South Africa Tenders - 15 November 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

297 tenders published in South Africa on 15 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 November 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Armored Steel, Oil and Gas, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 15 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Armored Steel, Oil and Gas, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6389316 Tender Volume Deadline28 Nov 2024 6390692 BID 8/2/2/417RE (4ME/3MEPE OR HIGHER) (2024-2025) TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION ANDCOMMISSIONING OF A BIOFILTER ODOUR CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline09 Dec 2024 6390693 Supply and delivery of Research Consumables Deadline20 Nov 2024 6390694 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EVALUATION OF EFFECTIVENESS OF RISK MANAGEMENT Deadline28 Nov 2024 6390850 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT PORT ELIZABETH CORRIDOR- DESPATCH STATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION TO BE DONE OVER 3 MONTHS CONST Deadline29 Nov 2024 6390851 Appointment of a service provider to provide material expert services – 2017/546: Geotex 500 and 600 Series Macro-Synthetic Fibres Deadline21 Nov 2024 6390852 RFP 02/2024 Bids Received Register: Hiring of Groen Sebenza Laptops Deadline18 Feb 2025 6390853 RFP 17/2024 Bids Received Register Employee Health and Wellness Deadline14 Feb 2025 6390854 Appointment of a service provider to supply Generic Oral PrEP tablets: Emtricitabine/tenofovir disoproxil fumarate (200mg/300mg); 30 tablets per bottle to projects implemented in t Deadline06 Dec 2024 6390855 FOR THE DELIVERY AND SUPPLY OF VARIOUS CONSUMABLE MATERIALS AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING KOEDOESPOORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline29 Nov 2024 6390857 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND OPTIMIZATION FOR THE GPW E-GAZETTE SOLUTON FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Dec 2024 6390858 FOR THE PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR CARLTON CENTREFOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6390859 Request for Proposals (RFP) Supply and delivery of Various Spares on an “as and when” required basis to the CSIR for a period of Five (5) years. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6390860 RFQ/MAR/24/25/250 - The translation of the merSETA Annual Corporate Brochure will be for a period of three(3) years during each quarter from last signature. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6390861 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION MAIN ACCOUNT HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6390862 LUNCH FOR 450 PARTICIPANTS ATTENDING SALGA GAMES CAMP AT DUNDEE FOR 2 DAYS Deadline20 Nov 2024 6390863 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Deadline09 Dec 2024 6390864 Request for information on commercially available and/or demonstrated carbon capture utilization and/or storage technologies suitable for application at coal-fired power stations. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6390865 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR TRAFFIC CAMERA OFFICE Deadline21 Nov 2024 6390866 LUNCH FOR 450 PARTICIPANTS ATTENDING SALGA GAMES CAMP 2024 AT DUNDEE FOR 2 DAYS Deadline20 Nov 2024 6390869 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFLECTIVE JACKETS, LONG AND SHORT SLEEVES GOLF SHIRTS FOT THE DRIVING SCHOOLS PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL Deadline22 Nov 2024 6390894 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS FOR TRUCK DRIVER WELLNESS PROGRAMME Deadline22 Nov 2024 6390931 ADVERTISED RFQ 04/11/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MONITORS AND SWITCHES FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline22 Nov 2024 6390934 Invitation to bid - Disposal of obsolete IT Equipment in Cape Town - HSRC Disp. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6390936 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL MATERIAL FOR WORKBENCHES Deadline25 Nov 2024 6390944 RFQ LD 674 - RFQ LD 674 SUPPLY AND INSTALL WATER TREATMENT EQUIPMENT FOR COOLING TOWERS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6390947 RFQ LD 675 - SUPPLY MATERIALS AND DO THE LAGGING/INSULATION OF CHILLED WATER PIPES IN CHILLER PLANTROOM AND OFFICES Deadline21 Nov 2024 6390992 The provision of General Building Maintenance and Alterations Services atProperty Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit, on as and when requiredbasis for a period of 60 Months. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6390993 Supply and Delivery of GENERATOR PROTECTION SPARES for 5 Years at Medupi Power Station Deadline09 Dec 2024 6390994 Regret Letter: Milling Plant Maintenance Service at Duvha Power Station for five years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6390995 Request for information on commercially available and/or demonstrated carbon capture utilization and/or storage technologies suitable for application at coal-fired power stations. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6392154 Bloemfontein:Labour Building:Supported emplyomententerprises:Repair and Renovations(Structural) Deadline05 Dec 2024 6392175 Rendering of gardening services at Dzanani Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392177 Rendering of gardening services at Praktiseer Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392179 Rendering of gardening services at Ritavi Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392182 Rendering of gardening services at Sekgosese Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392184 Rendering of gardening services at Tzaneen Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392186 Rendering of gardening services at Namakgale Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392190 Rendering of gardening services at Tolwe and Tomburke Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392195 Rendering of gardening services at Thabazimbi Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392198 Rendering of gardening services at Hlanganani Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392201 Rendering of gardening services at Motetema Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392208 MARION ISLAND 2024 EMERGENCY VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERKINS AND SCANIA GENERATOR SPARES AND PARTS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392213 DPWI - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS ONCE OFF Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392216 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MICROWAVE Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392221 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CATERING Deadline15 Nov 2024 6392495 storm water for sundumbili chc Deadline22 Nov 2024 6392496 Maintenance and cleaning of gardens and grounds at Victoria Mxenge Hospital for six months, 01/12/2024 to 31/05/2025 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6392498 Maintenance and cleaning of gardens and grounds at St Aidans Hospital for six months, 01/12/2024 to 31/05/2025 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6392501 Service infrared test thermal imaging to D/B panel Deadline25 Nov 2024 6392507 Cleaning of gardens and grounds at the hospital for six months Deadline26 Nov 2024 6392688 Supply and deliver Uniform (chw) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6392689 supply disposable thermometer Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392690 supply disinfectant sachets 6G Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392693 Supply and delivery of diesel to various clinics zone 05B Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392694 Supply and delivery to various clinics zone 03B Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392695 Wooden help desk Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392696 Electrical material Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392697 tow cart and trolley Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392698 all in 1hdd docking,usb cable Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392699 Part payment book Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392700 Patient lockers &cupboard Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392701 Foley Catheter Deadline20 Nov 2024 6392702 replacement of engine of an existing generator Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392703 medical surgical supplies Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392704 hygiene services at 5 x ems bases- re advertised Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392705 Toner brother TN 2280 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392706 Vascular sling - red, blue and yellow Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392707 Reboa catheter - 7FR Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392708 Aquagel patient positioner, sacral, centoured and heel protector Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392709 Grommets Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392712 Lebsche sternum knife Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392717 Surgical instruments Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392718 Malleable lead hand - adult and paeds Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392720 Supply and deliver maintenance books Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392722 Sutures Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392723 Iris retractor and wire twisting forcep Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392725 Cystostomy catheter set - 16FR Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392731 Statement of account book Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392734 Drum DR 3405 for TN 3467 (HL-L 5200) Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392735 Diagnostic sets Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392740 Supply and install airconditioners 12000 BTU at underberg and mqatsheni clinic Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392743 Genuine leather recliner couch and lounge suite Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392747 Supply and deliver printing of HPV Register,card and posters for Programmes Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392752 Supply and deliver surgical equipment for EMS Zululand Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392754 Supply and deliver high risk gloves for EMS Zululand Deadline19 Nov 2024 6392756 supply and delivery of heavy duty dead body Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392758 after service repair of vacuumed plant cylinder Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392760 supply and delivery of home base care kit Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392766 supply and delivery of signage Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392769 Single spectacles Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392992 Stainless steel inserts/ban marie ;  Insulated Deadline21 Nov 2024 6392995 Supply and deliver suture 4/0 brown chromic catgut Deadline18 Nov 2024 6392997 Major service to fire extinguishers Deadline15 Nov 2024 6393222 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR EVENT ORGANIZING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DIAMONDS AND DORINGS MUSIC FESTIVAL 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393223 INTERNAL MODIFICATION AND REHABILITATION TO THE SECURITY GAURDHOUSE AT THE MKONDENI WORKSHOP Deadline22 Nov 2024 6393224 CALIBRATION OF EQUIPMENT - MASS METROLOGY Deadline25 Nov 2024 6393225 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide Heating Ventilation, Air condition (HVAC) Services at the South African Astronomical Observatory Cape Town for a Period of 2 years. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6393226 Supply and Delivery of Generator Protection Spares for 5 Years Deadline09 Dec 2024 6393227 APPOINTMENT OF A 5GB OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND RENOVATIONS OF HEIDEVELD STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FROM DATE OF SITE HANDOVER IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline13 Dec 2024 6393228 CALIBRATION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Nov 2024 6393229 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393230 Supply and Delivery of Mill Hydraulic Cylinders For 5 years Deadline22 Jan 2025 6393232 FOR THE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR FIRE COMPLIANCE IN VARIOUS TNPA BUILDINGS, IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF FORTY-EIGHT (48) MONTHS. Deadline06 Jan 2025 6393233 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393234 Appointment of a service provider for the upgrades to Guard house building, Johannesburg operations Centre building and the external fencing) at Sentech Head Office, Radiokop. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6393235 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY HALAAL MEALS Deadline20 Nov 2024 6393236 Dept of Employment Labour and Refurbishment (Structural) Deadline05 Dec 2024 6393237 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COORDINATE THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NATIONAL FOREST PESTS AND DISEASES PROGRAMME AS SUPPORTED BY THE INTEGRATED NATIONAL FOREST PROTECTION Deadline09 Dec 2024 6393238 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: END USER COMPUTING L3. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6393239 LUNCH FOR 450 PARTICIPANTS ATTENDING SALGA GAMES CAMP AT DURBAN FOR 3 DAYS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393240 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to conduct sequencing services for the AAH Group. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393241 LUNCH FOR 450 PARTICIPANTS ATTENDING SALGA GAMES CAMP AT DUNDEE FOR 3 DAYS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393242 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT DURBAN CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 (THIRTY-SIX) MONTHS. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6393243 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply meat mincer -No.12 – 120kg/h – silver (Aloma or similar) Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393244 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: ARTS Deadline10 Dec 2024 6393302 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393303 CALLIBRATION OF EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393304 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF (36) THIRTY-SIX MONTHS. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6393306 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: GEOGRAPHY Deadline11 Dec 2024 6393307 Supply and Delivery of Steel Material for Constructing of Handicap Handrails at IBTC Roodeplaat (delivery to be at Grootdraai Dam Workshop in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6393308 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRANSLATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393309 Invitation of service providers to register on the database for the servicing and repairs of municipal fleet Deadline19 Dec 2024 6393310 BRICKLAYING TRAINING Deadline29 Nov 2024 6393311 Invitation of service providers to register on the database of service providers for the supply & delivery of vehicle parts Deadline19 Dec 2024 6393314 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR GAUTENG PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION: LANGUAGES Deadline12 Dec 2024 6393315 Premium Office Space Rental in Gauteng Deadline12 Dec 2024 6393317 SEWING TRAINING Deadline29 Nov 2024 6393319 Supply, Delivery and Service of 6 Chemical Flushable Toilets in Klipfontein Dam Project for 9 Months in Vryheid Closest Town in the KwaZulu Natal Province. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6393321 Lawn Mower Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393322 Supply and Delivery of Fig 3 Precast Concrete Kerbs to Midmar Access Road near Midmar Dam in KwaZulu Natal Province. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6393325 TERMS OF REERENCE FOR GCIS MEDIA MONITORING SERVICE FOR SELECTED BROADCAST MEDIA Deadline09 Dec 2024 6393326 Office Stationery Deadline21 Nov 2024 6393327 Supply and Delivery of Local Content 42.5N Cement Bags for the Klipfontein Dam Project in the KwaZulu Natal Province. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6393329 APPOINTMENT SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO ALUMINUM DOORS, A THREE DOOR ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM, AN ELECTRONIC MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK ACCESS SYSTEM WITH FACE, PALM, AND QR CODE READER- O Deadline03 Dec 2024 6393330 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) SURVEILLANCE CAMERA SYSTEM INCLUDING 24 MONTH (24) ADHOC MAINTENANCE P Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393332 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY COUNTER, RETRACTABLE SECURITY GATE AND A 2 DOOR ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM, ELECTRIC MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK ACCESS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6393333 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL THREE DOOR ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM, ELECTRIC MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK ACCESS CONTROL FACE, PALM AND QR CODE - OFFICE SECURITY SYST Deadline06 Dec 2024 6393335 RFQ254/2024 (R) Stage Manager Chairs Deadline18 Nov 2024 6393336 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALLIATION OF CCTV SYSTEM AND HIKVISION FINGERPRINT ACCESS CONTROL TERMINAL INSTALLIATION AT PUBLIC PROTECTOR AT NELSPRUIT MPUM Deadline03 Dec 2024 6393338 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance, Repairs and Support Services for the Fire and Rescue Vehicles (Red Fleet) for the City of Johannesburg Emergency Management S Deadline13 Dec 2024 6393340 Appointment of Service Provider/s for the Supply, Deliver and Commissioning of Fire and Rescue vehicles (Red Fleet) for the City of Johannesburg Emergency Management Service (EMS). Deadline13 Dec 2024 6393341 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Impact Assessment of the Expanded Social Package (ESP) Programme within the City of Johannesburg. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393390 Consultancy Services for an Individual Social Development Specialist Consultant tosupport the Implementation of the Horn of Africa Groundwater for Resilience Project Deadline26 Nov 2024 6393436 Specialist in Social and Environmental Safeguards Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393491 Engagement of Resource Person to Develop Protocol Manual for Handling Sexual and GBV Cases for Judiciary of Zanzibar and Provide Training on Handling Sexual and GVB Cases, Under Th Deadline27 Nov 2024 6393493 Consultancy Services for an Individual Environmental Specialist Consultant to support WRA in the Implementation of the Horn of Africa Groundwater for Resilience Project Deadline26 Nov 2024 6393582 Recrutement du cabinet en charge de l'audit financier du programme, exercices 2024,2025 et 2026 Deadline04 Dec 2024 6393610 Supply and Delivery of Mill Hydraulic Cylinders on An as And When Required Bases Deadline22 Jan 2025 6393611 ESKOM HOLDINGS SOC LTD INVITATION TO TENDER SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIGHTING SPARES AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline12 Dec 2024 6393985 IT equipment Deadline24 Nov 2024 6393987 Communication Specialist Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393988 Hiring a Consulting Service Provider for Safeguards Training Deadline05 Dec 2024 6393989 SUPPLY OF TECHNICAL MATERIALS FOR LEATHER PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY Deadline28 Nov 2024 6393991 Hiring Senior Specialist for Customs, Trade and Market Development Deadline05 Dec 2024 6393992 Hiring a Junior Consultant to Support the Trade Facilitation Committee Deadline05 Dec 2024 6394092 Supply of Mobile PV Kits and Renewable Energy with Large Scale Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6394095 Procurement of ICT equipment to strengthen management capacities at Judiciary Reform Delivery Unit (JRDU) and Estate Management Unit (EMU) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6394213 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT OF THE ROAD AND WATER NETWORK IN THE BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6394307 Local individual consultant responsible for the development of visual communication supports Deadline26 Nov 2024 6394308 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT EXPERT AND FACILITATOR FOR F15-APRM BUDGET RETREAT Deadline22 Nov 2024 6394311 Construction of the MKhondvo-Ngwavuma Water Augmentation Project (MNWAP) Phase 1B comprising the Main Conveyance from the Mpakeni Dam Deadline18 Feb 2025 6395064 GQEBERHA: PREVENTATIVE, MAINTENANCE OF ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6395065 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION ON L1145 (KM2.500 TO KM2. 900) TO CONCRETE PAVEMENT IN ETHEKWINI MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE DURBAN REGION FOR GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline20 Dec 2024 6395066 PLANNING DESIGN AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT OF PAVING FOR PABALLELO Deadline06 Dec 2024 6395067 GOOGLE WORKSPACE LICENCE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6395069 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RECORDS CLASSIFICATION CONFIGURATION AND DIGITIZATION OF ELIDZ VITAL RECORDS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6395070 PROVISION OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING SERVICES AT THE ELIDZ FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6395071 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A MONITORING AND EVALUATION SYSTEM (MES) FOR PUBLIC SECTOR ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROJECTS Deadline03 Dec 2024 6395072 THE RECYCLING OF WASTE FOR ESKOM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER Deadline03 Dec 2024 6395529 REPAIRS TO ENERGY SAVING SOLAR POWERING GUARDHOUSE AT MOROKA DAM AND REGINA MUNDI Deadline19 Nov 2024 6395877 The South African National Roads Agency Limited (SANRAL) has issued a tender for Consulting Engineering Services For Design And Installation Of Solar Photovoltaics (Pv) Hybrid Syst Deadline02 Dec 2024 6395980 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BICYCLES AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline21 Jan 2025 6395981 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED SAFETY LIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline21 Jan 2025 6395982 SUPPLY, SERVICING, REPAIRS, TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF BREATHING APPARATUS EQUIPMENT AND CYLINDERS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline20 Jan 2025 6396127 PROCUREMENT OF CERTIFICATES AND TROPHYS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6396215 Drinking water for 4 months Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396216 Pests control service for all clinics Deadline19 Nov 2024 6396217 Supply and deliver A4 photocopying paper white bond 80gm2 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6396219 supply of physio items Deadline19 Nov 2024 6396221 supply of roller  triangles Deadline19 Nov 2024 6396222 supply and delivery of signage for hospital Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396223 replacement of aircon btu12000&24000btu Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396224 supply and delivery of insulin syringes with needle Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396234 Appointment of the service providers for the redemption of Social Relief of distress (SRD) food vouchers for the Kwazulu Natal Region for the period thirty-six (36)months Deadline04 Dec 2024 6396348 supply and delivery of service of infant wamer Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396350 supply and delivery of bags packaging polyetaylene Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396359 repair to beverage service (cambro containers) Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396361 disinfectant diffuser Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396362 cpap mask with soft cushion mask, anometer pressure Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396365 disposable temperature probe covers Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396366 cidex/opa sterilizing dish rectangular with lid and inner Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396367 fully sealed psychiatric matress (n zip and fully sealed via Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396368 aluminium elbow crutch for adults Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396370 transducer patient monitor cable Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396371 tape autoclave indictor adhesive 24mm Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396372 needles locoplex 100mm and 21g 50mm Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396374 e.t tubs cuffed reinforced 6.5mm, 5.0mm & 5.5mm Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396376 0.5% w/v chlorhexidine luconate bp and 70% v/v propyl Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396378 endoscopic haemostat spray made with propietary mineral Deadline20 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us