South Africa Tenders - 12 May 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

281 tenders published in South Africa on 12 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 May 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7914616 Invitation to Professional Providers to serve on CMS Panel of recruitment services for four (4) years “as and when required” basis. Deadline02 Jun 2025 7914618 A PANEL OF FUNDING APPLICATION SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE MBDA AND MANAGED SITES Deadline11 Jun 2025 7914623 Supply and Installation of 2x 50KW Hybrid Inverters and 2x 61.44KWH Power Battery Storage Capacity For ICT Server Room Deadline30 May 2025 7914625 Supply and Delivery of 2x 11KV Indoor Breakers Deadline30 May 2025 7914626 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE FIRMS OF ATTORNEYS PER LAW PRACTICE FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERV Deadline26 May 2025 7914627 Pool of Consultants for Design and Supervision of Infrastructure Projects for a period of Three Years Deadline10 Jun 2025 7914630 Procurement of Security Information Management System (SIMS) for a period of (6) years and six months. Deadline16 May 2025 7914632 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the LICENSING, UPGRADING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF CURRENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT AND COMMAND SYSTEM FO Deadline28 May 2025 7914636 RFQJW022SC25 -Supply and Installation of a Fixed Type Ultrasonic Flow Meter Deadline19 May 2025 7914639 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the UPGRADE, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND LICENSING OF THE DOCUMENT SHARING AND COLLABORATING SYSTEM (NEPT Deadline28 May 2025 7914641 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the LICENSING, UPGRADING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT SOLAR MUNICIPAL SOLUTION SYSTEM FOR A Deadline30 May 2025 7914643 Waterproofing of concrete roof slabs and general maintenance of boundary walls, balustraded and roof access tower refurbishment at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline06 Jun 2025 7914645 REFURBISHMENT OF 800MM AND 600MM BUTTERFLY VALVES AT ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline30 May 2025 7914646 Supply and Delivery of Stationery. Deadline27 May 2025 7914648 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the LICENSING, UPGRADING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT PAYDAY SOFTWARE SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD O Deadline30 May 2025 7914649 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the services of STUDENT CHAIRS at BEKKERSDAL CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”. Deadline13 May 2025 7914651 Local Office Accommodation for EC104 - Makana Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914652 Supply and delivery of office chairs Deadline21 May 2025 7914653 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CLEAN INTERIOR OF SALGA VACANT BUILDINGS, CUT THE GRASS AND TRIM THE PLANTS AT SALGA PROPERTY IN KWAZULU NATAL. Deadline16 May 2025 7914654 Appointment of a service provider for one security officer (day shift) to render security and guarding services for the South African Human Rights Commission at the Limpopo Provinc Deadline26 May 2025 7914656 Supply of grease traps cleaning Deadline19 May 2025 7914658 Local Office Accommodation for EC137 – Engcobo Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914659 Production of television video advertisement, capturing and editing for Mnquma debt collection campaign Deadline21 May 2025 7914660 Local Office Accommodation EC138 – Sakhisizwe Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914663 Supply of Microbiological testing (food pathogens) Deadline19 May 2025 7914664 THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO THE GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL ADVISORY CENTRE (GTAC) FOR THE INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS (IGR) DIVISION TO SUPPORT IN THE IMPLEMENTATION Deadline06 Jun 2025 7914726 The provision of the Condenser High Low Pressure Water Jetting and Chemical cleaning at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline28 May 2025 7914800 KIMBERLEY PROVISIONING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF 9 YEAR AND 11 MONTHS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7914801 OUTSOURCING THE MANAGEMENT OF PROCUREMENT WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION OF PHARMACEUTICALS AND SURGICAL SUNDRIES AND THE MANAGEMENT OF INFORMATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH MPU Deadline09 Jun 2025 7914802 TO APPOINT A SECURITY SERVICES UNARMED SECURITY GUARDS COMPANY FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30TH NOVEMBER 2027 FOR DEPARTMENTAL STORAGE SITE SITUATED AT 10TH FIRST AVENUE MAHIKENG Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914803 Supply and Installation of Council Chamber Recording System with Maintenance for a period of of 3 years Deadline23 May 2025 7914804 Appointment of a Service Provider for maintenance annual servicing and repairs of fire equipment for a contract duration of three 3 years for the Council for Geoscience CGS G Deadline15 May 2025 7914808 Supply and delivery of recombinant antibody Deadline12 May 2025 7914883 PROVISION OF FURNITURE REMOVAL SERVICES FROM TSITSIKAMMA NATIONAL PARK TO KNYSNA Deadline13 May 2025 7914884 Request For Quotation RFQ for Sound System Accessories Deadline16 May 2025 7914886 Provision Of Specialized Debt Collection Services for a Period of 11 Months Deadline23 May 2025 7914887 Supply and Delivery of Maintenance Material Deadline19 May 2025 7914888 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR PROVINCIAL TREASURY IN EVANDER OR SECUNDA GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 05 YEARS Deadline11 Jun 2025 7914889 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION IN SCHOEMANSDAL EHLANZENI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 05 YEARS Deadline11 Jun 2025 7914890 Supply and delivery of Low Voltage Electrical Spares on as and when required basis for a period of 5 years at Kriel Power Station Deadline04 Jun 2025 7914891 Printing and Distribution of Municipal Accounts for the Period of 11 Months Deadline23 May 2025 7914892 Tender Validity Extension The provision of fleet card facility for the payment of fuel toll and oil for the National Transmission Company of South Africa NTCSA for a period of Deadline23 May 2025 7914893 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AT SESHEGO TREATMENT CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2025 7914894 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT A QUALIFIED CONSULTING FIRM TO ASSIST BROADBAND INFRACO WITH THE I-ECS LICENCE TRANSFER APPLICATION PROCESS Deadline23 May 2025 7914895 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES CONDUCT TECHNICAL DISASTER ASSESSMENTS AND PREPARATION OF TECHNICAL Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914896 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE METHODOLOGY TO APPROVE THE MAXIMUM PRICE OF GAS IN SOUTH AFRICA Deadline30 May 2025 7914898 SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE GAUTENG PRETORIA CENTRAL POLICE COMPLEX CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE OF ALL BUILDING UNITS Deadline11 Jun 2025 7914899 SAPS GAUTENG PROVINCE LYTTELTON MANOR REMAINDER OF ERF 1151 AND ERF 1149 LYTTELTON MANOR 261 DF MALAN CONVERSION OF VACANT STATE PROPERTY INTO OFFICES AND FORENSIC SCIENCE LAB Deadline05 Jun 2025 7914900 RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT OPEN LICENSE SUBSCRIPTION Deadline30 May 2025 7914901 LEASING OF NEW MULTIFUNCTION PHOTOCOPY UNITS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7914902 Supply and Delivery of bolt and nuts Deadline20 May 2025 7914903 The Appointment of a Public Relations Services Agency Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914904 APPOINTMENT OF THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO OFFER SCIENTIFIC ANALYSIS SERVICES FOR AIR WATER AND SOIL MEDIA DURING POLLUTION INVESTIGATIONS OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Jun 2025 7914905 The Appointment of a Public Relations Services Agency Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914906 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED STATIONERY FOR THE BCMDA Deadline19 May 2025 7914907 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT FOR THE BCMDA Deadline19 May 2025 7914908 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION FOR THE ANALYSIS OF SOIL PHYSICAL CHEMICAL AND BIOLOGICAL PROPERTIES FROM EFTEON LANDSCAPES FOR A 5-YEAR PERIOD AT SAEON Deadline02 Jun 2025 7914910 The appointment of a service provider to provide support and maintenance of the SAGE 300 ERP ACCPAC system and all sub-modules and implementation of add on modules at the Nation Deadline30 May 2025 7914911 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver ten 10 law enforcement motor vehicles Deadline23 May 2025 7914912 RFQJW0088SM2025 -CCTV sewer pipe Inspection services and the unblocking of 600-700mm outfall required Deadline19 May 2025 7914913 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline16 May 2025 7914914 PAVING OF IBIKA INTERNAL STREETS PHASE 1 SURFACED Deadline17 Jun 2025 7914916 CONSTRUCTION OF JAN NOMJANA ACCESS ROAD WARD 20 Deadline11 Jun 2025 7914917 CONSTRUCTION OF HUKU TO NJINGINI ACCESS ROAD WARD 32 Deadline12 Jun 2025 7914918 CONSTRUCTION OF XHIBENI VIA MAQOMA ACCESS ROAD WARD 27 Deadline12 Jun 2025 7914919 CONSTRUCTION OF NCIBA ACCESS ROAD PHASE 2 WARD 11 Deadline10 Jun 2025 7914920 ACCREDITED TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR WATER WASTEWATER QUALIFICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 Jun 2025 7914921 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER HEREAFTER REFER TO PSP FOR THE RELOCATION PROCESS FROM THE LANGRUG DAM AREA TO THE MOOIWATER SITE ERF 3229 FRANSCHHOEK Deadline19 May 2025 7914922 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE PROFESSIONAL BIDDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARD AND PROTECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7914923 PROVISION OF ICT SUPPORT EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPALITY S IT-SYSTEMS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7914924 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND FINANCING OF OFFICE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT PRINTERS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7914925 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO RESCUE PUMPER FOR DR RUTH S MOMPATI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY RE ADVERT Deadline06 Jun 2025 7914927 UPGRADING OF GRAVEL ROADS BLANKEN WAY HILLSIDE BEAUFORT WEST Deadline13 Jun 2025 7914928 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A BACKUP SERVER FOR DR RUTH S MOMPATI DISTRICT Deadline23 May 2025 7914929 Invitation to Professional Providers to serve on CMS Panel of recruitment services for four 4 years as and when required basis Deadline02 Jun 2025 7914930 UPGRADE DEVELOPMENT MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR IVANTI SOFTWARE SOLUTION Deadline10 Jun 2025 7914931 DISASTER INTERVENTION FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE CAUSED BY FLOODS - SOUTHERN REGION Deadline26 May 2025 7914949 Supply and Delivery of Bobcat S650 Skid-Steer Loader Spare Parts. Deadline14 May 2025 7914985 DISASTER INTERVENTION FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE CAUSED BY FLOODS - NORTHERN REGION Deadline26 May 2025 7914986 TENDER FOR THE RENDERING THE PROCUREMENT OF TRACTORS AND IMPLEMENTS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7914987 Supply deliver and install Trellis security gates for eleven 11 windows at Irene Weather Office Deadline26 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us