANEL OF CREDIBLE CONTRACTORS FOR TARGET GROUPS OF PEOPLE (100% OWNED BY WOMEN, 100% OWNED BY YOUTH, 100% OWNED BY PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6357169 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) INTO A PANEL OF CREDIBLE CONTRACTORS FOR TARGET GROUPS OF PEOPLE (100% OWNED BY WOMEN, 100% OWNED BY YOUTH, 100% OWNED BY PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6357181 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) INTO A PANEL OF CREDIBLE CONTRACTORS FOR TARGET GROUPS OF PEOPLE (100% OWNED BY WOMEN, 100% OWNED BY YOUTH, 100% OWNED BY PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6357209 RECRUITMENT OF A DONOR OUTREACH AND RESOURCE MOBILIZATION EXPERT CONSULTANT (INDIVIDUAL) TO SUPPORT THE NEPAD INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT PREPARATION FACILITY (NEPAD-IPPF) SPECIAL FUND Deadline29 Nov 2024 6357213 Training: Alcohol Breathalyzer - Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline15 Nov 2024 6357216 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) INTO A PANEL OF CREDIBLE CONTRACTORS FOR TARGET GROUPS OF PEOPLE (100% OWNED BY WOMEN, 100% OWNED BY YOUTH, 100% OWNED BY PEOPLE LIVING WITH DISA Deadline06 Dec 2024 6357218 Inhouse Report Writing Training for 15 Officials Deadline25 Nov 2024 6357228 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL AT THE NKANGALA DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (05) FIVE YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6357230 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL AT THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (05) FIVE YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6357233 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT THE PROVINCIAL OFFICE AND EHLANZENI DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (05) FIVE YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6357234 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT THE NKANGALA DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (05) FIVE YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6357235 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (05) FIVE YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6357237 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HIGH IMPACT PROJECTS (HIPs Deadline18 Nov 2024 6357238 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL AT THE PROVINCIAL OFFICE AND EHLANZENI DISTRICT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (05) FIVE YEA Deadline05 Dec 2024 6357239 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION,REFURBISHMENT, MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL BUILDING WORKS AND FENCING WITHIN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRT Deadline05 Dec 2024 6357240 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION BRAND & CREATIVE AGENCY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA(ACSAs) AIRPORTS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6357241 THE REPAIRS OF CATHCART ACCESS ROAD IN EASTERN CAPE. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6357242 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, DECOMMISSIONING OF THE EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT, AND PROVISIONING OF SPARES OF A SMART INTEGRATED SECURITY SO Deadline09 Dec 2024 6357677 WBGeProcure: Pacific Labor Mobility Survey, Wave 2 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6357678 WBGeProcure: Climate-Resilient Digital Infrastructure PPP Pipeline Projects in Pakistan and Bangladesh Deadline27 Nov 2024 6357693 WBGeProcure: Operating Theatre Performance Improvement Training Deadline21 Nov 2024 6357706 WBGeProcure: Prioritizing Resilient Water Investments for Water Security in Mpumalanga Province Deadline25 Nov 2024 6357730 WBGeProcure: Plastics in Coastal Fisheries: Reducing Plastics Use and Pollution across SE Asia Deadline21 Nov 2024 6357759 Recruitment of a Senior Consultant AHGC Deadline20 Nov 2024 6358871 Individual Short-term Consultant: Junior Project Officer - Consulting Services to provide ... Deadline15 Nov 2024 6358926 Co-financing Operational Guidelines Consultant Deadline18 Nov 2024 6359019 CONSULTING FIRM TO DEVELOP THE AFRICAN WATER FACILITY’S 2026-2030 STRATEGY Deadline29 Nov 2024 6359021 NOTICE FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF AN EXPERT IN INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline21 Nov 2024 6359023 NOTICE FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF AN EXPERT IN SOLICITATION OF FORMAL SMEs ON BEHALF OF THE AGENCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND COMPETITIVENESS OF INDUSTR Deadline21 Nov 2024 6359171 NOTICE FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RELATING TO THE RECRUITMENT OF AN EXPERT IN INDUSTRIAL FINANCING Deadline21 Nov 2024 6359679 REPAIRS AND TREATMENT OF EXISTING ASPHALT ROAD P415 BETWEEN 0.000KM AND 22.211KM IN THE MANDENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY(KZ291), KZN DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (COST Deadline10 Dec 2024 6359690 TENDER BSM 58/25: SUPPLY AND MAKE AVAILABLE LICENSE RENEWALS FOR FORTIGATE 501E SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 27 DECEMBER 2024 TO 26 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6359692 TENDER BSM 47/25: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VARIOUS SPORT AND RECREATIONAL EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6361033 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Smart Prepaid Meters (RE-ADVERTISEMENT Deadline19 Nov 2024 6361124 Ahmed glaucoma valve Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361127 Yellow medical suction connector jar size 3 feet Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361131 stairs 90 degrees-wood-adult and child combo(8.a) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361133 Bandages Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361135 450 units, book manuscript size a4 2 quire & 188 units, drawing pin (box 100) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361136 2 units, emergency and resuscitation trolleys Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361234 booklet road to health Deadline14 Nov 2024 6361236 psychiatric locker Deadline14 Nov 2024 6361247 psychiatric bed Deadline14 Nov 2024 6361251 psychiatric matresses Deadline14 Nov 2024 6361253 lenses foldable (different sizes) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361254 water weight bag Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361255 pipette endometrial for cancer screening Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361256 paper steri crepe green 1000mm x1400mm Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361305 scissors dissecting mayo (different sizes) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361309 dynaflex kit multilayer Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361311 tube endotracheal uncuffed size:5.5 Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361312 syringe multipack 200hp Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361313 catheter multi cvc 3 lumen Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361316 suture chromic catgut (different sizes) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361318 forceps obstretic wrigley (different sizes) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361320 100 units breathing circuit mapleson peaditric, 258 units mask tracheosty venturi with T- connection Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361322 airways guedel (different sizes) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361325 1 unit, boardmarker 7,1 pack, aaa batteries (18 in 1 pack0, 1 unit eye gaze frame with stand perspex, 1 unit go talk 20+ lite touch, 1 unit go talk 9+ lite tou Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361328 10 units, trapeze Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361329 bags garbage clear (tto's) 280mm x 450 mm Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361330 supply and delivery plumbing material for main kitchen Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361331 surgical rectal speculum set Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361334 retractor, abdominal, deaver (different sizes) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361335 forceps (different sizes) Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361336 guidewires for endoscopy Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361337 tape autoclave indicator Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361345 catheter premicath Deadline15 Nov 2024 6361408 Supply, delivery, off-loading, installation and testing of 11kV and 33kV metal enclosed double busbar fixed pattern switchgear for a fixed period of 36 months Deadline13 Dec 2024 6361412 TENDER BSM 45/25: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE TO BE LINK TO THE Deadline09 Dec 2024 6361437 TENDER BSM 46/25: SUPPLY, HIRING, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO-WAY RADIOS AND RADIO SPARES/ACCESSORIES FOR NEW/EXISTING RADIOS, FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline09 Dec 2024 6361474 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE TO BE LINK TO THE MAIN SERVER AT VA Deadline19 Nov 2024 6361940 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE TRUNKED AND CONVENTIONAL RADIOS EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER RE Deadline21 Nov 2024 6361981 Supply & deliver LINE TAPS 35sqmm for copper conductors(0.06),to SANS or SABS Specifications.Unmet or approved equal.Conductor clamping size,or range must be stamped on the product Deadline20 Nov 2024 6362039 On-street parking management system for ethekwini. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6362244 Request for Proposal Selection of an Event Management Company for the African heads of state energy summit Deadline25 Nov 2024 6362637 8/2/9/20RE(2024-2025) BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12 000L BULK FIREFIGHTER TANKER FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ONCE-OFF). Deadline26 Nov 2024 6362640 REFURBISHMENT OF NABABEEP WASTE WATER TREATMENT WORKS - CIVIL WORKS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6362641 PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES (CATEGORY B) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6362643 CALIBRATION OF STEP DATALOGGERS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6362646 Supply And Delivery Of One Steel Container Deadline22 Nov 2024 6362672 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER SCHERMER SPIKING DEVICE BY 14 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6362674 RFQ-CYGNUS SS CONTROL SYSTEM REPAIRS BY 18 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362675 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Electrical Items by 18 November 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362676 RFQ-South Section Grass Cutting by 18 November 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362677 RFQ-TRSWCM-URBAN RD DRIVERS UNIFORM BY 18 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362678 RFQ-V1339 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 19 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6362679 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Electrical Items 2 by 18 November 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362680 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER Neptune T-Off 2nd faulty Scorpio cable HT by 18 November 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362681 RFQ-RELAY 220 VAC AND BASES BY 18 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362682 RFQ-132 KV Disconnector blade assembly by 18 November 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362683 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS BY 18 NOVEMBER 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362684 RFQ-Supply and deliver of 600mm gate valve by 18 November 2024 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6362686 CALL FOR PUBLIC TENDERS FROM ELIGIBLE RECRUITMENT AGENCIES FOR THE COLLECTION AND DELIVERY, SORTING, DRAWING OF MATRIX FOR ADVERTISED VACANCIES AND REFERENCE CHECKS OF SHORTLISTED Deadline13 Dec 2024 6362697 Appointment of a service provider for the supply ,delivery and install of walk through metal detectors for the South African Social Security Agency in Western Cape. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6362700 Leadership Development focusing on Executive and Leadership Coaching for a period of 12 months Deadline25 Nov 2024 6362724 PS 10/2024: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARM OUTRIGHT PURCHASE Deadline25 Nov 2024 6362748 AD PLACEMENT- RESEARCH ANALYST: POLICY, STRATEGY AND RESEARCH Deadline14 Nov 2024 6362754 Full refurbishment, testing and delivery of medium voltage motors at Arnot Power Station on a once off basis. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6362756 CALIBRATION OF STEP DATALOGGERS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6362757 REFURBISHMENT AND SUPPLY FUEL OIL HP PUMP SPARES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6362763 RE-ADVERT PROVISION FOR CLOUD BASED VIDEO CONFERENCE COMMUNICATION TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6362764 Refurbishment and upgrading of the existing electricity network at the vaalharts research Station ,Phase -1,jan Kempdorp ,Northern cape Deadline03 Dec 2024 6362850 Repair to roll-up industrial doors at east and west plant room, main compressor plant room, clean and dirty linen rooms Deadline26 Nov 2024 6362851 ENT set wall mounted and Sphygmomanometer wall mounted Deadline15 Nov 2024 6362852 Sutures Deadline15 Nov 2024 6362853 Repositioning hemostasis clipping device Deadline15 Nov 2024 6362875 Consortium of professional service provides Deadline17 Dec 2024 6362876 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY OFF 10 LAPTOPS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6362877 REPAIRS OF KHOWA TOWN HALL CEILING Deadline26 Nov 2024 6362878 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6362879 Supply and Delivery of Herbicides and knapsacks (sprayers)to control Senegalia mellifera at Bellsbank farm 55,Dikgatlong Deadline04 Dec 2024 6362883 Supply and delivery of Herbicides at Seokame Agriculture Office (about 10km from Kuruman)and Training of applicators on the safe application of Herbicides at the project sites (Sl Deadline04 Dec 2024 6362886 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE OF HARZADOUS WASTE REMOVAL IN EAST LONDON ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline22 Nov 2024 6362887 Panel of Service Providers for the provision of legal services for a period of three years Deadline22 Nov 2024 6362964 SUPPLY FOLDABLE TABLES Deadline15 Nov 2024 6362965 BUILDING A FILING CABINET AND BOOKSHELF Deadline15 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us