South Africa Tenders - 12 May 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

281 tenders published in South Africa on 12 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 May 2025, across industries like Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Meters.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7900424 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROPERTY VALUERS TO PROVIDE THE CITY OF MBOMBELA WITH THE PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES ON AD-HOC BASIS Deadline22 May 2025 7900425 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL WORKSHOP MAINTENANCE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR RAIL NETWORK DEPOTS FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD. Deadline21 May 2025 7901853 Consultant: G20 Anti-Corruption Working Group Technical and Secretariat Services Deadline20 May 2025 7901904 Wildlife Conservation Bond Operation Deadline29 Oct 2027 7904093 Supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of production multifunctional printers Deadline29 May 2025 7904162 Validation and verification of city of cape town’s greenhouse gas nger/sagers municipal operations e... Deadline29 May 2025 7904164 Provision of professional services in respect of the preparation and implementation of embedded gen... Deadline28 May 2025 7904166 Supply and delivery of water distribution materials Deadline28 May 2025 7904167 Term tender for the supply, installation, repairs and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air co... Deadline03 Jun 2025 7905135 Erf clearing and removal of illegal dumping and nuisance on overgrown vacant properties within the c... Deadline27 May 2025 7905138 Maintain and repair components to activate the current audible alarm and lighting solutions at all f... Deadline28 May 2025 7906203 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED MATERIALS Deadline15 May 2025 7906227 Procurement of Maintenance Spares for SA Navy Frigates Deadline19 May 2025 7906292 Appointment of a Service provider for the Supply a... Deadline20 May 2025 7906300 Tender Volume Deadline02 Jun 2025 7906348 Tender Volume Deadline19 May 2025 7906408 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS AT KAROO AND SURROUNDING AREAS Deadline13 May 2025 7906409 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: SERVICING OF FIRE DETECTION, SPRINKLER AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline13 May 2025 7906731 Supply, deliver, and install Trellis security gates for eleven (11) windows at Irene Weather Office Deadline26 May 2025 7906744 TENDER FOR THE RENDERING THE PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS AND IMPLEMENTS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7906747 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A BACKUP SERVER FOR DR RUTH S MOMPATI DISTRICT Deadline23 May 2025 7907112 TENDER BSM 119/25: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (HEREAFTER REFER TO PSP) FOR THE RELOCATION PROCESS FROM THE LANGRUG DAM AREA TO THE MOOIWATER SITE, ERF Deadline19 May 2025 7907113 TENDER BSM 110/25: ACCREDITED TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR WATER & WASTEWATER QUALIFICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 Jun 2025 7907114 Tender BSM 116/25: Upgrading and Maintenance of Early Childhood Development Centres (Kuyasa, Sizamile) Deadline19 May 2025 7909174 THE CCMA REQUIRES A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE SUPPLY AND INSTALL SECURITY ENHANCEMENT OHS COMPLIANT OF 90MM DOUBLE SWING DOORS FOR PARAPLEGIC AND FIRE USE AND 1 SINGLE SWING DO Deadline15 May 2025 7909176 SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF NEW PRINTERS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS ON A LEASE AGREEMENT Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909200 GEORGE GARDEN ROUTE CENTRAL KAROO GENERAL FACILITIES SERVICING AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF HVAC SYSTEM FOR THREE YEAR PERIOD Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909202 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO 2 25OO LITRE WATER TANK TRAILERS Deadline21 May 2025 7909204 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE PETROL POWERED WATER PUMPS Deadline21 May 2025 7909207 The appointment of a panel of accredited training providers for the provision of training programmes for Kannaland Municipality for a period of three years Deadline02 Jun 2025 7909209 ADVERTISED RFQ 02 05 2025 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO AN INDEPENDENT TELEPHONE ASSESSMENT FOR THE OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AN Deadline19 May 2025 7909211 Supply and Delivery of Maintenance Material Deadline19 May 2025 7909214 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline19 May 2025 7909216 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material Deadline19 May 2025 7909218 PROVISION FOR SECURITY SERVICES Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909220 Request for Information RFI for the Containment Concrete Repairs of Building Unit 1 2 and the installation of Impressed Current Cathodic Protection ICCP system Deadline26 May 2025 7909222 Supply and Delivery of Stationery at the South African Medical Research Council Sites Deadline06 Jun 2025 7909223 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE RESURFACING ON NATIONAL ROUTE R27 SECTION 10 FROM BRANDVLEI KM 0 00 TO KENHARDT KM141 96 Deadline11 Jun 2025 7909224 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MULTISECTORAL LOCAL IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR HIV TB AND STIs 2023 2028 FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline15 May 2025 7909225 Supply and deliver of Milling Plant Small Couplings Spindles and Various Spares at Tutuka Power Station on an as and when required Basis for a duration of 5 years Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909226 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROPERTY VALUERS TO PROVIDE THE CITY OF MBOMBELA WITH THE PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES ON AD-HOC BASIS Deadline22 May 2025 7909228 Purchase of Ticket Material i e Pitix Itix and Itix Thermal Ribbons Deadline22 May 2025 7909229 Building Wall Features - Shopfitting Deadline16 May 2025 7909231 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR REFRESHMENTS CUTLERY CROCKERY FOR PUBLIC PROGRAMMES Deadline15 May 2025 7909232 Provision of a Service provider to assist Corporate Human Resources with Temporary Employment Services Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909233 Procurement of Professional Consulting Services Review Analyse and update of the Rural Roads Asset Management System RRAMS Deadline26 May 2025 7909234 ACCESS ROADS MAINTENANCE AT PALMIET PUMPED STORAGE SCHEME Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909235 DNA FINGERPRINTING OF GRAPEVINE WITH SPECIFIC MICROSATELLITE SSR MARKERS Deadline16 May 2025 7909236 BELFAST LABOUR BUILDING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER TANK CIVIL ENGINEERING Deadline30 May 2025 7909237 PROVISION OF THE COVERING OF GRAVEL ROADS WITH A DUST SUPPRESSION CHEMICAL SERVICES FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS SALDANHA FOR BOTH IRON ORE TERMINAL AND MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINALS FOR Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909238 DOEL NELSPRUIT REGIONAL REQUEST FOR REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT AT BELFAST VISITING POINT CIVIL ENGINEERING Deadline30 May 2025 7909239 Supply and Delivery of Maintenance Material and Repairs Material for Pipelines Deadline19 May 2025 7909240 Term Tender for the Maintenance and Refurbishment existing Technology and I20 PRV Controllers and Loggers City Wide Deadline11 Jun 2025 7909242 Supply and Delivery of Maintenance and Repairs Material for Diesel Engine Deadline19 May 2025 7909243 DOEL NELSPRUIT REGIONAL REQUEST FOR REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT AT BELFAST VISITING POINT ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline30 May 2025 7909244 Service and calibration of autoclaves vertical steam sterilisers Deadline16 May 2025 7909245 DOEL NELSPRUIR REGIONAL REQUEST FOR REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT AT BELFAST VISITING POINT ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Deadline30 May 2025 7909246 Supply and Delivery of Stock Items Deadline19 May 2025 7909247 Request to appoint a service provider SP to provide printing and delivery services for the status of the South African Marine Fishery Resources Report Deadline22 May 2025 7909248 Calibration of Laboratory Equipment Deadline19 May 2025 7909249 RFQ for the Supply and Deliver of Electrical Chutes Deadline19 May 2025 7909250 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC CLOCKING DEVICES AND SOLUTIONS FOR CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909251 PROVISION OF OFFICE RENTAL SPACE FOR THE PPECB NESLPRUIT OFFICE Bidders are invited to tender for the appointment of a service provider for the provision of office space rental for Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909252 Supply and Delivery of Sodium Aluminate Solution for the Use in Drinking Water Treatment and the Maintenance of Dosing Equipment Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909253 OPERATIONS OF NON-MOTORISED WATER SPORT FACILITY AT KLEIN BRAK- AND GROOT BRAK RIVERS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7909256 SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT Deadline23 May 2025 7909257 CONSTRUCTION OF SIVANGXA MATSHANGANENI VIA JOJWENI TO MAJAMANENI ACCESS ROAD WARD 15 Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909258 PAVING OF EXT 15 RING ROAD EMATANKINI - SURFACED Deadline17 Jun 2025 7909259 CONSTRUCTION OF BULWER TOWN UPGRADE PHASE 2 INFORMAL TRADING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909260 REHABILITATION OF JOJWENI TO MZITHENI ACCESS ROAD WARD 10 Deadline11 Jun 2025 7909261 The supply and installation of telephone kiosks for the Cape Coastal Cluster Eastern Cape Deadline30 May 2025 7909262 CONSTRUCTION OF EKUPHOLENI CRECHE Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909263 CONSTRUCTION OF LINK ROAD FROM MAMBABALENI MEALI LAND ULUTSHALENDALO Deadline11 Jun 2025 7909264 THE DESIGN SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A COMPLETE NEW SHOT BLAST BOOTH INCLUDING THE STRUCTURE FOR THE LOCOMOTIVE BUSINESS DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline30 May 2025 7909265 FOSPHB-RFP-14-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF LINE BORING AND INSERT BULLETS SUPPLY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909266 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GRIT S330 WIRE TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR THE FABRICATION BUSINESS IN DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline30 May 2025 7909267 CONSTRUCTION OF PHOSANI COMMUNITY HALL Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909268 PAVING OF SIDE PARKING IN BLYTH STREETS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7909269 PAVING OF SIDE PARKING IN KING MERRIMAN STREETS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7909270 PAVING OF CENTANE INTERNAL STREETS SURFACED Deadline17 Jun 2025 7909271 CONSTRUCTION OF GLEN MAIZE COMMUNITY HALL Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909272 PROVISON OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR REGIONAL OFFICE AND MLB FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline16 May 2025 7909273 SOURCING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline23 May 2025 7909275 FOSPHB-RFP-12-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF FILTERS VACUUM SYSTEM LIFE CYCLE SUPPORT FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909277 A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND REVIEW THE IMPLMENTATION OF PRIOR YEAR AUDIT FINDINGS Deadline12 May 2025 7909383 Spare Partialization Valves for Filter Plant Deadline19 May 2025 7909437 REQUEST OF PROPOSAL FOR AN OPEN TENDER PROCESS FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARD SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2025 7909439 QUEENSTOWN POLICE STATION REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS UPGRADE AND NEWLY BUILDING ACCOMMODATION COMPLETION OF CONTRACT 1 NB THE FULL SET OF TENDER DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FROM THE Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909489 FOSRBY-RFP-61-24 25 R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE DESIGN MANUFACTURE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 7 AUTO SAMPLERS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909490 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI GNT SUBCONTRACTING 05 2025-2026 Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909491 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION RFI ON THE DIGITISATION 11 500 VIDEO TAPES VHS AND BETACAM FROM THE TRC COLLECTION Deadline30 May 2025 7909492 PROVISION ON REFURBISHMENT OF OLD FLEET TO GREAT NORTH TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909493 RFB PROVISION FOR GNT CASH IN TRANSIT CIT FOR PERIOD OF THIRTY -SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909494 REPLACEMENT OF 2 X 3 METRE BANNERS TO BE BRANDED AND A 30 METRE ELECTRICAL EXTENSION CORD ON A REEL FOR WATER WISE Deadline16 May 2025 7909495 For the provision of supply and delivery of mechanical and electrical spares at Transnet Engineering Germiston for a once off period Deadline14 May 2025 7909497 RE-ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE INSTALLATION RENEWAL AND TRAINING OF ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION SINGLE-USER ARCHITECTURE ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION AEC COLLECTION COMPUTER AIDED Deadline16 May 2025 7909498 Supply and delivery of Bomb Disposal Coveralls to the South African Police Service for a period of three 03 years Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909499 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES - EIA PROCESS FOR THE EXPANSION OF WESTON CEMETERY Deadline23 May 2025 7909500 Provision of hygiene services to municipal ablution facilities for 36 months Deadline02 Jun 2025 7909501 SMITHFIELD HOUSE NUMBER 27 BRAND STREET RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX 6 MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7909502 PHILLIPOLIS HOUSE NUMBER 65 VOORTREKKER STREET RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX 6 MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7909503 Supply delivery and erection of one guard house Deadline16 May 2025 7909504 DEALISVILLE HOUSE NUMBER 03 BOSHOFF STREET RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX 6 MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7909505 Supply and Replace 6 overhead line wood poles Re-advert Deadline20 May 2025 7909506 Request for quotation RFQ for supply and delivery of Detonator flash type signal track warning on a once off basis Deadline20 May 2025 7909507 The appointment of a service provider to render support services to the Airspace Concept Redesign Project Manager Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909508 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT BLIKANA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MKUNYAZO JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline23 May 2025 7909509 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT ELLIOTDALE TECHNICAL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SAFE BATCH 5 PROGRAMME IN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline23 May 2025 7909510 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT ELLIOTDALE VILLAGE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SAFE BATCH 5 PROGRAMME IN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline23 May 2025 7909511 Provision of managed ICT services for a period of 3 years Deadline04 Jun 2025 7909512 BID FOR THE PROVISION OF SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE AND PARKING BAYS FOR INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST IDT EASTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE BASED IN EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7909513 SAGE300 Finance Annual License Deadline19 May 2025 7909514 SUPPLY ENGRAVE RE-BRAND AND DELIVERY OF WATCHES FOR LONG SERVICE AWARD AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE QUEEN ELIZABETH PARK Deadline16 May 2025 7909517 SolidWorks Annual License and Support Renewal Deadline19 May 2025 7909518 Renewal of Fortinet FortiGate Firewall Fortinet FortiAnalyzer Fortinet FortiAP BarnOwl Annual Support Deadline19 May 2025 7909519 PROVISION OF OFFICE RENTAL SPACE FOR THE PPECB DURBAN SUB OFFICE Bidders are invited to tender for the appointment of a service provider for the provision of office space rental fo Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909520 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOP COMPUTERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909521 PANEL FOR EMPTYING OF CONSERVANCY TANKS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY FACILITIES FOR A DURATION OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909522 CENTLEC SOC Ltd hereafter referred to as CENTLEC a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities invites bids for the supply of material and c Deadline10 Jun 2025 7909523 Collection of waste from Babanango town and households to Ulundi transfer station for 36 months Deadline02 Jun 2025 7909524 NOSITHA PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE REPAIRS AND UPGRADE IN WARD 27 Deadline27 Jun 2025 7909525 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL Deadline16 May 2025 7909526 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 02 STEEL CANOPIES Deadline16 May 2025 7909527 Publication of Bidders tender no MWP2934DX for Electrification of New Household Connections for Distribution Division in the Eastern Cape Cape Coastal Cluster as and when require Deadline23 May 2025 7909528 DP HS 04 2025 DISPOSAL OF VACANT LAND WITHIN THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2025 7909529 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF K78 ROAD BLOCK TRAILER Deadline26 May 2025 7909530 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 Jun 2025 7909531 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ESTUARINE MANAGEMENT PLANS FOR THE KABA ESTUARY KHOSHWANA ESTUARY BOBOYI ESTUARY AND VUNGU ESTUARY AS WELL AS THE DE Deadline09 Jun 2025 7909532 Annual Subscription Microsoft Teams Essentials Deadline19 May 2025 7909533 CUTTING OF MUNICIPAL GRASS VERGES CUT BACKS POISON SPRAYING AND REMOVAL OF GRASS CREEP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7909534 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WENDY HOUSES Deadline16 May 2025 7910713 SUPPLY DELIVER Inflatable rescue watercraft by 19 May 25 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7911036 Supply and deliver Yellow Refuse Bags by 19 May 25 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7911090 V1466 - REPAIR FOR NOT TAKING GEARS by 19 May 25 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7911699 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Development Of Network Mobilisation And Advocacy Strategy For Afrika Mazingira Collective Deadline14 May 2025 7912134 UPGRADING OF GRAVEL ROADS: BLANKEN WAY (HILLSIDE): BEAUFORT WEST Deadline13 Jun 2025 7912138 DISASTER INTERVENTION FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE CAUSED BY FLOODS - NORTHERN REGION Deadline26 May 2025 7912140 DISASTER INTERVENTION FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE CAUSED BY FLOODS - SOUTHERN REGION Deadline26 May 2025 7912185 UPGRADE, DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR IVANTI SOFTWARE SOLUTION. Deadline10 Jun 2025 7912195 Appointment of a service provider for a Complete Grounds and Garden Maintenance services for a period of Five (5) years Deadline13 Jun 2025 7912200 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A LEASE OF AN OFFICE BUILDING IN KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE (KZN) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7912201 Provision of Cleaning Services to Eastern Cape College of Emergency Care at Nelson Mandela Bay Health District for a period of 36 months. Deadline02 Jun 2025 7912204 Provision of Cleaning Services for Buffalo City Metro Health District (BCMHD) facilities, Grey Hospital, Mount Coke, Nontyatyambo and Duncan Village Community Health Centre (CHC) M Deadline03 Jun 2025 7912252 Provision of service in review of the 2024-2025 Annual Financial Statements Deadline30 May 2025 7912254 Professional Printing Services for a period of three years. Deadline04 Jun 2025 7912357 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION: THE PROVISION OF FLEET CARD FACILITY FOR THE PAYMENT OF FUEL, TOLL, AND OIL FOR THE NATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRIC Deadline23 May 2025 7912804 FOR THE CUSTOM DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TR Deadline19 May 2025 7913728 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE CATERING COMPANY TO SUPPLY 28 LUNCHPACKS FOR THE FEDA FESTIVAL PARTICIPANTS Deadline14 May 2025 7913729 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR TRANSPORT FOR 28 PEOPLE FROM WINDYBROW TO JOBURG THEATRE AND RETURN (HOME DROP OFFS) Deadline14 May 2025 7913901 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERISHABLE AND NON-PERISHABLE FOOD TO HOSPITALS AND INSTITUTIONS IN THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD Deadline09 Jun 2025 7913943 Cancellation of Procurement of Security Information Management System (SIMS) for a period of (6) years and six months. Deadline16 May 2025 7914089 RFQ-REQUEST TO HIRE TRACTOR X 2 MONTHS BY 13 MAY 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7914116 RFQ-Supply and deliver Assets Disposal BY 13 May 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7914117 RFQ-Supply and deliver Plumbing BY 13 May 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7914118 RFQ-2ND RE-ADVERT CONSTRUCTION OF KERB CHANNELLING AND WATER CHANNEL BY 13 MAY 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7914119 RFQ-Cable Repair joint termination BY 13 MAY 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7914120 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOAD OF 108W LED_LIGHT BY 14 MAY 2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7914121 RFQ-REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT OF 150 X 35W LED BY 14 MAY 2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7914122 RFQ-AIRPORT ABLUTIONS BY 14 MAY 2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7914123 RFQ-REPAIR OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM BY 14 MAY 2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7914124 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPLETE BUCKET AND THUMB TEETH SET FOR VARIOUS GRADERS RE-ADVERT BY 14 May 2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7914125 RFQ-Service Generator BY 14 MAY 2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7914126 Service Generator by 14 May 25 Deadline14 May 2025 7914127 FIXING ROOF LEAKS RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT TERMINAL BUILDING by 14 May 25 Deadline14 May 2025 7914128 RFQ-FIXING ROOF LEAKS RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT TERMINAL BUILDING BY 14 MAY 2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7914129 RFQ-RE ADVERT REPLACEMENT OF AIR CONS FOR ROADS AND STORM WATER BY 15 MAY 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914130 RFQ-Supply and deliver pipes BY 15 May 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914131 RFQ-V0403 - ATTEND TO BINLIFTER REPAIRS BY 15 May 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914132 RFQ-V2037 REPAIR STEERING BOX BY 15 May 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914133 RFQ-V0483 - REPAIR DIFF AND COMMISSION BY 15 May 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914134 RFQ-V1416 - SUPPLY AND FIT TURBO CHARGER BY 15 May 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914135 RFQ-V1418 - SUPPLY AND FIT TURBO CHARGER BY 15 May 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914137 RFQ-ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER ON A DN300 LINE BY 12 MAY 2025 Deadline12 May 2025 7914138 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER DN50 WATER METER INSERTS BY 12 MAY 2025 Deadline12 May 2025 7914139 RFQ-VEGETATION CONTROL SOUTH MONITORING SITE BY 12 MAY 2025 Deadline12 May 2025 7914140 V1397 - REPAIR ROTOPRESS DRUM AND COMMISSION by 12 May 25 Deadline12 May 2025 7914144 SUPPLY REPAIR AND SERVICE FIRE TRUCK BASED RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914146 FLEET AIRCONDS AND FANS by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914153 Regret Letter for MWP2690CX PAM Maintenance and Support Deadline26 May 2025 7914257 RFQ-Supply deliver install wall mounted tool cabinet BY 15 May 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914258 RFQ-Emergency Food Parcel BY 15 MAY 2025 Deadline15 May 2025 7914259 REPLACEMENT OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE C00 S OFFICES AT RICHARDS BAY CIVIC CENTRE by 16 May 25 Deadline16 May 2025 7914260 V0481 REPAIR PROPSHAFT AND COMMISSION 002 RE-ADVERT by16 May 25 Deadline16 May 2025 7914261 CUT AND CLEAR BEHIND PROPERTY AND APPLY HERBICIDE CONTROL AT NGWELEZANE by 16 May 25 Deadline16 May 2025 7914262 ETROFITING OF 100 X 108 LED FITTINGS IN ENSELENI by 16 May 25 Deadline16 May 2025 7914263 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FIRST AID BOX by 16 May 25 Deadline16 May 2025 7914264 CONSTRUSTION OF SMALL CONCRETE WORKS by 16 May 25 Deadline16 May 2025 7914265 CUT AND CLEAR BEHIND PROPERTY AND APPLY HERBICIDE CONTROL AT NGWELEZAN by 16 May 2025 Deadline16 May 2025 7914266 SUPPLY DELIVER TRAFFIC BOOKS by 16 May 25 Deadline16 May 2025 7914267 Location of 20 Mv cable faults by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914268 V1650 - SUPPLY AND FIT MECHANICAL SPARES by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914269 V1602 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914270 Supply and deliver Electrical items by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914271 V1518 - SUPPLY AND FIT MECHANICAL SPARES by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914272 V1490 - SUPPLY AND FIT MECHANICAL SPARES2 by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914273 SUPPLY DELIVER Inflatable rescue watercraft by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914274 CUT AND CLEAR TREES AT DUMISANI MAKHAYE by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914275 CUT AND CLEAR TREES ESIKHALENI J by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914276 Supply and deliver Yellow Refuse Bags by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025 7914277 V1466 - REPAIR FOR NOT TAKING GEARS by 19 May 25 Deadline19 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us