South Africa Tenders - 8 February 2025 (Page 2 of 3)

484 tenders published in South Africa on 8 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 February 2025, across industries like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Education & Training, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 February 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Education & Training, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7020742 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Umkhanyakude District. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7020743 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Zululand District (excl clinics). Deadline12 Mar 2025 7020744 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Uthukela District (excl clinics). Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020745 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Uthukela District (excl clinics). Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020746 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Amajuba District (excl clinics). Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020747 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Harry Gwala District (excl clinics). Deadline10 Mar 2025 7020748 3 year preventative and corrective maintenance of the diesel generator at various health facilities in the Umgungundlovu District (excl clinics). Deadline10 Mar 2025 7020749 SAPS:MARGATE POLICE STATION: REPAIRS 12 PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS AT THE BACK OF THE CELLS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7020750 Supply and delivery of leak detection equipment for water and sanitation infrastructure and skill tr... Deadline10 Mar 2025 7020751 UPDATE - Environmental & Social Specialist Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020752 UPDATE - Assessment of functionality gaps, code review, business process mapping and data interoperability needs of Social Registry Platform Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020755 INVITATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISIONING OF AN END-TO-END SOLUTION FOR THE PRINTING, SORTING, PACKAGING, STORAGE, DISTRIBUTION AND ELECTRONIC ARCHIVING OF QUESTION PAPE Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020756 FOR THE MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 3 OFF REAR WALL STANDS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING- LOCOMOTIVES BUSINESS IN DURBAN FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7020757 Refurbishment to Existing Administration Building and Visitors Centre for Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme for the period of 7 months. Deadline05 Mar 2025 7020758 Short Term Insurance Broker Deadline20 Feb 2025 7020759 PROVISION OF SANITARY WASTE DISPOSAL (HYGIENE SERVICES) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020760 Lifesaving Services for Beaches, Swimming Areas and Swimming Pools in the Overstrand Area Deadline07 Mar 2025 7020761 MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL MEASURING AND TEST EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020762 RENDERING OF PRE-PAID VENDING SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Deadline21 Feb 2025 7020763 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEAK DETECTION EQUIPMENT FOR WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AND SKILL TRANSFER ON THE USE OF SUPPLIED EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Mar 2025 7020764 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR OF WOODEN PLAYPARK EQUIPMENT (JUNGLE GYM) IN THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020765 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE. Deadline13 Feb 2025 7020766 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF ELANDSKOP COMMUNITY HALL AND LIC SUBPROJECT- WARD 8. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020767 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PETROL-, DIESEL AND HYDRAULIC OIL Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020768 Supply and delivery of Fuse Holders:1000 V;160 A; NH00; DIN (Sap Number 0165096) Deadline20 Mar 2025 7020769 SUPPLY OF FULL ASSET TRACKING SYSTEM SOLUTION FOR SSA FOR TRACKING AND MANAGING OF ASSETS AND EQUIPMENT INCLUDING WITH PERIPHERAL ACCESSORIES AND SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THREE Deadline07 Mar 2025 7020770 Supply and delivery of Fuse Holders:1000 V;160 A; NH00; DIN (Sap Number 0165096) Deadline20 Mar 2025 7020771 Maintenance and Repair of the Fleet of Inflatable ... Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020773 Supply and delivery of surgical sutures and ligatures for various institutions (multi award bid) 3 year contract. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020774 Supply and delivery of surgical sutures and ligatures for various institutions (multi award bid) 3 year contract. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020775 3 year service, repair and fuel remediation of hospital and CHC generators and MV switchgear within eThekwini Health Distirct. Deadline27 Feb 2025 7020776 3 year service, repair and fuel remediation of hospital and CHC generators and MV switchgear within Ilembe Health Distirct. Deadline27 Feb 2025 7020777 3 year service, repair and fuel remediation of hospital and CHC generators and MV switchgear within Ugu Health Distirct. Deadline27 Feb 2025 7020778 Appointment of multi awarded bidders to assist with effective management of community outreach programme, marketing and publicity activities including other corporate events for KZ Deadline25 Feb 2025 7020779 Appointment of a travel mangement company to provide travel management services for a period of 3 years. Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020780 Kisii National Polytechnic Prequalification Invitation Deadline04 Mar 2025 7020781 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY SECURITY LIGHT AT WEPENER SAPS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7020782 BLOEMFONTEIN MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS OF FALLING PLASTER ON CONCRETE SLAB Deadline18 Feb 2025 7020783 Department of Public Works and infrastructure: Supply and delivery of Cleaning Equipment of 12 months Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020784 Service and repair 10,5 KVA Single phase standby Generator at Welkom Detective Police Station Deadline19 Feb 2025 7020785 TENDER BSM 63/25: THE PROCUREMENT OF AN INTEGRATED RISK AND INTERNAL AUDIT SOFTWARE TOOL INCLUDING SUPPORT FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020786 TENDER BSM 59/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF SILICA SAND MEDIA FOR WATER FILTRATION FROM DATE OF AWARD TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7020787 TENDER BSM 51/25: EMERGENCY SUPPLY, FIT AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF TYRES FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020788 TENDER BSM 52/25: THE HIRING, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF BULK UNDERGROUND WASTE RECEPTACLES FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED STARTING FROM 1 JULY 2025 ENDIN Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020789 TENDER BSM 74/25: APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR THAT WILL ALSO ACT AS A PRINCIPAL AGENT FOR THE NPK BUILDING’S EXTERNAL REFURBISHMENT AND REFURBISHMENT OF THE WINDOWS AT THE Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020790 TENDER BSM 50/25: LIFT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE LIFTS AT KLAPMUTS MULTI-PURPOSE CENTRE AND MAIN MUNICIPAL OFFICE BLOCK FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020791 Tender BSM 75/24: Impoundment and Euthanasia of Animals in WC024 for a period ending 30 June 2027 Deadline18 Feb 2025 7020792 TENDER BSM 67/25: UPGRADE OF PLEIN STREET LIBRARY STELLENBOSCH Deadline17 Feb 2025 7020796 RFQ 681 - Installation of Chiller Water Airconditioning and Ventilation – Mezzanine Level- RE-ADVERT Deadline10 Feb 2025 7020797 RFQ LD 685 - OVERHAULING FOR ZOOM ZOOM SLIDES PUMP AND LAZY RIVER PUMP Deadline10 Feb 2025 7020798 RFQ LD 686 - PROVISION OF YEARLY INSPECTIONS, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF ALL CANOPIES THROUGH-OUT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline10 Feb 2025 7020799 RFQ No: RFQ1315 AW 04022025 - Provision of Managed ICT Services for 12 Months Deadline11 Feb 2025 7020800 RFQ No: BS 688 - ANNUAL SERVICE and MAINTENANCE OF JLG E400 AJP BOOM LIFT AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020801 RFQ LD 687 - SUPPLY AND DELIVER MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE REQUIRED MATERIAL. Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020812 RFQJW014SC25 - Supply and Delivery of Ruggedized Mobile Device Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020813 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF FIBREGLASS WENDY HOUSE STRUCTURES FOR IKHAYA LETHEMBA GREEN DOORS IN FIVE CORRIDORS IN GAUTENG Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020814 NEW SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE FOR UNSERVICED ERVEN IN GREAT BRAK RIVER – PHASE 1 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020815 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLE, POWER, ELECTRICAL; CONDUCTOR SIZE 95 MM2, FEATURES USED ON POWER TRAINS, INTER CONNECTING CABLES, CORE QUANTITY 4 HO7. Deadline13 Feb 2025 7020816 NDPWI BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: FOUR (4) MONTHS CLEANING SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline11 Feb 2025 7020817 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SD-WAN SOLUTION, HOSTING SERVICES AND INTERNET CONNECTIVITY FOR A PERIOD OF 5 (FIVE) YEARS (NRCS 008-2024/2025) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7020818 AP4195: TENDER NUMBER: 20/2024: HEX RIVER: CONSTRUCTION OF EROSION PROTECTION STRUCTURES IN HEX RIVER, DE DOORNS Deadline25 Feb 2025 7020819 RAISING OF AN EXTERNAL LOAN FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Mar 2025 7020820 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRUSHED STONE, PAVEMENT & FILL RELATED MATERIAL FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020821 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NATURAL GRAVEL WEARING COURSE MATERIAL FOR RE-GRAVELING OF RURAL PROVINCIAL ROADS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020822 RENDERING OF LABORATORY TEST SERVICES FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING ROAD WORKS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020823 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OILS AND LUBRICANTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020824 BID:2569G- Supply and delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020825 APPOINTMENT OF MANUFACTURERS TO MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, EQUIPMENT AND FOOTWEAR FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS (CONDITIONALLY EXTENDABLE BY Deadline24 Mar 2025 7020826 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF LP ROTOR BLADE SHOT PEENING SYSTEM Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020827 PROFESSIONAL TEAM(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT, MULTI- DISCIPLINARY ENGINEERING, ARCHITECT, QUANTITY SURVEYING AND HEALTH & SAFETY SERVICES FOR THE TERMI Deadline17 Mar 2025 7020828 THE PROVISION OF A TURNKEY TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT SYSTEM, INCLUDING CAMERA EQUIPMENT, BACK-OFFICE SYSTEMS AND RELATED EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020829 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER POLYSTEEL ROPE COILS (CONSUMABLE GOODS) FOR INSHORE WEST COAST ROCK LOBSTER IN CAPE TOWN OR SURROUNDING AREAS AS PE Deadline21 Feb 2025 7020830 NSG/BID/07/2024/2025 : Hosting, Support, and Maintenance of the National School of Government (NSG) Learning Management System, Moodle, for a period of sixty (60) months Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020831 INFRASTRUCTURE TECHNOLOGY REFRESH WITH HYPER-CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE AND CENTRALIZED STORAGE INTEGRATION Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020832 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) ON PROVISION OF MUNICIPAL SMART CEMETERY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2025 7020833 COMPREHENSIVE FLEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020834 Request for quotation of Risk Management Training IM03092024 Deadline13 Feb 2025 7020835 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A MONITORING & EVALUATION (M&E) SYSTEM FOR THE IDC Deadline21 Feb 2025 7020836 RE-ADVERT: WILLISTON LANDFILL SITE - SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF FENCING MATERIALS Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020837 MANAGEMENT OF FRAUD HOTLINE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline12 Mar 2025 7020838 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020839 LEASING OF MUNICIPAL FARMS FOR THREE (3) YEARS: PORTION OF HELDERWATER FARM Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020840 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020841 WATER QUALITY MONITORING AND SAMPLING(SANAS ACCREDITATION) 2024/2025 Deadline12 Mar 2025 7020842 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Mar 2025 7020843 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to collect and dispose fish waste. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7020844 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A STAND AND A CONVEYOR BELT SAMPLE CUTTER REQUIRED FOR PREPARING CONVEYOR BELT SAMPLES FOR TESTING. Deadline18 Feb 2025 7020845 The provision of 24-hour security monitoring and reaction service at the De Aar weather office, for a period of five months. Deadline18 Feb 2025 7020846 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids -Fire PPE for Matimba Power Station Deadline18 Feb 2025 7020847 PROVISION OF CARE AND GROWTH LEADERSHIP TRAINING Deadline21 Feb 2025 7020848 Tender for The Terminal Building Refurbishment Project at King Phalo Airport for a period of 12 months Deadline17 Mar 2025 7020849 Provision of Welding administrators for five (5) years at Matla Power Station. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7020850 MWP2773GX Regret letter Deadline06 Feb 2026 7020851 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDEN TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline20 Mar 2025 7020852 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AND RELATED ITEMS FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline20 Mar 2025 7020853 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER :TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVISES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020854 Provision of External Audit Services for the Breede Olifants Catchment Management Agency (BOCMA) for the 3-year periods (2024/2025, 2025/2026, 2026/2027) Deadline05 Mar 2025 7020855 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONSTRUCT AND OVERSEE THE: UPGRADING OF HYDRO VESSEL AND INSTALLATION OF THE DELUGE SPRAYER SYSTEM IN THE TRANSFORMER ROOM Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020856 Appointment of service provider for the re-location of air quality monitoring stations which includes the construction of concrete slabs (plinths), erection of mast foundations wit Deadline24 Feb 2025 7020857 REFURBISHMENT WORKS AT ARTSCAPE THEATRE ( PROJECT C) Deadline06 Mar 2025 7020858 SFF/2025/127-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WEED CONTROL AT SFF MILNERTON TERMINAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline07 Mar 2025 7020859 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of Xilinx Virtex-7 and Virtex-5 FPGA to the CSIR Pretoria Campus for a period of two years Deadline21 Feb 2025 7020860 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR GAUTENG REGION Deadline17 Feb 2025 7020861 PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO MATJHABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY TO OPERATE AND MANAGE ODENDAALSRUS WASTE DISPOSAL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020862 Service provider to repair various Armscor Dockyard building roofs Deadline10 Mar 2025 7020863 MAINTENANCE OF LOW VOLTAGE (LV) RETICULATION NETWORKS AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020864 RFQJW015SC25 - Supply and installation of Plotter Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020865 PANEL OF SUPPLIERS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSH CUTTERS, POLE PRUNES, SLASHERS & CHAI SAW ( WITH EQUIPMENT / SPARES THEREOF ) FOR 3 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020866 PANEL OF SUPPLIERS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR MATJHABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020867 Supply and Delivery of Municipal Cleaning Material for a period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020868 PANEL OF SUPPLIERS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTING PAPER FOR MATJHABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS ( RE-ADVERT) Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020869 APPOINTMENT OF DOCUMENT STORAGE (ARCHIVE STORAGE) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 5 (FIVE) YEARS FOR SAHPRA HEAD OFFICE Deadline05 Mar 2025 7020870 Supply and Delivery of Municipal Tools and Equipment/General for a period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020871 Supply and Delivery of Municipal Refuse Bags for the period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020872 Provision of Welding administrators for five (5) years at Matla Power Station. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7020873 Notification of award - MWP2505 for the provision of laboratory services for the preparation, analysis and reporting of results for contract coal and limestone samples for Eskom Pr Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020874 Regret letter-MWP2773GX Dust monitoring at Lethabo power station for a (3) three-year period Deadline06 Feb 2026 7020875 Eskom is required to ensure that funds are available for decommissioning and rehabilitation of these operations. As such, the objective of this RFI is to obtain executable investme Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020879 TENDER BSM 69/25: UPGRADING OF STREETLIGHT INFRASTRUCTURE AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT ALONG THE ARTERIAL R304. Deadline17 Feb 2025 7020881 RFQ-TRANSFORMER CURRENT TOROIDAL 1200_5 BY 14 FEBRUARY 2025 Deadline14 Feb 2025 7020882 PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR PV PLANT WITH BATTERY STORAGE AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7020983 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020984 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020985 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020986 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020987 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020988 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020989 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020990 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020991 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020992 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020993 NA Deadline13 Mar 2025 7020994 NA Deadline06 Mar 2025 7020995 NA Deadline28 Feb 2025 7020996 NA Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020997 NA Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020998 NA Deadline26 Feb 2025 7020999 NA Deadline26 Feb 2025 7021000 NA Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021001 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7021002 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7021003 NA Deadline20 Feb 2025 7021004 NA Deadline19 Feb 2025 7021005 NA Deadline19 Feb 2025 7021006 NA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021007 NA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021008 NA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021009 NA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021010 NA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021011 NA Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021012 NA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021013 NA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021014 NA Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021015 NA Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021016 NA Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021017 NA Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021018 NA Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021019 NA Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021020 NA Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021022 NA Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021023 NA Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021024 NA Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021025 NA Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021026 NA Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021027 UTHUKELA DISTRICT: ALL CLIENTS: ONCE-OFF SERVICE FOR THE YEAR 2024 TO SERVICE,REPAIR AND/ OR REPLACEMENT FOR FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021028 SAPS:MADADENI: REPAIR BOOSTER PUMP VALVE AND JOJO TANKS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021029 Justice: Point family court Durban: Service  and repair to gas suppression system Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021030 REQUEST FORKLIFT TRAINING FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021031 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRANE SPARES, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021032 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021033 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAINT MATERIALS AND ACCESSORIES FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021035 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUBRICANTS AND OIL FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021036 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTRY MATERIALS FOR 5TH FLOOR CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021037 Kuruman Magistrate Office Repairs and Renovations :Electrical Engineering services: Professional Services Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021038 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT ST ALBANS CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021039 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT STORMSRIVER SAPS & KWAAIBRAND COMMUNITY & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021040 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT HEALDTOWN SAPS AND FORT BROWN SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021041 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT PATENSIE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & DE BLAAR COMMUNITY & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021042 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS AT GRAHAMSTOWN SANDF AND BULEMBU AIRWING SAPS AND SURROUNDING AREAS Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021043 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND DEBENEK SAPS & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021044 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT KIRKWOOD CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND SLAGBOOM SAPS & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021045 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021046 REPLACE AND REFILL GAS BOTTLES FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021047 JUSICE: ONGOYE MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING & HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 03 MONTH Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021048 JUSTICE: DURBAN STATE ATTORNEY OFFICES: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021049 Department of justice: Greytown : Repairs to faulty light fittings and perimeter lights Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021050 Once off service for the year 2024-service,repair and /replacement of fire equipment at ethekwini north regional SAPS clients ( Amawoti, Berea, Broad Street ,Cato Manor,Cato Ridge, Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021051 CLEANING OF HOFMEYER MAGISTRATE OFFICE FOR 18 WORKING DAYS Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021052 DPW&I Kimberley Regional Office (Horticulture): Supply of protective clothing once off Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021053 NDPWI BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: FOUR (4) MONTHS CLEANING CONTRACT Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021054 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PICTOMETRY OBLIQUE PREMIUM IMAGERY ANDVIEWER WITH REPORTING. LICENSES FOR 15 USERS, 12 MONTHS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021055 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAR FRIDGE 92 LITRE & MICROWAVE 32 LITRE PRETORI Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021056 PROCUREMENT OF A TUTORS Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021057 Provisioning of security services at 1261 Church street in Kenhardt for 03 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift , 1xnight shift Grade C security officers and Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021058 Provisioning of security services at 52 Kerk Street Calvinia for 03 months on a month to month basis. This include 1x day shift , 1xnight shift Grade C security officers and relive Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021059 REPAIRS, MANUFACTURE AND SERVICING OF HEAT EXCHANGER FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021060 REQUEST: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEROY SOMER ALTERNATORS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021061 DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR: EASTERN CAPE:MTHATHA LABOUR CENTRE: PROCUREMENT OF ADDITIONAL PARKING BAYS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AND 6 MONTHS Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021062 CATERING FOR 3 DAYS Deadline10 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us