South Africa Tenders - 8 February 2025 (Page 3 of 3)

484 tenders published in South Africa on 8 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 February 2025, across industries like Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 February 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7021063 PUBLICATION ON HAVYVIEW HAROLD NEWSPAPER Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021064 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER MS AZURE HYBRIDCOURSE AND EXAMINATION Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021065 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRINT, PACKAGE AND DELIVER ILO BOOKLETS Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021066 TENDER BSM 57/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LOCAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (LSDF) PLAN FOR THE DWARS RIVER VALLEY FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPA Deadline03 Mar 2025 7021067 TENDER BSM 39/25: DESIGN/PRINTING/MANUFACTURING OF BRANDED MUNICIPAL CORPORATE AND MARKETING MATERIAL UNTIL 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021068 TENDER BSM 61/25: PROVISION OF WASTE CONTAINERS AND WASTE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES BETWEEN WASTE DISPOSAL FACILITIES FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2025 U Deadline24 Feb 2025 7021069 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERATOR AND UPS BATTERIES FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021070 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPLETE UPS UNIT FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline13 Feb 2025 7021072 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY GLOVES AND SAFETY SPECTACLES FOR MARION 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021116 SERVICING, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, BA SYSTEMS AND BASE TROLLEYS FOR MARION ISLAND 2025 MAINTENANCE VOYAGE Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021117 VALSPAN: Appointment of professional land surveyor for the subdivision of erf 241 Valspan Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021118 KIMBERLEY: Appointment of professional land surveyors for the repegging and framing of 04 land parcels on separate SG diagrams Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021119 RITCHIE: Appointment of professional land surveyor for the repegging and framing of 1 land parcel on separate SG diagram Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021120 RIETRIVIER SETTLEMENT WEST: Appointment of professional land surveyor for the repegging and framing of 23 land parcel on separate SG diagrams Deadline11 Feb 2025 7021121 TENDER BSM 76/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV/LPR CAMERA SYSTEMS INCLUDING THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODYWORN CAMERAS AND REQUIRED ACCESSORIES FOR A PER Deadline03 Mar 2025 7021122 TENDER BSM 73/25: MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL OWNED PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEMS FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline24 Feb 2025 7021131 TENDER BSM 71/25: MATERIAL TENDER FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT EQUIPMENT FROM DATE OF AWARD TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline10 Mar 2025 7021132 RE-ADVERT : DEEP CLEANING/ WASHING CURTAIN FOR MANNIE MANIN THEATRE Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021133 TRANSPORT FOR 26 PEOPLE FROM WINDYBROW TO BUHLEBUZILE SECONDARY SCHOOL(THOKOZA)AND RETURN Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021138 Readvertisement-GEF7 Early Action Support Consultant Deadline10 Feb 2025 7021140 ICT Panel for Professional and Support Services Deadline05 Mar 2025 7021141 GIS Panel for Professional and Support Services Deadline07 Mar 2025 7021142 PANEL OF SUPPLIERS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL PARTS FOR PUMPSTATION & WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT FOR MATJHABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) AS AND WHEN REQU Deadline26 Feb 2025 7021143 SANAS Dynamic Multi point calibration of H2S, SO2, NOx, CO, and O3 instruments in the priority area air quality monitoring network Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021144 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) FINANCIAL YEARS, SUBJECT TO AN ANNUAL REVIEW Deadline03 Mar 2025 7021145 MPO/02/2025 / General Valuation and prepration of a valuation Roll for Implementing 01 July 2026 to 30 june 2031 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7021146 PANEL OF SUPPLIERS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS FOR PURIFICATION PLANTS FOR MATJHABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR 36 MONTHS ( 3 YEARS) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7021147 Fencing of Butterworth Driving License Testing Centre Deadline12 Mar 2025 7021148 LABORATORY DESIGN AND LAYOUT Deadline17 Feb 2025 7021149 PANEL OF SUPPLIERS: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR VEHICLES PARTS FOR THREE (3)YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS ( RE-ADVERT) Deadline26 Feb 2025 7021150 REVALIDATION OF LAPSED GENERAL PLANS IN LUSIKISIKI Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021151 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) FINANCIAL YEARS, SUBJECT TO AN ANNUAL REVIEW. Deadline03 Mar 2025 7021152 PLANNING AND SURVEY IN LUSIKISIKI UNDER INGQUZA HILL LM Deadline18 Feb 2025 7021153 PROVISION OF WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP PROGRAMME TRAINING AND MENTORING TRAINING Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021154 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ASSESSMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A DURATION OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7021155 FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE – PROVIDE GARDENING SERVICE FROM APRIL 2025 TO JUNE 2026 (15 MONTHS) TO OUR KHAYELITSHA CAMPUS Functionality Criteria 1. Bids will be advertised with Deadline11 Mar 2025 7021156 THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON ROAD P385 KM 0.00 TO KM 17.30 AND P245 KM0.00 TO KM 7.38 IN ETHEKWINI METRO UNDER DURBAN REGION. CIDB GRADE 7CE or higher Deadline14 Mar 2025 7021157 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD ASPHALT AND ROAD MIX FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline19 Mar 2025 7021158 Appointment for a Panel of six (06) Local Service Providers for Hiring of Construction Equipment/Plant on an Instructed Basis for a Period of Twenty four (24) Months Within the Mnq Deadline11 Mar 2025 7021159 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION OFFICES Deadline28 Feb 2025 7021160 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for Design and Project Management for Refurbishment of Main Municipal Building Deadline27 Feb 2025 7021161 THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON ROAD P1-2 (KM 0.00 TO KM 16.62) AND P1-3 (KM0.00 TO KM 24.15) IN THE ETHEKWINIMETRO, DURBAN REGION FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS - CIDB Deadline14 Mar 2025 7021162 GMQ 005 of 24-25– SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLUSTER DESKS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021163 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Installation of Mobile Offices for Customer Care and Complementary Services Deadline24 Feb 2025 7021164 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline19 Mar 2025 7021165 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF INSECTICIDES TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE POISON STORE (S010) Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021166 Supply and install 800w water booster pump at the Springbok Weather office Deadline17 Feb 2025 7021167 APPOINTMENT OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY(IES) – TMC(s) TO RENDER TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, CONFERENCE, VENUE AND CAR HIRE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7021168 MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC SIGNAL EQUIPMENT WITHIN THE BREEDE VALLEY MUNICIPAL AREA FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7021169 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to repair aluminium door frame and change key locks for three (3) offices in Foretrust Building. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021170 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF TOILET PAPERS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021171 Request for Information (RFI) for eHealth Systems, System Take-on and Implementation, Maintenance and Support Services Deadline03 Mar 2025 7021172 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REMOVAL OF BEES FROM CITY OF TSHWANE INFRASTRUCTURE IN ALL SEVEN REGIONS OF TSHWANE Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021173 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver consumable goods. Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021174 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WEED KILLER POISON FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021175 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS, ROBERTSON MUNICIPAL OFFICES, LANGEBERG MUNICIPLAITY Deadline28 Feb 2025 7021176 PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR MAYORAL CUP GAMES WITHIN THE CITY Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021177 REFURBISHMENT OF ROOF AT THE MONTAGU MUNICIPAL OFFICE, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Feb 2025 7021178 PROVISION OF STAGE AND AUDIO VISUAL SERVICES FOR MAYORAL CUP GAMES Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021180 RECYCLING AND WASTE MANAGEMENT AWARENESS AT SCHOOLS Deadline19 Feb 2025 7021181 FACILITATION OF THIRD-PARTY PAYMENTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7021182 Online Subscription for Access to Legal Information for A Contract Period Of 12 Months Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021183 FOR ROOF REPAIRS WITHIN ELD Deadline25 Feb 2025 7021184 INVITATION TO BIDDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR MIMECAST SECURITY SOFTWARE LICENSING, SUPPORT AND MAITENANCE SERVICES RENEWAL Deadline07 Mar 2025 7021185 The provision of specialised facilities services (Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning services) at Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit Eskom Park, Lowveld Zone and H Deadline25 Feb 2025 7021186 THE NATIONAL FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF HP CARTRIDGES AND OTHER I.T RELATED CONSUMABLES Deadline17 Feb 2025 7021187 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR FOUR CLCs Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021188 MUSINA WATER DEVELOPMENT PROJECT: PHASE 3 - MODULE 1: TECHNICAL FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS . Deadline11 Mar 2025 7021189 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PEST CONTROL, HYGIENE AND SPECIALIZED CLEANING SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE SSA FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2025 7021190 The provision of specialised facilities services (Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning services) at Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit Eskom Park, Lowveld Zone and H Deadline25 Feb 2025 7021191 Appointment of a service provider for the Supply, installation and commissioning of LP Rotor blade Shot Peening System. Deadline28 Feb 2025 7021194 NA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021195 NA Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021196 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of box file as per specification Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021197 NDPW&I Kimberley regional office: Purchasing of 900 bales of 48,2 ply luxury soft toilet paper with 350 sheets and 150 deluxe brooms Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021198 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR 5TH FLOOR CUSTOMS HOUSE Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021199 STATIONERY Deadline12 Feb 2025 7021203 Request for quotation for supply and delivery of Fire Extinguisher Service Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021204 APPOINTMENT OF THREE (03)x INTERIM QUALITY ASSURANCECERTIFICATE ADMINISTRATORS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021205 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A FIRE FIGHTING TRAILER Deadline21 Feb 2025 7021206 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Catering Service and PA System for the Public Works Sector Student Chapter Launch to be Held at University of Zululand – Richards Bay Campus, KZN � Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021207 Purchasing of a fingerprint gadget system for screening of personnel and companies Deadline14 Feb 2025 7021209 SAP (ERP) Panel for Professional and Support Services Deadline07 Mar 2025 7021211 MAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC LIGHTING (INCLUSIVE OF STREET LIGHTS, HIGH MAST LIGHTS, STADIUM LIGHTS AS WELL AS DECORATIVE LIGHTS) FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us