South Africa Tenders - 15 November 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

297 tenders published in South Africa on 15 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 November 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 15 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Defence, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6396379 single-use repositionble over-sheath endoscopic clipping Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396380 tripple radiopaque sphincterotome direct tip technology with Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396381 triple lumen radiopaque sphincterotome direct tip technology Deadline20 Nov 2024 6396382 Supply and deliver suture 1 blue monofilament nylon non Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396383 Supply and deliver suture 2/0 violet braided polyglycolic acid Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396637 PHOENIX SS INDUS 1 132 KV CONTROL SYSTEM REPAIR by 21 Nov 24 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6396638 V2025 Repair rear suspension by 22 Nov 24 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6396639 SUPPLY AND DELIVER NOTEBOOKS by 21 Nov 24 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6396640 HIGH VOLTAGE AND MEDIUM VOLTAGE SWITCHING TRAINING by 21 NOV 24 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6396641 Supply deliver WELLBACK KNEELING CHAIR BY 18 NOV 24 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396642 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BIRD BANGERS BY 18 NOV 24 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6396643 Supply and Deliver Electrical Items 01BY 21 NOV 24 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6396644 Supply and Deliver Switch Mosdorfer BY 21 NOV 24 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6396646 SUPPLY T6 GORMAN RUPP ROTATING ASSEMBLY BY 21 NOV 24 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6397007 REQUEST FOR CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF FUEL DEPOT FACILITIES AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE Deadline03 Dec 2024 6397017 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TENABLE.IO VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6397678 Pan African Veterinary Vacine Centre Deadline29 Nov 2024 6397774 RFQ ICT (IT &OT) CYBERSECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE (SOC) SERVICES FOR TWELVE MONTH Deadline21 Nov 2024 6397780 JUSTICE: UMZIMKHULU MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO 14 SECURITY LIGHTS NOT WORKING AROUND THE... Deadline21 Nov 2024 6397936 SAPS: KWAMASHU POLICE STATION: SERVICE OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Nov 2024 6397937 Supply and Facilitation of Vacination Deadline21 Nov 2024 6397938 Provisioning of security service at 6 Erasmus street in Postmasburg for 4 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift, 1x night shift with grade C Deadline21 Nov 2024 6397939 Rendering of gardening services at Mankweng Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397940 Rendering of gardening services at Northam Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397941 Rendering of gardening services at Tshitale Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397942 Rendering of gardening services at Phalala Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397943 Rendering of gardening services at Modimolle Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397944 Rendering of gardening services at Polokwane Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397945 Rendering of gardening services at Lenyenye Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397946 Rendering of gardening services at Lephalale Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397947 Rendering of gardening services at Malamulele Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397949 Rendering of gardening services at Phalaborwa Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397950 Rendering of gardening services at Mutale Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397951 Rendering of gardening services at Masisi Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397952 Rendering of gardening services at Mookgophong Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397953 Rendering of gardening services at Mokerong Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397954 Rendering of gardening services at Mokopane Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397956 Rendering of gardening services at Bolobedu Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397957 Supply and Distribution of food items (WOP) to the distribution Centres Deadline29 Nov 2024 6397958 Supply and Distribution of food items (ART) to the distribution Centres Deadline29 Nov 2024 6397959 The supply and packaging or delivery of Dignity Packs to the Gauteng Department of Social Development for a period of Thirty-Six Months (3 Years) Deadline06 Dec 2024 6397961 Rendering of gardening services at Bochum Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397962 APPOINTMENT OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES (TMCs) TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES AND CONFERENCING TO THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION (WESTERN CAPE BUSINESS UN Deadline13 Dec 2024 6397966 Rendering of gardening services at Bela Bela Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397967 The appointment of a service provider for provision of cleaning services for Kwazulu-Natal for various buildings and mobile trucks for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6397968 Removal ,Supply and Installation of Air conditioners at Ismini building ,Limpopo Provincial Treasury Deadline25 Nov 2024 6397969 TERM TENDER FOR THE MINOR MAINTENANCE OF COASTAL MARINE STRUCTURES – CITYWIDE Deadline24 Jan 2025 6397970 Provision for cleaning of chemicals spillage at Lethabo Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6397971 Rendering of gardening services at Burgersfort Magistrate office Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397972 TBH 305/2024: FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FROZEN FISH PRODUCTS FOR THE FOOD SERVICES DEPARTMENT AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A TWO (2) YEAR PERIOD, EFFECTIVE 1 MARCH 2025 UNTIL 28 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6397973 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETWORK SWITCHES Deadline25 Nov 2024 6397974 Procurement of Subject Matter Experts to develop Exemplars, EISA instruments as well as Provide EISA Exam Script and Marking script for Registered Occupational Qualification Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397975 Appointment of Experts to Moderate EISA Tools for Registered Occupational Qualification Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397976 DATA SCIENCE TRAINING Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397977 TBH 303/2024: FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FROZEN VEGETABLES PRODUCTS FOR THE FOOD SERVICES DEPARTMENT AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A TWO (2) YEAR PERIOD, EFFECTIVE 1 MARCH 2025 UNT Deadline13 Dec 2024 6397978 TBH 302/2024: FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH VEGETABLES PRODUCTS FOR THE FOOD SERVICES DEPARTMENT AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A TWELVE (12) MONTH PERIOD, EFFECTIVE 1 MARCH 2025 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6397979 TERM TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS IFRASTRUCTURE, INCLUDING TRENCHING, DUCTS AND MANHOLES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline20 Jan 2025 6397980 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF TRAINING Deadline20 Nov 2024 6397981 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF VIDEO STROBOSCOPY FOR GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline06 Dec 2024 6397982 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL AND SPECIALISED RADIOGRAPHY IMAGING EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS GAUTENG HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline06 Dec 2024 6397983 THE PROVISION FOR MAINTENANCE REPAIRS REPLACEMENTS AND BREAKDOWNS OF PLANT TYPE AIRCON UNITS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS AT RICHARDS BAY, EMPANGENI AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A 36 MONTH PE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6397984 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE FOOTWEAR TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN ON AN ADHOC BASIS Deadline16 Jan 2025 6397985 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER AND INSTALL A SPLITTERMACHINE IN SECUNDA. Deadline21 Nov 2024 6398237 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE REPAIRS REPLACEMENTS AND BREAKDOWNS OF PLANT TYPE AIRCON UNITS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS AT COASTAL KZN WHICH INCLUDE DURBAN, STANGER, PORT SHEPSTONE, CATO Deadline29 Nov 2024 6398238 ESTABLISH OF WI-FI HOTSPOTS AT VARIOUS COMMUNITY CENTRES IN THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline17 Jan 2025 6398239 SUPPLY OF IMAGERY AND GEOSPATIAL SERVICES Deadline17 Jan 2025 6398240 QOLWENI PHASE 4B: CONSTRUCTION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES (PAYLE’S LAND INFILL SITE) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6398241 FOR THE PROVISION OF: SERVICING AND REPAIRE ON EXPORT O CONVEYOR BELTFOR A PERIOD OF ONCE OFF Deadline20 Nov 2024 6398242 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE Deadline19 Nov 2024 6398243 PROVISION TO TRAIN FIVE (5) ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT TRAINEES ON A ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM Deadline12 Dec 2024 6398244 The appointment of panel of service providers to bid for the supply and delivery of school uniform to SASSA North West for a period of thirty -six(36) months . Deadline09 Dec 2024 6398246 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline19 Nov 2024 6398247 APPOINTMENT THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATED SLIDING DOORS, A SECURITY COUNTER, RETRACTABLE SECURITY GATE AND A TWO DOOR ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM, ELECTRIC MAGNETIC DOOR LOCK Deadline28 Nov 2024 6398248 Appointment of a panel of service providers for provision of maintenance of general building, plumbing, electrical and minor new work on an as when required basis for the period of Deadline29 Nov 2024 6398249 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2025 DIARIES AND CALENDARS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6398250 Plumbing Services for SALGA Northwest Deadline26 Nov 2024 6398251 THREE YEAR CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF TYRES TO ALL COUNCIL VEHICLES OF THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline02 Dec 2024 6398252 Procurement of wireless access points, edge and core switch with installation for the South African Social Security Agency in the Western Cape. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6398253 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, ERECTION, MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF COMMERCIAL STREET LIGHT POLE ADVERTISEMENT RECEPTACLES IN LIEU OF THE RIGHT TO ADVERTI Deadline31 Jan 2025 6398254 Appointment of a Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Leasing of Commuter Buses to Great North Transport(GNT) for period of Twelve to Forty Eight (12-48) Months Deadline06 Dec 2024 6398260 Provision for cleaning of chemicals spillage at Lethabo Power Station for a period offive (5) years Deadline16 Jan 2025 6398261 The supply, delivery, and installation of electric perforating machines with adjustable wheels. Deadline16 Dec 2024 6398262 Peaking Digital signage project Deadline31 Jan 2025 6398303 Re-Advert: Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of stationery at Joburg Market on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline17 Jan 2025 6398420 Removal of Hazardous and General Waste at Peaking Power Stations Deadline31 Jan 2025 6398616 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE REPAIRS REPLACEMENTS AND BREAKDOWNS OF PLANT TYPE AIRCON UNITS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS AT NEWCATLE AND SURROUNDING FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6398842 Provision Of Manage Engine Service Desk Plus Cloud (zoho) Analytics Licence Renewal. Deadline20 Nov 2024 6399033 Facilitation of a strategic risk assessment workshop for the 2025/2030 MTSF Deadline18 Nov 2024 6399065 RE-ADVERT PROVISION FOR CLOUD BASED VIDEO CONFERENCE COMMUNICATION TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6399109 Biological Monitoring for Capacity Building Department in Zwartkopjes Site Deadline20 Nov 0024 6399530 Supply and Delivery of Furniture and Equipment s For Roads and Storm-Water Depots by 22 Nov 24 Deadline22 Nov 2024 6399533 Extinguishers Fire by 18 Nov 24 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6399772 Supply And Delivery Of A Vehicle Emission Analyzer For The Ruslenburg Local Municipality Deadline29 Nov 2024 6399796 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers for the supply and delivery of ICT infrastructure deployment, queue management sy Deadline25 Nov 2024 6399801 PROVISION OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING SERVICES AT THE ELIDZ FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 Dec 2024 6399832 PROCUREMENT OF CERTIFICATES AND TROPHYS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6399837 Appointment Of Service Provider To Develop A Microsoft Excel Model To Calculate The Balances On The Vehicle Replacement, Maintenance And Insurance Funds. Deadline29 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us