South Africa Tenders - 17 March 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

255 tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7328576 The provision of electrical maintenance services for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7328577 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES OF A TERMINATION EXPERT FOR THE CALCULATION OF TERMINATION COSTS FOR THE DOH NALITHEMBA HOSPITALS (PTY) LTD PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP Deadline20 Mar 2025 7328578 SACPCMP is seeking to appoint a service provider to manage and facilitate webinars over the next three years. Deadline24 Mar 2025 7328579 RFQJW0067SM2025 - Garden Cleaning Services (Helderkruin Depot) Deadline21 Mar 2025 7328580 Request for quotation for Training on Factsage software-Basic Deadline21 Mar 2025 7328583 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW ORIGINAL SHANTUI BULLDOZER RADIATIOR Deadline24 Mar 2025 7328584 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of services to conduct “benchmarking of best practices in regional (sub-national) innovation support programmes”, aimed at enhancing t Deadline28 Mar 2025 7328585 Catering Services for 150 people at Charlestown on 18 March 2025. ARC-AP Deadline14 Mar 2025 7328586 Procurement of MIG Welding Aluminium and Silicon Bronze wire. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7328587 Provision for service and maintenance of existing fire equipment, as well the supply and delivery of new units at various sites in Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape (Regret lette Deadline03 Apr 2025 7328588 AIRCRAFT RECOVERY EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Mar 2025 7328589 Delivery of Newspapers Deadline20 Mar 2025 7328590 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERIM QUALITY ASSURANCE CERTIFICATEADMINISTRATOR FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline20 Mar 2025 7328591 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE (60) DIGITAL SIGNATURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS).(RFQ NO. 75/2024) Deadline24 Mar 2025 7328592 Catering Services for 150 people at Ingogo on 19 March 2025. ARC-AP Deadline14 Mar 2025 7328593 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONDUCTING A PATTERSON GRADING SYSTEM, (INCLUDING SUB-LEVELS) Deadline20 Mar 2025 7328594 THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORKS FOR ELECTRICAL FENCE SYSTEM REPAIRS AT VARIOUS TRANSNET PIPELINES FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Apr 2025 7328595 The Rehabilitation of Morning Side Blacktop Roads in Ward 4 Deadline16 Apr 2025 7328596 RFQJW0055BZ25 -REHABILITATION OF ACCESS ROAD @ ENNERDALE DEPOT Deadline28 Mar 2025 7328597 PROVISION OF QUALITY ASSURANCE ON VAT SAVINGS SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline16 Apr 2025 7328598 Supply and replace palisade fence and bush cutting Deadline24 Mar 2025 7328599 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline17 Mar 2025 7328600 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline17 Mar 2025 7328601 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BUILDING CONDITIONAL ASSESSMENT, INCLUDING ESTIMATED RE-INSTATEMENT COSTS AT INGWE DRIVE, EMBALENHLE F Deadline24 Mar 2025 7328602 PROVISION OF STORAGE,FURNITURE REMOVAL &INSURANCE OF GOODS TO BE TRANSPORTED FOR AN AMPLOYEE FROM CAPE TOWN TO HAMMERDALE DURBAN (KZN) Deadline25 Mar 2025 7328603 Supply and Deliver the Insulators Deadline20 Mar 2025 7328604 Award Management Software Deadline24 Mar 2025 7328605 Protective Feet Gear for Water Wise Education Team Deadline17 Mar 2025 7328606 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A MARKET DEMAND STUDY FOR THREE PROPERTIES IN LIMPOPO Deadline26 Mar 2025 7328607 TEST AND REPAIR 10MM X4 CORE UNDERGROUND ARMOURED CABLE AT DEALESEVILLE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline17 Mar 2025 7328608 Cancellation of enquiry - Overhauling and/or repair of motors and pumps at Ankerlig and Gourikwa Power Stations Deadline14 Apr 2025 7328609 CLOUD PBX AND INTEGRATED CONTACT CENTER SERVICE AND SUPPORT FOR METSI A LEKOA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline20 Mar 2025 7328610 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3M FLABED TRAILER Deadline25 Mar 2025 7328611 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOUD HAILERS WITH RECHARGEABLE BATTERIES ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline20 Mar 2025 7328612 APPOINTMENT OF A 2GB OR HIGHER CONTRACTOR FOR REPAIRS TO ROOFS UNDER NSUP MODERNIZATION PORT ELIZABETH CORRIDOR- PORT ELIZABETH STATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 2 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7328613 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of Areka ya Makgoma capsules manufacturing services for the CSIR Deadline27 Mar 2025 7328614 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION AND PARKING FACILITIES FOR GEORGE OFFICE FOR A LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline07 Apr 2025 7328618 The provision of electrical maintenance services for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7328619 Regret Letters - Civil Maintenance Works (Kendal Ash Disposal Facility Project) Deadline31 Dec 2025 7328620 Provision for service and maintenance of existing fire equipment, as well the supply and delivery of new units at various sites in Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape (Regret lette Deadline03 Apr 2025 7328621 MPCAM11409GX : THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GRATINGS AND HANDRAILSFOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS ON A AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS TO CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline28 Mar 2025 7328645 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE FIXED ASSET VERIFICATION PERFORMED AT BBI SITES, CONDUCT AN INDEPENDENT ASSET VALUATION AND REASSESS THE USEFUL LIFE OF ASSETS FOR A Deadline27 Mar 2025 7328671 30 minutes cardio online class Deadline18 Mar 2025 7328682 REMOVAL OF ALLIAN TREE SERVICES (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline04 Apr 2025 7328691 TENDER CANCELLATION - KZN167 - Request for Proposal and Subsequent award of a contract for a Turn-key project for the Design, Supply and installation of Solar Photovoltaic (PV) and Deadline31 Mar 2025 7328699 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A MARKET DEMAND STUDY FOR A PROJECT IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE . Deadline26 Mar 2025 7328702 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER WITH A VALID CIDB GRADE 1 SL (Or Higher) TO SUPPLY AND ERECT A CANTI LEVER STEEL SHADE PORT OR CARPORT STRUCTURE Deadline02 Apr 2025 7328705 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEAT PRODUCTS TO ESKOM MATLA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline02 Apr 2025 7328706 Procurement of Marketing Collateral Deadline19 Mar 2025 7331975 NA Deadline26 Mar 2025 7331977 NA Deadline20 Mar 2025 7331978 NA Deadline20 Mar 2025 7331979 NA Deadline20 Mar 2025 7331980 NA Deadline19 Mar 2025 7331981 NA Deadline19 Mar 2025 7331982 NA Deadline19 Mar 2025 7331983 NA Deadline19 Mar 2025 7331984 NA Deadline19 Mar 2025 7331985 NA Deadline18 Mar 2025 7331986 NA Deadline17 Mar 2025 7331987 NA Deadline17 Mar 2025 7331988 SAPS: UMGUNGUNDLOVU: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF FIE EQUIPMENTS Deadline27 Mar 2025 7331989 SAPS: SOUTHPORT SUNWICH: REPAIRS TO 16X PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS ARE NOT WORKING AND LIGHTS FITTING ARE DAMAGED Deadline26 Mar 2025 7331991 Plumbing materials required for Kimberley mark street house No.12 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7331996 SAPS: NGWELEZANE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS FITTING Deadline19 Mar 2025 7332000 NA Deadline18 Mar 2025 7332516 Supply and Delivery of Executive Workstation Veneer Deadline18 Mar 2025 7332519 DUNDEE: PROVISION OF SECURTY SERVICES FOR 1 PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline17 Mar 2025 7332668 TEST AND REPAIR 10MM² X 4 CORE UNDERGROUNDARMOURED CABLE AT DEALESEVILLE MAGISTRATE COURTE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7332669 SUPPLY & DELVIERY OF BINDING MACHINE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7333366 MANUFACTURE OF PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCTS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PAPER IN WHITE AND PASTEL COLORS. 19/02/2025 IN 35 DAYS Deadline27 Mar 2025 7333588 SAPS: ENSELENI: REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline19 Mar 2025 7333589 JUSTICE: NKANDLA: REPAIRS TO FAULTY POWER SUPPLY Deadline19 Mar 2025 7333592 BIZANA SAPS: CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS AND OFFICIAL QUARTERS. APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7333594 BIZANA SAPS: CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS AND OFFICIAL QUARTERS. APPOINTMENT OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7333596 Purchasing of protective clothing once-off Deadline20 Mar 2025 7333597 Garies Magistrate Court: Provisioning for one cleaner for 12 Days Deadline20 Mar 2025 7333598 Provisioning of security service at 03 Brosdoring street: Kathu for 04 Months on a month to month basis Deadline20 Mar 2025 7333599 Provisioning of security service at 32 Straydom street :Hartswater for 03 Months on a month to month basis Deadline20 Mar 2025 7333600 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of green bar soap as per specification Deadline19 Mar 2025 7333603 SAPS: Normandien: Desludging of 2x septic tanks Deadline19 Mar 2025 7333607 SAPS:Emanguzi: Repairs to faulty flourecent fittings csc offices and passage Deadline19 Mar 2025 7333609 SAPS: Ingwavuma Police Station: Desludging of existing septic tanks Deadline19 Mar 2025 7333614 Department of justice:Hlabisa Magistrate Court: Repairs to faulty security lights circuit Deadline19 Mar 2025 7333629 JUSTICE: SAWOTI & UMZINTO: HYGIENE SERVICE FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7333630 SAPS: MBAZWANO: ERADICATION OF RODENTS AND TERMITES Deadline18 Mar 2025 7333882 Artificial Intelligence AI Solutions for Informal Economy in ACP Countries Deadline21 Mar 2025 7333989 SERVICE AND REPAIR SOUND DESK Deadline18 Mar 2025 7334221 RFQ-Supply and Deliver Road Marking Yellow by 19 March 2025 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7334222 RFQ-Supply Delivery and Offload 100 units of 100 W -108 W Streetlight LED Fittings by 20 March 2025 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7334225 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER 500W LED Fittings by 24 March 2025 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7334226 RFQ-SOPHOS FIREWALL CORPORATE LICENSE BY 24 MARCH 2025 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7334602 Automatic number plate recognition system Deadline31 Mar 2025 7334957 RFQ LD 695 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY POWER TOOLS AT UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline20 Mar 2025 7336974 Supply and Installation of Two Aluminum Roller Shutter Doors for the South African Weather Service, Cape Town Weather Office, Balloon Room. Deadline28 Mar 2025 7336976 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF HIGH VOLUME COLOUR MULTIFUCTION PRINTERS FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Apr 2025 7336989 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A CAPPED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) ENTERPRISE LICENSE AGREEMENT AND SUPPORT/MAINTENANCE FROM 01 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7337003 PROVISION AND ADMINISTRATION OF ELECTRICITY PREPAYMENT UNIFORM VENDING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline04 Apr 2025 7337309 Tender for the sale and development of remainder erf 3423, situated at 220 buiten street, northpine ... Deadline29 Apr 2025 7337310 Term tender for trench re-instatement within road reserves and council property Deadline06 May 2025 7337315 Print, supply and delivery of disposal coupons Deadline22 Apr 2025 7337352 Technical advisory services for specialist solid waste disposal operational support Deadline23 Apr 2025 7337429 HEIDEDAL SAPS: REPAIR OFLEAKING ROOF, DAMAGEDCEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline17 Mar 2025 7337533 INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR COLLECTING NATIONAL OFFICIAL DATA FOR THE APRM GOVERNANCE INDEX Deadline28 Mar 2025 7337535 Feasibility Study for the Luapula Hydro Power Plant Deadline28 Mar 2025 7337536 Feasibility Study for the Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) & Resettlement Action Plan (RAP) for the Luapula Hydropower Project Deadline28 Mar 2025 7337540 Package 2 - Construction of Kihonda Commuter Bus Stand in Morogoro Municipality Deadline28 Mar 2025 7337543 Recrutement d’une firme de consultants pour le service d’assistance à maitrise d’ouvrage (AMOA) pour l’opérationnalisation de la Centrale des Incidents de Paiement (CIP) Deadline28 Mar 2025 7337544 Energy and Water Efficiency in Pharmaceuticals Manufacturing for the LAC Region Deadline24 Mar 2025 7337547 Climate Risk Management for Financial Institutions (FIs) Bangladesh & Nepal Deadline03 Apr 2025 7337554 Procurement of civil works for school 600 students pl.and reconstruction of the existing gymnasium with an educational building on the territory of school No. 26 named after A. Khu Deadline14 Apr 2025 7337558 Proposed Construction of Infrastructures for UDOM - Njombe Campus Deadline26 Mar 2025 7337560 Recrutement d'un consultant assumant la fonction de spécialiste en passation des marchés de l'UCM Deadline28 Mar 2025 7337563 Recrutement d'un consultant assumant la fonction de chargé de programme AGREE au sein de l'UCM Deadline28 Mar 2025 7337564 RECRUTEMENT D’UN CABINET EN QUALITE D’AGENCE DE VERIFICATION INDEPENDANTE (AVI) POUR LA VERIFICATION DES RESULTATS QUI SE RAPPORTENT AUX CONDTIONS BASE SUR LA PERFORMANCE (CBP) Deadline27 Mar 2025 7337566 Procurement of civil works Secondary school named after K. Moldobasanov on Dayyrkan Street in the village of Terek, Ak-Tala district, Naryn region. Deadline14 Apr 2025 7337571 Construction de 123 salles de classe primaire, 15 salle de maternelle, 16 clôtures et 2 cantines dans les établissements scolaire de Man, Odiénné, Ferkéssédougou, Tengrela et Deadline25 Apr 2025 7337782 Assistance to SNEL for inventory and classification by nature (legal) of assets operated by SNEL Deadline28 Mar 2025 7338150 Term tender for the supply and delivery of relocation and flood assistance materialsincluding civi... Deadline14 Apr 2025 7338157 Provision of audio-visual services Deadline14 Apr 2025 7338332 THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SCHOOL BUILDING FACILITY AT GWEBITYALA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL (SSS) Deadline07 Apr 2025 7339506 RFQJW0070SM2025 - Payment Processing Services Deadline24 Mar 2025 7339508 PROVISION OF OPERATING AND CLEANING SERVICES OF THE CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEMS AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline08 Apr 2025 7339509 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF THE CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEMS AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline08 Apr 2025 7339510 REVIEW OF SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) FOR SAKHISIZWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Apr 2025 7339512 SERVICE, REPAIR, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF AIR-CONDITIONING Deadline31 Mar 2025 7339516 Request for quote for training of comptia Server +IM04482025 Deadline19 Mar 2025 7339517 REQUEST TO PROCURE THE SERVICES OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT EHC CHRIS HANI COMPLEX, GERMISTON. RFQ NO: EHC/RM/03/2025 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7339519 Publication of Bidders - Provision of Compressor plant refurbishment, maintenance services, supply, and delivery of spares at Komati Power Station for 24 Months. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7339521 Appointment of a Fully Managed Services Provider- for Provision of Customer Service Clerks, Customer Service Team Leaders and Customers services consultants resources on Fixed term Deadline01 Apr 2025 7339522 HARDWARE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT BIOMETRIC ACCESS SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7339524 BID 8/2/2/434 (6CEPE/7CE OR HIGHER (2025-2028):TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF BULK WATER SUPPLY LINE FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED B Deadline23 Apr 2025 7339525 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP MATHEMATICS AND LANGUAGE TESTING INSTRUMENTS TO TEST GRADE 3, 6 AND 9 LEARNERS AS PART OF THE WCED DIAGNOSTIC TESTING PROGRAMME. THIS W Deadline07 Apr 2025 7339526 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTEGRATED MARKETING AGENCY FOR DIGITAL MARKETING, PR, CREATIVE DESIGN AND VIDEO PRODUCTION, MEDIA BUYING, SOCIAL MEDIA, AND RELATED SERVICES Deadline28 Mar 2025 7339528 Denel PMP is inviting via a competitive bidding process, suitably, qualified, reliable, experienced service providers with proven capabilities to supply 100,000kg Copper Cathode Hi Deadline07 Apr 2025 7339531 Maintenance and Repairs of Sewer Pumps in Taung Central, Pudimoe, Lykso and Reivilo for a Period of Two (2) Years Deadline23 Apr 2025 7339533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM, PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT & CLOTHING FOR MASILONYANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline28 Mar 2025 7339534 BLOEMFONTEIN HIGH COURT: RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline08 Apr 2025 7339535 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) SERVERS FOR MASILONYANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Mar 2025 7339536 MOTHEO DISTRICT: 36 MONTHS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS IN STATE BUILDING Deadline08 Apr 2025 7339537 Installation and Maintenance of Vehicle Tracking System for a Period of 36 Months (Re-Advert) Deadline17 Apr 2025 7339538 Appointment of a service provider to assist MISA with two Technical experts to support the effective implementation of priority projects and augment the technical capacity of munic Deadline20 Mar 2025 7339539 NDPWI : BENONI SAPS TRAINING COLLEGE : REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT FOR STRUCTURAL, CIVIL WORKS AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS : APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR CONSULTANT .A DETAILED RE Deadline03 Apr 2025 7339542 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICESOF THE CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEMS AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR APERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline08 Apr 2025 7339543 PROVISION OF OPERATING ANDCLEANING SERVICES OF THE CONVEYOR BELT SYSTEMS AT DUVHA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES. Deadline08 Apr 2025 7339544 Publication of Bidders - Provision of Compressor plant refurbishment, maintenance services, supply, and delivery of spares at Komati Power Station. Deadline11 Apr 2025 7339668 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOOSE RUG Deadline18 Mar 2025 7339672 NDPWI: Workshop- Durban R/O : Supply and delivery of scaffolding, tools and stepladder for the workshops Deadline17 Mar 2025 7339673 Justice: Bergville Magistrate Court: Provision of cleaning and hygiene service for 05 months Deadline17 Mar 2025 7339674 Justice: Ulundi Magistrate Courts: Provision of cleaning service for 12 months (labour only) Deadline17 Mar 2025 7339675 Justice: KZN various magistrate courts: Provision of relief cleaner(s) to in-sourced courts (labour only) for the period of 12 months Deadline17 Mar 2025 7339680 Supply and delivery of Stationery: Once-off Deadline17 Mar 2025 7339712 Panel: Hiring of Food and Beverage Operating Equipment Deadline01 Apr 2025 7339715 Panel: Design, Supply and Delivery of Branded Consumables Deadline01 Apr 2025 7339718 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL OF HEALTH RISK MANAGERS FOR PURPOSES OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE POLICY AND PROCEDURE ON INCAPACITY LEAVE AND ILL-HEALTH RETIREMENT (PILIR) IN THE PUBLIC Deadline04 Apr 2025 7339722 TERM TENDER FOR TRENCH RE-INSTATEMENT WITHIN ROAD RESERVES AND COUNCIL PROPERTY Deadline06 May 2025 7339723 Maintenance of Fire Protection and Detection Deadline22 Apr 2025 7339727 Panel: Provision of Capex Maintenance Projects Deadline22 Apr 2025 7339729 PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISPOSAL COUPONS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7339733 RENDERING OF MEDICAL RELATED SERVICES AS WELL AS PROFESSIONAL AND COMMUNITY COUNSELLING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline17 Apr 2025 7339735 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RELOCATION AND FLOOD ASSISTANCE MATERIALSINCLUDING CIVIL RELATED WORKS Deadline14 Apr 2025 7339737 TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES FOR SPECIALIST SOLID WASTE DISPOSAL OPERATIONAL SUPPORT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7339741 PROVISION OF AUDIO-VISUAL SERVICES Deadline14 Apr 2025 7339743 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR MUNICIPAL SITES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline17 Apr 2025 7339744 PROCUREMENT OF TWO (02) BACKHOE LOADER (TLB) Deadline26 Mar 2025 7339747 TENDER FOR THE SALE AND DEVELOPMENT OF REMAINDER ERF 3423, SITUATED AT 220 BUITEN STREET, NORTHPINE AND ERF 9702 SITUATED AT 10 AFFODIL STREET, RUWARI, CAPE TOWN Deadline29 Apr 2025 7339749 Installation and commissioning Capability of the total rooftop PV solution Deadline27 Mar 2025 7339751 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF GOODS AND SERVICES Deadline19 Mar 2025 7339753 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF GOODS AND SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2025 7339754 CATERING FOR 380 PEOPLE Deadline24 Mar 2025 7339755 Appointment of Service Providers for Maintenance and Repairs for Municipal Vehicles & Plant for a period ending 30 June 2028. Deadline17 Apr 2025 7339756 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 05 LAPTOPS Deadline25 Mar 2025 7339757 CONSTRUCTION OF KWABHACA AUCTION PANS – PHASE 4 (A) Deadline19 Mar 2025 7339758 SLUDGE REMOVAL FROM VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7339760 RENTAL OF A FRANKING MACHINE FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline17 Apr 2025 7339761 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF GOODS AND SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2025 7339763 THE DESIGN, PURCHASE AND/OR HIRE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FORMWORK AND SCAFFOLDING FOR THE 3 ML RESERVOIR AT DORINGWATER PUMPSTATION IN THE NORTHERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7339770 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE 7300 FLASH STORAGE FOR ENTERPRISE SYSTEM Deadline20 Mar 2025 7339850 Supply, delivery and decanting/offloading of:- section 1: liquid chemicals, section 2: flocculants a... Deadline16 Apr 2025 7339852 Provision of professional services for construction monitoring and continuation of engineering servi... Deadline23 Apr 2025 7340199 NA Deadline17 Mar 2025 7340204 NA Deadline17 Mar 2025 7340209 NA Deadline17 Mar 2025 7340212 NA Deadline17 Mar 2025 7340272 DEVELOPMENT OF A LOCAL BIODIVERSITY STRATEGY AND ACTION PLAN (LBSAP) AND A MUNICIPAL OPEN SPACE STRATEGY (MOSS) FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline28 Mar 2025 7341631 RFQ-Refurbishment of Esikhaleni Flats BHAMBATHA by 21 March 2025 Deadline21 Mar 2025 7341953 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STRETCH AWNINGS Deadline20 Mar 2025 7342841 PANEL OF SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR PUBLISHING NOTICES AND ADVERTS ON DIFFERENT NEWSPAPER FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Apr 2025 7345448 The supply and delivery of natural gravel, single sized crushed stone and sand Deadline09 Apr 2025 7345457 Inspection and testing of mv, lv and streetlight poles for electricity distribution areas: east, nor... Deadline17 Mar 2025 7345466 tender for the sale and development of various erven bounded byenslin, crescent and sauer roads, ... Deadline07 Apr 2025 7345469 Provision of professional services in respect of the design and construction monitoring of philippi ... Deadline01 Apr 2025 7345471 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery to site, offloading, installation, testing, commissioning and ... Deadline26 Mar 2025 7345476 The city is looking for market-related information on gardening industry norms that are available to... Deadline21 Mar 2025 7345478 Term tender for the construction of new and expansion and restoration and repairs and maintenance of... Deadline08 Apr 2025 7345480 Term tender for rehabilitation of cape flats 1 and 2 bulk sewers. Deadline18 Mar 2025 7345482 Term tender for manufacture, supply and delivery of prefabricated concrete plinths/bases for equipme... Deadline02 Apr 2025 7345483 Supply and delviery of polyelectrolyte for the conditioning of wastewater sludges Deadline01 Apr 2025 7345484 Supply, delivery, repair and maintenance of vaccine fridges medicine fridges and freezers for variou... Deadline31 Mar 2025 7345485 Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of energy-efficient led floodlights and aux... Deadline11 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us