South Africa Tenders - 21 November 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

248 tenders published in South Africa on 21 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 November 2024, across industries like Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 21 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6438600 RE-ADVERT : BACKROUND Deadline25 Nov 2024 6438601 RE-ADVERT : BAR STOOLS AND BAR TABLES Deadline25 Nov 2024 6439591 APPOINTMENT OF A MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR FOR THE MAJOR REFURBISHMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE ROOIWAL WASTE-WATER TREATMENT EAST WORKS Deadline21 Jan 2025 6440596 Dislodge of pit toilets and septic tanks Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440598 Supply vein finder Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440602 Supply laryngoscope set and finger probes Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440618 3 Year maintenance contract of plumbing at Estcourt MLM Deadline04 Dec 2024 6440621 Installation of Essential LV Panel and Re-Route Cable Deadline04 Dec 2024 6440622 Surgical Medical Various Items Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440623 F75 and F100 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440624 Lounge suite 6-seater and bed double Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440625 Washing machine and stove electric 4-plate Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440627 Pippelle endometrial sampling Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440628 Hardware various items Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440629 PPE's (staff uniform) Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440630 Supply vein finder handheld Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440631 Supply stomach washout 24,26,30fg Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440632 Supply roll thermal transfer paper label Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440633 Supply oxygen regulator with flow meter Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440634 Supply heavy duty capert Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440635 Supply a4 photocopying papers Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440636 Supply road to health Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440637 Supply placenta plastic Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440638 Supply x-ray register Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440639 Sterile VMMC Kit Deadline25 Nov 2024 6440640 Print TB Stationery Deadline25 Nov 2024 6440641 Service of Sato Label printer Deadline22 Nov 2024 6440642 Stationery Deadline22 Nov 2024 6440643 Ryles tube Deadline22 Nov 2024 6440644 Service of splinting pan Deadline22 Nov 2024 6440645 Supply and intall intercorm at Mseleni Hospital Deadline22 Nov 2024 6440646 suturing material; Deadline22 Nov 2024 6440647 Supply maternity case record Deadline26 Nov 2024 6440648 Supply and deliver infant/ paediatrics oxygenator combo pack- size: combo pack Deadline22 Nov 2024 6440649 Supply and deliver antibiotic impregnated ventricular peritoneal standard sizing reference S/M/L Deadline22 Nov 2024 6441544 RE-ADVERT : A5 PUBLICATION AND NOTEPADS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6441872 RFQ- V0337 - SUPPLY AND FIT INJECTOR PUMP O E M VIN Number ADMHRCCR8C4731988 Engine Number ADMHRCCR 8C4731988 Fleet Number V0337 Make ISUZU KB 220 LE 4X2 LDV Double Cab M Deadline28 Nov 2024 6443066 Provision of Mobile Steel Containers for Offices over 36 Months Period. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6443068 Supply and delivery of DC and AC Cables to Simmerpan (Once-off) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6443072 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FIRE AND MEDICAL STOREROOM Deadline05 Dec 2024 6443075 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 315 KVA 11/0.415 KV Miniature Substation Deadline05 Dec 2024 6443084 CONSULTANT - KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT EXPERT Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443085 RECRUITEMENT OF THE LEAD FOR INNOVATION, TECHNOLOGY AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT (LONG-TERM INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT) IN SUPPORT OF THE ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION LAB Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443089 Expansion of the Higüey sanitary sewer system: (a) Construction of collectors with ditch and MND, drive lines and pumping stations, (b) Design and Construction of Wastewater Treat Deadline14 Jan 2025 6443091 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR CORPORATE SERVICES. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443092 NOTICE OF INTERNATIONAL OPEN CALL FOR TENDERS: ACQUISITION OF INPUTS AND SMALL EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS FOR THE PRODUCTION OF PLATEAU AND IRRIGATED RAINFED RICE IN 2025. Deadline14 Jan 2025 6443093 Tender volume Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443097 NDPWI: Ladysmith House: Provision of security services and access control for a period of twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443098 Desludging of Pit Latrines Toilets within the Magareng Municipal area Deadline05 Dec 2024 6443099 NDPWI: Dannhauser House: Provision of security services and access control for a period of twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443101 NDPWI: Workshop - Durban Regional Office: Supply and delivery of scaffolding, tools and stepladders for the workshops Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443102 Laboratory Services for the sampling of drinking water and waste water in Magareng Municipal area Deadline05 Dec 2024 6443103 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of Asset Management and Asset Accounting training as per specification Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443104 Checkpoint Firewall License and Maintenance Renewal Deadline13 Dec 2024 6443105 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and delivery of Fridge, Kettle, High Pressure Cleaner, Extension Cord as per specification Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443107 VMWare Licenses Deadline13 Dec 2024 6443108 NDPWI: Eshowe House: Provision of security services and access control for a period of twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline28 Nov 2024 6443110 NDPWI: Melmoth House: Provision of security services and access control for a period of twelve months (running on month to month basis) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443111 Request for Proposal and Subsequent award of a contract for a Turn-key project for the Design, Supply and installation of Solar Photovoltaic (PV) and Battery Energy Storage Systems Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443112 Justice:Maphumulo: Provisioning of Deep cleaning of floors, fabric chairs and blinds- once-off Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443113 Design and Construction of Seepage Interception Drains Deadline04 Feb 2025 6443114 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF INTELLIJ IDE SOFTWARE LICENSES AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443115 Supply and Delivery of Low Voltage Motors Spares for 5 Years at Medupi Power Station Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443116 RENDERING OF 24HOURS SECURITY SERVICES AT NO.19 DU PLESSIS STREET IN KEMPTON PARK FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE MONTHS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6443117 Provision of environmental services at Rietfontein BESS for a period of 12 months. Deadline01 Jan 2025 6443119 Provision of Radioactive Waste Transportation Services for Koeberg Operating Uniton an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6443123 Refurbishment of White Metal Bearings thrust pads during outage and maintenance periods at Kendal power station for period of 60 months (5 years) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443138 FOSCOR-RFP-114-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL[RFP]FOR THE SUPPLY OF COMPUTER DESKTOPS, LAPTOPS & PERIPHERALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6443141 RFQJW0243DM24 - Walk-Through Metal Detector for access control Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443147 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSERS AND SUPPLY OF BOTTLED WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR CAPE TOWN REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6443151 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION WORKS AND / OR MAINTANANCE WORKS OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR CIDB CATEGORIES OF 3CE TO 5CE FOR A PERIOD Deadline06 Dec 2024 6443160 RFQJW0244DM24 - Request for quotation to replace keys, locks and open firearm safes Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443163 Appointment of a service provider to provide call centre customer relationship management solution with maintenance and support for a period of 36 months for the department of Publ Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443166 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for Skills material for Taamane CLCas per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline22 Nov 2024 6443171 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for Skills material for Taamane CLCas per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline22 Nov 2024 6443174 LUNCH FOR 400 CHILDREN PARTICIPANTED AT KZN SALGA DSAC GAMES 2024 AT DURBAN. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443178 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TRAINING Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443182 Design and Construction of Seepage Interception Drains Deadline04 Feb 2025 6443186 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for Sewing machine repairs for Taamane CLCas per the attachedAnnexure “A”, Deadline25 Nov 2024 6443194 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF FIRE AND MEDICAL STOREROOM Deadline05 Dec 2024 6443199 PANEL FOR PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS - TENDER 14/24/25 Deadline20 Dec 2024 6443201 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT (SCM) RISK MANAGEMENT AND COMPLIANCE SUPPORT TO THE MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT A Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443202 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TRAINING Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443203 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR MAHIKENG OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443204 Supply and Delivery of Low Voltage Motors Spares for 5 Years at Medupi Power Station Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443205 Appoint a service provider to provide SAWS with a turnkey solution for the acquisition, installation, and commissioning of a dual polarised S-Band weather radar system in Durban (U Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443206 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A STRATEGIC ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT FRAMEWORK FOR KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Dec 2024 6443207 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF THE COASTAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME Deadline10 Dec 2024 6443209 Municipal Website Enhancements Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443210 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION WORKS AND / OR MAINTANANCE WORKS OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR CIDB CATEGORIES OF 3CE TO 6CE FOR A P Deadline06 Dec 2024 6443212 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Infrastructure Materials for a period of 3 years as and when required Deadline06 Dec 2024 6443213 Request for Quotation for providing Ground Penetration Radar (GPR) services for detecting unknown objects in the ground Deadline06 Dec 2024 6443215 Provision of Radioactive Waste Transportation Services for Koeberg Operating Uniton an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6443220 THE SOUTH AFRICAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION (SALGA) HEREBY REQUESTS PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR ITS NATIONAL OFFICE PRETORIA GAUTENG FOR A PERIOD O Deadline20 Jan 2025 6443221 INDIGENT MANAGEMENT FOR LESEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6443223 Panel of Contractors for Civil Engineering Construction works and /or Maintenance works of various municipal Infrastructure Projects for CIDB Categories of 6CE to 9CE for a period Deadline06 Dec 2024 6443225 Supply and Delivery of Water and Sanitation Infrastructure Materials for a period of 3 years as and when required Deadline06 Dec 2024 6443226 Hiring of Yellow fleet for a period of 3 years as and when required Deadline05 Dec 2024 6443228 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF HIGH-PRECISION DIGITAL POLYMERASE CHAIN REACTION (PCR) INSTRUMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CYDNA LABORATORIES, HOUGHTON Deadline21 Jan 2025 6443229 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STRETCH AWNINGS FOR MTF Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443230 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERRIC CHLORIDE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6443231 Appointment of a Thermal and energy efficiency expert to conduct fit-for-purpose assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443233 6000078780 Herbacide Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443235 Invitation of prospective bidders for the supply, delivery, installation and testing of queue management system (QMS) for 39 local offices. Installation of 130 network points for a Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443236 CONSTRUCTION OF 20ML REINFORCED CONCRETE CARLSWALD Deadline24 Jan 2025 6443237 The appointment of a service provider to perform electrical maintenance and repairs at ATNS Bram Fischer International Airport, Kimberly and remote sites for period of five (05) ye Deadline13 Dec 2024 6443239 Invitation of prospective bidders for supply, installation and commissioning of hybrid inverter, solar panel and lithium battery to serve as backup electricity supply for four (4) Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443241 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF TOTAL ORGANIC CARBON (TOC) ANALYSER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Jan 2025 6443242 Supply, delivery and Installation of two-pipe chilled water cassettes. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6443244 Procurement of Huawei Switches for Twenty-Two (22) South Africa Police Services (SAPS) Sites in Limpopo Deadline04 Dec 2024 6443245 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR PROVISION OF BASIC WATER SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR 36 MONTHS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline29 Jan 2025 6443246 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of tractor services in Kokwane, KZN Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443247 Supply and delivery of Browne Formaldehyde Control Strips (100s) Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443249 Supply and Install Industrial Network Switches Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443250 CONSTRUCTION OF 22 MLREINFORCED CONCRETE WOODMEAD RESERVOIR Deadline30 Jan 2025 6443253 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ADVANCED CONDITION MONITORING TOOLS FOR MIDMAR Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443254 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY FOR ARMOURY Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443256 CONSTRUCTION OF A BALANCING TANK THROUGH MIXERS REDESIGN AND REINSTALLATION (15 MIXERS) WITH REINSTATEMENT OF ASSOCIATED ANCILLARIES AT BUSHKOPPIE WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline31 Jan 2025 6443258 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ROOF AND THERMAL INSULATION FOR DARVIL WWW WORKSHOP BUILDING Deadline03 Dec 2024 6443259 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of tractor services in KwaGabela, KZN Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443261 RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD SOFTWARE LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6443262 THE PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443264 NORTHERN WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS (NWWTW): DEWATERING BUILDING BELT PRESS REPLACEMENT AND ASSOCIATED ANCILLARIES Deadline28 Jan 2025 6443266 MS TEAMS TELEPHONY SYSTEM SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443268 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL AT UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443269 RFQ356AM (24/25) : CONFERENCE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR BUSINESS MANAGEMENT TRAINING FROM 09 DECEMBER 2024 TO 13 DECEMBER 2024LOCATION: AROUND TSITSIKAMMA, EASTERN CAPE. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6443270 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A TRACER STUDY FOR MICT SETA Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443272 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFLECTIVE JACKETS, LONG AND SHORT SLEEVE GOLF SHIRTS FOR THE DRIVING SCHOOL PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE COUNCIL Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443275 FOR THE PROVISION OF MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, REFURBISHMENT, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE SECUNDA FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM, INCLUDING DE-COMMISSIONING AND REMOVAL Deadline13 Dec 2024 6443276 Supply of Regional Courier services for transportation of biological specimens for the Northern Cape provincial Veterinary laboratory Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443277 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONCRETE SLEEPERS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443389 Supply, Delivery & Refurbishment of Mill Lube Oil Pumps. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443390 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: DEVELOPMENT OF SHOPPING MALL/ CENTRE Deadline14 Jan 2025 6443392 RFQJW0206BZ24 -Reinstatements And Water Issues Deadline05 Dec 2024 6443394 Appointment of a service provider to supply, install, provide maintenance and monthly rental of indoor plants at Special Investigating Unit (SIU) East London Office for a period of Deadline25 Nov 2024 6443395 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM: RAINSUITS, SAFETY JACKETS AND GLOVES FOR PEDESTRIAN CROSSING PATROL SERVICES Deadline28 Nov 2024 6443397 Appointment of a structural expert to conduct structural stability assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443399 Appointment of a Fire expert to conduct fit-for-purpose assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443401 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW TRANSFER PAYMENTS, COLLATE AND SAFE KEEP SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION Deadline22 Nov 2024 6443403 Appointment of a service provider to conduct a once off service on the Axil 10 RT UPS unit at Council for Geoscience, 139 Jabu Ndlovu Street, Pietermaritzburg Deadline22 Nov 2024 6443404 MERSETA CAREER BUS TOUR BUSHBUCKRIDGE Deadline10 Dec 2024 6443406 PROVISION OF CLOSE PERSONAL PROTECTION SERVICES Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443407 Supply and Delivery of Text books for NCV and Report 191programmes. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6443409 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HAND DRYERS ON A RENTAL BASIS FOR 3 YEARS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6443412 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Car Workshop Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2024 6443414 CATERING AND DÉCOR FOR CAPE WINELANDS SPORT COUNCIL SPORT AWARDS EVENT Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443416 Design, Supply and Commissioning of Traffic Management System, Urban CCTV Cameras and Equipment for Mnquma Local Municipality Deadline24 Jan 2025 6443417 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Air Conditioners for DLTC and Butterworth Town Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443419 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TZE TAPE FOR BROTHER P TOUCH LABEL MACHINE Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443421 Appointment of a service provider to render service and repairs of gas VGL cylinders for Council for Geoscience , 280 Pretoria Road ,Silverton. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6443422 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHEELCHAIRS FOR THE DISABLED Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443423 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND DEMONSTRATIVE TRAINING SUPPORT FOR COMMUNICATION ASSISTIVE DEVICES – HEARING AIDS AND ACCESSORIES, AUGMENTATIVE AND ALTERNATIVE COMMUNICATION (AAC) Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443424 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A PRINTER/COPIER/SCANNER WITH MAINTENANCE PLAN Deadline29 Nov 2024 6443760 South Africa Just Energy Transition Jobs First Project (SAJJOF) – supporting Gender and social inclusion in the Province of Mpumalanga Deadline21 Nov 2024 6443762 Consulting Service for the Design of remedial measures at locations to be rehabilitated along Manatuto – Laclubar – Natarbora Road Deadline19 Dec 2024 6443766 Climate Impact Expert – Agriculture – Nepal Deadline25 Nov 2024 6443770 Evaluation of the national strategy for the transition from the informal to the formal economy Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443772 Consultancy Services for Consumer Protection Regulation, Guideline and Implementation Strategy Deadline12 Dec 2024 6443776 Design, Supply and Installation of Transformers and equipment for BangYo substation Deadline13 Dec 2024 6443779 Supply of SF6 Gas for Circuit Breakers, Grease Pump and Electrical Spare Parts & Tools for RRFHPP Deadline23 Dec 2024 6443784 Provision of Maintenance of High and Medium Voltage electrical installation and switchgear on as and when required basis at Eskom Majuba UCG Site and Mine Building Complex for a pe Deadline11 Dec 2024 6443786 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT: DOUGLAS MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS (APPOINTMENT Deadline28 Nov 2024 6443787 DOUGLAS MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS OF THE BUILDING (APPOINTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGE Deadline28 Nov 2024 6443788 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT: DOUGLAS MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS (APPOINTMENT Deadline28 Nov 2024 6443901 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES RE-ADVERT C18/2024 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHORTGUNS, PISTOLS AND AMMUNITION 15/11/2024 IN 3 DAYS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6444325 SUPPLIES: GENERAL THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL AND OPERATIONAL EQUIPMENT FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT & SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 14/11/2024 IN 9 DAYS Deadline28 Nov 2024 6444391 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO ASSIST WITH THE LAUNCH AND DISSEMINATION OF THE PUBLIC SERVICE DELIVERY INDEX REPORTS AND REVIEW OF THE METHODOLOGY F Deadline27 Nov 2024 6444392 Project Coordinator Deadline20 Dec 2024 6444393 DRUPAL DEVELOPER FOR THE EHNANCEMENT OF THE VIRTUAL CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (VCDA) PLATFORM Deadline28 Nov 2024 6444394 Municipal Finance Long-term Consultancy (12 months) in the Urban and Municipal Development Fund (UMDF). Deadline29 Nov 2024 6444402 Acquisition of vehicles for the benefit of new regions, METFPA, AGEFOP, AEJ, CNBP, SE-CPP Deadline07 Jan 2025 6444404 Construction Works for Last-Mile Rail and Road Infrastructure Connectivity to/from Filyos Port and Filyos Industrial Zone Deadline08 Jan 2025 6444409 Consultancy Services for Environmental and Social Safeguards Capacity Building & Awareness for the Federal Member States (FMSs) of the DRIVE Project Deadline07 Dec 2024 6444721 Provision of MS-102 Microsoft Administrator Training including certified examination voucher Deadline27 Nov 2024 6444722 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF A 4WD TRACTOR Deadline06 Dec 2024 6444724 To appoint a supplier to cater for the Strategy alignment staff meeting. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6445661 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE ACCESSORIES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” OVER A PERIOD 0F 60 MONTHS Deadline05 Feb 2025 6445734 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR REVIEW AND DEV OF ICT CYBER SECURITY 13/11/2024 IN 2 DAYS Deadline21 Nov 2024 6446508 Supply & deliver ICOM ANTENNAS for VHF Band F3033T & F3032S portable radios. Deadline26 Nov 2024 6446510 The Supply And Delivery Of Soiling Measurement System, Sunray Rotating Solar Panel Cleaning Brush With 2 Telescopic Pole Lengths: 5.4m. And Vibrator Feeder And 4 Solar Panels. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6446621 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SPARES FOR XRAY MACHINES AND METAL DETECTORS AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline09 Dec 2024 6447054 1 each x thermal camera Deadline27 Nov 2024 6447077 WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 X 350MM SEAL GATE VALVES 15/11/2024 IN 3 DAYS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6447132 Web Tender: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR MANAGEENGINE SERVICES DESK PLUS ENTERPRISE EDITION LICENSE RENEWAL AND ENDPOINT CENTRAL(OPTIONAL) FOR A YEAR Deadline26 Nov 2024 6447140 Valve;ball;m-f+hdl;dzr br c/plated;50mm Deadline25 Nov 2024 6447511 Request For Proposals For The Provision Brand & Creative Agency Services For A Period Of 3 Years At Airports Company South Africa (acsas) Airports Deadline09 Dec 2024 6447735 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL AND SUBSEQUENT AWARD OF A CONTRACT FOR A TURN-KEY PROJECT FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVO Deadline12 Dec 2024 6447752 To Appoint A Service Provider For Strategy Development, Annual Performance Planning (2025-2026), And Monitoring And Evaluation (m&e). Deadline29 Nov 2024 6448046 Appointment Of Service Provider To Provide Multidisciplinary Team For Expert And Strategic Support Services In The Management Of Medico-legal Cases For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6448133 RFQ No: DG 299 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline28 Nov 2024 6448564 Twenty four months (24) cleaning services at Burgersfort periodical court Deadline27 Nov 2024 6448565 Six months cleaning services at Praktiseer Magistrate Court Deadline27 Nov 2024 6448748 Title Sub-council 8 community leaders capacity building Deadline21 Nov 2024 6448842 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline26 Nov 2024 6448860 ERRATUM: PANEL FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS IMPLEMENTATION OF VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS(3 YEARS) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6448861 INVITATION TO BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MIGRATE ALL CIPCs INFORMIX DATABASES TO ORACLE Deadline24 Jan 2025 6448867 ERRATUM: PANEL FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS IMPLEMENTATION OF VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS(3 YEARS)Duly completed tenders/proposals must be attach Deadline13 Dec 2024 6448869 ERRATUM: PANEL FOR GENERAL BUILDING CONTRACTORS IMPLEMENTATION OF VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline13 Dec 2024 6448870 Supply and Delivery of Banners Deadline26 Nov 2024 6448897 Twenty four months (24) cleaning services at Burgersfort periodical court Deadline27 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us