South Africa Tenders - 21 November 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

248 tenders published in South Africa on 21 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 November 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 21 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Park Management, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6448898 Six months cleaning services at Praktiseer Magistrate Court Deadline27 Nov 2024 6448903 Twenty four months (24) cleaning services at Roedtan  periodical court Deadline27 Nov 2024 6450114 NEWSPAPER ADVERT Deadline27 Nov 2024 6450116 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDEN MAINTENANCE ON A MONTH TO MONTH BASIS AT MAGISTRATE COURTS FOR SOUTHERN CAPE AND KAROO (AREA 1) Deadline26 Nov 2024 6450117 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDEN MAINTENANCE ON A MONTH TO MONTH BASIS AT MAGISTRATE COURTS FOR SOUTHERN CAPE AND KAROO (AREA 2) Deadline26 Nov 2024 6450123 CERTIFIED INFORMATION SYSTEMS AUDITOR TRAINING Deadline26 Nov 2024 6450129 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to render a service Deadline02 Dec 2024 6450130 Supply and delivery of Mobile oil Purifier units Deadline05 Feb 2025 6450131 The provision of structural, debt and financial advisory services panel in respect to NTCSA on an as and when required basis, for a period of two (2) years Deadline04 Dec 2024 6450132 Supply and Delivery of Branded Gazebos Deadline26 Nov 2024 6450192 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON PARTNERSHIPS OR COLLABORATIVE BUSINESS ARRANGEMENTS FOR PROPERTY LOCATED IN GALA BUILDING, BRAAMFONTEIN, GAUTENG Deadline30 Jan 2025 6450203 Supply and delivery of Mobile oil Purifier units Deadline05 Feb 2025 6450205 REGRET LETTER Design, manufacture, testing, supply, off-loading, erection and commissioning (including spares and training) of estimated quantities of 11kV -33kV Outdoor Air-Insula Deadline05 Dec 2024 6450217 The Provision of Core Technical Services (Mechanical Building MaintenanceServices) on as and when required basis) in LimLanga cluster- Mpumalangafor a period of 60 Months (5 years) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6450285 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TOWARDS PROVIDING CIPC WITH SPECIALIZED SOFTWARE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN ON-DEMAND BASIS Deadline24 Jan 2025 6450302 REDESIGNING OF SIGNAGE ON PORTS OF ENTRY Deadline26 Nov 2024 6450303 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A SOUTH AFRICAN GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT STRATEGY FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHTEEN (18) MONTHS. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6450304 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT OF MUNICIPAL PARKING FOR THE RAMOTSHERE MOILOA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ZEERUST MUNICIPAL MAIN BUILDING) Deadline20 Dec 2024 6450305 Tender Regret Letter Design, manufacture, testing, supply, off-loading, erection and commissioning (including spares and training) of estimated quantities of 11kV -33kV Outdoor Air Deadline05 Dec 2024 6450306 FORENSIC AUDIT ON FLEET MANAGEMENT Deadline13 Dec 2024 6450307 SHORT TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6450308 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF COMMON USE PASSENGER PROCESSING SYSTEMS (CUPPS) AND COMMON USE SELF SERVICE(CUSS) KIOS Deadline11 Dec 2024 6450309 CALIBRATION OF EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Dec 2024 6450310 T/ING/030/2024q – Supply, Delivery And Installation Of New Office Equipment / Furniture For The Civil Engineering Services Depot Of George Municipality Deadline29 Nov 2024 6450311 Appointment Of Accredited Service Provider For Provision of Actuary To Conduct A Liability Valuation For Post Medical Retirement Medical Subsidies For Three (3) Years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6450312 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MONITORING OF A FLEET AND FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jan 2025 6450313 Appointment of a service provider to assist with Vulnerability and penetration testing assessment for two (2) years Deadline29 Nov 2024 6450314 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR HERITAGE CONSULTANT SERVICES Deadline26 Nov 2024 6450315 RFQJW0012TR24 (Re-advert)-Bricklaying and paving Deadline28 Nov 2024 6450316 PROVISION OF CRITICAL PUMP REPAIRS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 3 YEARS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD Deadline12 Dec 2024 6450317 Engineering, procurement and construction of the Erica 2x500MVA 400/132kVGas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) substation for Erica Substation. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6450318 The Provision of Core Technical Services (Mechanical Building Maintenance Services) on as and when required basis) in LimLanga cluster- Mpumalangafor a period of 60 Months (5 years Deadline21 Jan 2025 6450319 NVR, IP Cameras and HDD Deadline28 Nov 2024 6450320 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO-WAY RADIOS Deadline28 Nov 2024 6450321 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING AND PACKING OF CHEMICALS FOR CONTROL OF VEGETATION ON OPEN LINES, PORT ELIZABETH INFRASTRUCTURE DEPOT Deadline06 Dec 2024 6450323 ADDENDUM-This notice serves to inform you that the online SMME Workshop for People Living with Disability which was due to be held on the 21st of November 2024. The forum will now Deadline05 Dec 2024 6450325 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON PARTNERSHIPS OR COLLABORATIVE BUSINESS ARRANGEMENTS FOR PROPERTY LOCATED IN HILLCREST, KWAZULU NATAL Deadline30 Jan 2025 6450514 Paediatric face masks Deadline22 Nov 2024 6450515 6 panel drug test dip card single strip alcohol test Deadline27 Nov 2024 6450838 Supply and delivery of PPE work wear, PPE accessories to NTCSA - Central Grid in Gauteng as and when required for thirty-six 36 months-MWP2888NTCSA Deadline12 Dec 2024 6450844 Panel For Staff Uniforms Ppe And Sport Appearals Deadline03 Dec 2024 6450855 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver uniform (PPE) for Cape Town, Durban, East London, Port Elizabeth and West Coast. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6450864 Appointment of a contractor for the replacement of Tlhabane AC water pipes - phase 2B Deadline11 Dec 2024 6450869 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM AND PERSONNEL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) IN THE GAUTENG REGION FOR A "ONCE OFF" BASIS 15/11/2024 IN 24 DAYS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6450871 GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PROCUREMENT PROTECTIVE CLOTHING,SECURITY SEALS,SAFETY BOOTS 15/11/2024 IN 3 DAYS Deadline22 Nov 2024 6450873 CIVIL ENGINEERING APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND WASTEWATER CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE INCLUDING MINOR CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT WORKS FOR Deadline11 Dec 2024 6450898 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE PROVISION OF RIGGING AND LIFTING SERVICES INCLUDING EQUIPMENT HIRE (ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS) AT KOEBERG OPERATING UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) Deadline10 Dec 2024 6450902 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND COMMISSIONING OF LIQUIFIED PETROLEUM GAS (LPG), INDUSTRIAL, MEDICAL SPECIAL GASES, A Deadline13 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us