South Africa Tenders - 25 November 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

328 tenders published in South Africa on 25 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 November 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 25 November 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Food & Beverages, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

6463437 Expression of interest to onboard a supplier and or a partner of a FinTech system operator to Supply, Implement, Integrate, Train and Support a payment and billing platform for Bro Deadline22 Jan 2025 6463438 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READY MIX CONCRETE CLASS 25/19 FOR LOWER BERG RIVER GWS: 24 RIVERS AND LITTLE BERG RIVER CANALS MAINTENANCE PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION Deadline11 Dec 2024 6463439 INVITIATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A DISPOSAL AGREEMENT TO PURCHASE, COLLECT AND DISPOSEOF USED PLASTIC BOTTLE, CANS AND PAPER AT CAMDEN POWER STATION,(MPUMALANGA) FOR A D Deadline02 Dec 2024 6463440 HIRE AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS EQUIPMENT FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH_ Deadline11 Dec 2024 6463441 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW VAALROCK CLINIC, BRANDFORT. Deadline17 Jan 2025 6463443 RFQJW011NM2024-STAINLESS STEEL CLAMPS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6463444 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANT (CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT) FOR A PERIOD OF twelve (12) MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6463445 REQUEST FOR AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) : Provision of office building for acquisition (buying) in the Northern Cape Operating Unit in Kuruman Deadline12 Dec 2024 6463446 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G5 MATERIAL FOR LOWER BERG RIVER GWS: 24 RIVERS AND LITTLE BERG RIVER CANALS MAINTENANCE PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6463447 SUPPLY, RENTAL, REPAIRS, SERVICING ANDTESTING OF STANDBY DIESEL GENERATORS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIREDBASIS FOR TRANSNET PROPERTY IN THE INLAND REGION (GAUTENG) FOR APERIOD OF THIRT Deadline06 Dec 2024 6463448 Manufacture, supply, and delivery of Various Pole Mounted Transformers up to 33 kV and 1 MVA on an “as and when required” basis for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6463449 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DENTAL INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED ITEMS TO THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INSTITUTIONS AND TERTIARY ORAL HEALTH CENTRES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6463450 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF INDUSTRIAL POWER TOOLS FOR LOWER BERG RIVER GWS: 24 RIVERS AND LITTLE BERG RIVER CANALS MAINTENANCE PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH Deadline11 Dec 2024 6463451 Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables at VryburgFurther specifications attached on RFQ document. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6463452 OFFERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE VOETSTOOTS PURCHASE OF ERF 31924, 69 LIESBEEK ROAD, ROSEBANK, MEASURING 559 M2 IN EXTENT Deadline13 Dec 2024 6463453 WESTERN CAPE: SOLAR PV, BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM & ELECTRICAL VEHICLE CHARGIN STATION INSTALLATION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE - 3 YEAR TERM SERVICE AGREEMENT Deadline13 Dec 2024 6463455 OBSERVATORY: GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL: NMB LIFT UPGRADE H1 AND HOIST Deadline21 Jan 2025 6463456 OBSERVATORY: GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL: NMB LIFT UPGRADE H2 AND H3 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6463457 Terms of References for the appointment of service provider to provide preparation training for Professional Project Management (PMP) Exam for a period of thirty-five (35) hours Deadline28 Nov 2024 6463458 THE APPOINTMENT OF A THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT (SKIP BINS AND REMOVAL) AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6463459 PVC PIPE AND FITTINGS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6463460 RFQJW002TN24-Consumables Deadline27 Nov 2024 6463461 PROVISION TO SOURCE A PANEL TO PROVIDE HARVESTING SERVICES – DIFFICULT TERRAIN FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 Jan 2025 6463462 Network Installation Thekwini Tvet College - Melbourne Campus Deadline12 Dec 2024 6463463 THE APPOINTMENT OF HOUSING DEVELOPMENT PARTNER TO MANAGE AND OVERSEE THE DEVELOPMENT OF RESIDENTIAL HOUSES IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6463464 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, UPGRADE AND ONGOING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE LOCAL AREA NETWORK AND TECHNOLOGIES FOR THE COUNCIL FOR GE Deadline16 Jan 2025 6463465 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply recirculating aquaculture system components and fittings. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6463466 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance Support of Industrial Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS) at var Deadline13 Dec 2024 6463493 The provision of car wash cleaning services at Camden Power Station for a period of 60 Months Deadline06 Dec 2024 6463494 Maintaining, Service, Repair, and Statutory Testing of fire Detection System at Duvha Power Station, this includes fire detection system at Duvha Village for a period of Five (5) y Deadline30 Jan 2025 6463498 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDERS TO IMPLEMENT A CAPACITY BUILDING – SCARCE AND CRITICAL SKILLS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6464648 Supply of suction mouthcare brush Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464649 Supply of h- pyloritek regeant strips Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464650 Supply of surgical item Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464651 Supply of toner cartridge Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464746 Optical Coherence Tomography Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464747 TNO Stereopsis Kits Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464748 Micro Pulse Laser Device Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464749 Wild Field Fundus Camera Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464750 Supply and Deliver Band casting material 125mm Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464752 Supply and deliver composite mesh hyluronic based absorbable barrier 15 x 15cm & 15 x 20cm re-advertised Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464753 Supply and deliver automatic disposable biopsygun 18g 20cm for prostate biopsy re-advertised Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464754 Supply and deliver catheter blake drain 24round hubles and trocar bendable re-advertised Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464755 Supply and deliver attest autoreader for incubating and reading biological indicator test re-advertised Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464756 Supply and deliver ureteroscopy tract finder re-advertised Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464757 Supply and deliver sensor straight tip dual flex guide wire 0.035 inches (0.89mm) x 150cm nitinol wire with hydrophilic tip re-advertised Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464768 replacement of faulty air conditioners in servor room Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464769 curtains,rods &bed screen Deadline26 Nov 2024 6464805 Supply of paper for photocopier  - A4 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464806 Supply of plain et tubes Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464807 Supply of absorbable gelatin haemostatic sponge Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464808 Supply of paper sterilization crepe - 900mm x900mm  -  green Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464809 Supply of indicator tape Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464810 Supply of x ray envelopes Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464811 Supply of bandage triangular woven Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464812 Supply of cardiotocograph machine Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464813 Supply of umbilical catheters Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464814 Supply of ryles duodenal tube Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464816 Supply of rinsing gun set with attachment Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464817 Supply of straws Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464832 Supply of suture Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464833 Supply of holder bats Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464834 Supply of storage unit with castors  - 5 tier shelves Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464835 Supply of 15 and 30 amp circuit breaker Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464836 Supply of steel metal cage Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464837 Supply of reflective stop road sign Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464838 Supply of bio hazardous spill kits  - 20litre Deadline29 Nov 2024 6464839 stainless steel finger ring saw Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464840 dressing film 10cm x 12cm 1626 Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464841 respirator fit testing kit Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464842 lower limb sleeve pressure stocking Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464843 dermlite 4th generation dermatoscope Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464844 adjustable alluminium walking stick Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464845 fire extinguisher Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464846 sterile acupunture needles Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464847 clinchpad disposable bite block with adjustable strap Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464848 churrasco braided connector flex Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464851 dentspy endo cavity access sets Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464852 walking stick Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464853 tracheal dilator Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464854 Rechargeable Examination head lights Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464855 Ladies skirts-Navy Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464856 Ladies Golf-shirt Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464857 Ladies zip jackets Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464858 Ladies shoes Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464860 Patient health record booklet Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464861 Ladies pants Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464862 Patient health record booklet Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464863 Hpv registers Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464864 Suture Vicryl 6/0 V570g Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464865 Capsular Tension Rings different sizes Deadline27 Nov 2024 6464867 Antibecterial Mat Deadline27 Nov 2024 6465033 Supply of endometrical suction currette Deadline29 Nov 2024 6465970 CANCELLATION OF PROVISION OF INSTALLATION, INSPECTION, MAINTENANCE, AND CLEANING SERVICES OF DC EQUIPMENT FOR ESKOM’S COAL FIRED POWER STATIONS Deadline23 Dec 2024 6465991 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, DE-COMMISSIONING AND INSTALL 128 SLICE LARGE BORE COMPUTERISED TOMOGRAPHY SCANNER SYSTEM AT ADDINGTON HOSPITAL Deadline13 Dec 2024 6465992 RFQJW003TN24-Building Materials Deadline27 Nov 2024 6465993 CONDUCT STAFF SATISFACTION SURVEY Deadline06 Dec 2024 6465994 FOR THE PROVISION OF AN APPROVED LIST FOR FINANCIAL REPORTING ADVISORY SERVICES FOR ACCOUNTING AND TAXATION TO TRANSNET CORPORATE CENTRE ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A P Deadline10 Dec 2024 6465995 To prepare and compile Annual Financial Statements (AFS) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6465997 Learning Management System (Implementation and Support and Maintenance for the period of five (05) years) Deadline11 Dec 2024 6465999 Appointment of service providers for the provision of security services at Joe Gqabi Health District Facilities, in the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Jan 2025 6466000 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING OF AN ACCREDITED HERBICIDE APPLICATOR COURSE BASED ON STANDARD UNIT (123143): TITLED Deadline02 Dec 2024 6466001 CCMA would like to appoint a service provider to provide Oracle Database Appliance Training for one (01) CCMA official for five (05) days. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466002 TRAINING ON PRINCE2 PROJECT MANAGEMENT Deadline06 Dec 2024 6466003 Supply, deliver and operate mobile Yellow Plant for the Coal Stockyard for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6466004 disposal agreement to Purchase, removal and collection of scrapped/used paper for Mpumalanga highveld offices mainly Eskompark, Witbank Tender Office and Middelburg RDC and surrou Deadline02 Dec 2024 6466005 Appointment of a service provider for the Upgrade of Guruptze Lathe Machine, phase 2. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6466006 Learning Management System (Implementation and Support and Maintenance for the period of five (05) years) Deadline11 Dec 2024 6466007 NDPWI: Waste water and water treatment works : supply and delivery, offload chemicals plants for Donnybrook; Wartburg SAPS & Hluhluwe Home Affairs Deadline02 Dec 2024 6466008 SAPS: MBONGOLWANE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY, SECURITY, BULKHEAD LED TEMPERED PROOFS IN THE CELLS, FLOURESCEN FITTING IN THE OFFICES AND CSC Deadline02 Dec 2024 6466009 Warrenton: Magistrate Court: Repair Air Conditioner Deadline06 Dec 2024 6466010 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SOLAR WATER HEATER TRAINING FOR 12 OFFICIALS AT HOEDSPRUIT Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466011 REQUEST SANITARY REMOVAL IN THE WESTERN CAPE (1 DECEMBER TO 31 DECEMBER 2024) Deadline26 Nov 2024 6466012 CATERING SERVICE FOR 500 PEOPLE ON THE 06 DECEMBER 2024 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6466013 THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL / PETROL FOR THE HORTICULTURAL SECTION ONCE OFF AT BEDFORTVIEW NDPW GARDENS Deadline25 Nov 2024 6466059 FOR THE PROVISION OF AN AUTOMATED CASE MANAGEMENT SYSYEM FOR SECURITY VETTING FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6466063 Kgomotso: Police Station: Repair Air Conditioners Deadline06 Dec 2024 6466298 BID DOCUMENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF HAIL NET TUNNEL FITTED WITH SMART CLIMATIC BOXES AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN AMATHOLE DISCTRICT AT ULANNA AGRIC SCHOOL Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466299 RFQJW004DM24 - Gaskets Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466301 FENCING, ELECTRIFICATION, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COLD STORAGE FOR CUTHWINI VILLAGE Deadline09 Dec 2024 6466303 RFQJW005DM24 - Manhole components Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466305 RFQJW012NS24-MECHANICAL COUPLINGS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466349 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP TRAINING MATERIAL FOR PSiRA CODE OF CONDUCT FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6466350 Supply and deliver SEWER RODS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466351 Supply and Deliver BULTS AND NUTS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466352 RFQJW010NS-HDPE FITTINGS AND PIPE Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466353 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP TRAINING MATERIAL FOR PSiRA PUBLIC SAFETY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline23 Jan 2025 6466354 Supply and Deliver FIRE HYDRANTS Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466355 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING THE POWERBACKUP OF 5KW INVERTER WITH BATTERY TO GCIS POLOKWANE OFFICE. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6466356 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, SUPPORT AND HOSTING OF THE WEBSITE FOR THE INTERNATIONAL TRADE ADMINISTRATION COMMISSION OF SA Deadline20 Dec 2024 6466357 REFURBISHMENT OF ABOVE-GROUND VERTICAL TANK AT SENTRARAND. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466358 Appointment of a service provider to conduct a brand equity audit and a reputation perception survey Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466360 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING THE POWERBACKUP OF 5KW INVERTER WITH BATTERY TO GCIS BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6466362 THE CALIBRATION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR THE RAISING OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR CONSTRUCTION SOUTH Deadline11 Dec 2024 6466364 CLEANING SERVICES FOR 1 MONTH IN PORT NOLLOTH BEACH AREAS WALK WAYS AND OTHER FACILITIES Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466366 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY ASSURANCE (FSQA) TRAINING FOR OFFICALS AND PERSONNEL IN DSD FEEDING CENTRES. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466368 Maintaining, Service, Repair, and Statutory Testing of fire Detection System at Duvha Power Station, this includes fire detection system at Duvha Village for a period of Five (5) y Deadline30 Jan 2025 6466370 Appointment of a reputable service provider to provide a fully automated and digitized Omni Channel process for onboarding customers Deadline09 Dec 2024 6466371 MPCAM11407GX Supply, deliver and operate mobile Yellow Plant for the Coal Stockyard for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station Deadline10 Dec 2024 6466373 Re-gravelling of existing gravel roads and the preparation of gravel roads to be upgraded to black top in the North Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline31 Jan 2025 6466375 URGENT REQUIREMENT OF PATHOLOGY SERVICES FOR PetroSA, VARIOUS SITES Deadline05 Dec 2024 6466377 PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR ANY ADVERTISED POSITIONS FROM GRADE 16 TO GRADE 25 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466379 Re-gravelling of existing gravel roads and the preparation of gravel roads to be upgraded to black top in the West Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline31 Jan 2025 6466381 Re-gravelling of existing gravel roads and the preparation of gravel roads to be upgraded to black top in the South Region of eThekwini Municipality for 36 months Deadline31 Jan 2025 6466428 Letter to extend validity extension in order to finalize the internal process for the supply and delivery of Power pack and Accessories Deadline20 Dec 2024 6466429 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED LIGHTS AND SERVICE PARTS FOR EXISTING LED LIGHTS Deadline02 Dec 2024 6466430 Upgrade of 109437 Street and surrounding roads in Umlaza-DD, Ward 84 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6466431 Supply and Delivery of Industrial Catering Equipment to Various Community Halls Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466640 RFQ No: BS 681 - THE CLEANING OF GREASE TRAPS FOR SEVEN (7) MONTHS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466760 TENDER FOR B/SM: 44/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR OF STEEL PLAY PARK EQUIPMENT AND STEEL STREET FURNITURE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2 Deadline27 Jan 2025 6466761 TENDER FOR B/SM 48/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSSIONING OF HIGH VOLTAGE (66KV) OUTDOOR ISOLATORS, CURRENT TRANSFORMERS AND VOLTAGE TRANSFORMERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDIN Deadline27 Jan 2025 6466762 TENDER FOR B/SM: 13/25 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRES (KUYASA, SIZAMILE) Deadline27 Jan 2025 6466971 Supply, and Delivery Of 1 X KUHN SL-110 Manure Spreader or equivalent Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466972 Supply and Delivery of a 2200KG Mini Excavator Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466973 Refreshing of panel for the provision of panel beating services for light motorvehicles for the remaining period of the Framework Panel ending 14 January 2027 Deadline31 Jan 2025 6466974 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE TOOLS OF TRADE FOR THE BOARD CHAIRPERSON (LAPTOP) Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466975 Supply, and Delivery Of 1 X Radium RSP050-5.0G Manure Spreader or equivalent Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466976 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR AN EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT SURVEY AND PORTAL FOR THE WCG Deadline09 Dec 2024 6466977 Supply, and Delivery Of 2 X Piket PL107 No-Till Cover Crop Fine Seed Planters or equivalent Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466978 INSTALLATION OF BOREHOLE AND 20KL ELEVATED WATER TANK - GCUMISA CLINIC Deadline17 Jan 2025 6466979 RFQJW357SC24 - Perform a comprehensive Borehole investigation in Marikana Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466980 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, TRANSFERS, TRAVEL INSURANCE, VISAS FOR THE JOBURG TOURIS Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466981 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER FOR SALGA GAMES TOURNAMENT IN DURBAN FOR 3 DAYS. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6466982 Durban Central Beachfront – Refurbishment of Sunken Gardens infrastructure and ancillary works (15 months) Deadline31 Jan 2025 6466983 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE ON PANEL/ OMNIBUS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE TO THE EXISTING CONTRACT DSAC 08/23-24 FOR Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466984 disposal agreement to Purchase, removal and collection of scrapped/used paper for Mpumalanga highveld offices mainly Eskompark, Witbank Tender Office and Middelburg RDC and surr Deadline02 Dec 2024 6466985 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE ON PANEL/ OMNIBUS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE TO THE EXISTING CONTRACT DSAC 08/23-24 FOR Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466986 Supply and delivery of padded lime rain jackets for a period of 36 months Deadline31 Jan 2025 6466987 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers for the Review of Enterprise Architecture for the Agency (SASSA) for a period of Deadline17 Jan 2025 6466988 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE THE NORTHERN CAPE LISTED PUBLIC ENTITIES FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466989 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to render a repair s Deadline06 Dec 2024 6466990 The objective of this RFP/T is to appoint MERSETA/QCTO accredited Trade Centre that include Electrical Trade with active profile on the MERSETA system (NSDMS) to conduct Artisan Re Deadline09 Dec 2024 6466991 Steel pipes and fittings Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466992 Steel pipes and fittings Deadline27 Nov 2024 6466993 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL NEW AUTOMATED BENCHTOP ELECTRIC FUSION FLUXER INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO THE Deadline17 Jan 2025 6466994 RENDERING OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICE TO THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION LIMPOPO OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS: MAIN AND WATER TRADING ACCOUNT Deadline28 Jan 2025 6466995 THE PROVISION OF MAINTAINANCE, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF HEATING, VENTILLATION & AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) SYSTEM AND CHILLERS AT TRANSNET PIPELINES PUMP STATIONS AND TERMINALS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6466996 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF for the Monitoring o Deadline06 Dec 2024 6466997 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PEST CONTROL SERVICES TO COGTA BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Jan 2025 6466998 The Maintenance of Roof Ventilators and HVAC Mechanical, Electricals and Controls Systems for 5 Months at OR Tambo International Airport. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6466999 The Maintenance of Roof Ventilators and HVAC Mechanical, Electricals and Controls Systems for 5 Months at OR Tambo International Airport. Deadline06 Dec 2024 6467000 PROPOSALS FOR THE SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTAINANCE AND SUPPORT FOR GIS SYSTEM AT GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline05 Dec 2024 6467001 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Jan 2025 6467002 The appointment of a service provider to conduct roof repairs and maintenance to Main Building at the Cape Town site of SAAO Deadline10 Dec 2024 6467003 The objective of this RFP/T is to appoint MERSETA/QCTO accredited Trade Centre that include Electrical Trade with active profile on the MERSETA system (NSDMS) to conduct Artisan Re Deadline09 Dec 2024 6467004 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT OF A FULLY AUTOMATED NUMBERPLATE RECOGNITION TRAILER Deadline05 Dec 2024 6467005 GASEGONYANE: SASSA: Alternative office accommodation of 731.00m² and 18 parking bays for the period of 5 years Deadline13 Dec 2024 6467006 Request For Quotation for the installation of server room and boardroom audio room air conditioners and maintenance for a period of 24 Months. Deadline29 Nov 2024 6467007 THE LEASING OF THIRTY-SEVEN (37) WASTE TYRE DEPOTS WITHIN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES FOR THE TEMPORARY STORAGE AND PRE-PROCESSING OF WASTE TYRES FOR THE WASTE BUREAU FOR A PERIOD OF SE Deadline13 Dec 2024 6467008 Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist Agrément South Africa In The Procurement of a Dedicated Server, Configuring, Migrating All Data From Azure To On-Premises, And Implemen Deadline04 Dec 2024 6467009 CATERING SERVICES – MASERU PORT POINT OF ENTRY Deadline27 Nov 2024 6467010 CATERING SERVICES – MASERU PORT POINT OF ENTRY Deadline27 Nov 2024 6467011 DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACCREDITATION STRATEGY AND STANDARDIZED ACCREDITATION GUIDELINES FOR STUDENT HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMME. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6467012 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR 12 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION WINDOW TREATMENTS: CURTAINS AND BLINDS – LABORIA PARK. Deadline13 Dec 2024 6467013 THE APPOINTMENT OF PROVINCIAL PANELS OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (DEPOT OPERATORS) TO MANAGE WASTE TYRE DEPOTS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT ON AN “AS AN Deadline13 Dec 2024 6467014 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF CIDB GRADED (LEVEL6-9 GB) CONTRACTORS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline13 Dec 2024 6467015 Supply and deliver of Signa Cable Deadline29 Nov 2024 6467016 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR 12 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION WINDOW TREATMENTS: CURTAINS AND BLINDS – PELICAN PARK. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6467017 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE WHOLE BODY, MEDICAL – DIGITAL X-RAY FOR KWADUKUZA MEDICO LEGAL MORTUARY: ONCE-OFF Deadline13 Jan 2025 6467018 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES WITHIN HEAD OFFICE BUILDINGS, GAUTENG REGIONAL OFFICE, PRAETOR, ROODEPLAAT AND PRETORIA WEST BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline12 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us