South Africa Tenders - 17 March 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

255 tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7345486 Term tender for the repairs, maintenance, supply and installations of plumbing and drainage servic... Deadline08 Apr 2025 7345487 Supply, install and maintain telecommunication gis and network monitoring systems for the city of ca... Deadline07 Apr 2025 7345488 Term tender for the maintenance, alterations, additions to and construction of new buildings and str... Deadline03 Apr 2025 7345489 Supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of two large outdoor video disp... Deadline25 Mar 2025 7345490 Establishment of panels of language practitioners to provide professional interpreting and translati... Deadline24 Mar 2025 7345791 To obtain market-related information on the supply of blowdown compressors , as well as their mainte... Deadline31 Mar 2025 7345816 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline09 May 2025 7345829 Removal, transportation and disposal of grit and screenings from various wastewater treatment facili... Deadline25 Mar 2025 7345832 Procurement of artificial intelligence and data services Deadline31 Mar 2025 7345833 The procurement of drones, related equipment and software for the city of cape town - safety and sec... Deadline31 Mar 2025 7345834 Term tender for trenchless rehabilitation of stormwater infrastructure in the city of cape town Deadline10 Apr 2025 7345837 Design, supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of control & management... Deadline28 Mar 2025 7346405 Feasibility Study For The Luapula Hydro Power Plant Deadline28 Mar 2025 7346878 Consultancy to undertake interfacing and integration of Demographic Dividend, Sexual and Reproductive Health interventions and Socio-Economic Development for Peace, Security and D Deadline29 Nov 2029 7346988 Design of the State Institutional Email and Document Management Deadline04 Apr 2025 7346995 Consulting Firm for Project Supervision and Management Deadline28 Mar 2025 7347004 Disposal of the Burned Wreck Augusta A109 LUH-4013... Deadline11 Apr 2025 7347007 Procurement of Diving Maintenance Spares Deadline25 Mar 2025 7347014 Procurement of Diving Cylinders for 2 Man Chambers Deadline25 Mar 2025 7347022 The appointment of contractor to supply, deliver, ... Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347023 This is an expression of interest for Armscor to e... Deadline19 Mar 2025 7347024 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Fac... Deadline19 Mar 2025 7347197 Millet Direct Sourcing Experts (consulting firm) Deadline21 Mar 2025 7347200 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR INDIVIAL CONSULTANTS FORMING THE PROJECT COORDINATION TEAM Deadline04 Apr 2025 7347210 UPDATE - Hiring a National Individual Consultant for Project Coordination and Shariah Line of Finance Support Deadline26 Mar 2025 7347226 Analista de Adquisiciones. Deadline31 Mar 2025 7347228 Sélection d'un cabinet en vue de la mise en place d'un dispositif d'évaluation des structures d'enseignement. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7347266 the Sale and Destruction of Unserviceable IT Equip... Deadline19 Mar 2025 7347268 Maintenance and Repair of the Fleet of Inflatable Boats Deadline27 Mar 2025 7347269 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS AT TSOMO MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline19 Mar 2025 7347275 : HEIDEDAL SAPS: REPAIR OFLEAKING ROOF, DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7347276 SAPS: VIERFONTEIN: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMGAED CEILING ON HOUSE NO.3,4 AND 5. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7347282 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ONREPAIRS OF REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT FOR EAST LONDON AREA AND SURROUNDING Deadline24 Mar 2025 7347283 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Joint Headquarters (HQ) Operational Room Infrastructure and Satellite Sites Information Communication Technology Equipment's Deadline31 Mar 2025 7347535 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ONREPAIRS OF REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT FOR PE/GQEBERHA AREA AND SURROUNDING Deadline24 Mar 2025 7347536 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ONREPAIRS OF AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT FOR PE/GQEBERHA AREA AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline24 Mar 2025 7347549 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ONREPAIRS OF AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT FOR PE/GQEBERHA AREA AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline24 Mar 2025 7347554 PROVISIONING OF GARDENING SERVICES:CENTANE MAGISTRATE COURT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline19 Mar 2025 7347556 PROVISION OF GARDENING SERVICESFOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS AT TSOMO MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline19 Mar 2025 7347560 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline19 Mar 2025 7347561 CONTRACT MANAGEMENT TRAINING (FIDIC, NEC.JBCC, GCC) Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347565 REPAIR OF FALLEN 11M WOODEN POLE FOR 22KVOVERHEAD LINE AT VIRGINIA PRISON Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347566 FUMIGATION OF RATS : UMSOBOMVUSAPS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347570 FUMIGATION OF RATS : LUSIKISIKI NEWPOLICE STATION Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347571 REPAIR AN UNDERGROUND LEAKINGWATER PIPE AT TABANKULU Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347572 UNBLOCKING OF MAIN SEWER DRAIN ATTSOLO SAPS Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347573 Supply and Delivery of Appointment of tutors for grade 10-12Mathematics and Physical Science interventions. Duration ofthe interventions is planned for 72hrs for 12 months Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347574 MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR WELISIZWE RURAL BRIDGE: NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347575 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE BRIDGES: EASTERN CAPE Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347576 LG SETA SKILL PROGRAMME; NATIONAL CERTIFICATE ENVIRONMENTAL PRACTICE SAQA ID 49605, UNIT STANDARD: 13221, 19553, 252453, 119555 Deadline18 Mar 2025 7347578 BETHLEHEM MAGISTRATE COURT: SERVICE AND REPAIROF AIR CONDITIONERS. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7347580 SAPS: HEILBRON: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGEDCEILING Deadline17 Mar 2025 7347584 SAPS: VIERFONTEIN: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING ANDDAMGAED CEILING ON HOUSE NO.3,4 AND 5 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7347587 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SERVICES SETA SKILLS PROGRAMME Deadline17 Mar 2025 7347590 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline17 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us